Radionics Rates

Organs & Symptoms.

Rates listing for base 10 Radionic Instruments.

1 Table of Contents for Rates

  1. Table of Contents for Rates 0
  2. Primary analysis 11

3

Emotions

15

3.1

Emotions (negative) 70494574

15

3.2

Emotions (positive) 70394573

18

3.3

Psychosomatic Rates

20

3.4

Sexual Desire 90500

20

4

Skeletal system

21

4.1

Bones 840

21

4.2

Joints 849

21

4.2.1

I Large: (total: 119) 100

21

4.21

’ Small 169

21

4.3

Head 97

22

4.4

Breast bone (Sternum) 84263

22

4.5

Shoulder blade (Scapula) 84397

22

4.6

Ribs 84542

22

4.7

Vertebrae 84867

22

4.8

Arms 1200

23

4.9

Hand 1400

23

4.10

Legs 42301

23

4.11

Foot 5220

24

5

Teeth

25

5.1

Teeth, general 499

25

5.2

Dental nosodes

26

6

Muscular system

27

6.1

Muscular system, structure 37472

27

6.2

Ligament System 2843

27

6.3

Muscles 599

27

6.4

Sphincter muscles (Musculus sphincter) 87

29

6.5

Tendons 645

29

6.6

Cartilage 154

30

7

Respiratory organs

31

7.1

Paranasal sinuses 8836

31

7.2

Throat (Pharynx) 198

31

7.3

Pharyngeal tonsil 6

31

7.4

Voice box (Larynx) 17

31

7.5

Windpipe (Trachea) 8047

32

7.6

Bronchi 2392

32

7.7

Lungs (Pulmo) 776

32

7.8

Pleura 4798

33

8

Digestive orqans

34

8.1

Oral cavity (Cavum oris) 458

34

8.2

Gullet (Oesophagus) 35

34

8.3

Stomach (Gaster) 32

34

8.4

Pancreas 86

35

8.5

Small intestine 22

36

8.5.1

Duodenum (Inteslinum duodenum) 221

37

8.5.2

Jejunum 222

37

8.5.3

Ileum 223

37

8.6

Large intestine (Intestinum crassum) 27

38

9

Epiqastric orqans

40

9.1

Peritoneum 7488

40

9.2

Liver 48

40

9.3

Gali bladder 38

41

9.4

Spleen 465

41

10

Heart and circulatory system

42

10.1

Blood 409

42

10.2

Heart 25

43

10.3

Cardiac veins 442

43

10.4

Circulation 4925

44

10.5

Arteries 78

44

10.6

Veins 494

45

11

Urinary and sex orqans (Uroqenital)

46

11.1

Perineum 3568

46

11.2

Bladder 62

46

11.3

Kidneys 23

46

11.4

Urethra 439

47

11.5

Sex organs, male 1966

47

11.5.1

Testes 657

47

11.5.2

Penis 867

48

11.5.3

Sperm 609784

48

11.6

Sex organs, female 1866

49

11.6.1

Ovanes 265

49

11.6.2

Fallopian tubes 569

49

11.6.3

Uterus 954

49

11.6.4

Vagina 329

50

11.6.5

Clitoris 754

50

11.6,6

Breast (feminine) 3052

50

12 Glandular system

52

12.1

Exocrine glands 98662

52

12.2

Exocrinal secretion 5433

52

12.3

Endocrinal glands 259

53

12.3.1

Pineal gland (epiphysis) 98

53

12.3.2

Pituitary gland (hypophysis) 547

53

12.3.3

Hypothalamus 3328

54

12.3.4

Thyroid gland 2687

54

12.3.5

Paralhyroid gland 762

54

12.3.6

Thymus gland 396

54

12.3.7

Pancreas 356

55

12.3.8

Adrenal glands (Glandula suprarenalis) 38331

55

12.3.9

Uterus 954

55

12.3.10

Prostate gland 999

55

12.4

Endocrinal secretion (hormones, iricretory) 3199

56

13 Brain (Encephalon)

58

13.1 I

Brain-Areas 2328

58

13.2 I

Cerebrum 29

58

13.3 I

Cerebellum 231

59

13.4

Mesencephalon 3333

59

13.5

Cranial sinuses 3649

59

13.6

Forebrain 9975

60

13.7

Meninx and spinal meninx 279

60

14

Nervous system

61

14.1

Nerve tissue 8479

61

14.2

Cerebral nerves 2208

61

14,3

Medullary or peripheral nerves 8456

61

14.4

Nerves 1109

61

14.5

Nerve plexuses 3367

62

14.6

Neural ganglia (Ganglia) 866

64

15 Sensory organs 65

15.1

Eyes 2953

65

15.2

Hearing 6766

67

15.3

Nose 96

69

15.4

Tongue 1296

69

16

Hair, Skin and Nalls

71

16.1

Hair 1090

71

16.2

Skin 101

71

16.3

Nails 459

72

17

Lvmohatic system

73

17.1

Lymphatic drainage 23536

73

17.2

Lymphatic system, structure 7861

73

17.3

Lymph 2

74

18

Cells

75

19

Germ layers

76

20

Macrophaqe System (RES)

77

21

Diet and Nutrition

79

21.1

Metabolism

79

4

21.2

Vitamins (obtained from natural sources)

79

21.3

Fats

80

21.4

Food Preparation

80

21.5

Meat

80

21.6

Fruit (cooked)

81

21.7

Fruit (raw)

81

21.8

Vegetables (cooked)

82

21.9

Vegetables (raw)

83

21.10

Drinks

83

21.11

Cereal or Grain Products

84

21.12

Spices

84

21.13

Sweeteners

85

21.14

Sea food/Fish

85

21.15

Dairy products

86

21.16

Nuts

86

22 Food Additives (E-additives)

87

22.1

Colourings

87

22.2

Preservatives

88

22.3

Antioxidants

89

22.4

Thickening, Setting and Moisturising Agents

90

22.5

Emulsifiers

90

22.6

Miscellaneous additives

91

22.7

Flavour enhancers

92

22.8

Sweeteners

93

23

Acid, Organic Acids

94

24

Intermediate metabolism

95

25

Toxins/Toxic Burden

96

26

Pharmaceutical burden/Druqs

99

27

Environmental poisons, natural

102

28

Environmental pollutants (Nosodes)

103

5

29

Vaccinations

111

30

Geooatholoqical Zones

112

31

E-smoq

113

32

Alferov test

114

32.1

Various Allergies

114

32.2

Allergies to Materials

114

32.3

Allergies to Natural Elements 44302

114

32.4

Animal epithelia 66918

115

32.5

Metal allergies

115

32.6

Allergies (Pollen)

32.6.1

Trees 2124663

115

32.6.2

Flowering plants 604450

116

32.6.3

Grasses/Herbs 604222

117

32.6.4

Grains 445520

117

32.6.5

Shrubs 83540

118

32.6.6

Insect stings

118

33 Bacteria

119

34

Viruses

123

35

Funqi (Mycoses)

126

36 I

Parasites

36.1

Protozoae

128

36.2

Worms (Helminths)

129

36.2.1

Tapeworms (Cestoda)

’29

36.2.2

Trematodes

129

36.2.3

Roundworms or Threadworms (Nematodes)

130

36.2.4

Filiarial worms

130

36.2.5

Hookworms

130

36.3

Arthropods

131

36.3.1

Ticks (Ixodida)

131

36.3.2

Mites (Astigmata)

‘31

36.3.

3 Lice (Anoplunda)

131

36.4

Dipterida

132

36.5

Siphonapterida (Fleas)

132

37

Parasites (accordinq to Dr. H. R. Clark)

133

37.1

Moulds and mould toxins

133

37.2

Slime mould

133

37.3

Bacteria and Viruses

133

37.4

Roundworms, Flatworms, Protozoa

136

37.5

Mites

138

37.6

Miscellaneous Frequencies

138

38

Overview tests

139

38.1

General

139

38.2

Tumours

140

38.3

Therapy test

143

38.4

Urine analysis (according to Dr. Ruth Drown)

143

38.5

Pregnancy test (according to Dr. Ruth Drown)

144

38.6

Prognosis for a disease

144

38.7

Localisation

144

39

Homoeopathic miasms

145

40

General Section (alphabetical)

146

40.1

A

146

40.2

B

152

40.3

C

155

40.4

D

160

40.5

163

40.6

F

166

40.7

G

169

40.8

H

171

40.9

1

175

40.10

J

178

40.11

K

179

40.12

L

180

40.13

M

183

40.14

N

187

40.15

0

109

40.16

P

191

40.17

Q

197

40.18

R

198

40.19

S

201

40.20

T

206

40.21

U

212

40.22

V

214

40.23

W

216

40.24

X

217

40.25

Y

218

40.26

Z

219

40.27.1

Discharge, vaginal

220

40.27.2

Coitus, painful (Dyspareunia)

221

40.27.3

Menstruation

222

40.28

Pain

225

40.28.1

Pain: General

225

40.28.2

Pain: Local

225

40.28.3

Pain: Back

232

40.28.4

Pain: Chest

236

40.28.5

Pain: Abaomen

240

40.28.6

Pain: Extremities

249

40.28.7

Type of pain

255

40.28.8

Pain: Tender to pressure

261

40.29 Ears

266

40.29.1

Ear: Malformation 10937

266

40.29.2

Ear: Tophus

266

40.29.3

Ear: Haematoma (blood tumour)

266

40.29.4

Ear: Earwax 406

266

40.29.5

Ear: Pale blue

266

40.29.6

Ear: Swollen

266

40.29.7

Ear: Gangrene

267

4D.29.8

Ear Proliferation on ear

267

40.29.9

Ear: Bleeding from auditory canal

267

40.29.10

Ear: Swelling in auditory canal

267

40.29.11

Ear. Otorrhoea (discharge fromauditory canal)

268

40.29.12

Ear. Eardrum, perforated 1091566

268

40.30/ Hearing: Deafness 2010

269

40.30.2 Hearing: Paracusis Willisii

270

40.30.3 Hearing: Autophony

270

40.30.4 Hearing: Tinnitus

270

40.31 Eyes

272

40.31.1 Eyelids

272

40.31.2 Cornea

276

40.31.3 Sclera

277

40.31/ Conjunctiva

277

40.31.5 Pupils

280

40.31.6 Sight

283

40.32 Nose

287

40.32.1 Nose: Red Nose

287

40.32.2 Nose: Swollen

287

40.32.3 Nose: Tip, gangrenous

287

40.32.4 Nose: Stretching of vena nasalis transversa

287

40.32.5 Nose: Sneezing

287

40.32.6 Nose: Nostrils, blocked

287

40.32.7 Nose: Rhinorrhoea

288

40.33 Vertigo

291

40.34 Sensations

291

40.34.1 Sensations: Numbness (paraest’nesia)

291

40.34.2 Sensations: Numbness, itching or tirgling

292

40.34.3 Sensations: Palpitations (Heart)

293

40.34.4 Sensation: Heartburn (Pyrosis)

294

40.34.5 Sensation: Constricting feeling

294

40.34.6 Sensation: Local warm feeling

294

40.34.7 Sensation: Sweating

294

40.34.8 Sensation: Pulse, intense

295

40.34.9 Sensation: Fullness

295

40.34.10 Sensation: Heaviness

295

40.34.11 Sensation: Depression

296

40.34.12 Sensation: Feeling of pressure

296

41 Anatomy of the Subtle Bodies

298

41.1 Chakras (Major chakras)

298

41.2 Chakras (Minor chakras)

298

41.3 Subtle bodies

298

41.4 Prana

299

41.5 Tattwas

299

9

41.6 Ether

299

41.7 Treatment commands

299

41.7.1 Coordination, regenerate

299

41.7.2 Overstimulation, eliminate

299

41.7.3 Congestion, eliminate

299

41.7.4 Blockages, clear

300

41.8 The human Aura

301

42 Chromotherapy

303

42.1 Primary colours

303

42.2 Shades of colour

303

42.3 Cinemoid colours

307

43 Gemstones and Minerals

309

44.1

Planets

314

44.2

Star Signs

314

44.3

Constellations and fixed stars

314

45 Aaricultural rates

316

45.1

Soil Analysis

316

45.2

Treatment of Plants

316

45.2.1

Plant parts

316

45.2.2

Piant diseases

316

45.2.3

Fertilisers

317

2 Primary analysis

Emotions

Emotions (negative) 7C494574

Emotions (positive) 70394573

Psychological……………………. 70394573

Sexual Desire…………………………………………………………. 90500

Skeletal system

Arms 1200

Bones 840

Fool 5220

Hand 1400

Head 97

Joints 849

large 100

small 169

Legs 42301

Ribs 84542

Shoulder blade (Scapula) 84397

Sternum 84263

Vertebrae 84867

Teeth

Canine teeth, upper (eye teeth).

……………………………………………………. 246

Dentition………………………

……………………………………………… 3064427

Gum……………………………

………………………………………………… 22674

Incisor, upper left……………..

…………………………………………………… 318

Incisor upper right…………….

………………………………………………….. 3’92

Incisors (front 4 teeth)…………

…………………………………………………… 245

Molars (ganders)……… ………

…………………………………………………… 241

Molars, upper right…………….

………………………………………………… 48599

Premolars (Bicuspid teeth)……

…………………………………………………… 244

Teeth, general………………..

…………………………………………………… 499 _

Wisdom tooth………………….

…………………………………………………… 226

Muscular system

Cartilage 154

Ligaments! system 2843

Muscles 599

Muscula’ system, structure 37472

Sphincter muscles 87

Tendons 645

n

Respiratory organs

Bronchiai tubes 2392

Lung (Pulmo) 776

Lung left 77

Lung right 76

Paranasal sinuses…………… 8836

Pleura………………………………………………………………………… 4798

Pleura, lei 71

Pleura, right………………………………………………………….. 7

Throat (Pharynx)……………………………………………………. 198

Tonsils 6

Trachea 8047

Votes box (Larynx)……………………………………………. 17

Digestive organs

Large intestine 27

Oesophagus…………………………………………………………….. 35

Oral cavity (Cavum oris) 458

Pancreas…………………………………………………………… 36

Small intestine 22

Duodenum 221

ileum 223

jejunum 222

Stomach (Gaster) 32

Epigastric organs

Abdominal membrane (Peritoneum) 7498

Gall bladder 38

Liver……………………………………

48

Spleen…………………………………………

465

Heart and circulatory system

Arteries…………………………….

78

Blood 409

Cardiac veins 442

Circulation, 4925

Heart 25

Veins 494

Venous network………………………….. 2631

12

Urinary and Reproductive Organs (Urogenital)

Bladder…………………….. 62

Kidney, left 371

Kidney, right……………. 37

Kidneys 23

Perineum…………………… 3568

Sex organs .female 1866

Breast (female) 3052

Breast (female), left 74

Breast (female), right 73

Clitoris 754

Fallopian tube 569

Ovaries…………………………………………………………………. 265

Uterus 954

Vagina 329

Sex organs, male 1966

Penis………………………. 867

Sperm 609784

Testes 657

Urethra 439

Glandular system

Endocrine glands……………………………………….. 259

Adrenal glands (Glandula suprarenalis) 38331

Adrenal gland, left 31078

Adrenal gland, right 31072

Hypothalamus 3328

Pancreas 356

Pineal gland (Epiphysis cerebri) 98

Pituitary gland (Hypophysis) 547

Prostate 999

Thymus gland 396

Thyroid gland (Glandula thyroidea) 2687

Parathyroid (Glandulae parathyroidea) 762

Uterus 954

Endocrine secretion (Incretory hormones) 2109

Exocrine glands 98662

Exocrine secretion 5433

Brain

Brain areas…………………………… 2328

Brain, general………………………………….. 30397

Cerebellum 231

Cerebral and spinal meninx……………………. 279

Cranial sinus 3649

Forebrain 9975

Midbrain (mesencephalon) 3333

Upper brain (Cerebrum)……………………….. 29

13

Nervous system

Cerebral netves 2298

Nerve plexus 3367

Nerve tissue 8479

Nerves 1109

Neural ganglia 866

Spinal or peripheral nerves 8456

Sensory organs

Eyes 2953

Eye, left 31

Eye, right 3

Hoaing 6766

Ears 910

Ear, left 91

Ear, ‘.gilt 9

Nose……………………………………………. 26

Tongue 1296

Tactile organs 967

Skin, Hair and Nails

Hair……… …………………………………

Nails………………………………………….

Skin…………………………………………..

…………………………………. 1090

………………………………….. 459

…………………………………. 101

Lymphatic system

Lymph 2

Lymphatic drainage 23536

Lymphatic system, structure…………………………………………………….. -7861

Polarity, female 18

Polarity, male 19

Temperature 22945

Vitality, female…………………………………………………… 409711

Vitality, genera! 404776

Vitality, male 409712

14

3 Emotions

In terms of the overview it is helpful lo d vide emotions into positive and negative psychological states

3.1 Emotions (negative) 70494574

Abnormal 2031

Abruptness, curtness 705331

Absent-mindedness……………………………. 40412

Activity, diminished 35496

Aggression 5509

Alcoholic delirium (Delirium tremens) 4040049

Alcoholism (occurring periodically)……………………….. 50687

Anger 3078

Anger…………………………………………… 3078

Anxiety 700231

Anxiety, neurosis 40345

Approval 30326

Arrogance 40475

Astray, mentally 10412

Astray, morally 5033

Autistic 30127

Aversion, loathing 10372

Behaviour, bad 3309

Bitterness 80332

Caretree 100447

Claustrophobia 6085

Common cold (mental tendency towards) 40699

Confusion, bewilderment 70625

Death wish…………………………….. 40792

Deceit 70442

Dejection, despondency 10852

Dementia 201

Depression 10552

Despair, hopelessness 1C122

Disappontment………………………. 504322

Discontented, dissatisfied 1091

Discouraged……………………………………. 40214

Disorder, emotional 10427

Disorder, mental 30213

Dissatisfied…………………….. 40251

Dissatisfied, unfulfilled…………………………. 50342

Doubt 30121

Egocenthcity 30321

Egocentricity 708247

Egomania………………………………. 9043

Emotional block 504433

15

Emotional state, excitable 30469

Envy 188871

Exhaustion, mental  ….. 705447

Fatigue………………………… 700478

Fatigue, menial 3067

Fear ot people………………… 90968

Fear 7031

Feai, Depression etc., general 70316477

Feel unhappy 505635

Feigning, illness 4096495

Forgetfulness………………………………….. 80624

Frustration 402213

General 506274

Greed 669066

Grief, sorovv 8071

Guii: 669014

Guilty conscience……………………………………. 7038

Hatred 8093

Heartlessness 303333

Hes tation (indecision)…, 2032

Hot temper; irascibility 60628

Humourlessness 503221

Hypererethism 30532

Hypersensitivity 209378

Hypochondriac 10957

Hysteria………….. 70936

Idleness mental 10296

Impatience 30547

Inactivity 10489

Indecisicn, irresolution 30444

Indolence 30332

Indolence, mental……………… 50347

Inferiority complex 335

Inflexibility, immovable……………………………………….

302637

Insanity 10132

Insecurity 404334

Insomnia………………………………………………………

30573

Instability. psychological 505108

Intolerance………….. 20221

Irreconcilable 50522

trritabilily/excitability 90444

Jealousy 20153

kleptomania, compulsive this!………………………. 77804

Lack of initiative………………………………………………….. 702191

Lasciviousness 70993

Lassitude………………………………………… 80544

Learning difficulties (in children)…………………………………… 564450

Learning diffhiltins (NathrUPhysicsl 9546634

16

Lethargy, mental 605567

Liar, psychopathic……………………………………………………… 60997

Longing to die 40792

Loss of self-control 30351

Love, unrequited 40107

Malice, deceitful 30341

Maliciousness, spiteful 2082

Mania 60495

Mania, religious 601326

Mania, sexual 50555

Masturbalior 703443

Meanness 40211

Melancholic stale 704197

Melancholy……………………………………………………………. 10976

Mental retardation 403322

Mistrust 50332

Mistrust lack of trust 10617

Obsession 50313

Obsession, fixation 9012

Obstinacy 309997

Oppression, mental 1010412

Over-activity 5010

Over-confident 101423

Over-estimation of self 9015

Overwork, menta’ 9074

Panic 655556

Panic 808

Paranoia 669991

Pensive 30846

Personality, cyclothymic 904332

Personality, split………………………….. 707617

Phobia 50247

Pressure, stress 8008

Procrastination, tentativeness 1094

Promise, assurance 60437

Psychasthenia, vegetative dystonia 7039

Psychopath, sexual 77904

Quick to learn…………………. 60707

Rancour, annoyance 40311

Repression 403245

Repression, suppression 33986

Restlessness 101077

Restlessness, disquiet 40298

Restraint (too much) 87114

Restraint, reserve 4512

Sadness………………………………………………………….. 10446

Schizophrenia 2016

Schizophrenia…………………………. 999087

17

Schizophrenia, progressive 40654

Seclusion 56741

Self consciousness, shyness 50014

Self-deception, delusion. 606639

Self-pity 7036

Self-restraint 10445

Self-satisfied 50346

Self-willed 302356

Senility……………………………………… 3048

Sentimentality 44332

Shock 700104

Shyness……………………………………………………………. 2235

Steep addiction 90692

State of panic, fear 90789

Stubbornness, wilfulness 335

Stuttering. 20212

Suicidal tendencies 505733

Superiority complex 40335

Suspicion………………………………………………. 10453

Tearful 60619

Tells lies (dishonesty)………………………………………………………….. 7077

Tension, nervous (tensed up) 50783

Tension, pressure 6044

Thoughts, unwished for 66001

Timidity 66012

Ulterior motives…………….. 50768

Unruliness 40235

Vanity 50413

Weariness, lack of energy 804435

Withdrawn 308613

Wories, troubles……………………………….. 10053

Worry 20335

3.2 Emotions (positive)…..……... .  1■a ta<tit1111>)>>>1m11 70394573

Alert, mentally; openness 44479

Aten, spiritually 3087718

Astonishment 101610

Attentive, affectionate……………………………………. 30846

Cerebral stimulation 10091

Charisma, personally attractive 55565

Cheerfulness………………………………………………………………….. 10364

Compassion 50232

Composure, calmness………………………………………… 40663

Concentration……………………………………………………………. 334901

Conciliatory 40945

Conciliatory, prepared to forgive 40325

Confidence 90845

18

Consideration 705445

Constancy, reliability 80677

Contentment, inner 50686

Courage, bravery 70477

Decisiveness 2074554

Dependability………………………………………………………… 441114

Desires, constructive 77971

Diligent………………………………… 40555

Dreams…………………… 90573

Encouragement, gives 304555

Enthusiasm 60961

Feeling happy………………….. 90325

Fulfilment…………………. 90464

Fulfilment, satisfaction 30343

Generosity………………… 5044

Geniality 30456

Good natured……… ………………………………………… 70323

Goodwill, benevolence 3023

High spirited 50448

Honesty 3305

Hopefulness 30625

Humility………………………………. 60327

Innocence 20772

Joy, overwhelming 80984

Joy, proud 50446

Longing, spiritual 3077719

Love 100777

Loyalty 20^94

Memory 4M1

Mooesty. 40442

Motivation, mental 44*77

Patience, leniency………………………………. 60214

Peace, inner……………………………………. 100347

Philanthropic 70877

Punctuality 3027

Quick to learn 60707

Rejoicing 305334

Relaxed mentally 60487

Self-assertion 803367

Sense of humour 4079752

Sympathy 6651

Tender, affectionate 70199

Tolerance 80776

Trust, trustfulness, 60446

Trusting………………………. 60446

Unselfish 50407

Verbose 554402

Vitality (mental) 579S45

19

Will-oower 402327

3.3 Psychosomatic Rates

Amis Reach, range 13322926

Blood Mental activity 1332864

Bones Stability 13329725

Brain Coordination………………….. 1332938

Ears Understanding 1332464

Eyes Far-sigh:ed 1332986

Face Character 1332796

Feel Progress 1332859

Flesh Equilibrium……………………………… 1332754

G.l. tract Reason 13321221

Glands Balance…………………………………. 1332752

Mair Protection 1332074

Hands Help 1332926

Head Inte’lect 1332698

Heart Life………………………………… 13324925

Intestines Adaptation 1332321

intestines Excretion 1332274

Joints Flexibility 1332988

Kidneys Judgement 13326854

Legs Progress 13327^3

Liver Patience 133248

Lungs Inspiration 1332105

lecKrthroat Reluctance 1332621

Nose Choice 133296

Skin Protection 1332101

Skin Sensitivity 1332258

Tongue Taste 1332129

Veins/Ar.eries Life channels 13329UF

Voice Express veness 1332264

3.4 Sexual Desire…………. 90500

Centre, endocrinal 39302

Frigidity 44759

Frustration, sexual 49524

Function, sexual…………………………………………. – 48440

20

  1. Skeletal system
    1. Bones 840

Bone tissue (Substantia compacta) 2564

Bones, flat………………………………………. 8432

Bones, rregular 84392

Bones, long 8490

Bones, short 84168

Mucous bursa 7439

    1. Joints 849

4.2.1  Large; (total; 119) 100

Ankle (4) 1892

Coccyx (3) 284

Elbow joints i2) 10043

Hand jonts (2) 10041

Hip joints (2) 1775

Knees (4) 3343

Sacral-iliac bone .oints (2)………………… 923

Shoulder (2)… ‘ 3323

Sternal-costal joints (14) 503

Vertebral joints (28) 546

Vertebral costal joints (48) 4666

4.2.2 Small 169

Acromioclavicular joint (Articulatio stemoclavrcularis) 693

Finger joint 9503

Mandibular articulation 1736

Metatarsal joint 7533

Phalangeal joint 360

Thumb joint 4413

Toe joint 422

21

    1. Head 97

Cranial surface 846837

Cranium….. ……………………………………………………. 84107

Ethmoid bone………………………….. 84993

Fontanelle 2642

Frontal bone 84596

Lingual bone 944448

Lower ja.’J bone 84872

Mastoid process of temporal bone 842843

Maxillary sims 84254

Nasal bone 84484

Occipital bone…………………………….. 841164

Palatine bone 841354

Parietal bone (left) 84291

Parietal bone (right) 8429

Sella turcica 84296

Sphenoid bone (al base of skull)……………….. 84933

Terrtporef bone 84862

Upper jaw bone (Maxi’la) 84864

Upparjavc outer (Maxilla superior) 848643

Zygomatic bene (cheek) 84195

    1. Breast bone (Sternum) 84263

4.5  Shoulder blade (Scapula)……………… 84397

4.6 Ribs 64542

Left……………………………………………………………………….. 4419

Right 4459

4.7 Vertebrae 84867

(12) Thoracic vertebrae 84183

  1. Coccygeal vertebrae 84188

(5) Lumbar vertebrae……………………………….. 84193

  1. Sacral vertebrae 84854

(7) Cervical vertebrae 84692

Allas (Frst cervical vertebra)…………………………….. 342623

Intervertebral ligaments 1585

22

Am, left 84115

Arm, rig’ll 84114

Clavicle 84548

Elbow joint. 10043

Humerus 84353

Radius………………………………………………. 84345

Ulna……………………. 84464

4.9 Hand 1400

Capitate bone (Os capitatum) 84384

Finger 84894

Hamate bone (Os hamalum) 84264

Hand, let! 84896

Hand, right 84895

Intermediate carpal bone (Os lunatum) 84103

Metacarpus 84245

Phalanges 84322

Pisiwm bone 84201

Scaphoid bone (Os naviculare) 84133

Thumb 84891

Trapezium bone…………………………………….. 84288

Trapezium bone, lesser…………………………. 84434

Triangular bone (Os triquetrum) 84.367

4.10 Legs

Bone skin (Periost) 359

Calf bone (Fibula) 84329

Femur 84114

Hip (left)……….

Hip (right)……..

iliac bone(Osilii) Ischium

…………………………. 84Z39

…………………………. 84/79

…………………………  84374

,84835

Knee, in:er-bone skin 44833

Knee, left disk 84121

Knea, right dsk 84131

Leg, left 43

Leg, right 42

Pelvis 84625

Pubsc bone 84165

Shin bone (Head)……………. 84269

Shin bone (Tibia) 84319

23

4.11 Foot……….. …………..……………. 5220

Ankh bene (astragalus) 84262

Cuboid bone 84759

Foot, left 841864

Foot right 841863

Heel bone (Os cafcis) 84134

Malleolus……………………………………………………

841893

Midfool (metatarsus) 84573

Roof Of foot, tarsus 847756

Scaphoid hone 84621

Sphenoid bone 84585

Toes..-…………………………………………………

84422

24

  1. Teeth
    1. Teeth, general

Canine leetn. upper (eye teeth) 246

Dentition 3064427

Gum 22674

Incisor, tipper left 318

Incisor, upper right 3192

Incisors (front 4 teeth) 245

Molars 241

Molars, upper right 48599

Premolars (Bicuspid teeth) 244

Tooth T 49911

Tooth 12 49912

Tooth 13 49913

Tooth  14……………………………

Tooth 15…………………………….

………………………………….. 49914

………………………………….  49915

Tooth 16 49916

TOOIh 17 49917

Tooth 18 49918

Tooth 21 49921

Tooth 22 49922

Tooth 23 49923

Too;h 24 49924

Tooth 25 49925

Tooth 26 49926

Tooth 27 49927

Tooth 26 49929

Tooth 31 49S31

Tooth 32 49932

Tooth 33 49933

Tooth 34…………………………………………………………… 49634

Tooth 35 49635

Tooth 36 49536

Tooth 37 49937

Tooth 38 49938

Tooth 41 49941

Tooth 42 49942

Tooth 43 49943

Tooth 44 49944

Tooth 45 49945

Tooth 46 49946

Tooth 47………………. 49947

Tooth 48 49948

Wisdom tooth 226

25

    1. Dental nosodes

Autopolymerisate, Autoacrylate 75808733

Carboxylate cement 941933

Chrome-Cobalt-Molybdenum al ov 32922

Copper amalgam……………. 42234489

Cyst, fo’fcular 33672731

Cyst, radicular 87530

Denial fistula 49930706

Denial root granuloma 47448036

Dental sacculus 506445

Filling matenal. various. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6420938

Fundus abscess, odontogenic 39474

Gmcival sulcus………………………………………………………….. 6827809

Gingivitis, necrotic 355113

Gingivitis, ulcerous 641502

GolC filling 826277

Granulation tissue, destructive 7500697

Granulaton tissue, destructive 5373466

Maxillary ostitis 1899293

Maxillary ostitis, acute bacterial 69314

Max llary ostitis, bacterial acute 470642

Maxillary ostitis, bacterial chronic……………………………………. 23526

Max llary ostitis, cironc bacterial 518814

Maxillary ostitis, fatty 100410

Maxillary ostitis, fatty 5777496

Maxillary sinus polyp 501435

Ostcosclcrocic of the jaw 200454

Osteoscferos s of the jaw………………….. 64349

Ostitis, exudative 895052

Ostitis, s.llerctic………………………. 408490343

Ostitis, sclerctic 93190

Palladium silver alloy……………. 5713196

Pepto-Slreptococci (anaerobic) 30410510

Phosphatic cement 10864

Polymerisate (Acrylate)……………………………………………. 4682023

Pulpa. gangrenous 6475561

Pulpitis, acute 32760

Pulpitis, chronic 799756

Squamous cell cyst…………………………….. 883844

Squamous cell cysts 146550

Tooth, root treated………………………….. 5235886

Vinyfpolymerisaie 455950

26

  1. Muscular system
    1. Muscular system, structure 37472

Broad fascia (Fascia lata) 10445

Costal cartilage 2356

Epimysijm 8327

Fasciae 104

Fatty nodes…………….. 5575

Mucous to W10

Muscle fail………….. -…… 2274

Muscle tissue, blood and nerve supply ,…471

Muscle tissue, cells 4254

Muscle tissue, end plates 413

Muscle tissue, fibres, 531

Muscle tissue, sarcolemma 229

Muscles, intercostal 3566

Muscles, nerves, motorial 4311

Muscles, netves, sensory 732

Muscles, spindles 722

Myoneural/neuromuscular synapses 7563

Superficial fascia 1033

Synovial membrane 445

    1. Ligament System 2843

Ligaments……………………………………………….. 854

Ligaments, Ligamentum pectinaturr anguli irdocornealis 3665

Ligaments, Ligamentum sacrospinal© 7215

Ligaments, Ligamentum sacrofubemle 77102

Ligaments, Ligamentum stemoclaviculare 33931

Ligaments, Ligamentum transversum superficial© 1342

    1. Muscles 599

Acomior of scapula 221

Aponeurosis,   tendinous membrane……………………………………………….. 2^-51

Back muscles 3633

Biceps femoris muscle 4434

Brachioradial muscle (M. bracbioradialis) 3267

Cardiac muscle 5101

Deep head of triceps brachii muscle (caput mediate) 2197

Deltoid muscle 64186

Dorsal interosseous muscles ol loot (M. interossei dorsales pedis) 5421

Dorsal irterosseous muscles ol hand (M. interossei dorsales manus) 5412

External intercostal muscles (M. intercostaies externi) 3113

External oblique muscle of abdomen (M. obliquus externus abdominis) 370

Finger muscles, common (M. digitorum communis) 7793

27

First head of triceps brachii muscle (caput longum) 2297

Gas’jocnemius muscle, lateral head 30331

Gastrocnemius muscle, medial head 303131

Gracilis muscle (M. gracilis) 873

Greater psoas muscle 8886

Greater rhomboid muscle (M. rhomboideus major) 40573

Greatest gluteus muscle, (M. glutaeus maximus) 5599

Iliac muscle (M. iliacus) 4233?

Infraspinous muscle (M. infraspinatus) 304701

Internal intercostal muscles (M. intercostales intern!) 3112

Internal oblique muscle of abdomen (M. obliquus intemus abdominis) 37011

Latissimus oorsi muscle………………………………….. 7301

Leasi gluteus muscle IM, glutaeus minimus) 5399

Lesser rhomboid muscle (M. rhomboideus inner)  …………………… 40569

Levator scapulae muscle……………. 2034

Long palmar muscle (M. palmaris longus) 1236

M. adductor bogus 2365

M. adductor magnus………………………………………………… 708901

M. carpi radislis brevis 7791

M. digaslricus posterior 927

M. extensor carpi ulnaris 7766

M. flexor digilorum longus 9989

M. flexor digitorum prcfundus 124

Wi. intercostales extemi 3564

M. lumbricales pedis…………………………… 10102

M. obturator extemus 5225

M. palatoglossus…………………………. 54755

M. peronaeus brevis 2236

M. peroraeus longus 9991

M. piriformis 84211

M. rectus inferior………………………………..

301

M. rectus lateralis………………………………………………………

3452

M. rectus medialis……………………………….

3453

M. rectus obliquus inferior…………….

3356

M. rectus oblquus superior…………………………………………

3441

M. rectus superior 309

M. retinaculum extensorum 66456

M. sacrospinalis 4442

M. semimembranosus 47i 1

M. semispinalis capitis…………… 59041

M. semitendmosus 3355

M. splenius capitis 234

M. sternocleidomastoideus 5449

M. stemohyoideus 645

M. stylohyoideus…………………………………………………………… 3606

M. vastus lateralis……………………………………………………… 77121

M. vastus medialis 7692

Masseter muscle….. – 2075

28

Middle gluteus muscle (M. giutaeus medics) 5799

Muscles, involuntary 59980

Muscles, voluntary………………………………………… 59918

Occiput (M. occipitalis) 841164

Poplileus muscle 7771

Posterior tibial muscle (M. tibialis posterior) 3733

Quadratus femoris muscle 4444

Racial flexor muscle of wist (M. flexor carpi radialis) 4774

Rectus femoris muscle 4615

Sacrospinal muscle (M. erector spinae) 4243

Second head of triceps brachii muscle (caput laleralej 2097

Serratos anterior muscle 70543

Serratos posterior inferior muscle 44321

Smaller psoas muscle…………………………………… 1343

Sole of foot (M. p antaris) ’71

Soleus muscle 33902

Straight abdominal muscle (M. rectus abdominis) 93107

Supraspinatus muscle 7’,21

Tailor’s muscle (M. sartorius) 5335

Teres major muscle 646

Teres minor muscle 647

Transverse musce of abdomen (M. transversus abdominis) 7678

Trapezius muscle 475

Ulnar flexor muscle of wrist (M. flexor carpi ulnaris) 7767

Upper arm, biceps brachii muscles 8548

Upper arm, triceps brachii muscles 216

Vocal muscle (M. vocalis)………………………. 8343

    1. Sphincter muscles (Musculus sphincter) 87

Enteric evening 2222

Enteric sphincter (Ileocecal sphincter) 827

involuntary vesical sphincter 22S67

Sphincter muscle of anus 601

Sphincter, rectal 228

Sphincter, urethral (voluntary urethral sphincter) 4301

Sphincter, vaginal………………. 95

6,5 Tendons. 645

Achilles tendon 22229

Hamstring………………………………………………………………. 718

Patellar tendon 3448

Plantar tendon (Tendo musculi plantaris) 7031

Tendon sheath 108

Tendon sheath 6452

Tendon, nerve supply …………………… 631

29

  1. Respiratory organs
    1. Paranasal sinuses 8836

Antrum 285

Frontal sinus 133

lateral mass of ethmoid bone (Labyrinthus ethmoidalis) 993

Mastoid process (Antrum nastoideum) 2843

Maxillary sinus 157

Nasal ocncha.,…… …………………………………. .,……. ….>>..,.3825

Nasal mucosa 2*71

Nasal mucosa, breathing region (Regio respiratora) 3324

Nasal mucosa, olfactory region, (Regio olfactoria) 2246

Sphenoidal sinus 251

    1. Throat (Pharynx) 198

Choanae (posterior nares) 2384

Epipharynx 332705

Epithelial tissue, stratified 1324

Mucous mantle 1391

Nerves 319

Nerves, from lingual-pharyngeal nerve 7441

Nerves, from sphenopalatine ganglion 226

Sphincter 5553

Uvula 258

Vocal cords 4995

Vocal folds…………………………………………………………. 54

    1. Pharyngeal tonsil 6

Lymphalc tissue., 635

Lymphocytes 6710

Tonsillar artery 675

74  Voice box (Larynx) 17

Arteries……………… 4222

Cartilage 3426

Epiglottis…………… 277

Ligaments………….. 3238

Membranes 311

Mucous membrane 373

Muscles 24

Nerves 717

Veins 3041

31

    1. Windpipe (Trachea)

Curt (age………………….

Mucous membrane………

..8047

    1. Bronchi. 2392

Arlenes 4303

Bronchial musculature…………….. -………………… 5425

Bronchus, left 2391

Bronchus, right 2392

Cartilaginous rings 2337

Fibrous mantle, outer 4477

Lymphatic vessels (before wind pipe ducts)…………. 33271

Lymphatic vessels (next to wind pipe ducts) 3316

Lymphatic vessels………………………………………………………………. -2364

Mucous membrane………………………………………………… 2446

Mucous neirbrare 4467

Muscle tissue 9254

Musculature, smooth 4364

Nerves 2354

Nerves, tail lecuiienl i»crve 4107

Nerves, Yom sympathetic nervous system 3217

Nerves, Yom vagus nerve 42810

Pulmonary alveoli 7761

Pulmonary cone (Infundibulum) 5288

Submucosa 3427

Terminal bronchioles 6742

Veirs……………………………………… 6521

    1. Lungs (Pulmo) 776

Apex of lune left 444761

Apex of lung, right 44476

Arteries 2456

Diaphragm………….. 8C44

Diaphragm, Musculature…………………. 8459

Inteipulmonary septum (Mediastinum) 0822

Lobule………………………………………………………………. 3266

Lung, left 77

Lung, right 76

Membrane, serous (Tunica serosa)…………………… 5653

Muscles, intercostal, external 3H3

Muscles intercos’aL internal 0112

Nerves 3322

Nerves, Bronchi, constrictos from vagus 3742

Nerves, tan sympathetic nervous system 2302

Nerves, Yom Vagus 6888

Pulmonary substance 4215

32

  1. Digestive organs
    1. Oral cavity (Cavum oris) 458

Arteries 858

Lynd idle vessels……………………………. 2322

Neves 9325

Veins 1543

    1. Gullet (Oesophagus) 35

Epithelium… ……….. 6834

Mucous membrane 5537

Muscle fibres 3317

Musculature, circular 7865

Musculature, longitudinal……………………….. 64’0

Submucous layer 2535

Swal’owing (deglutition)……………………………………………… – 7679

Throat 966

    1. Stomach (Gaster) 32

Arteries 7848

Arteries, hepatic artery pyloric branch 2492

Arteries, hepatic artery pyloric branch, left 2469

Arteries, hepatic artery pyloric branch, right 2145

Arteries, retwork of large capillaries…………………………………………. 1222

Cardia   ………………………………… 323

Gastric glands 3434

Gastric glands, fundic g!ands (HCI production) 2350’4

Gastric glands, pyloric glands (Pepsin production) 321

Gastric lymph nodes, (nodi lymphatici gasirici) 3210

I ymphatic vessels 7032

Mucosal manlie, catciforni calls….. ….. 3224

Mucosal mantle, co umnar epithelium 736

Mucosal mantle, glandular ducts 3531

Mucosal mantle, inner 3227

Muscular coat (Muscularis) 3311

Musculature, circular fibres 3338

Musculature, longitudinal fibres 502

Musculalure, transverse fibres 532

Nerves…………………………………………………………… 4344257

Nerves, disphtagmaiic network, left (tranches to ca’dia) 641

Nerves, from left splanchnic nerve 5674

Netves, from lumbar sympathetic nerve 2324

Nerves, from thoracic sympathetic nerve 2454

Nerves, sympathetic round aiteria gastro omenlalis 3323

Nerves, sympathetic round gastric artery 1425

34

Parasympathetic, from vagus nerve 8226

Parasympathetic, major anterior gastric nerve 9231

Parasympathetic, major posterior gastric nerve 2321

Parasympathetic, plexus in the submucous………………………. 658

Pylorus 6332

Submucous 165

Submucous, blood vessels 3652

Submucous, lymphatic vessels 441

Veins 6225

Veins, between glands 4234

Veins, V. mesenteries superior 1255

Veins, V. splenica 2554

8.4 Pancreas……………. 86

Artey from the hepatic artery………………………………………. 5435

Artery from the splenic artery………………. 9845

Artey, mesenterial artery 4322

Head of pancreas (Caput pancrealis) 9972

Head of pancreas, anterior surface 996

Head of pancreas, posterior surface 995

Nerves from autonomic nerve 5324

Nerves from vagus nerve 231

Nerves through splenic network 922?

Pancreas, alveoli 9789

Pancreas, body (Corpus pancrealis) 934

Pancreas, intercalated ducts 937

Pancreas, lymphatic vessels 2203

Pancreatic duct (Ductus pancreaticus) 3872

Pancreatic duct, ampulla hepatopancreatica 3233

Pancreatic duct, ductus pancreaticus accessorius 3276

Pancreat c tissue, ‘a’-cells 99

Pancreatic tissue, ‘P’-cells 991

Pancreatic tissue, centriacinar cells 982

Papilla of Vater (papilla duedeni major) 114

Tail of pancreas (Cauda pancreatis) 997

Tail of pancreas, anterior surface…………. ……… 9226

Tail of pancreas, interior surface…………………………………… 9223

Tail of pancreas, posterior surface…………………. 9225

Tail of pancreas, superior edge 9221

Veins 977

35

    1. Small intestine 22

Bile ducts 428

Coebac ganglia 4341

Columnar cell epithelium 2341

Enteric artery, capillary vessels 6422

Hepatic ouct 3337

Jejunal aderifs 2288

Lymph nodes 3227

Lymphatic vessels 382

Lymphatic vessels 938

Lymphatic vessels 9710

Vanlle, fibromuscular……………………………………………………… 385

Vesenterium 815

Mucous mante 3833

Muscle cells 2472

Myenteric plexus 2433

Nerves from right (nervus phrenicus] 7102

Nerves from solar plexus 431

Nerves to hepatic network (Plexus hepaticus) 683

Nerves 3512

Nerves. 823

Nerves, autonomic nerve (nervus splanchnicus.i 5214

Nerves, from vagus nerve……… ……………………………………. 2338

Nerves, Meissner’s plexus (submucosal plexus) 1545

Nerves, network around arteria mesenterica superior 7327

Nerves, parasympathetic 2335

Nerves. sympathetic 4347

Sma I intestine, arteria mesenterica superior 7789

Smail intestine, arteriae ileales 2389

Small intestine, caiiciform cells 4044

Smail intestine, villi branching off artery 2202

Sphincter 568

Spiral valve 5353

Subnuccsa 4409

Submuccsa, blood vessels…………………. 44095

Submucosa, lymphatic vessels 7599

Submucosa, nerves 4544

Superior mesenteric plexus 6823

Tunica serosa 335

Veins 2336

Veins 2927

Veins, ending in the portal vein 4027

Vesical duct (Ductus cysticus) 5351

Villi 4274

36

      1. Duodenum (Intestinum duodenum) 221

Arlenes 7723

Artery, branching villi 1544

Caliciform cells 3809

Columnar cell epithelium 3763

Folds, cicular (Kerckring’s folds) 2735

Lymphatic vessels 5313

Mucous membrane 846

Mucous membrane, capillary……………………………………… 2632

Mucous membrane, glands 168

Mucous membrane, lymphatic vessels 4476

Mucous membrane, villi 4274

Muscle cells 5745

Muscular coat 743

Musculature, longitudinal fibres 7347

Musculature, round fibres 685

Musculus suspensories duodeni………………… 80491

Nerves, from nervus splanchnicus 2353

Nerves, from vagus nerve 5221

Small intestine lymph nodes 233

Submucosa 822

Submucosa, blood vessels………………………………………………… 836

Submucosa, lymphatic vessels 7853

Submucosa, nerves 6463

Veins 2423

      1. Jejunum 222

Kerckring’s folds 2410

Lymphatic vessels……………………………… 4483

Mucous membrane (Mucosa) 5523

      1. Ileum 223

Muscle membrane 4576

Musculature, longitudinal fibres 6861

Musculature, round fibres 1016

Tunica serosa 9482

37

8.6  Large intestine (Intestinum crassum) 27

Anal muscle………………………………………………………. 6001

Anus 2393

Arteries, abdominal artery, gaslric branch, left 2492

Arteries, rectal artery, inferior 297

Arteries, rectal artery, middle 2610

Arteries, rectal artery, superior 2284

Artery, caecum (superior small-intestinal artery) 778

Artery, inner small-intestinal artery/middle rectal artery 2810

Artery. rccfum (inner srtiall-inteslinal artery) 877

Artery, superior rectal, middle rectal and inno’ rectal………………………… 287

Caecum 82

Caecum, mucous membrane (mucosa) 536

Caecum, muscle fibres, lorgitudiral 4321

Caecum, muscle fibres, ring-shaped 3S8

Caecum, serosa 334

Caecum, submucosa 528

Caecum, tissue folds 677

Colcn asccndens 644

Colcn dcscendnns .. ,8053

Colcn sigmoideum 853

Colcn transversum 329B4

Colcn, left flexure (flexura coll sinistra) 834

Colcn. right flexure (flexure coli dexlra) 8042

Colon, transverse 83

Flexura hepatica coll 8. 4

lleocecai valve 827

Join of lefl colic flexure to diaphragm 712

Lymphatic follicles, individual 3127

Lymphatic vessels………………………… 2372

Mesentery of sigmoid colon 8547

Mucous membrane (mucosa) 3027

Musculature 6661

Musculature, longitudinal fibres 9914

Musculature, round fibres 888

Neural ganglion, abdomen (ganglion coeliacum) 813

Neural gangfon, smal, intestine (ganglion meseniericum super us) 143

Parasympathetic nervous system, riypogastrc networx 1357

Parasympathetic nervous system, lumbar network 1386

Parasympathetic nervous system, only vagus 8723

Parasympathetic nervnus system, pelvic Viscera nerves………… ………………. K-73 Peristalsis…………………………………………….. £65 Rectal sigmoid………………………………. 61557163

Rectum (M. sphincter ani extemus) 2209

Rectum (M. sphincter ani nternus) 228

Rectum 877

38

Rectum,  ampulla………………………………….

Rectum,   perineal flexure………………………….

Rectum, sacral flexure……………………………

Serosa   (from peritoneum)…………………………

Sigmoid (flexure sigmoidea)………………………

Transversal  mesocolon……………………………

.43210

.581

.558

…85

839

Veins, haemorrhoidsI venous network 1089

39

  1. Epigastric organs

Abdomen 1233

Epigastrium 8527

9.1 Peritoneum 748B

Omentum 4334

Pentoneal membrane 8101

Pentoneal membrane, outer 342

Peritoneum, tunica serosa 9436

9.2 Liver…………………

48

Facies diaphragmatica………

44597

Facies diaphragmatica, anterior areas……………………….

473

Facies diaphragmatics. fissura igamenti venose…………………………

394

Facies diaphragmatica, impressio suprarenalis 435

Facies diaphragmatic, posterior area, right 4843

Facies diaphragmatica, posterior areas………………………………….. 483

Facies daphiagmatics, V. cava inferior 4763

Fades v’sceralis 354

Hepatic artery (A. hepatica propria) 4844

Hepatic artery (A. hepatica) 4842

Hepatic arter/, io bile canaliculi…….. ……………… 4228

Hepatic artery, to connective tissue 4342

Hepatic artery, to hepatic cells………………. 7455

Hepatic artery, to interlobinar complex……………. 6481

Hepatic artery, to portal walls 4202

Hepatic cells 4327

Hepatic lobe, left llobus dexter) 481

Hepatic obe, left, figamentum coronanum…………………………. 125

Hepatic iobe, left, ligamentum falcitornie 15

Hepatic ‘obe. left, ligamentum triangulare dexlrum 4556

Hepatic lobe, left, ligamentum triangulare simstrum 4S62

Hepatic .obe, right (lobus sinister) 482

Hepatic lobe, right, lotus caudatus 487

Hepatic lobe, rigtit, lobus cuadratus 4f72

Itnpmssio colica 4324

Impressio duodenalis 43272

impress^ gastrica…………………………………..

2315

Impress orenaiis…………………..

484

Ligamentum teres hepatis………. ……………………………………………….

4871

Lymphatic vessels…………………………………….

I43i

Lymphatic vessels, deep-lying 145?

Lymphatic vessels, surface 1355

Nerves from nervus plrenicus dexter 6102

Nerves from solar plexus 4338

40

Nerves from vagus nerve 8232

Nerves 6566

Portal fissure (porta hepatis) 456

Sinusoids 4423

Sympathetic nerves 7333

    1. Gallbladder 38

Bile capillary 4854

Bile ducts (canaliculus bilifer)………………………………………………………………………………… -1285

Gall bladder, arteries 2477

    1. Spleen 465

Spleen, arteries 364

Spleen, arterioles 4326

Spleen, connective tissue membrare 5234

Spleen, lymphatic follicles 4789

Spleen, lymphatic vessels 2910

Spleen, nerves from solar plexus 4141

Spleen, nerves 7644

Spleen, trabeculae splenicae 4365

Spleen, veins…………………………….. 3225

Spleen, venules 4494

Splenic artery 4294

Splenic cells…………………………………………………………….. 3263

Splenic pulp 7686

41

  1. Heart and circulatory system

10.1 Blood…………………………….. 409

Blood cells 4315

Blood cells, red (erythroblasts) 3314

Blood cells, red (erylhrooiasts, macroblasis) ^oot06

Blood cells, red (erythroblasts, normoblasts)………………. 409107

Blood cells, red (eylhracytes) 2331

Blood ce ls, red (relicu’ocytes)…………………………………………….. 9378

Blood cels, white (granulocytes, basophffe)………………………………… 8425

Blood ce ls, white (granulocytes, eosinophilo) 3049

Blood cels, white (granulocytes, neulropnilc) 68-33

Blood ce is. white (leukocytes) 3071

Blood cels, white (leukocytes, polymorphonuclear) 2027

Blood cells, white (lymohocytes)……………… 3029

Blood cells, white (monocytes) 4417

Blood cells, white (myelocytes) 3047

Blood platelets (thrombocytes)……………………. 4094

Blood sugar 4095

Blocd viscosity…………………………………..

903409

Blocd viscosity, high…………………………….

40779

Blocd, bicarbonate……………………..

2559

Blood, calcium…………………………

493204

Blocd, flowing 3072409

Blocd, phosphorus 34549

Cholesterol…………………… 40459

Cholinesterase 5551

Erythrocyte sedimentation rale 50642629

Erythrocytes (man) 409229

Frythrocytes (woman) 409226

Haemoglobin………………………….

t/96

Lymph particles…………………………………………………….

2432

Macrophages……………

4422

Masi cells….. ……… —……………………………….

3062

Plasma cells

……….. 4309

Plasma salts.

………..3924

Plasma 40966

Prothrombin 6227

Serjm………………………………… 40698

42

    1. Heart

Atrioventricular ring 2307

Atrium, left 56

Atrium, right 55

Auricula 8143

Bundle of His……………………………………………………………… 8526

Cardiac muscle 3243

Cardiac septum 35U2

Cardiac valve, aortal valve 46

Cardiac valve, left (mitral valve) 2567

Cardiac valve, pulmonary valve…………………………………………….. 412

Cardiac valve, right (tricuspid valve) 2597

Cardiac valves……………………………………………………………….. 4256

Encocardium 3795

Endocardium, connective tissue 2534

Endocardium, elastic fibres 5402

Fossa ovalis 5177

Lymphatic vessels 2022

Lymphatic vessels, deep network 2255

Lymphatic vessels, superficial 2292

Myocardium 4250

Myocardium, longitudinal 252

Myocardium, muscle fibre ring 255

Myocardium, transversal 254

Papillary muscle 3539

Pericardium, arteries 2314

Pericardium, fibrogenesis 2591

Pericardium, lymph glands (mediastinal) 5345

Pericardium, nerves 2346

Pericardium, pericardial sac 2587

Pericardium, serosa, visceral layer 2593

Tendinous cords (chordae tendineae) 4351

Ventricle left 258

Ventricle, right 256

Ventricular septum 2259

    1. Cardiac veins….. . 442

Atrio-ventricular nodes, AV nodes 8526

Cardiac vein, great, venae cardiacae magnae 2345

Cardiac vein, middle, venae cardiacae mediae 206

Cardiac vein, small, venae cardiacae minimae 207

Pulmonary vein…………………………………… 734

Sinus coronanus 238

Sinus coronanus, valve of Sinus nodes, SA nodes….

Sinus obliquus pericardii..

.2308

.2256

.7531

43

Sinus transvorsus oericardii…………………………….. 2388

Tendon of infundibulum (or conus arteriosus) 62z*6

V obliqua atrii sinistn 274

V. posterior ventriculi s nistri 212

Veins, marginal left……………………………..                            24*1 Veins, marginal right 232

Vena cava inferior 4323

Vena cava superior 4743

Venae cardiacae enter ores 3564

10.4 Circulation………… ………………………. 4925

Blood pressure, high 409046

Blood pressure, lotv………………. 4£>90768 Blood pressure, normal……………………………………….. 4G90734 Blood vessels…………………………. 4972324

Capillaries £97248

Diastole 903?

Systole……………………. 9033

10.5 Arteries……………….. 78

Anterior spinal artery…………………………………………… 4974357

Aorta abdominalis 4971233739

Aorta thcracica 49775739

Aorta 497789

Aort c arch (arcus aortae) 4976023

Arte’ia ajricularis posterior…………………….. 497847

Arteaa mammaria interna 4972747

Artcria oohthalmica 49753627

Arteria ulnaris 4977783

Arteriole capsiaiies 4971426

Arterioles 497495

Axillary artery 497648

Brachial artery 497491

Carotid, common (A. carols communis) 497526

Carotid, hypophysial branch……………………….. 4972753

Carotid, inner (A, carotis irtema) 497536

Carotid, outer (A. carotis externa)…………….. 497516

Cerebra arteries (A cerebri) 4972S47

Communicatng arteries, anterior 4979674

Coronary arteries, left………. …………………………………….. 4974921

Coronary arteries, right 497792

Cnral artery (A. femoralis} 497726

Deep facial artery (A. maxllaris) 4976651

Gastroduodenal arter/ 4971684

Gluteal artery 497381

Iliac artery (A. iliaca communis) 4975:69

Lingual artery 497225

44

Mesenteric artery (A. mesenterica) 4977789

Popliteal artery (A. popfitea) 497383

Posterior spinal artery 497G757

Pulmonary artery, left (A. pulmonals) 4975341

Pulmonary artery, right (A. pulmonalis) 497534

Radial artery 49756

Splenic artery 4977765

Structure, cells of capillary wall 4972488

Structure, cells of tunic 497249

Struclura, tunic round artery, external (tunica adventitia) 4974706

Structure, tunic round artery, internal (tunica intima) 4974464

Structure, tunic round artery, middle (tunica media) 4974705

Subclavian artery………………………………. 497879

Tibial artery, anterior 497642

Tibial artery, posterior 497649

Vertebral artery 4976376

10.6 Veins 494

Femoral vein 6992

Hepatic vein 398

Jugular vein……………………………………………… 453

Poplitea1 vein 4455

Portal vein 4022

Posterior ciliary veins 7449

Splenic vein 2554

Structure, tunic, external (tunica externa) 4677

Structure, tunic, inner (tunica interna) 4903

Structure, tunic, middle muscular, (tunica media) 562

Structure, venous valves 4624

Subclavian veins 3397

10.7 Venous networks…………. 2631

Basal (Plexus venosus basalis) 5332

Haemorrhoids) (Plexus venosus haemorrhoidalus)……………….. 1C39

Nasal (Plexus venosus nasafis) 752-

Ovarian (Plexus venosus ovarialis) 6611

Pampiniform (Plexus venosus pampiniformis) 785

Pharyngeal (Plexus venosus pharyrgealis) 5474

Plexus venosus chormdeus 2745

Plexus venosus mesentericus superior 1255

Plexus venosus saphenus longus 3535

Pyloric (Plexus venosus pylori) 321

Uterne (Plexus venosus uterinus) 935

Vaginal (Plexus venosus vaginalis) 953

45

  1. Urinary and sex organs (Urogenital)

Sexual centre. female (pofanty) 18

Sexual centre mate (polarity) 19

Sexual centres……………….. 872

Urine 609

11.1 Perineum………………………….. 3568

Arteries 6044

Cysfc artery 644

involuntary vesica1 sphincter 3724

Ligaments…………. 3362

Lymphatic vessels 8544

Mucosa……….. …………….. 6226

Muscle membrane…………………………………………………………. 352

Muscle membrane, inner, longitudinal 956

Muscle membrane, middle, circular layer 692

Muscle membrane, outer, longitudinal……………………………………. 756

Nerves, parasympathetic nervous system 6536

Nerves, sympathetic 6526

Submucosa 6563

Tunica serosa……………………………. 5343

Tunica serosa, vens…………….. 5253

    1. Kidneys 23

Adeles……………………………… 3753

Artenes………………….. 4231

Fibrous capsule (capsjla fibrosa) 3788

Glomerulus 5544

Interstitial tissue, left……………………………. 3791

Interstitial tissue, right…… ………….. 379

Kidrey, left 371

Kidney, right 37

Lymphatic vessels……………………………………… 3714

Medullary substance……………………. E05

Mucous membrane………. ……… 6B54

Muscle membrane 6753

Nerves 3737

ftlen/es. ………………………………………….

4244

Renal calix 775

Renal calix, small 772

Renal pelvis ……………………………………..

572

Reral tubules (tubulus renalis) 237

Rericapsules……………………………………………………

932

46

Renicapsules, cortical substance.

Renicapsules, epithelial lining….

…43377

Renicapsules, glomerular……..

…6533

Renicapsules, glomerulus……..

… 6538

Sinus renalis…………………..

….5227

Tunica fibrosa 6654

Urachus Ureter……………………………

Ureter, left………………………

Ureter,  right……………………..

Veins……….. …………….. ….

….2558

………………….. 6684

…………………. 6681

………………….. 668

………………….. 3727

    1. Urethra 439

Cavernous tissue, spongy 432

Mucous membrane 4663

Muscle membrane………………………………………………………….. 4331

Skene’s ducts (only in women) 1998

Sphincter (M, sphincter urethrae) 4301

Sex organs, male 1966

Bulb of penis 824

Cremasteric fascia 4834

Ductuli aberrantes 725

Tunica vasculosa…………………………………… 708

Vessels, ductile 7234

      1. Testes 657

Darios muscle (musculus dartos) 7859

Leydig cells, left 7831

Leydig cells, right 783

Lymphatic glands, situated before aorta 7678

Lymphatic vessels 2781

Nerves……………………………………………………………… 7871

Nerves, from 10th thoracic vertebra 8622

Nerves, from pelvic network 1346

Parorchis (epididymis) 7405

Scrotal membrane (tunica dartos) 7710

Scrotum 2097

Serous tunic of testes and epid dymis (tunica vaginalis testis) 773

Testicular artery 467

Testis, inner left 761

Testis, inner right 788

Testis, outer left 782

Testis, ojter right 786

47

      1. Penis 867

Arteries 8024

Crus of penis. 825

Excretory dud for serren………………………. 7438

Excretory duel for semen, mucous membrane, inner 8878

plans 8299

Nerves 7838

•Verves, from 2nd sacral spnai nerve 8241

Nerves, from 3rd sacral spinal nerve. 4210

Nerves, from 4th sacral spinal nerve 4024

Nm pudic (neiwspuffenflus) 1227

Nerves, through pelvic network…………………………………… 2333

Nucha of penis 8259

Penis, corpora cavernosa 8322

Pens, corpus spongiosum 8431

Root, radix 892

Seminal vesicle 19

Seminal vesicle, fibrous layer,outer 7883

Seminal vesicle, muscle membrane 7882

Shaft of penis 8848

Suermat c cc-‘J 78

Spermatic cord, ateries 5447

Spermatic cord, nerves 7886

Spiral arteries………………………………………………………………… 9410

Tunica albuginea (fibrous coat) 8998

Veins………………………………………. , 5899

Venous network in spermatic cord (Plexus pampiniformis) 785

11.5.3 Sperm……………………… 609784

Spein, bacteriae 6091280

Sperm, mucous fibres 609772

Spermatic coat, inner (fascia spermatica interna) 4263

Spermatic coat, outer (fascia spermatica externa) 8844

48

    1. Sex organs, female 1866
      1. Ovaries 265

Connective tissue framework 9538

Corpus i uteum 333

Corpus luteum, left 3331

Corpus iuteurn, right 973

Germinal epithelium 3855

Graafian follicles, 833

Membrane, granuious 4654

Ovary, left inner 334

Ovary, left outer……………………………………. 332

Ovary, right inner 338

Ovary, right outer 336

Ovum 5535

Suspensory Igamenl 5245

Theca lolliculi 7959

Uterus 3559

      1. Fallopian tubes 569

Fallopian tube, left 972

Fallopian tube, right 973

Fimbriae………………………………. 479

Infundibulum 576

Mantle, outer serous 5576

Mucous membrane, inner 518

Muscle membrane, middle 5583

      1. Uterus 954

Arteries from and to arteria iliaca ……………………………. 1492

Body of uterus…………………………………….. 689

Cervix 9572

Fundus of uterus……………………………………….. 7975

Lymphatic vessels…………………………………………………………. 3274

Membrane, outer serous 9642

Mouth of uterus, external 7797

Mouth of uterus, internal 7638

Mucous glands 3355

Muscle membrane……………………………… 7793

Muscle membrane, inner 5056

Merves, from hypogastric complex 1051

Nerves, from ovarian complex………………………………………………. 7452

Nerves, from pelvic splanchnic nerves 1633

Parametrium 5672

Ponmotnum 876

49

Portio 37257

Veins, which end in utenne network 3455

      1. Vagina 329

Anterior wall 659

Arteries……………………………………….                        53^9 Erectile tissue ?652

Fotnix 6057

Lymphatic vessels 3385

Mucous membrane…………………………………………………. 2362

Muscle membrane 5053

Musculature………………………………………………………………….. ’35

Nerves from vaginal network 953

Perineal body 697

Posterior wall 6C62

Vaginal wall 92

Veins 3344

      1. Clitoris 754

Bartholin’s gland, left………………………. 931

Bartnolir’s gland, right 93

Ligaments, 2 broad ligaments of Uterus 3857

Ligaments, anterior ligament of uterus…………………………….. 3567

Ligaments, posterior ligament cf uterus 386

Ligaments, round ligament of uierus 3803

Lip of pudendum, greater (labia majus puderdi) 6101

Lip of pudendum, lesser (labia minus pudendi) 6103

Vulva 4

      1. Breast (feminine) 3052

Arteries 6432

Arteries, from the inner mammary artery 2747

Arteries, from the intercostal artery 8833

Arteries, from the thoracic branch of the axilJary artery 8893

Blood vessels 8321

Breast (feminine), left 74

Breast (feminine), right 73

Colostrum (fatty leukocytes of first milk) 8422

Ducts 733

Fatty tissue 8461

Fibroustissue 988

Glandular tissue 81011

Lobes 8552

Lobules…………………………………… 8337

Lymphatic vocce s 998

Mammary duels 8363

Mammary glands………………………………………………………. 829

50

Moitgonery’s glands

..942

,..r.3

Nerves……………………….

8887

Nerves fw’ 4th thoracic nerve

…963

Nerves, from 5th thoraccnerva

…393

Nerves, from Gtli thoracic nerve……… .

. …………………………………….. 9322

Nrpp1″. …………………...

9’1

Tissue of areola …..

8895

  1. Glandular system

Glands (general) 7425

12.1Exocrine glands…………………… 98662

Axillary nodes……… …………… 885599

Brunner’s glands 247

Carotid gland……………………………………………. 6257

Cervical glands (nack)……………………………….. 174

Coccygeal gland 554

Gastric fundus gland………………………………… 23503

Glandula duodenalis 158

Glandular……………………………………………………………… 1933

Haematopoietic reservoir 6349

Lactiferous gland 3232

Lymph glands, intestinal 3227

Lymph nodes (general) 839

Lymph… ……………………………………………………………………… 327

Mammary gland 829

Mandibwar lymph glands 9473

Mandibuai salivary glands 129

Milk ducts 333

Parotid oV land 2795

Pyloric glands 321

Salivary glands………………………. 689

Sebaceous glands 8808

Sub’ingual gland 103

Sweat glands 3544

    1. Exocrinal secretion 5433

Adrenocorticaf scorotion 1454

Adrenomedu’lary secretion 9609

Anterior pituitary secretion 9695

Bile 4571

Breast milk 3248

Cervical mucus 2348

Cholesterase 5228

Cholesterol….. …………………………………………………….. 40459

Cholesterol 7465

Choline 3757

ChylUS 3353

Colostrum, trst milk 3631

Cutaneous sebum 6535

Gastric acid 314

Glycogen 78?

Lysozyme………………………………. 8591

52

Mucin…………………………………………… 84212

Mucus………………………………… 2595

Nipples 559

Ovarian secretion 7538

Pancreatic diastase 3144

Pancreatic juice 9769

Parathyroid secretion 598

Parotid secretion 517

Posterior pituitary’ secretion………………. 5695

Renin 3474

Saliva 961

Secretion Irom appendix 960

Serum albumin………………………………….. 55223

Synovia^ fluid 557

Tears……………………………………………….. 4396

Testicular secretion 696

Trypsin 6624

Urobilinogen 2046

    1. Endocrinal glands
      1. Pineal gland (epiphysis) 98

Pineal gland (epiphysis) 90532

Pineal gland, cells of the epiphysis 7588

Pineal gland, connective tissue cells 2323

Pineal gland, fibrils 2219

      1. Pituitary gland (hypophysis) 547

Pituitary gland, anterior lobe 694

Pituitary gland, anterior lobe, Alpha cells 763

Pituitary gland, anterior lobe, Beta cells 1524

Pituitary gland, anterior lobe, chromophobic cells 3543

Pituitary gland, anterior lobe, pars intermedia 695

Pituitary gland, blood vessels 4429

Pituitary gland, posterior lobe 698

Pituitary gland, posterior lobe, cellular colurrrs 4427

Pituitary gland, posterior lobe, gliacytes 1328

53

      1. Hypothalamus 3328

Hypothalamus, hypophysial fossa 5328

Optic tract 1325

Paraventricular nucleus………………………………………………. 1253

Pars infundibularis 1229

Pars mamillaris 1426

Supraopt c nucleus 1223

      1. Thyroid gland 2687

Connective tissue tunic 3424

isthmus………………………………… 2533

Pyramid 2245

Thyroid gland, left lobe 6871

Thyroid gland, right tot-e 697

Vesicle…………………………………………………………. 3259

      1. Parathyroid gland 762

Arteries 2304

Connective tissue central cells 5555

Connective tissue neutropj-.ile ceils 1074

Connective tissue………………….. 5323

Connective tissue, oxyphil granules 4533

Lymohatc vessels 3321

Nerves 4432

Parathyroid gland 5687

Parathyroid gland, lower left 89

Parathyroid gland, lower right 69

Parathyroid gland, upper left 79

Parathyroid gland, upper right 59

Veins 3325

      1. Thymus gland 396

Arteries 2739

Artery, from the inner oreast 1 £ 11

Artery, from tfie inner thyrcid gland 612

Artery, from the upper thyroid gland 614

Hassall’s corouscies..,, 6216

Lymphatic vessels 989

Nenes 3329

Ner/es, ftom hypoglossal nerve 8808

Nerves, from phrenic nerve 1093

Nerves, from sympathetic nervous system 7988

Nerves, from vagus nerve…………………….                          £99 Thymus gland, left lobe 3246

Thymus gland, looe, small (lobjit)………………………………. 7742

54

Thymus gland, right lobe 3216

Tissue, areolar 9583

Veins 7522

Veins, ending in the vena innominata 8910

Veins, ending in the vena thyroidea 6997

      1. Pancreas 356

Islands of Langerhans 99719

      1. Adrenal glands (Glandula suprarenalis) 38331

Adrenal cortex 747

Adrenal cortex, cortex 746

Adrenal cortex, fascicular zone (zona fasciculate’ 5543

Adrenal cortex, glomerular zone (zona glomerulosa) 4335

Adrenal cortex, reticular zone (zona reticularis) 5333

Adrenal glands, areolar fibrous capsule,connective tissue capsule 1221

Adrenal glands, left 31078

Adrenal glands, right 31072

Adrenal medulla 735

Adrenal medulla, arteries 2237

Adrenal medulla, chromaffme cells 1311

Adrenal medulla, sympathetic nerve fibres 4263

Adrenal medulla, venous sinusoids 253

12.3.9 Uterus…………………………………………………. 954

12.3.10 Prostate gland 999

Arteries 952

Ductus ejaculatorii 324

Glandular substance 5276

Glandular tissue 2569

Interstitial tissue 9954

Isthmus proslatae (Iota medius) 1226

Stiles (lobus dexter, tabus sinister)………………. 7298

Lymphatic vessels 993

Muscle tissue 8989

Nerves 9109

Veins 7313

55

12.4   Endocrinal secretion (hormones, i ncretory) 3199

Acetylcholine (parasyirpathetic nervous system) 4644

Adrenaline (adrenal medulla) 257

Adrenosterone (adrene I cortex) 203

Androgen (testis) 7842

Angiotensin II (hypertensin)………………………….. 6435

Anterior pituiiary (AP), adrenatotrcpfc 1064

Anterior pituitary (AP), diabetogenic 737

Anterior piltifcry (AP). goradolropic 7832

Anterior pituitary (AP). pancreal’opic 40979

Anterior pituitary (AP), parathyrotropic 2569

Cholecystokinin (duodenal mucous membrane) 8303

Chorionic gonadotropin, HCG (corpus luteum)…………………… 6837

Corticosterone (adrenal cortex) 67511

Cortkotrophin (adrenal cortex)…………………………………….. 2762

Cortilacfin (adrenal cortex) 832

Cortsone (adrenal cortex) 575

Deoxycorticosterone (adrenal cortex) 2752

tnterogastrone, GIP (duodenal / jejunal mucous memjrane)…….. . 5667

Gasrrin 3456

Gestagen 74423

Histamine…………………………….. 166

Histamine…………………. 2359

Hydroxycorticosterone (adrenal cortex) 3643

Increiion 562

Insulin (pancreas)………………………………………………………….. 8080

Insulin (synthetic)……….. 4972

Intermedin, MSH (pars intermedia) 7809

Lipotropin 3486

Melatonin………………………….. 458645

Oestrogen (corpus luteum) 6807

Parathormone (parathyroid gland) 3549

Pituitrin (posterior pituitary. PP) 9291

Progesterone (corpus luteum) 2573

Prolactin LTH (anterior pituitary AP) 7904

Prostaglandin 575333

Relaxin 9752

Rerin (kidneys) 6637

Secretin (duodenal mucous membrane) 4719

Serotonin 121*51

Somatotropin s IH (antenor pitJiiary AP) 5407

Sympathin E (cels) 6363

Sympalhin I (sympathetic nervous system) 2313

testosterone (testis)……………………………                      108b Thymine (thymus gland) 2682

56

Thyrotropin TSH (anterior pituitary AP) 3679

Thyroxin (thyroid gland) *68

57

Area of association………………………………………………….

80485

Area of association, frcntal………………………………………………

3534

Area of association, pest antral 4329

Cortical area (for sense of touch) 4387

Cortical area, arm 3487

Cortical area, face 2645

Cortical area, leg 3642

Cortical area, motortai 4473

Cortical area, motorial, arm………………………………………

3018

Cortical area, motorial, eyes and head 4397

Cortical area, motorial, face………. ……………………………………..

5877

Corf cal area, motorial, leg……………………………………………………

2457

Cort cal area, motorial, trunk…………………………………………………..

2343

Cort cat area, skin 4437

Cort cal area, trunk 4976

Respiratory centre……………………………………………

6539

Sensory centrc (Gyms uncinafus) 7567

Sensory centre, balance and equilibrium (cerebellar cortex) 4675

Sensory centre, calculation centre……….. ……………………………….

8624

Sensory centre, coordination of movement (cerebellar cortex) 44910

Sensory centre, hearing (temporal lobes) 4534

Sensory centre, heal centre 5534

Sensory centre, olfactory centre 5882

Sensory centre, optical cortex 7303

Sensory cei i|ie, ssnst ol touch 4573

Sensory centre, sleep centre 207943

Sensory centre, speech (Broca’s centre) 7432

Sensory centre, thirst centre……………………………………………. 7346

    1. Cerebellum 231

Cerebellar peduncle, nferior (Pedunculus cerebellaris caudalis) 1215

Cerebellar peduncle, middle (Pedunculus cerebellaris medius) 1313

Cerebellar peduncle, superior (Pedunculus cerebellaris rostralis) 1212

Dentate, nucleus 4595

Matter, grey (Substantia grisea) 4358

Matter, white (Substantia alba)………………… 2021

Ventricle, 4th 3322

    1. Mesencephalon 3333

Cerebral peduncle (Pedunculus cerebri) 1432

Cerebral peduncle, base 5455

Cerebral peduncle, peduncle of fornix of cerebrum (crura fomicis) 1453

Cerebral peduncle, peduncle of upper brain 1327

Fascia of Vieussens’ valve 7703

Matter, black (Substantia nigra) 6032

Mesencephalon, aquedudus 3212

Midbrain tegmentum 4302

Nucleus, red (nucleus ruber) 3655

Optic chiasma 3454

Optic thalamus 797

Quadrigeminal plate 4523

Striate body 5423

    1. Cranial sinuses 3649

Sinus cavernosus 263

Sinus durae matris 711

Sinus intercavemosi 43345

Sinus occipitalis………………………………….. 6776

Sinus petrosus inferior 4313

Sinus petrosus superior 22722

Sinus rectus 8661

Sinus sagittalis inferior 43210

Sinus sagittafis superior 4374

Sinus sigmoideus 8433

Sinus sphenoparietalis……………………………………….. 7876

Sinus transversus 439

59

13.6 Forebrain…………………………… ……… .. 9975

Forebrain, capsule, inner (capsula interna) 6252

Forebrain, caudate nucleus 5233

Forearairi, lenticular nucleus 4311

Foreorain, lhalamus…………………………………………………….. 4523

137 Meninx and spinal meninx 279

Anterior boms ot spinel cord…………………………………..

2963

Arachnoid membrane (arachnoidca)…….. ………………………………………..

3399

Arachnoidal appendage………………………………………………..

5545

Cerebrospinal fluid………………………………………………..

5297

Dura mater………. ………………………………………………………………

7123

Extradural cavity………… ……

1321

Matter, grey (neuroglia)………………………………………..

693

Matter, grey…………………..

606

Matter, grey, nerve cells 266

Matter, grey, nerve fibres 316

Matter, white………………………….. 9977

Matter, white, anterior funiculus…………………………………………. 3121

Matter, white, dorsal funiculus 3464

Matter, white, lateral funiculus…………………………………. 3678

Matter, white, medullary nerve fibres 191

Nervus accessorius spinalis 4552

Pia mater 347

Pyramidal fib’os cf spinal narrow 2357

Subarachnoid cavity………………………………………………………….. 1399

Subdural cavity 2299

60

  1. Nervous system

14.1 Nerve tissue……………………………… 8479

Dendrite 4441

Duodenal nerve tissue 922

Endoneurium 4^43

Epineuri jm (connective tissue sheath fa nerves) 3335

Funiculus (medullae spinalis)……………… 755

Nerve dells………………………………………………………………. 7632

Nerve fibres 6974

Nerve fibres, myelin sheath………………….. 643

Nerve trunk………………….. 345

Neural matter 673

Neurones 4295

Perineurium (peripheral nerves surrounding connectivetissue) 565

Schwann’s membrane (neurolemma) 1323

Synapses……………………………………………………………………. 6459

    1. Cerebral nerves 2203
      1. Tractus olfactorrus (olfactory nerve) 22081
      2. Nervus opticus (terminal nerve) 22082

III. Nervus oculomolonus……… ……………………. 22083

  1. Nervus trcchlearis 22084
  2. Nervus trigeminus 22085
  3. Nervus abducens (optical musculature) 22086
  4. Nervis facialis (facial nerve) 22087
  5. Nervus vestibulocochlearis (balancing and auditorynerve) 22088
  6. Nervus glossopharyngeus (lingual, pharyngeal nerve) 22089
  7. Vagus nerve 220010
  8. Nervus accessorius 220811

XII. Nervus hypoglossus (lingua muscles)……………………………… 220812

    1. Medullary or peripheral nerves 8456

Autonomic nerve, greater (nervus splanchnicus major) 5557

Autonomic nerve, lesser (nervus splanchnicus minor) 544

Autonomic nerve, renal (nervus splanchnicus renalis) 4512

Cervical nerves, spinal nerves, 8 pairs (nervi cervicales) 4344

Coccygeal nerves, 1  pair (nervus coccygeus) 3599

Lumbar nerves, 5 pairs (nervi iumbales) 6423

Nervous system, autonomous 795

Sacral spinal nerves, 5 pairs (nervi sacrales) 2201

Thoracic nerves, 12 pairs (nervi thoracici) 6655

    1. Nerves 1109

Anterior tibial nerve 3442

81

Ganglia……………………….. 22908

Mandibular nerve 937

Muscle helix……………………………………………………………………….. -275

Ngrve, aferent……………………………………………………………………….

Nerve. ehererl 741

Nerve, material 865

Nerve, sensory 759

Nerve, vasomotory 2326

Nervus medianus 1218

Orbital nerve (nervus orbitalis) 632

Posterior trtsial nerve 5471

Radial nerve 1217

4amus superiicialis………. ………………………………. 447

Saphenous nerve (nervus saphenus) 551

Sciatic nerve – large (nervus ischiadicus) 235

Sciatic nerve – small (neivus ischiadicus) 472

Sciatic sheath 23315

Sympathcus 739

Ulnar nerve (nervus uinaris) 1219

    1. Nerve plexuses 3367

Aortal nehrn (Plexus aorScusj9431 Brachial plexus…………………… 326

Carciac network. ‘inner (Plexus card ecus) 5422

Cardiac network, outer (Plexus cardiacus) 253

Carotid network, inner (Plexus caraticus interns)……………………… 2275

Carotid retwork, ouler (Plexus caraticus cxtemusi 2242

Cholecystic plexus 563

Coccygeal network (Plexus coccygous) 623

Coronary network, anterior 3625

Coronary network, gastric 5232

Coronary network, posterior………………. 943

Diaphragmatic network (Plexus diaphracmaticus) 4524

Diaphragmatic network (Plexus phrenicus) 641

Duodenal network (Plexus duodenalis)……………………… 922

Gastric network (Plexus gastricus) 656

Hepatic network (Plexus hepatious) 4831

Lingual network (Plexus lingualis) 522

Lumbar network (Plexus lumbaiis) 138

Naso-palatal neivrork ‘Plexus naso paiarinafe)…………… …………………. 553

Oesophageal nehvork (Plexus oesophageus) 478

Ovarian network (Plexus ovaricus) 543

Pancreatic network (Plexus pancreaticus) 1397

Pancreatic network (Plexus pancreaticus) 757

Parasympathetic nerve network, 7510

Pelvic neiwo’k (Plexus pervious) 1364

Plexus cavemosus………………………….. 363

62

Plexus cervicalis posterior 4444

Plexus cervicalis 3355

Plexus cruralis……………………………………………………. 731

Plexus facialis 567

Plexus hypogaslricus 135

Plexus mesentencus inferior 745

Plexus mesenteries superior 167

Plexus cbturatorius…………………………………. 864

Plexus occipitalis 948

Plexus ophthalmicus 53

Plexus periarterialis 4431

Plexus pharyngeus……. ……………..  …………………………………………. ,. 1155

Plexus pharyngeus 517

Plexus submucosus (Meissner’s plexus) 744

Plexus sifbtrapezialis 857

Plexus tympanicus 895

Plexus vertebralis 5508

Popliteal network, inner (Plexus poplitealis internus)..

.2244

Popliteal network, outer (Plexus poplitealis externus)

.2243

Prostatic network (Plexus prostaticus)……………..

…699

Pulmonary network (Plexus pulmonalis antenor)…..

Pulmonary netwoik (P’exus pulmonalis posterior)….

Pyloric network (Plexus pyloricis) 3223

Renal network (Plexus renalis) 437

Sacral netwoik (Plexus sacralis) 421

Solar plexus (Plexus coeliacus) 434

Solar plexus (Plexus Solaris) 66

Splenic rework (Plexus splenicus) 921

Tailor’s muscle, netwohr under (Plexus subsarlorius) 539

Test cular network (Plexus testicularis) 673

Thyroid network (Plexus thyroideus inferior) 845

Thyroid network (Plexus thyroideus superior) 843

Tonsillar network (Plexus tonsillaris) 643

Urinary bladder network (Plexus vesicalis) 637

63

14.6 Neural ganglia (Ganglia)…… ………………………….. 866

Cerebral ganglion (basal nodes) 6203

Cervical artery ganglion 3622

Cervical artery ganglion, inner………………………………….. 355

Cervical artery ganglion, outer 3523

Ceivical gangfon 841

Facial ganglion………………………………………………………………… 7328

Ganglia pelvica…………………………………………………………. 874

Ganglia phrerica (diaphragmatic) 564

Ganglion auricular?……………………………………… 934

Ganglion between the two cervical arteries 145

Ganglion cardiacum superius…………………………………………. 651

Ganglion cenote inferius (neck, inner) 447

Ganglion cervical? medium (neck, middle)……………….. 4458

Ganglion cervical superius (neck, cuter)………………. 444

Ganglion cervicate superius nervi vagi 3361

Ganglion ciliare………………………………………….. 262

Ganglion craniospiitate (spinal column ganglion) 4794

Ganglion Gasseri (ganglion of trigemina’ nerve) 826

Ganglion gen culaium (ganglion of facial nerve) 3123

Ganglion hepaticum 332

Ganglion impar (coccygeal) 424

Ganglion interns ncrvi vag-‘………. ….. 3371

Ganglion lumoalia (sympathetic ganglion of lumbar sp ne) 3237

Ganglion mesentericum inferiors (small intestine, innen 146

Ganglion mesentericum latera le (small intestine, lateral) 142

Ganglion mesentericum superius (small intestine, outer) 143

Ganglion nodosum 126

Ganglion oticum (auricular; 264

Ganglion ptetygopalalirium (sphenoid, palatine ganglion/ 226

Ganglion renale (kidney ganglion) 521

Ganglion sacrale (sacral gangton) 4i 4

Ganglion semilunare (or trigeminal) E13

Ganglion suprarenale (adrenal ganglion; 367

Ganglion thoracicum 653

Ganglion tyrrpanicum (ganglion of midd.e ear) 349

Ganglion vestibulare (auricular labyrinth, vestibular ganglion) 8649

Mandibular ganglion……………….. 554

Petrosal bone ganglion…………………. 2164

Pharyngeal ganglion 574

Plantar ganglion…………………………… 5432

64

  1. Sensory organs

15.1 Eyes 2953

Aqueous humour (humor aquosus) 7483

Arteries 7323

Canalis hyaloideus 633

Choroid (Choroidea) 5503

Choroid, basal membrane (lamina basalis). 7203

Choroid, capillary 10479

Choroid, lamina choroidocapillaris 723

Choroid, lamina suprachoroidea 527

Choroid, lamina vasculosa 727

Ciliary body 141

Ciliary muscles………………………………………………………….. 5573

Ciliary processes…………………………………………. 4031

Ciliary ring 1012

Con unctiva. 2223

Conjunctiva, left 31776

Conjunctiva, right 3979

Correa, amellae 828

Correa, left 31979

Correa, right 33988

Comeal epithelium 793

Corneal interstices 924

Corpus vitreum 6593

Descemet’s membrane (lamina limilans posterior) 2319

Endothel al cell layer 7963

Eye socket 31043

Eye, left 31

Eye, right 3

Eyeball……………………….. 33

Eyeball, fibrous mantle 2037

Eyelid connections, left 31104

Eyelid connections, right 3104

Eyelid, left…………… 31109

Eyelid, left 319790

Eyelid, right……. ………………………………………………….. 3109

Eyelid, right 397976

Eyesight………………………………………………….. 3986

Eyesight, left 3i 1

Eyesight, right 310

Fibrous tissue, white 5452

Ganclionic layer………………………………………. 162

Ins, left (Iris) 312534

Iris, right I Iris) 32534

Lacrimal apparatus 1333

Lacrimal bay, left 3102

65

Lacrimal bay, right……………. 3012

Lacrimal duel, left 3151

Lacrimal duct, right………………………………………… – – 3953

Lacrimal gland……………………………………………………. 1635

Lacrimal point, left 3104

Lacrimal point, right………………………. 304

Lacrimal sac, ‘eft 31953

Lacrimal sac, right…………………………. 3953

Laye’ of rods and cones 1393

Laye; inner p’exiform 1239

Layer outer plexiform……………………………………………………… 1623

Lens capsule………………………………….. 3552

Lens fibres 3445

Lens, left 31777

Lens, right 3777

Lens, suspensory ligament…………………………….. 6933

Ligamentum pectinatum anguli iridocomeafe 184

Lymph glands…………………… ……………………….. 7324

Macula lutea…………………………………………….. 2375

Meibom’s glands, left (gfandulae tarsales)………………………… 3107

Meibom’s glands, right (glandulae tarsalcs) 307

Metrbrana nyaloioea 6433

Nerves from ciliary ganglia 1265

News from ciliary nerves 1322

Nerves from oculemotoftus (3rd cranial ner/e) 3425

Nerves………………………………………. 8433

Nerves, ivtiich lead from ciliary nerves 192

Nuclear layer, inner 1724

Nuclear layer, outer…………………………………………… 331

Nucleus of lens 3393

Ocular ves.se s………………………………………………………………… 310

Optic nerve, left 31647

Optic nerve, right 3647

Orbital muscles (musculi orbitales) 7325

Proper substance 622

Pup,I 317

Retina, left 3709

Retina, nght 31709

Sclera 891

Sines venosus scierae………………………………………………………. 524

Stratum opticum 3332

Stroma, arteries…………………………………………….. 9243

Stroma, muscle fores 859

Stroma, supporting tissue 7?52

Tarsal p ate, upper (tarsus superior) 5522

Vascular mantle 835

66

    1. Hearing 6766

Anvil 1224

Anvil, arvil ligaments 1229

Arteria stylomastoidea 8933

Arteries of labyrinth 4918

Artery, A. auricularis 8423

Auditory canal, arteries 2542

Auditory canal, bony section 4835

Auditory canal, cartilaginous section 5336

Auditory canal, ceruminous glands 4472

Auditory canal, meatus, channel 33101

Auditory canal, meatus, wall 7463

Auditory canal, nerves…………………………………………….. 263

Auditory canal, outer (meatus acuslicus externus) 3372

Auditory centre…………………………………………………………… 8080

Auditory nerve, fibres 5715

Auditory nerve, fibres 7992

Auditory ossicles 6537

Basilar membrane 1310

Cochlea, basilar membrane 3537

Cochlea, bony spiral lamina (Lamina spiralis ossea) 23310

Cochlea, central pillar of, inner ear (Modiolus) 2225

Cochlea, Cochlea 3529

Cochlea, cochlear window (Fenestra cochleae) 5448

Cochlea, helicotrema 5678

Cochlear canal (Ductus cochlearis) 127

Common membranous crus 4M9

Corti’s organ………………………………………… 525

Corti’s organ, hair cells 616

Corti’s organ, tectorial membrane 613

Corti’s p’ilars……………………………………………………………. 5210

Corti’s pillars, inner 5010

Corti’s pillars, outer 529

Crista vestibuli…………… 2258

Ductus utriculosaccularis 6012

Ear, led 91

Ear, right 9

Eardrum 5349

Eardrum, arteries 3849

Eardrum, cuticular 4546

Eardrum, fibromuoous 56-49

Eardrum, nerves……………… 3575

Eardrum, secondary 2427

Ears 910

Eaiwax (cerumen) 46

Eustachian canal (tuba auditive) 3226

Fustachian canal (tuba auditive) 654

67

Eustachian canal, oony section 821

Eustachian canal, cartilaginous section 3291

Eustachian canal, mucous membrane………………. 1123

Eustachian canal, tonslla tubaria…………………………….. 3510

Eustachian tube, cuter 1337

Hamner and anvil 122

Hammer 4399

Hammer, ligaments of………………………. 4339

Hensen’s canal 5681

Joints of ossicles 8428

Labyrinth; bony (Labynnthus osseus)…………………………. 5252

Labyrinth, endolymph……………………………………………………….. 6259

Labyrinth, membranaceous 6335

Labyrinth, utricular spot 2424

Lagcema……………………………………………………………….. 129

Lam na spirals secuncaria 9544

Limtus laminae spiralis 175

Membranaceous ampullae 833

Membranous layer (lin ng), fibro-serous 2333

Middle ear 13372

Middle ear, tympanic cavity 469

Middle ear, tympanic cavity, floor 158

Middle ear, tympanic cavity, roof 1256

Nerve ggngl’a, spiral gangl’on 239

Nerve ganglia, vestibular ganglion (ganglion vestibulare) 6643

Nerves, auditory nerve 3571

Nerves, cochlear nerve (nervus cochlearis) 8345

Nerves, vestouiai nene (rervisvestiWaiisj…………… 852

Periiymph 3436

Petrotympanic fissure (fissura petroiympanica) 3269

Saccular spot 7326

Sacculus 7322

Saccus endolymphaticus 837

Scaatympani…….. . ………………… 5E24

Semicircular canals, bony 2955

Semicircular canals, distersion ol OSSMUS amptA’ae 2387

Semicircular duct, anterior…………………………………………. 2339

Semicircular duct horizontal………………………………………. 3289

Semicircular duct, postern 22B9

Semicircular ducts, bony crest of ampullae {crista ampulla’is) t»i o

Semicircular duels, membranaceous 7910

Semicircular ducts, septum transve’sum 7894

Spiral canal of modiolus #35

Stirrup bone 55103

Stirrup, ligaments of 0467

Stria vascularis……………….. 7.171

Utricle (5444

Vestibular muinb’ane, Meissners membrane 2351

68

Vestibular seals 2334

Vestibulum 2253

Vesbbulum, pyramid 2527

Wall anterior………………. 6334

Wall, medial…………………………………………….. 2524

Wai., medial, cochlear window 4366

Wall, medial, promonlorium ossis temporalis 7656

Wall, medial, vestibular window 3577

Wall, posterior, aditus ad antrum 5454

Wall, posterior, antrum masloideum 7693

Wall, posterior, incuda! fold 4852

Wall, posterior, pyramid 4227

Wall, posterior 6561

    1. Nose 96

Arteries 1326

Hair cells 759901

Nasal bone……… …………………………. 84484

Nasal cartilage, lower 8822

Nasal cartilage, upper 443

Nasal chamber 2132

Nasal chamber, sidewall 1225

Nasal meatus 965184

Nasal septum 496

Nasolacrimal duct 343

Nasopharyngeal space 49663

Nerves…………………….. 2263

Nerves, membrane (optic nerve) 5303

Nerves, muscles (facial nerve) 4454

Nostrils…………… 346

Nostrils, posterior 2233

Sensory nerves……………………………………… 759

Veins 3366

15.4 Tongue…. ……………… 1296 –

Arteries………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 3826

Lymphatic vessels 684

Mucous membrane…………………… 1254

Muscles, external 4655

Nerves from nervus auriculotemporalis 2327

Nerves. 897

Nerves, through auricular ganglion 2374

Taste buds 8575

Taste buds, bitter……………….. 746

Taste buds, circumvallate papillae (papillae vallatae) 4150

Taste buds, mushroom-shapec [papillae fungiformes) 5644

Taste buds, sour 47

69

  1. Hair, Skin and Nails

16.1 Hair………………….. …… 1090

Hair cortex 7332

Hair follicles 3462

Hair medulla 6545

Henle’s layer 2AAi.

Mantle, outer layer 4023

Mantle, translucent layer 1434

16.2 Skin……………. 101

Alveoli 3635

Alveoli, basal membranes, transparent…………………………….. 4317

Arte’ies 7546

Basal cellular layer (Stratum basale;………………………. 6877

Capillary tissue…………………………………………………….. 724

Connective tissue…………………………………………….. 5443

Connective tissue, ducts 8452

Connective tissue, papillary layer (stratum papillate) 8424

Connective tissue, reticular (stratum reticulate) 7543

Cutaneous sebum (sebum cutaneum) 6535

Dermis (corium) 378

Epidermis, translucent layer (stratum lucidum) 2434

Epithelial cells 5236

Epithelial cells 5245

Epithelial cells, large, for storing fat 5248

Germinal layer 8877

Granular layer (stratum granulosum) 8853

Homy layer (stratum comeum) 8764

Horny layer 7863

Keratinocytes 3048

Lymphatic vessels….. ……… 4525

Malpighian cell layer………………………………………. 4863

Membranes…………………………… 566

Mucous membrane 976

Muscle fibres 7426

Nerves 665

Outer skin (Epidermis) 6345

Pigments (melanin) 2214

Sebaceous glands 8808

Serous tunic 766

Spinous layer (stratum spinosum) 4501

Sweat glands 3544

71

16.3 Nails

Glomus o gan 9829

Matrix 5539

Nail bed 3466

Nail bed, lymph…………. ………………………………………… 2463

Nail plate 4633

Nail root 832

Nail skin 3310

Nail wall 3881

72

  1. Lymphatic system

17.1 Lymphatic drainage………………………. 23536

Axillary (chest drainage) 448

Bronchial (pulmonary drainage) 791

Celiac (gastric, hepatic drainage) 768

Ear (ear drainage) 533

Humerus, epicondylus medalis of (hands) 8882

Ilium, inner (pelvic visceral drainage)…………… …….. 131

Ilium, outer (inguinal drainage) 152

Inguinal, low (tissue, lymphatic drainage) 151

Inguinal, lumal (kidneys, sex organs) 9273

Inguinal, outer (anus, genitalia) 1611

Intercostal (thoracic wall drainage) 703

Lower half of occiput (occipital drainage) 3421

Mandibular (face, mouth etc.) 9473

Mediastinum (heart, thymus)……………………………….. 5345

Mesenteric (intestines) 3991

Neck, lower (gingival drainage) 3310

Neck, lower (tongue, thyroid gland drainage) 3257

Neck, outer (ear and neck) 4437

Popliteal (legs) 4411

Sternum (abdominal wall) 4833

Submental (tongue and lower jaw) 3273

Tongue (lingual drainage) 2277

17.2   Lymphatic system, structure 7861

Cistemachyli 3278

Connective tissue 1272

Endothelial tissue………………………………. 4325

Epithelial tissue 2545

Lymph nodes………………………………………………………

889

Lymph 2669

Lyrrph, pericardial 27291

Lymphatic vessels 327

Lymphatic vessels, inner membrane 3222

Lymphatic vessels, medial membrane 3211

Lymphatic vessels, outer membrane 3275

Lymphocytes…………………………………………….

679

73

  1. Cells

Cel! nucleus 1455

Centrioles 3281

Centroplasm 2221

Cenlrosomes………………………………………………………….. 34551

Chromatin Granula 63

ChromoohileGranula 1141

Chromosomes 6123

Chromosomes: X-Chromosome 6122

Chromosomes: Y-Chromosome 613

Cytoplasm…………………………………………………… 6232

Genes 40321

Genuine mast ceils 3041

Golgi apparatus 4410

Hyaloplasm 2325

Liquid cell tissue, circulation of 1088

Mitochondria 3461

Nuclear membrane 3’31

Nucleolus 2252

Protoplasm 5326

Tonofibrils 2441

75

  1. Macrophage System (RES)

Adrenal medulla 919

Blood 1235

Body cells 4822

Body cells, fat cells 6449

Bone marrow cells 3453

Bone marrow 515

Bone marrow, anterior pituitary 433

Bone marrow, border cells of gastric glands………………………….. 123

Bone marrow, clasmatocytes, histiocytes 4314

Bone marrow, epiblasts 4103

Boro marrow, fat cells 4510

Bone marrow, hypoblasts…

Bone marrow, macroblasts …

Bone marrow, mast cells….

Bone marrow, meninges…..

Bone marrow, meningocytes,

Bone marrow, mesoblasts…

Bone marrow, microblasts…

Bone marrow, microglia of neuroglia Bone marrow, nerve cells…………

Bone marrow, neuroblasts………..

Boris marrow, phagocytes, mobile….

Bone marrow, red…………………

Bone marrow, yellow……………..

Erythroblasts………………………

Erythrocytes……………………….

Liver (von Kupffers cells)…………

Lymphatic  glands………………….

Lymphoblasts……………………..

Megakaryoblasts…………………..

Megakatyocytes……………………

Megaloblasts………………………

Metamyelocytes. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Monoblasts………………………..

…. 777

…. 423

….. 33

….1262

….1081

…. 992

…3314

….2331

…. 163

…. 537

….3354

….2234

..,.4336

…6342

….3122

…3522

Monocytes 1312

Myeloblasts…….. ……………………………… 5222

Myelocytes…………………………………….. 2236

Normoblasts……………………………………. 409107

Plasmablasts 43245

Promyelocytes 3047

Reticulocytes 9378

Reticulo endothelial cells 3352

Spleen 1216

Spongy bone substance 2444

Tissue, fibrin 1219

77

  1. Diet and Nutrition
    1. Metabolism

Acid 201451

Carbohydrates 3203

Carbohydrates 5053

Enzymes 30352

Fats 9892

Glucose 4095

Glycerine 40459

Proteins……………………………………….. 4423

Sugar balance (regulation) 3948

    1. Vitamins (obtained from natural sources)

Biotin 35104

Choline…………………………………………. 3757

Vitamin A…………………………….. 77567

Vitamin Al 2344

Vitamin A2…………………………………….. 2404

Vitamin B1 2544

Vitamin B12 4614

Vitamin B13 78908

Vitamin 817 776131

Vitamin B2 5434

Vitamin 83………………….. 35C43

Vitamin 84 9456

Vitamin B5 6743

Vitamin B6……………………………………………………………… 6534

Vitamin B-complex……………….. 7109873

Vitamin C………………… -…………………… 3443

Vitamin D1 7409

Vitamin D2 7662

Vitamin 03………………………………………………………….. 7643

Vitamin D4……….. …………………………… 7622

Vitamin E…………………………………………………………… 4439

Vitamin F 6428

Vitamin G 3437

Vitamin H 3447

Vitamin K1 3546

Vitamin K2 7355

Vitamin P 4584

Vitamin T 3423

79

    1. Fats

God hver oil 2013246

Fats, general 6033

Oils gereral 201989

Olive oil 2012820

Pepuemiint cil…. …………….. 2011610

    1. Food Preparation

Baked 201222

Boiled 201243

Bottles 2312224

Cans 2012229

Fried 201441

Grilled (broiled) 201466

    1. Meat

Bacon 20162

Beef 201190

Beef, dried 201366

Chicken 2311139

Chicken, capon 201129

Duck 201433

Du c k , domestic 2311051

Duck, wild………………………………………………………….. 2011699

Egg white 20155445

Eggyolk……………………………………………………….. 201573485

Egg 20198

Goal 2011626

Gocse 2311786

Hare 2011037

Horse 201423564

Lamb 201871

Liver (lamb)

..2012303

Liver (ox)….

..2012014

Liver (pig)…

..2312283

Multon…..

….201372

Pork……..

…. 201699

Rabbit…

2011021

Hoe-oecr

..201773

Turkey, cock.

..2011675

T urkey, aen..

20166643

veal……….

… .201317

Venison…..

20153433

80

    1. Fruit (cooked)

Apples 201351

Apricots 2011372

Bilberries 201898

Blackberries 201643

Cherries 201278

Cranberries 201141

Gooseberries 2O18O1

Grapefruit 2011283

Peaches 2011293

Pineappies 2011366

Plums 2011183

Prunes 2311121

Quince……………. 2011092

Raisins 2011219

Raspberries 201693

Strawberries 201662

    1. Fruit (raw)

Apples….

Apricots.. Avocado.

…201878

20145

,2015446

Bananas 201282

Bilberries………. …………………………………………….. 201165

Blackberries……………………… 201376

Cherries 201380

Currants (red black etc.)

20174334

Dates………………….

…. 20193

Figs……………………

….201343

Gooseberries (Chinese)..

…201544

Gooseberries………….

….201555

Grapelru t……………..

…201334

Grapes (red)………….

….201211

Grapes (white)………..

….201244

Honeydew melon……..

…. 20175

Kiwis…………………..

.2012895

Lemons

.201130

Oranges………………

201338

Papaya 20102322

Peaches………………………. 201444

Pears 201223

Plums, damsons 20174

Pomegranates 2014386

Prunes………………………………………………………………… 2011376

Raisins 20151

Raspberr.es 201153

81

Strawberries 201456

Watermelons 20143

    1. Vegetables (cooked)

Apparatus…………………..

……. 201271

Artichoke……….

……. 201613

Aubergire………………………….

……. 20170

Beans (troac)………………

….. 2013391

Beans (croer)………………

……. 20147

Beans, Ima…………………

…… 201301

Beans, ravy………………..

…… 201294

Bee®………………………..

……. 20180

Cabbage ……………………

……. 20124

Capsicum (green)…………..

…… 201582

Capsicum (red)

201564

Capsicum (yellow)………….

…….. 201575

Carrots……………………..

…… 201795

Cauliflower………………….

…… 201594

Celery………………………..

….. 201E60

Garlic…………………………

…. 2118632

Leek…………………………

….. 20H70

Lentils………………………..

….. 201161

Maize………………………..

….. 201183

Mushrooms………………….

….2)11691

Mustard (green)……………..

….. 201579

Okra…………………………

…. 201266

Onion………………………..

…. ‘’01792

Peas (field)…………………..

….. 201674

Peas………………………….

…. 201249

Potaloes………………………

…20123435

Rice…………………………..

… 2)11839

Spinach………………………

…. 201253

Swede………………………..

…. 201574

Tomato…… ………………………….

…. 201237

Turnip…………………………

…. 201166

82

    1. Vegetables (raw)

Artichoke 201413

Avocado 20165236

Broad beans 20146

Brussels sprouts. 2017097

Cabbage 20189

Carrots 20’97

Cauliflower……………………….. 201443

Celery 20195

Cress 201991

Garlic 2315614

Head lettuce 20153

Olives (black)…………………………. 201393

Olives (creen) 20155550

Onions 201239

Parsley 2013170

Radish 20177

Scarlet runner beans 20144

Swede 201321

Tomatoes…………… 201583

Watercress 2013991

    1. Drinks

Beer 2011525

Chocolate (with cream and sugar) 2012791

Cocoa (with cream and sugar) 201217

Cocoa (with milk) 201655

Coffee (black)……………………. 201200

Coffee (with ream and sugar) 201169

Coffee (with sugar) 2014425

Coffee substitute made from barley 201710

Cola 20145634

Ovaltine 2014510

Rum 20171

Tea (black/normal, i.e. not green) 20181

Tea (green) 20184

Tea (with cream and sugar) 20189

Whisky 231373

Wine (general) 201330

83

    1. Cereal or Grain Products

Barley 201440

Bread, baguette 201708

Bread, white oread 2015

Buckwheat 201706

Cornflakes 2018090

Maize flour 201998

Millet 2013322

Noodles 2011491

Porridge oats………………………………………….. 201697

Bice 2011839

Rye 201751

Sesame 2013225

Soya 201143435

Spe 1 2015654

Wheat………………………. 201669

Wheat, grourd………………………………………. ………. 201753

Wheal, whole gra n 201734

    1. Spices

Acetic acid 20145149

Aniseed 20113346

cinnamon 201391

Ginger 201361

Horse radish 201261

Mustard 201331

Nutmeg 201381

Pap’ika 2014533

Pepaer (black) 201337

Pcpocr (green) 20157

Pepuor (red)………………………………………………… 2014332

Pnpoer (white) 201347

Sage 201925

Salt 201515

Vinegar bl&ar) 2017291

Vinegar (malt) 201725

Yeast 2011290

84

    1. Sweeteners

Brown (natural)………………………………………………. 2011026

Confectionery, general 2018090

Honey 2011086

Maple 201860

Molasses 2011400

Rockcandy 20123210

Sugar 2011245

Sugar, white 2010493

While (industrial sugar) 201299

    1. Sea food/Fish

Clams………………………………………………………………………. 20186

Cod 201952

Crayfish 20196466

Eel 20133

Fish (general) 201338

Fish (general, fresh water) 2011459

Fish (general, salt water) 2011458

Halibut 201996

Herring (red) 201729

Herring 2019972

Lobster 2011190

Mackerel 201423234

Mussel, common 201449

Mussels, general 20188446

Oyster 2C11198

Plaice 201944762

Salmon 201951

Sardine 201543402

Shellfish 2017775

Shrimp 2019981

Shrimps 201981

Smoked herring, bloater 2013252

Sole 2017711

Trout (brown) 201713

Trout (sea) 201913

Whitefish 201835

Winkles 2013333

85

    1. Dairy products

Butler (sailed) 201 989

Butter 20167

Buttermiik 201/90

Cheese 201993

Cream 2011063

Milk (sou) 20130

Milk (sweet) 20’31

Milk 201333

    1. Nuts

Almond 201673

Brazil nuts 201677

Cashew nuts 20162!

Cheslnu’s 201629

Coconul 201G01

Groundnuts 201602

Hazel nuts 201604

Pecan nuts 201609

Walnuts 201631

86

  1. Food Additives (E-additives)
    1. Colourings

E 100 Curcumin © 62343646

E 101 Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Ribo’lavm – 5′- Phosphate © 4574

E1C2 Tartrazine © 968977

E1C4 Quinoline yellow © 5685

E 110 Sunset yellow FOE,  orange yellowS © 6647

E120 Cochineal, carminic acid, carmine © 55335

E122 Carmoisine® 733223

E123 Amaranth @ 54237

E124 Ponceau 4R © 77344

E127 Erythrcsine ® 63444

E128 Ftot2G © 745674

E129 Allura red AC © 42556

E 131  Patent blue V © 97373

E132 Indigo carmine ©……………………. 55369

E133 Brilliant blue FCF © 676321

E140 Chlorophylls and chlorophyllirs © 6443

E141 Chlorophylls (Cu complexes) © 7457565

E142 Greens………………. -………………………………. 842574

E150 a Caramel © 41223

E150 b Sulphite lye Caramel © 98639

E150 c Ammoniac Caramel ® 444575

E150 d Ammonium sulphite Caramel ® 116

E151 Brilliant black BN, black PN © 563207

E153 Vegetable carbon ©…………………………………………. 584

E154 Brown FK @ 9846

E 155 Brown HI ©……………………………………….. 8837

E160 a Carotene {mixed carotene, Beta-Carotene) © 1533

E  160 b Annatto, Bixin, Norbixin 5318

E160 c Capsanthin, Capsorubin © 9788

E160 d Lycopene© 74388

E 160 e Beta ■ apo ■ 8′ – Carotenal, (Carotinoid) 665589

E 160 f Ethyl ester ot tcta • apo 8′ – Carotenorc acid 6584G7

E161 b Lutein 75358

E161 gCanthaxanthin®……………………………. 7659

E162 Beetroot red (betanin) ©…………… 4367

E163 Anthocyanins © 844457

E170 Calcium carbonate © 333544

E171 Titanium dioxide © 7677

E172 Iron oxides, iron hydroxides © 855666

E 173 Aluminium © 77554

E174 Silver <c- 44785

E175 Gold® 8444

E180 Lithol rubine® 74786

87

    1. Preservatives

E 200 Sorbic acid Z………………………………………………….

99/65

E 202 Potassium sorbate, sorbic acid ©…………………………………..

432546

E 203 Calciumcoibat, sorbic acid ©………………………………….

37754G9

E2W Benzo c acid -s………………………………………………..

344238

E 211 Sodium benzoate, benzoic acid 645569

E 2’2 Potassium benzoate, benzoic acid © 7435478

E 2’3 Calcium benzoate, bc-nzoic acid 345574

E 214 Ethyl-para-hydroxybenzoate ‘PHB-Ester) ® 61232688

E 2’5 Sodium ethyl-para+ydrcxybenzoate (PHB-Esterj © 6222236

F Propyl-para-hydroxybenzoate (PRO Ester) ® 8326

E 2’7 Sodiumpro’jyl-fara-hydroxybeiuc-ate (PHB-Ester) £ 217566

E 2’8 Methyl-para-hydroxbenzoate (PH3-Ester) £ 6776458

E 2’9 Sodium methyl-para-hydroxyuenzoale (PHB-Ester) ®……. 36432657346

E 220 Sulphur dioxide € …………………………… G?35

E 221 Sodium sulphite (Sulphur dioxide! © 423612

E 222 Sodium hydrogen sulphite (Sulphur dioxide) ® 52337

E 223 Sodium metabisulphite (Sulpnur c-oxidoi 2………………………. 522-167

E 224 Potassium metabisulphite (Sulphur dioxide) © 7524547767

E 226 Calcium sulphite (Sulphur dioxide) £ 953435

E 227 Calcium hydrogen sulph-te (Sulphur dioxide) 5 35 743

E 226 Potassium hydrogen sulphite (Sulphur dioxide) & 346956

E 230 Biphenyi. Diphenyl © 5121257

E 231 Orthophenylphenol ©………………. 422236366

E 232 Sodium orthophenylphenate, Orthophenylphenai ‘© 86748

E 233 Thiabendazole 85333

E234Nsin®…..

E 235 Natarrycine‘S………….

E 239  Haxamethylene-telramine ©■

E 242 D meiliyl dicarbonate……..

E 249  Potassium nitrite ©……. .

…………………………………………… 753-45

…………………………………………………. 885

322

..42542

445323

E 23b Sodium nitrite ®…………………………………… 4342242124

E251 Sodium nit’ate 3 33331

E 252 Potassium nitrate © 43221

E 260 Acetic acid©. . . . 412112333

E 261 Potassium acetate, salt of acetic acid 55321132

E 262 Sodium acetate, salt of acetic acid ©■ 333323

E 263 Calcium acetate, salt of acetic acid © 312112

E 270 Lactic acid © 311112110

E280 Propionic acid ® 632243

E 281 Sodium propionate, propionic acid e 4533443305

E 282 Calcium propionate, propionic acid© 324333233

E 283 Potassium propionate, propionic acid © 4232243

E 284 Boric acid 3…………………………………………. 234355

E 285 Sodium tetraborate, Boric ac.d 3 44336465

E 290 Carbon diexide. carbonic acid ©…………………………… 32232

E296 Malic acid © 63234

E 297 Fumaric acid © 4253332

    1. Antioxidants

E 300 Ascorbic acid (L-) (vitamin C) © 878978

E 3C1 Sodium L-ascorbale (Ascorbic acid) © 4366667

E 302 Calcium L-ascorbate (Ascorbic acid) © 6545464

E 304 Ascoroyl palmitate/Ascorbyl stearate © 4345679

E 306 Natural tocopherols (Vitamin E) ©……. 9554445

E 307 Synthetic alpha-tocopherol (Tocopherol) Q 44365458

E 308 Synthetic gamma-tocopherol (Tocopherol) 3 544537

E 309 Synthetic delta-tocopherol (Tocopherol) © 74455

E 310 Propyl gallate (Gallate) ©……………………………………………… ,,,.738657

E 311 Octyl gallate (Gallate) © 6345455

E 312 Dodecyl gallate (Gallate) ©@ 436659

E 315 Isoascorbic acid 54422

E 316 Sodium isoascorbate 44334

E 323 Butylated hydroxyanisole (BHA) ® 455464

E321 Butylated hydroxytoluene© 5123

E 322 Lecithins © 67885

E 325 Sodium lactate (salts from lactic acid) © 63445

E 326 Potassium lactate (salts from lactic acid) © 75559

E 327 Calcium lactate (salts from lactic acid) ©………………. 854453

E 330 Citric acid © 434447

E 331 Monosodium citrate, Disodium c., Trisodium c. © 43466656

E 332 Monopotassium citrate, Tripotassium c. © 636434

E 333 Monocalcium citrate, Dicalcium c„ Tricalcium c. 3 75432325

E 334 tartaric acid (L+). tartaric acid 74353

E 335 Monoscdium tartrate, Disodium tartrate © 543333

E 336 Monopotassium tartrate, Dipotassium tartrate © 434654

E 337 Sodium potassium tartrate (salts from tartaricacid) © 4334547

E 338 Orthophosphoric acid, Phosphoric acid © 44345

E 339 Monosodium phosphate, Disodium p., Trisodium p. @ 43444

E 340 Monopolassum phosphate. Dipotassium p. Tripotassium p. ® 3234

E 341 Monocalcium phosphate, Dicalcium p„ Tricalcium [email protected] 54434

E 350 Sodium malate, sodium hydrogen malate © 854451

E 351 Potassium malate (salts from malic acid) © 555542

E 352 Calcium malate, Calcium hydrogen m. © 7454575

E 353 Metatartaric acid © 74644

E 354 Calcium tartrate (salts from malic acid) Q 86543

E 355 Adipic acid ® 86655

E 356 Socium adipate © 8777

E 357 Potassium adipate ©…………………………………….. 75755

E 363 Succinic acid © 634447

E 380 Tnammonium citrate (salts from citric add) 42323333

E 385 Calcium sodium ethylene diamine tetra-acelate (EDTA) S 54438

89

    1. Thickening, Setting and Moisturising Agents

E 400 Alginte acic. Alginate ® 32352322

E 401 Sodium alginate, Alginate 3 533657

E 402 Potassium alginate, Alginate © 64552466

E 403 Ammonium alginate, Alg nale © 424337

E 404 Calcium alginate, Alginate © 73-355548

E 405 Propylene glycol alginate, Alginate © 63473567

F 406 Agar ? 74555769

E 407 Carrageenan 5454333

E 407 a Eucheuma algae, treated 635553534

E 4’0 Locus! bean gum, carobgum©© 53454423

E 4’2 Gua gum GS 43443723

E 4’3 Tragacanth 53054455

E 4’4 Gum arabic ©7 5453254

E 415 Xanlhan gum 0 63232436

E 416 Karaya gum © 4465333

E 4’7 Tara meal te 4335544

E 4:8 Gate 523222

E 420 Sorbit. Sorbit syrup 9……. 322324

E 421 Mannite ©……………………………………………… 644222

E 422 G ycerine G 932435

    1. Emulsifiers

E 432 Polyoxyetirylene-sorbiianmonolaurate (Polysorbate 20) © 312333

E 433 Polyoxyethylene-sorbitan-monc-olea’e (Polysorbate 80) © 734544

E 434 Polyoxyethylene-sorbitan-monopalmitate (Polysorbate 49) © 445237

E 435 Polyoxyethylene-sorbitan-monostearate (Polysorbate 60) ® 8344486

E 436 Polyoxyethylene-sorbitan-tristearate (Polysorbate 65) © 6454226

E 440 Pectin, amidated pectin c…………………………. 532444565

E 442 Ammonium phosphatides 744644

E 444 Sucrose-acetala-isobutymte 6453^54

E 445 Glycerine ester of root rc-sirvcolophonester 355328

E 450 Diphosphate, Phosphate © 6334343

E 451 Triphosphate, Phosphate © 634685

E 452 Polyphosphate ® 945745

E 460 Cellulose, microcrystalline cellulose, cellulose powder © 564334

E 461 Methy cellulose S- 35868

E  463 H/droxypropyfcellulose @ 9777898

E 464 Hydroxypropylmothvlcollulose © 779543

E 465 Ethylrrieihylcellulose ? 834332

E 466 Carboxymethylcelluiose, sod urn car boxyirethyl c. 3 744276

E 470 a Sodium-, Potassium- and Calcium salts m 4443358

E 470 b Magnesium sails of edible *atty acids 6464545

E 471 Mono- and diglyceride © 6685798

E 472 a Acetic acid esters of mono and diglyc.erides ©   ……………..     44M5 E 472 b Lactc acd esters of mono and diglycerices © 4455354

F 472 c Citric acid esters of mono and diglycerides © 573357

90

E 472 d Tartaric acid esters of mono and diglycerides © 765486

E 472 e Mono- and diacelyltartaric acid esters © 54563676

E 472 f Mixed acetic and tartaric acid esters © 64333563

E 473 Sucrose esters © 42334

E 474 Sucroglycerides ©……… – 63344

E 475 Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids © 4334357

E 476 Polyglycerol polyricinoleate 0 544535

E 477 Propane-1,2-diol esters of fatty acids 53559

E 479 Thermo-oxtdised soya oil 58555253

E 481 Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate © 594353

E 482 Calcium stearyol-2-lactylat v…………... 3345252

E483 Stearyt tartrate 924576

E 491 Sorbitan monostearate © 75576

E 492 Sorbitan tristearatc ©…………………………………….. 73353534

E 493 Sorbitan monolaurate © 7332376

E 494 Sorbitan mono-oleate © 76765558

E 495 Sorbitan monopalmitate © 73478

    1. Miscellaneous additives

E 500 Sodium carbonate, Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Sodium

sesquicarbonate © 72152357

E 501 Potassium carbonate, Potassium hydrogen carbonate © 53564

E 503 Ammonium carbonate, A.-hydrogen carbonate 3 7454443553

E 504 Magnesium carbonate, M.-hydrogen carbonate © 43446

E 507 Hydrochloric acid @ 544557

E 508 Potassium chloride © 5345456

E 509 Calcium chloride © 32233

E 511 Magnesium chloride ©…………………………………… 426

E 512 Tin II Chloride® 8362

E 513 Sulphuric acid © 533824

E 514 Sodium sulphate, Sodium hydrogen sulphate © 52247448

E 515 Potassium sulphate, Potassium hydrogen sulphate © 6355325

E 516 Calcium sulphate © 8344233

E 517 Ammonium sulphate ©……… 4443234

E 520 Aluminium sulphate ® 7337592

E 521 Aluminium sodium sulphate ® 73344554

E 522 Aluminium potassium sulphate ® 644433

E 523 Aluminium ammonium sulphate ®……… 669

E 524 Sodium hydroxide© 42232

E 525 Potassium hydroxide© 8784

E 526 Calcium hydroxide© 9667

1527 Ammonium hydroxide© 65625

E 528 Magnesium hydroxide© 326355

E 529 Calcium oxide ©………….. 94333216

E 530 Magnesium oxide © 62332236

E 535 Sodium ferrocyanide © 43544

E 536 Potassium ferrocyanide © 5354542

91

E 538 Calcium ferrocyanide ©……………………………………… 834434

E 5^1 Soctiun aluminum phosphate, acidic© 8574243

E 551 Silicon dioxide (silica) © 43643422

E 552 Calcium silicate ©…………………. 65697

553 a Magnesium silicate, Magnesium trisilicate © 72424

E 553 b Talc© 634455

E 554 Aluminium Sodium silica® © 33221

E 555 Aluminium Potassium silcate © 332223

E 556 Aluminum Calcium silicate 43343

E558 Bentonite ©. 32212

E 559 Aluminum silicate (Kaolin) © 53433

E 570 Stearic acid (laity acids) © 423444

E 574 G uconic acid S 44434

E 575 Glucono-delta-laclone Q 64431

E 576 Sodium gluconate S 53545

E 577 Potassium gluconate © 533446

E 578 Calcium gluconate © 54345

E 579 lron-ll-gluconale © 22424

1585 iron-H-iactate ©………………………. 323525

    1. Flavour enhancers

E 620 G utamic acid ©…………………………………… 333443

E 621 Monosodium glutamate. Sodium glutamate ® 6333

E 622 Monopotassium glutamate, Potassium glutamate © 533455

623 Calcium diglutamate, Calciumglutamale ®…… 522923

E 524 Monoammonium glutamate, Ammonium glutamate 3 5233224

E 625 Magnesium diglutamate, Magnes urn glutamate © 889

E 626 G uanylic acid, Guaryla te 325322

F 627 D’sodium guanylate. Guanylate 422232

E 628 D potassium guanylate. Guanylate 3234132

E 629 Calcium guanylate, Guanylate 322679

F 630 Inosinic ac d, lenisa-p 333368

E 631 D sodium ionisate, Ionisate 734*77

E 632 D potassium ionisate, Ionisate 4224332

E 633 Deale um ionisate 622234

E 634 Calcium 5′-ribonucleotide 423469

E 635 Osocium S’-nbonucleotide 634337

E 640 Glycine and its sodium salts © 8467*79

E 900 D methylpolysiloxane A 533557

E 901 Bees wax, white and yellow ©…………………………. 976446

E 902 Candelilla wax © 633585

E 903 Carnauba wax © 2112222

E904SW© 423233

E 912 Montanic acid ester © 21111233

E 914 Polyethylene wax oxidates © 322112

E 927 Carbanide ©…….. 223222

E 938 A-gon ©…………………………. 221022

92

    1. Sweeteners

E 939 Helium © 54565

E 941 Nitrogen © 55776

E 942 Di-nitrogen monoxide © 52233354

E 948 Oxygen© 98459609

E 950 Acesulfame K, Acesulfame © 677345

E 951 Aspartame© 553436

E 9S2 Cyclamate Cyclohexane sulphamide acid @ 744553434

E 953 Isomad® 36567

E 954 Saccharin o>„„ 5798

E 957 Thaumatin © 434439

E 959 Neohesperidiri DC © 8436344

E 965 Maltite, Maltite syrup ® 5578

E 966 Lactite ® 63465

E 967 Xylitol & 3345466

E 999 Quillaja extract! 445688

E 1105 Lysozyme ……………………………………………… 545756

E 1200 Polydextrose © 537668

E 1201 Polyvinylpyrrolidon ® 5667

E 1202 Polyvinyl polypyrrolidone © 645457

E 1404 Oxidierte starch © 444555

E1410 Monostarch phosphate (modified starch) © 6437655

1412 Di-starch phosphate (modified starch) © 666698

E1413 Phosphatised di-starch p. (modified starch) © 567777

E1414 Acetylised di-starch phosphate (modified starch) © 5444

E 1420 Acetylised starch (modified starch) © 75666

E 1422 Acetylised di-starch adipate (modified starch) © 65676

E1440 Hydroxypropy, starch (modified starch) © 4365848

E 1442 Hydroxypropyl di-starch phosphate (modified starch) © 8669686

E 1450 Starch sodium octenylsuccinate (modified starch) © 84654

E 1505 Tnethyl citrate 44555

E 1518 Glycerine triacetate (Triacetin) 44535

93

  1. Acid, Organic Acids

Acetic acid 45149

Acetoacetic acid 4517

Acids, organic, general 451

Amino acids ,4515

Amino acids, Alanine 4535

Amino acids. Arginine………………………………… 2298

Amino acids, Asparagine 464

Amino acids, Asllieco 3315

Ammo acids. Cystine 4357

Amino acids. Glutamine 3624

Amino acids. Glycine 2316

Ammo acids, Hyd’oxygiuiammc 2147

Amino acids, Hyd’oxyprnline…………………………………………………….

43104

Amino acids, Isoleucire…………….

621

Amino acids, Leucine……………………….

4226

Amino acids, Lysi ie………….

4236

Amino acids, Methionine 4361

Amino acids, Nor leucine…………………. 3251

Ammo acids, Phenylalanine 3374

Amino acids, Prolne 5885

Ammo acids Serine 7213

Amino acids, Threonine 3262

Amino acids. Ti yp lopbane 2458

Amino acids, Tyrosine 3264

Amino a;ido. Valine……………………………………… 5339

Catechu:annic acd 68

Cyanhycric acid 3845

DeMmoholio arid. 5/43

Formic acid 24453

Lactic and ……………………. 4519

Nicotinic acid 3427

Nucieicacid 901473

Oxalic acid…………………….. 4354

Salicylic acid 5235

Sulphuric acid 3554

Tartaric acid 3221

Uric acid…………………………………………………………… 4512

94

  1. Intermediate metabolism

Acetic acid ethylester…………………………………………….. 8784366

Acetylcholinum chloratum 4973063

Acidum aipha-keloglutaricum 3524562

Acidum asparagicum 5555331

Acidum ois-aconiticum 34612865

Acidum DL-maiicum 28103332

Accps suillus 9134000

ATP (Adenosintriphosphate} 1606919

Barium oxalsuccinicum 8495708

Benzochinonum 264213

Bilirubinum 2038760

Creatine 33103287

Creatinine… Cysteine… DL-Hislidme

…143650

.988132

7595404

Glycocotum 4419190

Glyoxal 54891

Guanidine 0767325

Heparinum 584467

Hydroquinone 5391758

Hypoxanthine 27359289

Indican 9802438

Mercaptan (Thio-ethylene-glycol) 688828

Metnylglyoxal 322780

Methylguanidine 336646

Naphthaquinone 338545

Peptone……………….. 231024

Quinhydronum……………………………………………………… 5633417

Scatolum 41870

Thioaether 471706

Trichinovlum 7466258

Ubiquinone….

.9189881

Vegetable fat I.

.9917395

Vegetable fat II..

.8321673

Vegetable fal III.

…974680

Xanthine…….

..430676

95

  1. Toxins/ToxicBurden

Albumin 9019

Alcohol 4004

Aluminium…………………………………. 39799

Alypin 5825

Antirnomum 3909

Arsenic 34999

Atscmcurr album 6^6444

Atropine 6543

Barium…………………………………. 301156

Benzedrine (dye. carcinogenic) 812

Bismuth carbonate……………………………………………………………. 812

Caffeine………………………………………… 4125

C&ntharis (Spanish fly.l 9011026

Carbolic acid, phenol (disinfectant) 2226

Carbon acid (CO2) 5343

Carbon bisulphide 545

Carbon gases (general) 0016789

Carbon monoxide 6531

Chloral hydrates 3252

Chlorine…………………………………………….. 3817

ChlotOlOm 334413

Chloromycetin…………………………………………………………… 5880

Chlorophyll 9011021

Ccutrie (alkaloid of spotted hemlock; 9C15289

Cigarettes 90130010

Coniim…………………………………………………………………. 59412

Copper salts 3837

Crystals………………….. 901588

Curare (arrow poison) 4456

DDT ‘Dichlorodiphenyl irichloroethane) 001795

Dexednn 4547

Dial 213

Diogenal 3215

Ergotami/ie 90110103

Eskrin 3939

Ferrous phosphate…………………… 34597

Ferrum………………………………………………………………….. 901493

Fibrin 901156

Huorme………………………….. 3009.9

Food poisoning 90154722

Food……………………………….. 2013

Formaldehyde 34®

Formalin 334223

Glycerine 90118

Gold 38G3

Henna ………. 931145

96

Hexamidine (disinfectant) 187

Hyd’ogen peroxide…….. ……………………………………………… 5666

Hyoscine, scopolamine 4333

Iodine 3884

Iron…………………………. 3492

Iron 901493

Irritants, general 90148

Laclates 452

Lead…………………………………… 316091

Lindane (in wateri 560222

Liver extrad…………… ……… ………………… W

Luminal. 4764

Lysol (disinfectant) 1055

Medinol 7856

Mercury poisoning 90(7046

Mercury 2966

Mercury 358

Monkshood, wolf’s bane alkaloid 5378

Natrium bica donates 1132

Natrium 90145

Neuronal 3653

Nicotine 300101

Nicotinic acid ethylester…………………………….. 3542

Nirvana! .. 5242

Paraldehyde 3744

Paramyascin 404234

Percatn 5246

Pethidine 9556

Phenobarbital (sleeping medicine) 304355

Phenol 73442

Phosphine 3774

Phosphorus poisoning 901695

Phosphorus 3791

Phosphorus 43560

Phthalic acid (DEHP) 977658

Poison sumac 901II88

Potassium cyanide 3345

Propanol 5622

Prostigmm 50422

Proteins 32302

Prussic acid…………………………………………………….. 3845

Sabina, general 5844

Santonin 4354

Sedoimde 7351

Selenium……………………………………………………………. 30734

Silver nitrate………………. 498

Snake poison 901808

Stramonium (thorn apple) 3343

97

  1. Pharmaceutical burden/Druqs

Acetyl salicylic acid 7076990

Acidum p-aminosalicyiicum Ip-Aminosalicylic acic) 6294120

Acidum phenylethylbarbite 454589

ACTH (Adrenocorticotropes Hormone) 7446259

Adain (spec, sleeping pills and tranquillisers) 6322

Adrenaline 40780

Alcohol methylicus 38652

Amphotericine B…………………………… 42371614

Anthrachinor-um 5345241

Aspirin (USA) 7442

Aspirin 7076990

Aureomvcin lanfibiotic)…………………………………………. 50596

Balsam (bafeamum peruvianum etc) 707887

Barbiturates (sleeping pills, narcotics, anti-epileplics) 3242

Borax 31137

Bromine…………………………………………….. 7076685

Bromural (sleeping pills) 3224

Bupivacain (local anaesthetic) 9802

Bupivacain 0.5% (local anaesthetic’) 4072804

CH7 (chelating agent) 55653

Chloral hydrate (sleeping pills, sedative) 7078912

Chforocamphormenthol………………………. 9309488

Chlorotetracycline 588900

Chondroitin-sulphuric acid-Na…………………………….. 2464

Chromic acid (H2CrO4) cnrros.ve substances in dentistry 70669

Clomatiizol 16644473

Cocaine 7433

Codeine…………………………………………………………………… 5437

Corrosive substances (general) 90140517

Cortisone 7076441

Crcsolum. 8697094

Curling factor 218784

Cytotec(PEI) 1221

Dehydrocortisone 7400172

Diazepam 744423

Dicumarolum 41390

Digitalis (foxglove) 707888

Digitoxin 5375

Dihydrocodeine 30835

Diiodlyrosine 1620620

Diphenylhycantoin 170994

Ecstasy………………… 6988557

Endoxana…………………………………… 3243354

Ephedr ne (sympathomimetic, e.g. for asthma) 3787

Erythrosin 5532

99

Etidocain i local anaesthetic) 9037

I lalothanum (Narcotic “HaT) 5136629

Heroin (diacetylmorphin)…………………………

37804

Hexamett’ylen’.etra’nine…………..

6770746

Hexobarbtal………………………..

1698924

Histamine………………………………………………………..

166

Insulin 4972

Interferon……………………………………….. 86735

Iodine 7066C1

l-on 7713

Lidocain 724z;

L-Noiadrenalin-hydrochlorice 4632417

Mepivacain (localanaesthetic) 372234

Mercaptan (thioalcohol) 65246

Mercury 707331

Morphine–……………………………………………………………. 4056

Morphine 70788

N2 (root cana filling acent) 8668694

Nitrofurantoin……………………… 11921464

Non-gamma 2 amalgam 115451

ifovocain (local araestheticj 67536

Nystatin 7321817

Opium. 2371

Opium………………………………………………………………………… ,.     707444

Penicillin 4304

Penicillin 700437

Penicillin 7076612

Pharmaceutical burden/tfrugs (general) 707791

Pharmaceutical drugs (general) 446

Phenacetin (anlmeuragic) 707777

Phonyfdimethylpyrazo’one 2372014

Phenylendianine…………………………………………………… 2293528

Plumbum chromicum……………………………….. 729082

Prilccain (local anaesthetic) 38636

Procain jocal anaesthetic; 608750

Propylth ouracil………………. 98382530

Quinine……….. ………………………………………………………………….. 4152

Quinine 707711

Resorcin……………………………………………………………….. 2776114

Scandicain 2%………………. 4068702

Silver amalgam 6482333

Strychnhum mtricum 74820

Sulphanilamido 895636

Sulphonamides……………………………………………………… 64303

Sulphonamides. Sulpliadiazine 5742

100

Urethane

.288204

Viagra………………………………………..

.603457

Vinblastine   sulphate…………………… ……

Vinca    Alkaloid………………………………..

… 17243

Vincristine sulphate…………………………..

.3652555

  1. Environmental poisons, natural

Aconnum 35171

Belladonna 76293

Belladonna….. ………………… 9633

Camphor 45323

Camphor 90180741

Digitalis (foxglove) 7321

Ergot iSeuafe cuinulum) 9434

Hyoscyamus. ………… 4253

Ignatia………………………………………………………………………… 4383

Ivy 1034

Ivy 134

Ivy, poison ivy(rhus toxicodendron) 901134

Lycopodium…………………. 2366

Monkshood, .volt’s bans 35171

Oak 10188

Oak……………………………………. 1188

Shell animals 3551

Tobacco 476

Vale’ian……………………………… . . 6454

102

28

Environmental pollutants (Nosodes)

Acetaldehyde……

…. 75983466

Acetone…………

……… 57244

Acetonitrile………

……… 68260

Acicfum sorbicum…

….99419037

Acidum sulfurosum

. . . . . . . . 6331

Aflatoxin Bl…….

…….. 61298

Aflatoxin B2…….

……. 382376

Aflatoxin G1. . . . . . .

…….. 31057

Aflatoxin G2…….

. . . . . . 238015

Aflatoxins

…………….. 1664601

Akarizide (protection agains aninal and plant parasite licks) 5678376

Alcohol amylicus 8733464

Alcohol isopropylicus……………………………………. 343565

Alcohols 811’96

Aldehyde……………………….. 1600312

Aldicarb………………… 1633055

Aldrin…….

Alkane (aliphatic hydrocarbon) 3272739

Alkyl phosphate 12493

Alkylphosphate (Organic phosphoric ester) 876899

Allethrine………….. 8728501

Alphamethrine 400540

Alphametrin (a-Cypermethnn) 7112628

Amines, aromatic 2209

Amitrol 366868

Aniline 583294

Aniline 77938

Aniline. Aminobenzol 8737907

Aniline, Phenylamine 1?785

Anthracene 245869

Aqua pluvia ‘snow water) 1175968

Aqua R100 (X-ray irradiated waler) 9784684

Aqua R 50G [X-ray irradiated water) 99676

Aqta solis (sun irradiated water) 280070

Aqua TV (TV irradiated water) 235712

Aromatic compounds…………… 686738

Asbestos 573888

Atrazine 82)61

Azo dye, 2-Naphtylamine 1445

Azo dye, 3,3′-Dichlorohen7idine…………………………………………… 544

Azo dye, 3,3‘-Dimelhoxyben2idine 14439

Azo dye, 4-Chlorne-c-toluidine 2983256

Azo dye, Amine 6266861

Azo dye. Aniline 2923067

Azc dye, Benzidine……………………………. 7627147

103

Azo d/e, Dime’hylbcnzidine…………………………………………….. 83D19

Azo dye, c-Toluidine 850540)

Basileum iwood worm rspeUant)………… ………………………. 23’8601

Batri (Bactrim)…………………………………………. 76131

Benzanthracene………………………………………………………….. 37’7532

Benzo) 4667901

Benzpyrene 51795

Bioafethrine 46679

Bioresnrethrine

Bisphenol  A…………………….

Bisphenol A-dimelhaprylale…….

Bisphenol-A……………………..

Bromacil…………………………

Bromophos……

BromoDhos-Efhyl. BTEX…………..

…373888

.5638857

8897720

8312721

2649761

..215624

3390170

Butandiol. 1,2 Bulandia………………….. 435354

Butandiol, 1,2-Butylenglyco’ 24399137

Butandiol, 1,4-Butandiol…………………. 16141

Butandiol, 1,4-Butylenglyca 285120

Butandiol. 2,3-Butandiol 406055

Butandiol, 2,3-Bufylenglycol 5008

JutaidiOlC……………………………………………………. 10771

Butanol, 1-Butane, 4939755

Butanol. 2’Butanoi……………. 72516

Butanol, -Butanol 4221641

Butanol, n-Butanol……… …………….. 934191

Butanols……………………………………………….. 9450640

Butcxyehand, 2-Buto<yethano 2033360

Butcxyethyiacelata. 2-Butoxycthylacetate 72647

Butylaceiate, n Butylacctate 51551

Butylmethylether 7854098

Caesium………………………………………………………….. 7G9O8

Calcium cyan amide 4011464

Camphor chloride 587162

Campogran……………………

3909233

Caprolactam…………………

7335432

Captan……………….

302199

Car exhaust tones with cat…………………………………………………..

74609.3

Car exhaust fumes without cat 63462434

Carbamate (ester of carmbamic acid)…………… 176595

Canon uisulohide 646212

CarDon^um tetrachloralum 53936

Carbonyl compounds 1809776

Carene, Delta 3-Carcne 39284.95

Cerium……………….

748809

Chlar. l-Chlor-4-nitrobenzol………………………………………………….

64386

Chbrfenvinphns…………………………………………………….

.87951

Chlormequale 134862130

Chloroacetamide 427236

Chlorobenzol 344278

Chlorobenzols 8388638

Chlorodane 908159

Chloroform 334410

Chloroform, Formylchloride 65423

Chloroform, Trichloromethane 400731

Chloronaphthaline……………………………              158/616 Chlorophenol 78236

Chlorothalonils,, 63127

Chlorothione 507722

Chlorpyrifos………… …………………………….. 14440

Chromium oxidalum 9133079

Clothes brightener (washing) 1145256

Congo red 3643774

Cumarine 4069550

Cyanide………………………………………… 54099

Cyclohexane 23115

Gyfluthrine 624463

Cypermethrine 152834

Cyphenothrine……………………………………… 998009

DDT (Dchlorodipnenyllrichloroethane) 901795

Decane, n-Decane………….. 1389339

Deiquate…………………………………………….. 9007245

Deltarnelhrin, Decis 41610

Deltamethrine 446739

Dellamethrine, Decamethrine 1G35034

Demethon-Methyl 684861

Diacetyl amino azotoluol 7828296

Diazinone 818727

Oichlorobenzol, 1,2 Ddilorobenzof (o-Dichlcrobenzol| 19814

Dichlorobenzol, 1,4 D chlorobenzol (p-Dichlurobenzol) 1026285

Dichloroethane, 1,1-Dichloroethane 1646976

Dichloroethane, 1,2-Dichlcroethane 32377688

Dichloroelhane. cis-1,2-Dichloroethane 744954

Dichloroethene, cis-1,2 Dichloroethene 83064

Dichloroethene, cis-1,2 Dichloromelhylene 18653436

Dichlorofluanide…………………….. 4038226

Dichlorofluanide 448862

Dichloromethane 533343

Dichlorcmelhane, Methylenechloride 798245

Dichlorcmethane, MeIhylenedichioride………………………………. 8529362

Dichlorophenoxy acetic acid, 2,4-Dichlorophenoxy acetic acid 3172

Dichlorovos…………………. 74673853

Dierdrine 14476871

Diethyleneglycol 158566

Dierhylelher 16934

105

Dimeinoats 7472548

Dimetrtylterepnthalate 69209

Dinitro-o-Krescl 71248

Oioxir……………………. 237827

Cioxine “8283

r-iquate 568615

Dithiocatliamate……………………………………….. 201585

Diuron……………………………………… 424491

DMF iDiinethyiforrnamidej…………… 52660

DMPS IDimercaptcpropion suipi’>on«; acic) 9945412

DNB (Dinitrobenzoij 48509

DNOC ……………………… 9555258

ONT(Dinitrotoluols)…………………………………………….. 3801566

Dodecane, n-Dodecane 59349

Domestic toxins………………………………… 92122491

DSP (Deo-Spray) 956t8

Empenthrine 8301C2

Endosuipnane 188102

tndnne……………. 4119906

Esbiol (S-Bioalletfvine) 42109×4

Ether……………………….. 51369’9

Ethoxyethano, 2-Ethoxyelhariol 9674039

Ethoxyethylaoetate, 2-Ethoxyethylacetate. 66393

EihyJacetate 56423

Elliybenzol 3623642

Ethylene glycol 5738077

Ethylone oxide 13612573

‘ihy’encglyccl. 5376696

Ethy encoxide 9292239

Ethy toluol 62562497

Fcnirroth on…… ……………………………….. 197499

Fenpropathnne……………………………….. 4968972

Fenvalerate 2367226

Fonvalerate …………….. 866076

Flame protection 4940

Follicle hormone, synthetic………………………………………… 1914787

Formaldehyde 34335

Formaline 304223

Formol……………………………………………….. 1170810

Formylhydrate 49408

Freon 11 48704

Fungicide 337533

Fitrmecyclox 31878

Furmecyfclox 1496925

Glutaraldehyde…………………………………… 20981

Glutathion-S -Transferase… …………………… 3700344

Glycol 2664544

Glycoletner….. ……………………………………………………………. 966378

106

Glycoletheracetate 965781

Gonadal hormone, synthetic 965324

Halogen compounds 7267228

HCH, o-HCH 293876

HCH, p-HCH 407689

Hepane, n-Hepane 8917161

Hepane, normal heptane 504129

Hepane, n-Paraffin 636479

Heptachlorine 74905

Heptane, n-Heptane 3937965

Herbicide (weed kilter) 95979

Hexachlorobenzol 8594657

Hexachlorophene 407964

Hexamethylendiamine 84963

Hexanal 2569632

Hexane, n-Hexane 20961

HSP (Hair-Spray) 8347771

Hydrazine sulphate 208610

Hydrazine 47548

Hydrobenzol, 1,2,3-Hydrobenzol 370779

Hydrocarbons, polycyclic aromatic 58277

Hydroxytoluot 2973997

IgE antioodies 442218

Insekticide 976016

(predion 8622312

Isocyanale MDI 62442

Isocyanate 93766

Isopropyl-N-phenylcarbamaie 31288994

Kerosine 424035

Ketoconazol 5248969

Kresole 75150

Lanthane……………………….. 1646743

Limes 2215040

Lindane 3295656

Linuron 729563

Malonic acid dialdehyde MCPA………………..

MEK ylethyleneketon)……………….

Methacrylic   acid methylester………………

Methanol…………………………………..

…. 800257

…4603192

…………………………….. 56946413

………………………………. 3227837

………………………………………………. 812108

Methoxychlorine 2840660

Methoxyethanol, 2-Methoxyethanol 8617717

Methoxyethylacetate, 2-Methoxyethylacetate 6562303

Methyl mercury 46033

Methyl tin………………………………………………. 58775

MethylbutyIketon 422784

Methylcholanthrene 9845385

Methylcyclohexare 410541

107

Methylene, 4,4‘-Melhylere-bis-(2-chloroanilin) 171853?

Methylethylketon 502364

Methylethylketone……….. ………………………………………. 208676

Mettiylisobutylketon 86’2603

Methyl-lsothiazolore……………………………………………………. 7850089

Methylmethacrylate…………………………………. 5547972

Methylmelhycrylate 73231640

Methyl-N-cyctohex/’I^.S-dimelhylfurane-S-carbohydroxamaie 9530890

Mothylphnnol 4735824

Mirex……………………………………………………………………….. 74609

MOCA (4 4‘-Vethyfene-bi-(2-chloroaniiin)) 803409

Molluscicide (anti-snail pesticide)………… ……………………….. 4404224

Monosod-umglutamate 995 745

Morpholine……………………………………………………………. 2111880

Natrium o-phenylphenolate 406391

Natrium pyrophosphoreum……………….. 5684794

Neburone 5752W87

Nickei-Chrom um-Bery.lium alloy 11742390

Nitrate………………………………………………… 9214095

Nitrite………………………………………………………….. 486513

Nilroaromatc………………. 5694641

Niticoenxol… ……………… 6073150

Nrtrcbiphenyl 4-N(trabiphenyl 4377284

Nitrcmoschus (Nitromusk ?’ compounds 222733

Nitionaphtaliii, 1 -Nilionaphtalin 5104317

Nitronaphtaln. 2-Nitronaphtalin 9089740

Nitronap’ithaline 2980582

Nitrosarrme……………………………………………………………………………….. 613348

Nilroioluol, p-Nilrctoluol…………………………………………………. 605295

NMF (N-Methyltormaniidej 48950

Nonane, n Nonane 446820

Ochratoxin 8998579

Octane, n-Octane………………….. 999C57 Organic solvents………………………………………………………….. 776880

Osma (Preventive formi’k fats) 16125

Osmo/ constuction timber proieefien 12946

PAK (Polycyclic Aromatic Hydrocarbons)…… 73135653

Paraquate…………………………………… 24613488

Parathicn methyl 96093

Parathion 4772

PBDPE fPolybrominated diepi enyetnej 2327410

PCB (Polychlorinated biphenyls)……………….. 6350355

PC?, Pentachlorophenol 2183417

Pentachlorobenzol 800798

Per 70 (detergent) 2721322

Perchlorethylene………………. 1207532

Permethrins 95621

Pesticioes 132367

108

Pesticides 179747

Pesticides 733743

Phenamiphos 3791623

Phenylcyclohexene 277570

Phenylethylene………………………………………………….. 3792536

Phosphamidon 421282

Phosphate fertilizer (Thomas meal) 749645

Phthalates (Phthalic diester) 2386979

Pinene……………………….. 7621376

Piperonyl butoxide (Pyrethroid-Synergist) 4271866

Piperonylbutoxide 3692569

Pixccudum 720364

Polyester 8527669

Polyslyrol 1209212

Polyvinylchlorid (PVC) 395871

Prccymidion 3477330

Prccymidon 794079

Propanidol, 1,2-Propanidol 7357492

Propanol, 1-Propanol 4448213

Propanol. 2-Propanol 8954647

Propoxur 74028

Propylbenzols 5266826

Pyrethroids tsyntnetic insecticides) 3674402

Pyrethrum 123569

Pyrogaltol 13366

Quintozene 365187

Quintozene 8005068

Resmethrine 70993

Rodenticides (toxins for combatting rodents) 2650355

Silicon 8466

Softeners, plasticisers 20829

Styrol…………………………………………………………… 3273336

Synthetic materials, dental 7433777

Synthetic substance – monomers 899482

Syrene………………. 3685416

TBTO (Bistributyl tin oxide) 1361660

TCEP (Tris- (chloroethyl)-phosphate)………….. 80065773

TCIPP (Tris-(1,3-dichloro-isopropyl)-phosphate) 7024896

TCPP (Tris-(2,3, dichloro-propylj-phosphate) 7376083

Tebuconazol 93300035

Terpene [vegetable ether oils) 39544046

Tetrabutyl tin 3213183

Tetrachloroethono 58970344

Tetrachloromethane 28288970

Tetrahydrofurane 781810

Tetramethrine 975845

Thallium 75196

Thioacetamide 6998676

108

Thic-glycolic acid 30932

Thicurea……………………………………………………… 1747207

Tok.nl ………………………………… . ….. 102796

Toluol………………. 991323

Tolyfluantde 6662666

Tolylfluanide……………………………………………………………… 2315764

Trichlorethylene 363427

Tricaloroethane, 1,1,1-Trichloroerhane 891257

Triciloroethene 26S7942

Tricilorofluoromelhane 616864

Trictilorophenoxy acetic acid, 2,4,S-Trichlorophenoxy acetic add 5018472

Trimcthylbenzols 9061594

Trioleine 689633

Triphenyl tin ,649890

TTCA (Thiothia2olidin-2-Carboxyiic acid)……………………….. 73905

Tulole 7745229

Undecane, n-Undecane 3278968

Vinclozoline 8525484

Vinyl acetate 335409

Vinyl ch’oride 49157558

Vinyl cyclohexene 4040814

Vinyihenzoi to/43/u

Wood preservative 814633

Wood preservative 8549667

Wood varnish ASUSO 6809893

Xyladecor 2000 73807

Xyladecor 144121

Xylamone 186-160

Xyiigen B…………………………………………………… 7/24720

Xyligene B 6233902

Xylols 722136

110

29 Vaccinations

Important note: the following rates are only for the identification of vaccination and detoxification.

Under no circumstances should these rates he used to replace the vaccination!

TAB-vaccine 70231

Vaccination, CEE virus (Meningoencephalitis); [RS, S] 545446

Vaccination, Chickenpox; [S] 7486665

Vaccination, Cholera. [R] 867656

Vaccination, Diphtheria; [S, A, R] 545569

Vaccination, German measles; [A] 56634

Vaccination, Hepatitis A; [R, S] 64686

Vaccination, Hepatitis B; IS] 744778

Vaccination, Influenza; [S. A] 8358

Vaccination, Meningococcosis; [RS] 74467

Vaccination, Pneumococcal infection; [S] 5565657

Vaccination, Polio; [A, R, S]………………. 37967

Vaccination, Rabies; [S] 87896

Vaccination, Tetanus: [A, R] 95876

Vaccination, Tuberculosis (BCG-vaccination); [Sj 8888

Vaccination, Typhoid; [S] 7453743

Vaccination, Yellow lever; [R] 8553

Vaccine 10497

111

97431

Mobile telephone, GSM (1,8 GHz)……………………

354475

RE (Radiofrequency)…………………………………………………………..

25654

Traction current 16 2/3 Hz…………………………………..

642

TV screen………………………………………..

74422

  1. Allergy test

Allergy (food), intended rale (instead of 201) 804

Allergy, acquired 4410

Allergy, congenital 44 333

Hypersensitive reaction, immediate (atopy) 788101

Hypersensitivity (anaphylaxis) 711119

Hypersensitivity, acquired………………… , 60781

Hyperse’Rsrlivity. contact dermatitis 569901

    1. Various Allergies

Alcohol……………………… 4004

Cold 60338

Dust 145066

Fungus………………………………………….. 703331

Gliadin (Wheat-Rye-Glulen) 488011

Heat 78H1

Lemon allergen…………………………… 611)591

Moon…… ‘ 6097731

Mouid-I-Allergen……………………………. 476744

Mould-ll-Allergen 970970

Orange allergen……………………. 2793592

Polled 8653419

Pollen II 518081

Radiation (electro magnetic)……………………….. 78736

Radiation, infrared rays 78794

Radiation, radioactivity……………………. 97431

Radiation, ultraviolet rays 78931

Radiation, X-rays 700321

Sun 78731

    1. Allergies to Materials

Cotton 1W

Leather 99922?

Nylon 40118

Rubber 080311

Synthetic materials 8089773

Wool………………………………….. ‘1552

    1. Allergies to Natural Elements 44302

Carbohydrates…………………………….

901543

Flowering plants (polen)………………………………………………………..

604450

Food (test diet)……………………………………………………………

44301

Food (test diet), lais….. ……….

1066411

Food (test die!), fish 10943

Food (test diet), fruit 1066113

114

Food (test diet), meat 10663

Food (test diet), oils 47305

Grain 445520

Grasses (pollen; 604222

Lactose 1388

Shrub (pollen) 83540

Tooacco……………………………………………………………….. 60991

Trees (pollen) 2124663

    1. Animal epithelia 66918

Bovines 443964

Budgerigars 854554

Canaries 544572

Cats………………………………….. 66806

Dogs………………………… 66916

Duck feathers 453344

Goats 754433

Golden namsters 7445653

Goose feathers 105345

Guinea pigs 73245

Horses……………………………………………………………………………    -56563

Mice…………………………………………….. 7936643

Pigeons 783323

Rabbits 974574

Rats……………………………………………………………………….. 65544

Sheep’s wool 566843

    1. Metal allergies

Aluminium 222012

Copper 226541

Gold 221111

Platinum…………………………… 22244

Silver 22010

Tin (from canned food)…………………………………………………. 22331

Zinc 226330

    1. Allergies (Pollen)

32.6.1 Trees 2124663

Alder (Alnus glutinosa) 422233

Apple tree 64532

Ash (Frqxinus excelsior) 84554433

Aspen (Populus tremula) 554654

Beech (Fagus silvatica) 6654344

Betula verrico 7622333

Birch 565587

!15

Cherry tree………………………………

Elm (Ulmus glabra)……………………..

European  beech…………………………

European lime (Til a europea)…………..

False acacia (Robinia pseudacacia)…….

Hornbeam (Carpinus beluljs)…………..

Horse chestnut (Aesculus hippocastanum) Laburnum (Laburnum anagyroides)…….

Larch…………………………………….

……………………… 42333

……………………. 94364

……………………. 743553

………….. ……………………. 549

……….. ………….. 656745

…………………….  544354

………………….. 4343344

……………………. 544883

……………………. 422786

Maple (Acer sepp.)………………………………………………. 64354

Misteltoe 44444

Oak (Quercus robur) 62223

Pear tree 5522

Pine (Pmusspp.) 884454

Pine, Scottish (Pinus sylvestris.i 9322353

Plane tree (Flatanus acerilolia) 554344

Poplar (Populus spp.)……………………… 966555

Prasopis spp 74443

Quince………………………………………………………….. – 543449b

Spruce (Piceaabfes) 2?323

Walnut 533354

32.6.2 Flowering plants 604450

Aster 3442233

Buttercup (Rancilus spp.) 544443

Chemonite (Matricaria chamomitla) 576749

Chrysanthemum (C. morifoiium 1 543665

Clover (Triofolium spp.) 222562

Dahlia (Dahl a hybrids) 664333

Fireweed’Grea! willow herb (Epilobium angustifo ium) 554355

Goldenrod (Solidago virgaurea) 943242

Hyacinth (Endymion non scnptus) 696013

Lupine lLupinus polyphyllus) 744456

Marguerite (Leucanthemum vulgare) 5525532

Narcissus (Narcissus spp.) 633453

New Belgian Aster (aster novi nelg’i)…………….. 444653

Primrose (Primulus) 653233

Rape (Brassica napus) 684233

Rose (Rosa spp.)………………… 653332

Scotch neather (Calluna vulgaris) 544444

Tulp (Tulipa spp.) 844443

Wallflower (Cheiranth us cheirij 742467

116

32.6.3 Grasses/Herbs 604222

Bermuda grass (Cyrodon dactylon) 6645

Buttercup 32243

Colonial bent grass (Agrostis tenuis) 753111

Dandelion (Taraxum dupiidens) 72229

Dead nettle 35335

Dock (Rumex acetosa) 854432

Glaskraul (Parietaria judaica) 64355

Glaskraut (Panetaria officinalis) 221233

Glatthafer 86536

Herd’s grass, Timothy (Phleum pretense) 976696

Hop (Humulus Inpulus) 33442

Kammgras (Cynosurus cristatus) 654665

Kentucky bluegrass (Poa pratensis) 3222222

Maize (Zea mays) 632276

Meadow fescue (Fesluca pratensis) 844654

Meadow fox tail {Alopecurus prat.) 86564

Melde (Artiplex spp.) 833334

Mugwort (Artemisia vulga’is) 8323335

Orchard grass or Cocksfoot grass (Dactylis glomerata) 76078

Perennial ryegrass (Loirun perenne) 556542

Pigweed (Chenooodium album) 557334

Plantair (Plantaco major) 85335

Qack grass or Couch grass (Agropyron repens) 2123254

Ragweed (Ambrosia elation) 66567

Red fescue (Festuca rubra) 56452

Ribwort (Plantago lanceolate) 433322

Stirging nettle (Urtica dioica) 533333

Sweet vernal grass (Anthoxanthumodoratum) 332522

Tall oat grass (Arrhenatorium elatius) 9534633

Tansy ragwort (Senecio jacobaea) 7553432

Thistle 5/33

Trespe ©ramus mollis) 5322211

Velvet grass (Holrrus lanalus) 755841

Waler reed (Phragmites communis) 572322

Wild oat (Avena fatua) 66354/

Wormwood (Artemisia absinthium) 2423233

32.6.4 Grains. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 445520

Barley (Hordeurn vulgare) 323472

Buckwheat 74539

Oats (Avena saliva) 74647

Rye…………………………………………………………………. 6454646

Spelt 76885860

Wheat (Triticum aestivum) 66453356

117

  1. Bacteria

Adnetobacter baumanll………………………. 4653426

Adnetobacter calcoaceticus 33237

Adnetobacter 746634

Actmobacter lignieresi……………………. 20357

Actinomyces israelii 6336

Actinomyces pyogenes………………………. 30584

Actinomyces viscosus 9670

Aembacler aerogenes 2766416

Aerobacterc, coli 15M851

Aeromonas 544344

Afipiafelis 3885

Bacillus anthracis (anthrax bacillus)……………………………………….. 30333

Bacillus cereus…………………………. 545334

Bacillus subtilis (hay bacillus) 30733

Bacillus thuringiensis 8886325

Bacillus, Bang’s 627987

Bacteria, genera! 70576

Bacterium dysenteriae 8340924

Bacterium faecalis alkaligenous 2519672

Bacteroides fragilis 42333

Bacteroides……………………………………. 454453

Bartonella bacilliformis 323544

Bartonella henselae (cats) 557985

Bartonella quintana 947766

Bifidobacterium 7752

Bordetella pertussis……………………………………………….. 9042

Borrelia afzelii 33443

Borrelia burgdorfer (lyme disease) 445767

Borrelia duttonii 5334877

Borrelia gannii………………………………… 53375489

Borrelia hermsii 4446

Borrelia recurrent 6446

Branhamella catarrhalis 262820

Brucella abortus 1086

Brucella bronchiseptica 855459

Brucella canis 74544

Brucella melitensis fev r) 1082

Brucella suis (Bact. abortus su is) 434596

Calymmatobacterium granulomatis 539766

Campylobacter fetus 53448

Campylobacter jejuni 432857

Campylobacter pylori 62915

Campylobacter 74365

Cardiobacterium hominis 545754

Chlamydia pneumoniae 324234

119

Chlamydia psittaci 73497

Chlamydia trachomatis 874508

Citrobacter……………………………………………………… 6224

Clostridium botulinum (Botulism) 70764

Clostridium cadaveris 87859

Clostridium difficile 436455

Clostridium innocuum 535326?

Clostridium paraputrificum (protein decay) 5720351

Clostridium perfringens (Welch’s bacillus) 7087

Clostridium tertium 256835

Clostridium tetani (Tetanus) 7096

Coliform bacteria, general 700307

Corynebacteium diplrfheriae 40762

Con/nebacte’ium jeikeium* (JK, Hoffman) 4036

Corynebacterium ulcerans (Hodkin) 4054

Corynebacterium xerosis 4055

Gorynebakte’ium anaerobius 88671

Coxiella burnetii (sheep, cattle, rodents) 44654

Fhrlichia chatteensis (transmitted by ticks) 633/6

Eikenetla corrodens 978667

Enterobactw 5477

Enterobactenaceae……………… 53332

Enterococcus faecalis…………… 432322

Enterococcus faecalis 60272

Enterococcus taecium 53223

Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiac 32212

Escherichia tyerctoxin formative)……………… 217225

Escherichia cofi (common coll) 3017

Francisella tularensis (Tularamie, Zboncse, Nagetiere) 322322

Fusobacterium 32254

Gardnerella vaginalis 6877737

Gartner’s Bacterium……………………………………………………….. 68872

Gerdneiella vaginalis…………………………………………. 522363

Haemophilus ducreyi…………………………………… 44323

Haemophilus influenzae 583655

Haemophilus influenzae 7028

Haemophilus influenzae, Serotype 8 E056236

Helcobacter pylcri 32323

Klebsiella pneumoniae 50526

Kteosieia……………………………………………………………………… 64433

Lactobacilli 3064

Lactobacillus acidophilus 30333

Lactobacillus helveticus. 2331

Legionella pneumophila 755447

Legionella 5383

Leptospira (canicola)  …………… 809302

Leptospira (iclerohaemorfhagiae) 809-108

Leptospira bifilexa 224423

120

Leptospira  interrogans……………………….

Listeria  monocytogenes……………………..

Listeria monocytogenes …………

Moraxella    catarrfialis…………………………

Morgan’s    Bacterium………………………….

Morganella……………………………………

Mycobacterium  avium………………………..

Mycobacterium intracellulare……………….

Mycobacterium    leprae………………………

Mycobacterium tuberculosis…………………

Mycoplasma hominis………………….. ……

Mycoplasma    pneumoniae……………………

Neisseria catarrhalis (Brankar.ella catantiabs).. Neisseria    diolococcus………………………..

Nesseria gonorrhoeae………………………

Nesseria meningitidis…….. ………………..

Nocard a asteroides………………………….

Nosardia    brasiliensis…………………………

Pasteurella    multocida………………………..

Peptostreptococcus    anaemb…………………

Porphyromonas………………………………

Prevotella……………………………………..

Prcteus  mirabilis……………………………..

Prcteus morganii……. -………………………

Proteus    vulgaris………………………………

Proteus………………………………………

Providencia…………………………………..

Pseudomonas    aeruginosa……………………

Pseudomonas    cepacia……………………….

Pseudomonas    mallei…………………………

Pseudomonas    pseudomallei………………….

Pseudomonas    pyocyanea……………………

Pseudomonas…………………………………

Rickettsia  conorii……………………………..

Rickettsia  MS…………………………………

Rickettsia prowazekii. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Salmonella   enteritidis…………. ……………..

Salmonella paratyphi (A)……………………..

Salmonella paratyphi (B)……………………..

Salmonella typhi……………………………..

Salmonella    typhimutium………………………

Serratia……………………………………….

Shigella    boydii………………………………..

Shigella dysentenae………………………….

Shigella llexncri………………………………

Shigella sonnei…………………….. …. …..

Staphylococci,  general………………………..

Staphylococcus   aureus……. …………………

……………. 432322

……………… 43235

………………… 946

……………. 534546

…………… 3340273

……………… 5*756

……………… 63432

……………… 32223

………………. 7071

………………. 6088

…… ….42125

……………… 21232

………………. 5075

……….. …… 70343

……………. 301353

…………….. 50511

…………….. 45355

………………. 8957

………………. 4093

……………. 870250

……………. 775322

…………….. 32335

……………… 65654

………………. 3034

………………. 3061

…………….. 20115

………………. 4345

…………… 7365364

……………. 325445

…………….. 30942

…………… 434344

…………….. 60722

…………….. 64643

………….. 5556765

………. ……. 84002

…………….. 74466

………………. 2055

………………. 2035

………………. 2014

……………. 700662

………………. 2059

…………….. 44335

…………….. 64465

……………….8095

…………….. 80875

……………. 604875

……………. 700304

………………. 3044

121

staphylococcus epidermidis 3054

Staphylococcus saprophytes 84535

Staphylococcus saproohyticus 84544

Stenotrophononas maltophilia 535346

Slreplobacillus moniliformis………………….. 647543

Streptococci, general 6042

Streptococci, general 700926

Streptococcus agalactiae (group B streptococci) 303224

Streptococcus bo/s 2C67

Streptococcus milled 6C52

Streptococcus mi‘is 7C23

Streptococcus mutans 96308

Streptococcus pneumoniae……………………………………….. 404547

Streptococcus pneumoniae 6067

Streptococcus pyogenes (group A streprococci) 6057

Streptococcus sa’ivanus 15Q02

Streptococcus sanguis 96403

Streptococcus viridans 47 7838

Streptococcus, o-haemolytic 60562

Thermibactenum bitidus 1546295

Treponema pallidum 634334

Treponema phagedenes 643433

U reaplasma urealyticum 5334

Vibrio cholerae………………………………………………………………. 1053

Vibrio paratiaernolyticus 5235654

Yersinia eolerocolitica………………………….. 1281629

Yersinia enterocolitics 8588

Yersinia pes’is 5G4G76

122

  1. Viruses

Adenovirus 441922

Adenovirus, Type 12 504749

Adenovirus, Type 14…….. 84533

Adenovirus. Type 21 64465

Adenovirus Type 3 6434482

Adenovirus, Type 4 64668

Adenovirus, Type 7………………………. 53274

Adenovirus, Type 8 442535

Astrovinjs, Asircvirus 643448

Boma Virus………………….

68970

Bunyamwera Virus (Bunyaviridae)…………………

84396

CEE (Tick borne encephalitis)……………….

2022447

Coronaviridae………………………………………………………….

.774368

Coxsackie Virus A16 (Picomaviridae, Enteroviridae) 532325

Coxsackie Virus A 2 (Picomaviridae, Enteroviridae) 14492

Coxsackie Virus A 23 (Picomaviridae, Enteroviridae) 5754232

Coxsackie Virus A 7 iPicomaviridae, Enteroviridae) 718487

Coxsackie Virus A 9 (Picomaviridae. Enteroviridae) 32123

CoxsacKie Virus B 1 (Picomaviridae, Enteroviridae). 13141

Coxsackie Virus B 2 (Picomaviridae, Enteroviridae) 8463601

Coxsackie Virus B 3 (Picomaviridae, Enteroviridae) 497871

Coxsackie Virus B 4 (Picomaviridae, Enteroviridae) 9314140

Coxsackie Virus B 5 (Picomaviridae, Enteroviridae) 177784

Coxsackie Virus B 6 (Picomaviridae, Enteroviridae) 714974

Coxsackie, Virus   (Picomaviridae, Enteroviridae) 42316

Creutzfeld-Jakob-Disease (Prions) 43333

Crimean Congo Virus (Bunyaviridae) 98778

Dellwarxe (Poxviridae, Molluscum contagiosom virus) 40964

Dengue fever (Flaviviridae) 96546

Ebolavirus (Filoviridae) 74535

ECHO Viruses 746433

Echoviridae (Picomaviridae, Enteroviridae) 216342

EMC-Virus (Picomaviridae, Cardiovirus, Mergo-) 52112

Encephalitis (FlaviviriGae) 77645

Encephalitis lethargies (Flaviviridaei…………………. 401464

Enterovirus 68 (Picomaviridae) 32173

Enterovirus 69 (Picomaviridae) 654323

Enterovirus 70 (Picomaviridae) 54211

Enterovirus 71 (Picomaviridae) 325463

German measles (Rubella), (Togaviridae) 30865

Hantaan Virus (Bunyaviridae) 745449

Hepatitis A, Enterovirus 72 (Picomaviridae) 30133

Hepatitis B (Hepadnaviridae) 9542182

Hepatitis C (Flaviviridae) 32212

Hepatitis E Virus (Calicivirus) 765439

123

Herpes, varicella virus, VZV (chicken pox) 6092103

Herpes, Zoster Virus, VZV 6024759

Herpesvirus. CMV 63245

Herpesvirus. EBV (Epstein Barr Virus) 95563666

Herpesvirus. HHV 6………………………………………………….

63424

Herpesvirus. HHV 8…………………………..

22234

Herpesv.rus. HSV1 (Herpes simplex Vires)……………………………………..

60402

Herpesvirus. HSV 2 (Herpes Simplex Virus)…………………………………….

84321

HIV 1. Lertivirus (Retroviridae)……………………….

633334

HIV 2, Lentivirus (Hetroviridae) 3365!

HTLY 1, Qnwvirps (Ri;|rpviridae) 957476

HTLV 2, Oncovirus (Retroviridae)……………………………… 754445.6

Influenza (Orhomyxovrridae) 523125

Influenza virus, Asian nfluenza 11957-58)………. 30556

Influenza, Hony Kong influenza (1968-69), (Ortbcmyxtviridae) 43213

Influenza. Virus A (Ortbomyxoviridae)…………………………….. 30567

Influenza, Virus B (Orttiomyxoviridae) 309

Influenza, Virus C (Orlhomyxoviridae) 32121

Lassa virus (Arenaviridae) 75457

LCM virus (Arenaviridae) 657546

Marburgvirus, green monkey virus (Filoviridae) 743533

Measles (Motiili). (Paramyxov ridae) 10322

Mumps (Rubula), (Paramyxoviridae)……………………………….. 502785

Newcastle-Discase-Virus (Conjunct vitis haemorrhagic) 35593

Oncogene Viruses (Lymphogranulomatose) 2032 rot

Orbiviridae (Reoviridae) 7454464

Orthorecviridae (Reovmdae) 7345543

Pap noma. (Verruca plana juvenilis) 1C55

Pap Homa, (Verruca plantaros) 20432

Pap Homa, (Veriucae vulgares), (Papovims) 74533

Paiainflienza 1 (Paianiyxoviridae) 4369857

Parainfluenza 3 (Paramyxoviridae) 32128

Paramyxoviridae, Pneumwirus (RSV) 503553

Parvovirjs B19 (Erythema infecfionaum) 42677

Phlebolomus fever virus. Phlebovirus (Bunyavindae) 558686

Piccmaviridae 32123

Poliovirus, in’antile paralysis (Plcomaviridae, EnterovkidaF) 90663

Polyoma 42343

Rabies virus (Lyssavirus), (Rbabdoviridae) 60605

Rhinovirdae (influenzal infection), (Picornaviridae) 40652

Rlunovirjs 1-117 (Picomaviridce) 121623

Rotaviruses (Reoviruses) 5443244

RS Virus 336572

Smallpox (Variola). (Poxviridae. Ortnopc-x) 60712

Supmavrus I Retroviridae) 64643447

Togavindae (Alphaviridae)………………………….. 7544464

V2-lnfluenza 61033

V3-lnfluenza …………………………………………………………. QR7O5

124

W-Influenza 201876

VSInfljenza………………. 48520946

V75 influenza 6797554

V76-influenza 87457

V78-influenza 488675

V79-influenza. 866858

V80-inlluenza 355656

V83-influenza 8455343

V84-lnlluenza 574941

V86-influenza 6493538

V87-influenza 84644954

V88-intaiza 45655

V89-influenza 7467457

V90-influenza…………………………………………………….. 84866

V91 -influenza 444374

V93-lnfluenza……………………………………………………….. 931084

V94-lnfluenza 329329

VA2-ln!iuenza 25706

VA2L-lnfluenza 8270982

Vaccinia, cowpox (Poxvifdae, Orthopox) 80105

VAPCH-lntluenza………………………………………………….. 40563

Vanolaviridae (Poxviridae, Orthopox) 42349

Yellow fever (Flaviviridae)……………….. 50403

125

  1. Fungi (Mycoses)

Absdla…………….. 665545

Actinomyces bovis ?C51

Alteraria ter us 523

Aitemaria………….. 7548C77

Aspergillus amstetodami 322433

Aspergillus Candidas 333122

Aspergillus clavatus 355678

Aspergillus flavus 433434

Aspargte tumigatus…………………………. 544457

Aspergillus n dulans 4221

Aspergillus niger 335646

Aspergillus ochraceus 54354

Aspergillus oTzae 9887

Aspergillus repens 653454

Aspergillus restnctus 54123

Aspergillus terreus 722232

Aspergillus versicolor 65457

Bipolaris 8453367

Blastomyces dcrmatrtidis 500566

Botrytis cineraa 532643

Candida albicans 433354

Candida albicans 500755

Candida crusei 92364

Candida parapsilosis 182C42

Chaetonium glohosum 0447

Cladosporium canionii………………. 7344263

Cladosporiii’P cladosporicdes 442.3322

Cladospariii m elatum 552223

Cladosporium fulvum 733333

Cladosporium herbaiuu 553245

Coccidioides immitis………………………………………………… 8509

Cryptococcus cilchrist………………………………………………… 500556

Cryptococcus neoformans 7565

Cryptococcus…………………………………………………. 500994

Cuninghame ia 745555

Curvularia lunata 963565

Curvularia 7566343

Dermatophytes 933544

Dermatophytes, E. pioermophyton 734435

Dermatophytes, Microsporum 633444

Dermatophytes. Trichophyton 434446

Epicoccum purpurescens 443532

Epidermsphyton………………………… 7463368

Fonsecaea pedosoi 566686

Fungi, general 1730504

126

Fusarium culmorum 2271331

Fusarium moniliforme 76534

Fusarium solani 922212

Fusarium 955445

Geotrichum candidum 549557

Hansenula anomala 9334435

Helmiriihosporium halodes 7553

Histoplasma capsulatum 9533884

Madurella myceloml 948

Malassezia furfur (Pityriasis versicolor) 429773

Malassezia furfur (Pityriasis versicolor). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 635643

Malassezia furfur (Pityriasis versicolor, scab) 90945450

Microsporum audouinii 50234

Microsporum furfur 201305

Microsporum 8653445

Monilia 20298

Mucor cincinelloides 63564

Mucor mucedo 343236

Mucor pusillus 33349

Mucor racemosus 8009637

Mucor spinosus………………………. 432345

Paracoccidioides brasiliensis…………………………………….. 808789

Perecili’num brevicompaclum 764332

Penecillinum commune 76643

Penecillinum expansum 364356

Penecillinum notatum 332756

Penecillinum roquefortii 94566

Penicillium notatum 22281

Phialophora verrucosa 845634

Phoma betas 96354

Phoma herbarum 75222

Pneumocystis carinii 745754

Pseudoallescheria 65444

Rhizopus nigricans 543343

Rhizopus 83334

Rhodotorula 735457

Saccharomyces cerevisiae 655

Saccharomyces 835439

Scedosporium apiospermum 835558

Serpula lacrimans………………. 65577

Sopulariopsis 53233567

Sporobolomyces roseus 53344

Sporathrix schenckii…….. …… 5433355

Torulopsis glabrata 838644

Trichophyton 3534-675

Trichosporon beielii. 645645

Trichothecium dependens 84231

Ustilago 4453

127

  1. Parasites

Animal parasiten 1088103

Animal worms 1046

Fruit parasites…………………… 1088146

Human parasites t088119

Parasites, general 80810

Vegetable parasites ‘088125

    1. Protozoae

Acanthamoeoa 97755

Amoebae 40629

Babesia divergens 6549

Babesia gibsoni 853445

Babesia microti 9464459

Balantidium coli 899638

Blastocysfis nominis………………………………………………. 8444547

Cnilomastix 87444

Cryptosporidium pan/um 876588

Cydospora cayetanensis 77566

Dientamoeba fragiiis 85576

Encephalitozoon………………………………………………………… 854445

Endolimax nana……………. 9647436

Entamoeba coli 857535

Entamoeba dispar 66645946

Entamoeba hartmannii 885767

Entamoeba nistotytica 70822

Entcrocvtozoon tieneusi…………………………………….. 84688

Enterocvfozoon cuniojli………….. 835535

Enterocytozoon rellem……………………. 54334

Enterocytozoon mfeslinalis 945747

Enteromonas liominis 453244

Qiardia mtestinalis 7445465

Gianiia lamblia 8586674

Idomoeba butschlii 9465609

Isospora belfi 45859

Isospora horrinis (coccidid isospora) 303543

Isospora natalensis 8555588

Leishmania brazi lensis 45425

Leishmania donovani 2316

Leishmania tropica 9375456

LeislWcnia………………………………………………………………… 655757

Microsporum 5685444

Naegler a…………… 635344

Nosema 644336

Pertatrichomonas liominis 735322

Plasmoidum fatoarum  (pathogen  causing malaria tropics) 50454

128

Plasmoidum malariae (pathogen causing malaria quartana) 60323

Plasmoidum ovale 8434334

Plasmoidum vivax (pathogen causing malaria tertiana) 40743

Pneumocystis carinii………………………………………………… 634544

Sarcocystis bovihominis 836544

Samocystis hominis 65664

Sarcocystis suihomins 95973

Toxoplasma gondii 9244333

Trachipleistophpra 4644354

Trichomonas hominis (or inteslinalis) 10553

Trichomonas urogenitalis (or vaginalis)……… ,…………………………. ,. 10597

Trypanosoma brucei gamoiense 503343

Trypanosoma brucei ihod’ense 944434

Trypanosoma cruzi 53474

Vittaforma…………………….. 854346

    1. Worms (Helminths)

Worms………………………………………………………………. 9080

      1. Tapeworms (Cestoda)

Diphyllobothrium latum (fist, tapeworm) 865545

Echinococcus granulosus 7347443

Echinococcus multilocularis 95458

Echinococcus obligarthrus 845445

Echinococcus voglei 35543

Hymeno’epis nana (Zwerg tapeworm) 463556

Taenia asiatica 8667446

Taenia saginata 7455356

Taenia solium 932338

Tapeworm (general) 20458

      1. Trematodes

Billharziella 643446

Olonorchis (Chinese liver fluke) 555555

Clonorchis sinensis 74848

Dicrocoelium dendriticum………………………. 94766

Diphyllobothrijm 44546

Echinostoma 844394

Fasoola gigantica (Liver fluke, large) 1003

Fascola hepatica (Liver lluke) 204473

Heterophyes heterophyex 866075

Motagonimus yokcgawai (Yokocawa’s fluke) 446643

Opisttiorchis (cat liver f.uke) 665526

Paragonimus (lung fluke) 55355

Paragonimus westcrmani 8554

Schistosoma haematobium….. …… 103323

Schistosoma intercalatum 65637

129

Schistosoma japcnicum 6444674

Sch stosoma marsoni 101327

Schistosoma mekongi…. 8565334

Trichobilharzia………………………… 343367

      1. Roundworms or Threadworms (Nematodes)

Ascaris lumbricoides fee! worm) 102

Ascaris 233839

Enterobius vermicular s (thread worm)……………………………….. 733544

Larva m>grans externa 853558

Larva m grars interna 686768

Strcngybides fuellebcrni (dwarf thread worn )…………………….. 999457

Strcngybides stemoralis (dwarf thread worm) 10223

Slrcngybides vulgaris 50-34

Strcngyloides 81793

Threadworm general……………………………………………….. 2028

Tricnuris trichiura (whip worm) 877676

      1. Filiarial worms

Brugia maiayi 6455344

Brugia timori 8445556

Dracunculus medinensis 86U67

Loa loa…………………………. 556546

Mansonella ozzardi 8454GG4

Mansonella persons 957566

Mansonella strepiocerca 65635

Onchocerca volvulus 844344

Tncwla britovr 8508093

Tricninella nativa………………… 757*36

Tricnirwta nelsoni 954544

Tricninella pseudospiralis 8334459

Trichine’la   spiralis   enterobius vermicularis……………………………………….. -10964

Triciinela spiralis……….. 564344

Wucheria bancrorfi 10053

      1. Hookworms

Andystcma canirurn 534543

Anctystoma ceytanicum 443-4354

Andystcma duodenale………………………………………………………. 6473243

Angiostrongylus 743347

An’isakis 23322

Ascaris 9654338

Bayliscaris 633332

Brugia 434322

Conlracaecum 653334

Enterobius 9558458

Hockworm (gencali………… 30623

130

Necator americanus 30616

Necator europaens 306322

Phocanema…………………………. 632333

Toxocara canis 977557

Toxocara cati 873999

Toxocara 634336

Trichostrongylus 525433

Trichurls trichura 847637

    1. Arthropoda
      1. Ticks (Ixodida)

Dermacentor 7345467

Haemaphysalis………………. 544755

Ixodes persulcatus 8434654

Ixodes ricinus (castor bean tick) 733535

Rhipicephalus 6466595

      1. Mites (Astigmata)

Cheyleliella (Prostigmata) 865655

Demodexcams 40379

Demodex folliculcrum (hair follicle mite) 505335

Dermanyssus (Mesosiigmata) 857765

Dermatophagoides pteronyssinus (house dust mite) 945656

Glyciphagus…………………………………………………………… 94778

Notoedres cati 86078

Psoroptes ovis 845657

Sarcoptes scabiei var. Canis 945646

Sarcoptes scabiei var. Suis 64434

Sarcoptes scabiei 8474878

Tyroglyphus (Vorrats miten)………………………………………… 848858

Tyrophagus (Vorrats miten)………………………………….. 940746

      1. Lice (Anoplurida)

Pediculus humanus caaitis (head louse) 734755

Pediculus humanus corpus (body or clothes louse) 8478444

Phthirus pubis (crab louse) 744344

131

    1. Dipterida

Aedes……………. 54476

Anophelos 94575

Callipho’a (Myiasis’…………………………. 544536

Cordylobia (Myiasis) 945432

Culex…………………………………………………………………………….    -744668

Dermatcbia (Myiasis) 548547

Gasterophilus (Myiasis) 93342

Glossina 736646

Hypodema (Myiasis). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7467757

LucJia (Myiasis)………………………. 746446

Lutzomyia 566487

Musca (Myiasis) 635446

Phlebolomus 95544

Sarcophaga (Myiasis) 64554

Simuiium…… …………………………………….. 657556

Wohlfartia (Myiasis) 747444

    1. Siphonapterida (Fleas)

Ateliae* 1 isylia eiinacei (liedgehog Ilea) 455

Ceratophyllus ga linae (tad fiea) 32445

Ctenocephalides canis (dog flea) 945534

Ctenocephalides felis (cal flea) 35565

Pulex irritars (human flea) 93454

Turga penetrans (sand flea) 633458

Xenopsylla (’odent flea)……………………….. 85776

132

  1. Parasites (according to Dr. H. R. Clark)
    1. Moulds and mould toxins

Aflatoxin 177000

Aflatoxin 186000

Cytochalasin B 77000

Cytochalasin B……………………….. 91000

Ergot 295000

Gtiseofulvin. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 288000

Sorghum-Syrup 277000

Sterigmatocystin 126000

Sterigmatocystin 133000

Sterigmatocystin…………………………………………. 88000

Ste’igmatocystin 96000

Zearalenon…….. ……………………………………. 100000

    1. Slime mould

Argyrta…………………………………. 81000

Lycogala 126000

Stemonilis 211000

    1. Bacteria and Viruses

Adenovirus (371,45-386,90) 379170

Adenovirus (393,0) 393000

Alpha streptococcus (369,75-385,4) 380375

Bacillary smear (372,45-378,65) 376000

Bacillus anthracis (359,4-370,5) 364950

Baci lus anthracis (363,2-365,3) 364250

Bacilus anthracis (393,5-398,05) 364000

Bacillus anthracis (393,5-398,05) 368000

Bacillus anthracis (393,5-398,05) 395000

Bacillus anthracis, Spores (391,45-386,95) 388000

Bacillus cereus (373.65-375,85) 374500

Bacillus subtilis van niger (371,85 387,1)………………………………………. 375000

Bacillus subtilis var. niger (371,65-387,1)….. 380000

Bacillus subtilis var. niger (371,65-387,1) 385000

Bacteroides fragilis (324,3-325,0) 325000

Bacteroides Iragilis (325.7-326,0) 325850

Beta streptococcus, Zann (380,6-387,4) 335000

Dlepharisma (405,65-407,45) 49B5C0

Bordetella pertussis (329,85-332,25) 3310CD

Borel ia burgdorferi (378,95-382,0) 380000

Branhamella (Neisseria) catar rhalis (394.9-396,7) 396000

Campylobacter pyloridis (352,0-357,2) 355000

Campylobacter, fetus biopsy (365,3-370,6) 368000

133

Candida albicans (384.2-388,4i 386000

Chlamydia Vachomatis (3/9.7-383,95) 381 COO

Clostndium acetooutylicum (382.8-391,151 384000

Clostridium acetobutylicum (382.8-391.15) 389000

Clostridium botulinum (361,0-364,55) 362000

Clostridium perfnngens, spores (394,2-398.1) 396600

Clostridium seplicum <362,05-365,6) 364000

Cornybacterijm diphtheriae (340.0-344,0) 342000

Cornybacterum xorasis (315,65-315.8) 316000

Coxsackie Virus Bl (360.5-366,1) 364000

Coxsackie Virus B4 (561.45-363,7. 362500

Coxsackie Virus B4 (363,9-364,9) 364400

Cytomegalovirus (CMV) Antigen (408.35-410.75) 409000

Cytophaga rubra (428,0-4,32,2) 430000

Diplococcus oneumoriae (351,65-368,45) 360000

Diplococcus oneumoriae (351,65-368,45) 365000

Eikeella corrodens (379,5-384.3) 382000

Enterobacter aerogenes (374,0) 374000

Epstein Barr Virus (EBV) (372.5-382.85) 375000

Epstein Barr Virus (EBV) (372,5-382,85) 380000

Erwinia amybvora (347.2-352,1) 3500’00

Erwinia carotovora (368,1-377,3) 373000

Escherichia coli (356.0) 3560100

Escherichia coli (356.0) 393000

Escherichia coli (3.92,0-393,0) 392500

Gari’kya let ragena (344,65-352 5) 350000

Gardnereila vaginalis (338,0-342,55) 340000

Haemophilus influenza (336,41) 336000

Hepatits B Antigen (44,55420,8) 418000

Herpes simp’ex 1 (29′.25-293,35) 292000

Herpes simp ex 1 (29‘.25-293,95) 3-15500

Herpes simp’ex 2 (353.9-362,9) 350000

Herpes simpex 2 (353,9-362,9) 355UUO

Herpes ZOSter (416,6-420,2) 418000

Histomonas meleagridis (276.55-378,7) 377000

Histoplasma capsulatum (298,3-304,85) 302000

HIV (365.0) 365000

Influenza A and B (3! 3,35-323,9) 315000

Influenza A and B (313.35-323 9) 320000

Klebsiella pneumoniae (398,45-404,65) 401000

Klebsiella pneumoniae (398,45-404,65) 419000

Klebsiella pneumoniae (416,9-421,9) 419-00

lactobacillus acidophilus (346,35-351,65) 3490

Leptospira interrogans 1397,05-401-1) 399000

Measles Antigen (369,5-373.0) 371000

Mumps Antigen (377.6-384.65) 382000

Mycobacterium phlei (409,65-410,65) 410000

Mycobacterium tubfirculosis (430.55-434.2i 432000

134

Mycoplasma (322,85-323,9) 323500

Mycoplasma (322,85-323,9) 346000

Mycoplasma (342,75-349,3) 346020

Neisseria gonorrhea (333,85-336,5) 334000

Nocardia asteroides (354,95-355,35) 355100

Nocardia asteroides {354,95-355,35) 368000

Nocardia asteroides (363.7-370,0) 366850

Propionbacterium acmes (383,75-389,0) 387000

Proteus mirabilis (320,55-326,0) 324000

Proteus mirabilis (320,55-326,0)…………………………………. 349000

Protpus mirabilis (345,95-352,1)… ………. 349020

Proteus vulgaris (327,2-329,5)……………………………….. 328350

Proteus vulgaris (333,75-339,15) 336450

Proteus vulgaris (408,75-416,45) 328000

Proteus vulgaris (408,75-416,45)…………. 336300

Proteus vulgaris (408,75-416,45) 413000

Pseudomonas aeruginosa (331,25-334,6) 333000

RS Virus (378,95-383-15) 380000

Salmonella enleriditis (329,0) 329000

Salmonella paratyphi (365,05-370,1) 368000

Salmonella paratyphi (365,05-370,1) 385000

Salmonella typhimunum (382,3-386,55) 355000

Salmonella typhimurium (382,3-386,55) 386000

Salmonella typhimuriim (382,3-386,55) 390000

Serratia marcescens (349,45-352,1) 351000

Shigella dysentenae (390,069) 390089

Shigella llexneri (394,0) 394000

Shigella sonriei (318,0) 318C00

Sphaerotilus natans (388,4-393,45) 391 COO

Spir Hum serpens (376,35-382-8) 380000

Staphylococcus aureus (culture) (376,27-380,05) 378560

Staphylococcus aureus (object slide) (381.0) 378000

Staphylococcus aureus (object slide) (381,0) 381000

Streptococcus lactis (382,0-387,0) 3815000

Streptococcus mills (313,8-321,1) 318000

Streptococcus pneumoniae (366,85-370,2) 368000

Streptococcus pyogenes (360,5-375,3) 373000

Streptococcus sp. Group (368,15-368,85) 368500

Sub terminal spores bac. (385,15-385,95) 385550

Tobacco mosaic virus (427.15-429,55) 428000

Treponema pallidum (346,85-347,4)………………………….. , 347000

Troglodytella abrassari (377,75-385,2)……………………….. 383000

Troglodytella abrassari (377,75-385.2) 419000

Troglodytella abrassari (416,9-422,21 419550

Veillonella dispar (401,75-405,2) 403000

135

    1. Roundworms, Flatworms, Protozoa

Anaplasma marginate (386,4 388,0) 387000

Aiiapldsma marginate (380,4 360,0, 422000

Anaplasma marginale (415.3-424.0) 419650

Ancvlostoma caninum (383,1 -402,9i 386000

Ancylustsma cam* turn (363,1-4jf.9 393000

Anc/lostoma caninum (383,1 -402,9i 400000

Anc/loslomy brazilense (397,6-403,25) 401000

Ascanis (404.9-409,15) 408C0O

Ascaris megalocephala (403,85-409,7}. 408C00

Balantidium coli cysts (458,8-462.9) 4GOCOO

Bsenoitia (352,0-361,4) 350COO

Capillarla hepatica (424.25-43C.65i 426C00

Chibmastix cysts (388,95-390,7) 389000

Chibmastix cysts (388,95-390,7) 426C00

Chibmastix cysts (425.2-427,3) 426250

Chibmonas (393,75-400,0) 398000

Clonorchis sinensis (425,7-428,75) 427000

Cryptocotyle lingua (409,95-416,0) 414000

Dientamoeba fragilis (401,35-406.05) 404000

Dircfilaria immitis (408.15-411.15) 409000

Echinoporyphium recurvatum (418,55-423,9′ 421000

Echistoma revolutum (425,5-429,65) 428000

Endamoeba ging.val.s (433,8-441,0) 438000

Endolimax nana (394.25-397,1) 396000

Endolimax nana 1430,5-433,35) 431920

Entamoeba coli Trophozoites (397.0-400.35′ 398000

Entamoeba histolytica Troohozoite (381.1-387,8) 385000

Enterobius vermicularis (420,95-425,3) 423000

Eurylrema pancreaticjm (420.35-422.3) 421000

Fascila hepatica (421.35-427,3) 425000

Fasciola hepatica cercariae (423,8-430,6) 427000

Fasciola hepatica egcs (422.0-427,6) 425000

Fasciola hepatica miracidia (421.75-424.7) 423000

Fasciola hepatica redsa (420,6-427,5) 425000

Fasciolopsis buski (427,7-435,1) 434000

Fasciolopsis buski eggs (-*27.25-455,45) 434000

Fasciolopsis cercariae (429.5-436.25) 434000

Fasciolopsis miracidia (427.35-435.45) 434000

Fasciolopsis redia (427,3-433,0) 432000

Fischoedrius elogantus (441,73-443,2) 442000

Gastrothylax elogantus (451.9457 1) 455000

Giardia lamblia trophozoites (421.04-426.3) 424000

Gyrodactylus (376,75-381-8) 380000

Haemonchus contortus (386,8-395.5) 393000

Hasstile sig. Tricolor 1448.05-455.1) 453900

Hypodereum comideum (424,45-429.55) 427900

136

iodamoeba butschlii (398,15-404,75) 402000

Iodamceba butschlii (437,85-448,5) 445000

Leishmania brasiliensis (400,05-405,1) 403000

Lershmama donovani (398,0-402,65) 400000

Leishmania mexicana (400,2-403,8) 402000

Leishmania tropica (402,1-407,4) ………. 405000

Leucocytozoon (397,45-402,55) 400000

Loa loa (360,551) 361000

Macracanthorhynchus (438,85-442,8) 440000

Metagonimus Yokogawai (437,35-442,1) 440000

Myxosoma (409,6-419,95)…….. …… 414900

Naegleria fowled (356,9-364,35) 362000

Onchocerca volvulus (436,3-442,1)……………. 440000

Paragonimus Westermanr (437,8-^54,2) 447000

Paragonimus Westemani. (437,8-454,2) 452000

Passalu’us ambiguus (428,8-444,15) 437000

Passalurus ambiguus (428,8-444,15) 441000

Plasmodium cynomolgi (417,3-424,5) 422000

Plasmodium falciparum (372,3-373,8) 373000

Plasmodium vivax (438,15-445,1) 442000

Pncumocystil camii (405,75-409,15) 407000

Prosthogommus macrorchis (396,85-404,75) 401000

Sarcocystis (450,55-454,95) 452000

Schistosoma haematobium (473,0)……………………………….. 473000

Schistosoma mansoni (353,0) 353000

Stephanurus dentalus (457,35-463.1) 461000

Stigeoclonium (404,25-415,25) 407000

Stigeoclonium (404,25-415,25) 412000

Strongyloides (398,4-402,0) 400000

Toxoplasma (395,9) 395000

Trichinella spiralis (403,85-405,57) 404500

Trichomonas vaginalis (378,0-383,6) 381000

Trichurissp. (388,3-408,9) 406000

Trypanosoma brucei (423,2-431.4) 429000

Trypanosoma cruzi (460,2-465,65) 463000

Trypanosoma equiperdum (434,6-451,25) 438000

Trypanosoma equiperdum (434,6-451,25) 442000

Trypanosoma equiperdum (434,6-451,25) 448000

Trypanosoma gambiense (393,75-367,7) 396000

Trypanosoma lewisi (424,5-426,0) 425000

Trypanosoma thodiense (423,5-428,55) 426000

Utocteidus (442,35-450,0) 447000

137

    1. Mites

Demodex FuBiculorum (hair follicle nite) 602000

Dermalooliagoides (dust mile) 707000

Meal mite (flour mite) 718000

Omithonyssus (bird mite) 877000

Omithonyssus (bird m te) 878000

Sarcoptes scabei (scabies;……………….. 73sooo

    1. Miscellaneous Frequencies

Blue green algae 256C00

Bryozoa cristalla 396C00

Mucor irucedo 288C00

Rhizobium meliloti 330000

Rotifer 1151 COO

138

  1. Overview tests
    1. General

Allergy (metal) 80434

Allergy (plastic/synthetic materials) 80464

Aura 80331

Aura, imbalanced 73740314

Aura, shock………………….. 73731014

Baderia, general…………… ………. 70576

Bleeding, external 40986

Bleeding, interna- 40989

Condition, spiritual 8077334

Condition, toxic 70457

Condition, traumatic 1049271

Disturbance, hormonal…………………………………… 640

Disturbance, mental 377195

Disturbance, spiritual 1011744

Disturbance, vitamin balance…………………….. 102686

Food po sorting 901201

Mental condition 80911

Mental illness 37194

Metabolic disorder…………………………………….. 402737

Miasms, general 599883

Mineral balance, disturbance……………………………. 30528

Mineral deficiency 30085

Mineral excess 30568

Pain, acute 70

Pathology, condition 60409

Doisoning 901

Radioactive fall-out 304218

Toxins 790457

Toxins, poisoning ‘rom 700901

Trace elements, deficiency………………………………………… 642191

Trauma, mental 10104

Trauma, physical……………………………………………………………… 10124

Trauma, psychological 70398’1

Trauma, sexual 10431

Trauma, spiritual 1011034

Trauma, surgical 134999

Viral infection 70064

Vitamin deficiency 686

139

    1. Tumours

Abdominal tumour 0O81233

Adenoid, polypi…………. 90183

Adenoma 90’26954

Adenoma, Acenocarchoma 50154

Adenoma. Adenosarcoma………………………………………….. 50854

Adenoma, general rate 50554

Adenoma, intrabronchial 50461

Adenoma, vegetative of the thyroid 6613166

Adrenal tumour, left (sarcoma) 50831078

Adrenal tumour, right (sarcomai 50831072

Agranulocytosis (Neutrocytopenia, malignant) 40567

Basalioma (Epithelioma basocellulare) 50032

salioma (Epithelioma basocellulare), ears, lelt 5006423091

Basalioma (Epithelioma basoceliWare), ears, r gh: 500842309

Basalioma (Epithelioma basocellulare). eyes……………. 50301013988

Brain tumour (Carcinoma) 5011332

Brain tumour (Sarcoma) 5081332

Caecum cancer……………………… 5082

Cancer of the greater amentum 504334

Cancer of the spinal cord 5924279

Cancer of the spleen 50465

Cancer………………………………. 50

Cancer 5084F64

Cancer………………………………………………… 50966

Cancer, breast (female) lelt 5674

Cancer, breast (female) right 5073

Cancer, chorionic 50695

Cancer, early stayes (pre-canccrous) 5068

Cancer, encephaloid 501332

Cancer, general rale 8078

Career, mucous membrane 50443

Career, pelvc

Career, potential 5044

Career, stomach 50321

Career, testicle (left) 50781

Career, testicle (right;……………………………… 50788

Career, tox.ns 309

Cancer, uterine 50954

Cancerous ulcer 7029101

Carcinoma 501

Carcinoma, adenocarcinoma (glandular cancer) 50154

Carcinoma, bone marrow carcinoma 50974

Carcinoma, branchiogenic 501476

Carcinoma, branchiogenic………………………………………….. 505476

Carcinoma, chorionic carcinoma 50695

140

Carcinoma, ear left 50191

Carcinoma, ear right 5019

Caminoma, early stages 5068

Carcinoma, encephaloides………………………………………. 50654

Carcinoma, glandular cancer 50154

Carcinoma, medullary 50654

Carcinoma, melanocarcinoma 50453

Carcinoma, mucosa 50443

Carcinoma, nose 5096

Carcinoma, orbital left 50131

Carcinoma, orbital right 5013

Carcinoma, potential………………………………………………… 5044

Carcinoma, renal 50374

Carcinoma, scirrhous 70194

Carcinoma, squamous epithelial carcinoma….. 5058101

Carcinoma, squamous epithelial carcinoma, slow growing 50452

Carcinoma, squamous epithelium 5058101

Carcinoma, squamous epithelium, slow growing 50452

Carcinosarcoma……………………. 507192

Cerebral tumour, Carcinoma 50129

Cerebral tumour, Carcinoma 501291

Cerebral tumour, Sarcoma 50829

Cerebral tumour, Sarcoma 508291

Chloroma 203566

Chloroma 50277784

Ear polyp, left 3075191

Ear polyp, right 307519

Ependymoma (brain tumour) 505332

Fibroadenoma 60415

Fibroblastoma, arachnoidales.

Fibroma…………………… 6075

Fibroma, nose…………………………………………………….. 50196

Fibromyoma 50223

Henangioma planotuberosum 60653

Hemangioma 20452

Lipoma……………………………………. 50486

Liver cancer 5046

Liver cancer 50487

Liver sarcoma 50848

Lung cancer, Carcinoma left 50177

Lung cancer, Carcinoma right…………… ………..                  ,.50176 Lung cancer, Sarcoma left 50877

Lung cancer. Sarcoma right 50876

Lymphadenoma (Lymphoma), Adenoma 503271

Lymphadenoma (multiples), Adenoma (Lymphom) 2032710

Lymphadenoma, adenoma 302758

…………………………………………………………………… 40225

Lymphosarcoma 504327

141

Mediastinal Tumour, carcinoma 501356

Med astinal Tumour, sarcoma 508356

Medulloblastoma 60268

Melanocarcinoma……………………………………………….. 50453

Men.ngonbroblastoma 20593

Nasalpo!/p 3075136

Neuroblastoma 70543

Neurofibroma…………………………………….. 60634

Neuroma,,. 5011109

Odontoma 5094197

Osteoma…………………….. 10042

Plasmocytoma…………………………….. 7242433

Polyp……………………………………………….. 30751

Polyp 30774

Polyp 358

Polyp, vaginal 3075195

Rec’al polyp 30751851

Renal cancer, loft 50371

Renal cancer, right……………………………………………… 5037

Sarcoma 508

Sarcoma 508954

Sarcoma, bone 508284

Sarcoma, ear left. 50891

Sarcoma, ear right……………………………………………………………. 5089

Sarcoma, myeloid 50823

Sarcoma, nose 50896

Sarcoma, orbital left 50831

Sarcoma, orbital right 5083

Sarcoma, peivic bone left 508844971

Sarcoma, pe vic bone right 50884-197

Splnaltumour, Carcinoma 501297

Spinaltumour, Carcinoma, Sarcoma 508297

Squamous epithelial carcinoma 535810’

Squamous epithelial carcinoma, slow growing…………………… 50z52

Stomach cancer……………………………………. 5032

Stomach cancer……………………………………………………. 50321

Testicular cancer left………………………………………. 50781

Testicular cancer right 50788

Tongue cancer……………………………………………………. 501296

Tumour, melanoma 70198

Tumour, neoplasma……………………………………………… 21’04

Uterine cancer………………………………… 50954

Uterine fibroma………………….. 50289

Uterine polyp 30795’97

lltenne sarcoma 508954

Vaginal epithelium 40595

142

Azeton 60969

Bile pigment

60942

Bile……….

.6094571

Blood cells, red

…60949226

Calcium oxalate (salts of oxalic acid)

609252

Calcium phosphate………………..

.60995

Epithelial cells……………………..

609101

Leukocytes………………………..

609371

Protein…

..60977

Pus corpuscles…………………………….

.60960

Sugar………………………………………

.60957

Urate salts (amorphous), calcium phosphate.

.609254

Urea 609667

Uric acid crystals……….

.609563

Urinary cast (in sediment)

60923

Urinary indican…………

60953

    1. Pregnancy test (according to Dr. Ruth Drown)

Embryo……………………………… 379

Female (sex organs) 18

Female……………………………….. 875

Male (sex organs) 19

Male 876

Pregnancy 60239

    1. Prognosis for a disease

bad……………………………………………………………… 84

good 37

Prognosis, curability of a disease 6043

Prognosis, curability of a disease 7076

Very good 39

    1. Localisation

Back 88

Buttocks 2675

Cheek 2541

Chest 75

Disease, healed (ore-rate) 6216

Forehead 3631

Head covering 974

Head 14850

Inguinal region 1266

Lower arm 2131

Lower lips 5521

Scalp 624

Thigh 1194

Thoracic wall……………………………………………… -…………….. 5223

Thorax………………………………… 7679

Upper lips……………………………… 552

144

  1. General Section (alphabetical)
    1. A

Ahasia 60273

Abdominal abscess 3012335.99

Abdominal dropsy (ascites} 303326

Abdominal dropsy (ascites)……………………….. 601753

Abdominal tumour 5081233

Abdominal tumour 5381233

Abortion, voluntary 60445

Abortion, voluntary 90764254

Abrasio comeae, left 10923 d

Abrasio comeae, right 10923

Abscess of antrun mestoideum 302254

Abscess of nasal septum 302415496

Abscess of tear sacs 3042953

Abscess 302523

Abscess 302599

Abscess 3042

Abscess alveolar 302499

Abscess  breaking into ear (left’, 30244991

Abscess; breaking into ear (right) 3024499

Abscess, Brodie’s abscess 30441

Abscess, cerebral 30244

Abscess gastric 302301

Abscess, hepatitic 304248

Abscess, hepatitic 3042487

Abscess, ischiorectal…………….. 50851835

Abscess, mamma (left) 30273

Abscess, mamma (right) 30274

Abscess, mediastinal 302356

Abscess, perineal…………………………………………………… 3021653

Abscess, perineal 3023568

Abscess, perinephric 3719

Abscess, perinephritic (left) 302233791

Abscess, perhephritic (right) 30223379

Abscess, perinroctitic…….. ……………………………………….. 19234

Abscess, peritoneal………………………….. 3021653

Abscess, peritonsillar Abscess, phrenic………..

Abscess, psoas…………

Abscess, pulmonary (left).. Abscess, pulmonary (right)

Abccose,  pulpa dentis……

Abscess, retropharyngeal.. Abscess, subphrenic……

6056

………………. 50599906

……………. 002087

……………….. 3C27477

……………….. 3027476

……………………… 30251499

………………… 302198

…………………….505991098

146

Abscess, Tonsillar 52944

Abscess, tuberculous 40273

Abscess, tuberculous…… ………………….. 40274

Abscess, urethral 302439

Absorption, diminished 10514

Acetonaemia (bownum)…………….. 304534

Acetonaemia (diabetes meliitus) 5094

Acetonuria 609969

Achlorhydria (gastric anacidhy)…………………………………….. 60593

Achylia gaslrica 2074632

Acidity levels m stomach.,….. ……………….. ., 551

Acidosis (hyperacidity) 50106

Acne, common 9083

Acne, conglobate 40423

Acne, rosacea 207184

Acrochordon 1907346

Acromegaly 309694

Acromegaly 80945

Acroparasthesia (carpal tunnel syndrome) 50233

Actinobacillosis (in man) 20353

Actinomycosis…………………………………….. 201384

Actinomycosis, in man 201384

Action of the dean, disorder 708987

Activity, diminished 35496

Acute posterior ganglionitis (shingles) 705665

Add’son’s anaemia 90895

Addson’s disease 50112

Adenitis (inflammation of gland) 90126

Adenocystoma…………………………………………. 50362

Adenoid, polyps 90183

Adenoids 90138

Adenoma………………………….. 90126954

Adenoma, adenocarcinoma 50154

Adenoma, autonomic of thyroid gland 6613166

Adenoma, fibroadenoma 60415

Adenoma, general rate 5C554

Adenoma, intrabronchial. 50461

Adenomyose (gat bladder)…………………….. 524462

Adhesion (concrescences) 6011

Adhesion…………………………………………… 37678670

Adhesion, abdominal 60111233

Adhcsicn, pleural 60117

Adhesions………………………………………… 1011633

Adipose tumour, lipoma 50-486

Adiposis (obesity) 6026

Adiposis 6069

Adiposity 6026

Adnexits 168594

147

Adrenal tumour, left (sarcoma) 50831078

Adrenal tumour, right (sarcoma)…………………………………… 50831072

Aerophagia (pnoumophagia)………….. 50341

Aerophagia 50341

Agenesia…………………………………… -……. 10545

Ageusia (taste blindness, complete) 50585

Agranulocytosis (neutropenia, malignant) 40567

Albinism 30693

Albuminuria 609779

Alcohol poisoning 3028

Alcohol poisoning 700447

Alcohol poisoning, by whisky 4328

Alcohol, effects of 9014004

Alcoholic coma 901400456

Alcoholic delirium (delirium tremens) 4040049

Alcoholism 901447

Alcoholism 901467

Alkalosis 909104

Allantoic cyst 403155

Allergy (metal) 80434

Allergy (plastics/synthetic materials)………….. 80464

Allergy 80433

Allergy, enteritis allergica 804334027

Allergy, gastroenteric syndrome 9043994

Alopecia (hair loss, pathological) 305453

ALS, amyotrophic lateral sclerosis 402636

Alveolar abscess 302499

Alzheimer’s disease 203344

Alzheimer’s disease 5438

Amnesia 70799

Amnesia……………………….. 80624

Amnesia 80624

Amoebae, from disease caused by amoebae 6073

Amoebic dysentery (amoebiasis) 30245

Amoebic liver abscess 29982

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104466

Amyloidosis 5-0199

Amyloidosis 702795

Amyotrophic lateral sclerosis (ALS) 4026-36

Anaemia of brain……………………………………………………………………………………… 40849

Anaemia 20947

Anaemia 20976

Anaemia……………………………………………………. 40941

Anaemia

Anaemia, pernicious…..

Anaemia, sickle cell……

40972

,.80995

2049233

Anaemia, splenogenous 20976465

Anaesthesia 3033

148

Anal fissure………………………..

……. 706651

Anaplasi……………………………

Anasarca………………………….

……. 902894

…….. 60102

Anastomosis………………………

…….. 70229

Anastomosis………………………

………. 7345

Ancyiostorna duodenaie (hookworm)

…….. 30621

Anemia, aplastic…………………..

…….. 16100

Aneuna (nerve strength, deficiency).,

…… 609711

Aneurysm of aorta descendens……

.4014977898

Aneurysm of aorta descendens……

.4014977898

Aneurysm of arteria anonyma……..

… 40149744

Aneurysm of heart…………………

… 40149725

Aneurysm………………………….

…… 401497

Aneurysm………………………….

……. 90389

Aneurysm, abdominal……………..

.4014971233

Aneurysm, aorta……………………

…….. 4052

Aneurysm, carotid………………….

……. *0894

Aneurysm, femoral………………….

..401497114

Aneurysm, sibclavicular……………

..401497548

Aneurysm, thoraoc…………………

….40149775

Aneurysm, thoracic…………………

.401497769

Angina abdominals………………..

…….. 3056

Angina abdominafe………………..

… 7021233

Angina abdominals…………………

….. 903425

Angina follicularis……………………

…. 721520

Ang na pectoris (heart)……………..

……. 4078

Angna pectoris……………………..

……. 7025

Angina pectoris, vasomotory………..

……. 3025

Angna Plaut Vincent………………..

…. 627673

Angioca’/ernoma…………………….

…… 60653

Angioma, ear (left)…………………..

..40971991

Angioma, ear (right)………………….

….4097199

Anorexia nervosa…………………….

…. 302295

Anorexia nervosa……………….. ….

…. 302373

Anorexia nervosa…………………….

….. 40132

Anosmia (sirell blindness)…………..

. . . 505B01

Anoxaemia……………………………

… 302927

Anteflexio uteri………………………

….. 9(1547

Anthrax………………………………

…… 7077

Aortitis…………………………………………. 40789

Aorto stenosis 10911

Aphasia (central speech riisordar) 1026

Aphasia, hysterical………………………………………………… 10763

Aphonia 40454

Aphtha 7029101

Apophysitis calcanei 80754

Appendicitis necroticans 95277

Appendicitis 34518

Appendicitis 6072

Appendicitis. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 908864

Appendicitis, chronic 8941945

Appendico-colic 6078

Aptyalism, secretion of saliva, deficiency (dry mouth) 905243

Arousal, sexual 50103455

Arrhythmia 501227

Arrytimia 501227

Arsenic poisoning 901656

Arterial contusion 409735

Arteries, adipose 4965

Arteriosclerosis 9036

Arteritis we/

Arthritis (inflammation of joints) 50689

Arthritis traumatica, acute 90910

Arthritis tuberculosa 402yp4

Arthritis urica 7444203

Arthritis 502497

Arthritis 7004276

Arthritis, degenerative 503849

Arthritis, gonontioica 502354

Arthritis, infectious 50558

Arthritis, infectious, resulting from polio 403325

Arthritis, pneumococcal 9027217

Arthritis, post-febrile 90279

Arthritis, rheumatoid (chronic polyarthritis) 902

Arthritis, rheumatoid 9027

Arthritis, syphilitic………………… 402142

Articular fever 90279

Ascites 34103

Asthenia, neuro-drculatoiy 302555

Asthma 7’0949

Asthma, allergic reaction to toxins 30755

Asthma, allergy from pollen, mites 60767

Asthma, alveolar…………………………………………. 402324

Asthma, atopic 40727

Asthma, bacterial 305810

Asthma, bronchial 20454

Asthma, cardiac 100525

150

Asthma, gastric 302102

Asthma, rales, whistling 4044

Asthma, status asthmaticus 10237

Asthma, Thymic 20279

Astigmatism 20612

Astrocytoma 70347

Ataxia (motor disturbance) 40212

Ataxia, tabes dorsalis 50593

Atheroma 601101

Atheroma 60554

Athetosis 403137

Athleliclieart 40256

Atonia of stomach 107832

Atrial fibrillation (heart) 70679

Atrophy (of organs or tissue) 906

Atrophy of the liver 1010148748

Atrophy 408111

Atrophy, optic 906808

Aural fistula, left 70691

Aural fistula, right 7069

Aural irritation 8099192

Aural polyp, left 3075191

Aural polyp, right 307519

Autointoxication (self-poisoning) 407910

Autointoxication, intestinal 700378

Azoturia 30301

151

    1. B

Rack pain 701992

Back pain, from low tension in ligaments 403279

Backflow 30556

Bacteriemia…………………………………………………………………… 701082

Bad breath (halitosis)……………………..

Baldness (alopecia androgenetica)……….

Banti’s  syndrome………………………………………

Banti’s syndrome.

Bartholinitis. . . . .

…………… 20317

…………. 604325

……………. 4033465

……………. 5017

. . . . . . . . . . . . 30293

Bartholinitis 302931

Basal skull fracture 907844

Basalioma (basal cell epithelioma) 50032

Basalioma (basal cell epithelioma), ear, oft 5008123081

Basalioma (basal cell epithelioma), ear, right. 500842309

Basalioma (basal cell epithelioma), eyes 50301013988

Basedow hyperthyroidism 30665

Basedow’s disease 30656

Bazin’s disease (Erythema induratum) 60643

Bechterew’s disease (Ankylosing spondylitis) 9079

Bechterew’s disease (Morbus Bechterew) 2873804

Bed-wetting (enuresis) 90764

Belladonna, effects of 901488

Beri-Beri 60552

Beri-Beri 70065

Bilharziasis 30361

Biliary stasis 20448

Bilious cirrhosis…………………. 774055

Bilious complaint, bilious nausea 4057

Bilious fever 1032

Bite, defective 707333

Black water fever 50323

Black water fever, malaria tropica 700325

Blackhead 70116

Blackout 402344

Bladder calculus 209464

Bladder distension 306562

Bladder hernia (cystocele) 104862

Bladder irritation 809062

Bladder TB 40262

Blear eye (Blepharitis marginalis) 403979

Blear eye 8082

Bleeding (haemorrhaging) 10427

Bleeding from auditory canal 1042713372

Bleeding, external 40986

Bleeding, intercranial 10427279107

152

Bleeding, internal 40989

Blepharal cyst 601979

Blepharitis (inflammation of the eyelids) 8082

Blindness 2049

Blindness 5075297

Blindness, complete (blindness)…………… 20439

Blister (phlyctena) 303988

Blister lymph 9680248

Blister, bleb 904474

Blistering 90444

Block, emotional 504433

Blood clot in ureter, left 807996681

Blood clot in ureter, right 80799668

Blood clef 8043

Blood clot 80799

Blood coagulation 90896

Blood poisoning (septicemia, sepsis) 302327

Blood poisoning (toxemia) 60659

Blood pressure, high 409046

Blood pressure, lew 4090768

Blood pressure, low 703669

Blood pressure, normal 4090734

Blood sugar 4C95

Blood tumour (Haematoma) 4097

Blood viscosity

Blood viscosity, hgh 40779

Blood, flowing 3072409

Btoodystool 809921

Blow to the ear, left 109191

Blow Io the ear, right 10919

Blow to the head………………………………….. 1092107

Boeck’s disease 504568

Boeck’s disease…………………… 84462

Boil in acoustic meatus 409213372

Boil 30299

Boil 4092

Bore cancer 5084

Bone formation, osteogenesis 309278

Bonnevie-Ulrich syndrome tow

Borderline syndrome 305239

Bornholm’s disease 3032567

Borreliosis (Borrelia burgdorferi) 445767

Borreliosis 626554

Botulinum, Toxin A 654663632

Botulism 60179

Bovine spongiform encephalopathia (BSE) 42434

Bowel movement, blockage 608427

Bowel obstruction (ileus) 5785

153

Bowel perforation 40627

Brain compression 106821332

Brain concussion (commotio cerebri) 90748

Brain tumour 5011332

Brain tumour 5081332

Break (Fracture) 907

Breast abscess, left 30273

Breast abscess, right 30274

Rrnrtie’s abscess 30441

Bronchial concrement 2042392

Bronchial glands, enlarged 8054

Bronchial irritation 809984

Bronchiectasis (morbid distension of bronchi) 404293

Bronchitis………………………………………… 404797

Bronchitis, acute 402392

Bronchitis, chronic 6084

Bronchopneumonia bovinum 93086583

Bronchopneumonia 403857

Brucellosis (brucella abortus) 20322

Brucellosis (brucella melitensis) 20327

Brucellosis 20332

Bruise………………………………….

209

7652232

Bubonic plague

6017647

Bulbar paralysis

..605647

Burning feelirg,

..804429

Bums…………

..806528

bums, 1st degree 7092

Bums, 2nd degree 7094

Bums, 3rd degree 7096

Bums, electrical 10104929

Bums, thermal 10104917

154

    1. C

Caecal hernia 104882

Caecum, overburdened 109282

Caecum, overburdened 72982

Caecum: cancer 5082

Caecum: tuberculosis in caecum 40282

Caisson sickness (diver’s  palsy), left lung 109277

Caisson sickness (divers palsy), right lung 1092776

Calcification…………………………………………………….. 30367

Calculus formation (concrements) 20422

Calculus formation 8026127

Callous, homy 60315

Cancer of spinal medulla 5024279

Cancer of the intestine 5027

Cancer of the large intestine 5027

Cancer 50

Cancer 5084864

Cancer 50966

Cancer, oreasl (female) left 5C74

Cancer, Dreast (female) right…………………. 5073

Cancer, encephatoid 501332

Cancer, of the omentum majus 504334

Cancer, pelvic 5027

Cancer, stomach 50321

Cancer, testis (left) 50781

Cancer, testis (right) 50788

Cancer, Uterus 50954

Cancerous ulcer 7029101

Carbuncle 508996

Carcinoma of tongue 501296

Carcinoma 501

Carcinoma, adenocarcinoma (glandular cancer)………………………………… 50 54

Carcinoma, branchiogenic 505476

Carcinoma, chorionic carcinoma 50695

Carcinoma, ear left 50191

Carcinoma, ear right 5019

Carcinoma, early stages 5068

Carcinoma, enceohaloid……………. , 50654

Carcinoma, glandular cancer 50I54

Carcinoma, melanocarcinoma 50*153

Carcinoma, mucosa 50443

Carcinoma, nose 5096

Carcinoma, orbital left 50131

Carcinoma, orbital right…………………… 5013

Carcinoma, potential 5044

Carcinoma, renal carcinoma 50374

155

Carcinoma, scirrhous 70194

Carcinoma, squamous epithelial 5058101

Carcinoma, squamous epithelial, slow growing 50452

Carcinosarcoma 507192

Cardiac activity, slow (bradycardia) 50125

Cardiac disease……………………………………… 4025

Caries of the ethmoid bone 5042993

Caries of the Sternum 5024263

Caries of the vertebral column 5024183

Caries 5024864

Caries 606

Caries, dental 5024

Caries, nasal 502496

Camosinaemia 907692

Carotis cavemosus, aneurysm 40894

Carpal tunnel syndrome……………… 44091298

Cartilage dislocation 4035154

Caruncuia 40101

Catalepsy 40342

Catalepsy……………………………………………………………………….  ,.,,90798

Cataplexy 60099

Cataract 90373

Cataract 90373

Cataracta complicata 7289046

Cataracts senilis 6676339

Catarrh, acute 502778

Catarrh, chronic……………. 40445

Catarrh, chronic nasal 60296

Catarrh, general 602

Catarrh, V-lntestiral 7865

Catarrhal,  muted I ora…………………………………………………………………………… 4669539

Cavity 70277

Celiac disease 60666

Cellulitis……………………… 40467

Cellulitis 40954101

Cerebellar ataxia, congenital 5079244

Cerebellar tumour, carcinoma 501231

Cerebellar tumour, sarcoma………………………………………… 508231

Cerebellum, bleeding in……….. …………….. 10427231

Cerebellum, lesion of 508231

Cerebral atrophy 9061332

Cerebral embolism 90749

Cerebral haemorrhage 903

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma 50129

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma 501291

Cerebral tumour,  earcoma 50829

Cerebral tumour, sarcoma 508291

Cerebrovascular accident (Apoplexy) 903

“56

Cervical caries) 502444

Cervical catarrh 9052602

Cervical catarrh 9052602

Cervical fibrous tumour……………………. 501952

Cervical polyp………………………………………………. 360039

Cervical rib……………………………………………… 6092542

Cervical rib 7074694542

Cervical squamous epithelium 96176

Cervical tumour 501523

Cervix, enlarged 401952

Chancre (ulcer in venereal disease)….. ……….. ………… 5052

Chancre, soft (Ulcus molle) 5054

Cheilosis 209785

Chickenpox 6092103

Chickenpox 6C93

Chickenpox 700203

Chilblain (pernio) 801647

Childbirth trauma 1092478

Childbirth, difficult 54

Chills 4077327

Chills 8058

Chloasma 8047

Chloroanaemia (chlorosis) 4095

Chloroma 203566

Chloroma 50277784

Chlorophyll 9011021

Chlorosis (green sickness) 4095

Cholecystitis (inflammation of the gall bladder) 20438

Cholecystitis 146928

Cholelithiasis (gallstone disease) 4072

Cholera 90118822

Cholesteatoma 40296071

Cholesteatosis 204234

Chondroma…………………………. 50’1759

Cfiondrosarcominurn 86171423

Chorea 10393

Chorea 30557

Chromatops’a (chromatic vision)………………………………………………….

Chyluria 908969

Cicatricial contracture 10142

Cicatricial contracture 10143

Circulation 1088

Circulatory disturbance 3066494

Circulatory disturbance 3065497

Cirrhosis of the liver 109148

Cirrhosis of the liver…………………. 1091487

Claudicatio intermittens, angina abdommalis 903-125

Claustrophobia 6085

157

Clod, lump 404331

CNS tonus 304943

Coarctation, constriction 10638

Cocaine, effects of 90125

Coccidiosis, in chickens (eimera tenellal 30759

Coccidiosis, in humans 203445

Coccygeal pain (coccygodynia) 305235

Colic 7027

Colic, from appendix 6078

Coltsepsis 30672

Colitis (inflammation of the large intestine) 40839

Colitis  (inflammation of the large intestine) 6027

Colitis mucosa (irritable bowel) 20344

Colitis ulcerosa 3036027

Colitis, chronic 380954

Collapse 90788

Colloid cyst 60362

CoIoenteric amoeba (entamoeba ccli) 40353

Colon sigmoideum, over-burdened 702985

Colonflexur-CA right 8242150

Colpitis granulans senilis 402095

Coma 50637

Coma, diabetic 50945S

Comedo (blackhead) 70115

Comedo (blackhead) 70115

Common cold (coryza) 904681

Common cold (gqppal infection) 406524

Compressed air disease (caisson disease), left lung 109277

Compressed air disease (caisson disease), right lung 109276

Compression ot chest muscles…………………. 70746

Compression 30454

Concentration 609556

Concrelio pericardii 20712823

Condition, spiritual 8077334

Condition, toxic 70457

Condition, toxic 90222

Condition, traumatic 1049277

Condyloma 10972851

Condylomata acuminata 117515

Congenital megacolon 405137

Congenital predisposition 50908

Congested metritis 55265

Congestion of liver >40148

Congestion 10505

Congestion, venous 10378

Congestive headache 70962

Conjunctivitis follicularis 18802?

Conjunctivitis 7041

158

Conjunctivitis, Parinautfs……. ………………………………………. 403776

Connective tissue neuritis, hypertrophic 50682

Consciousness 6081065

Constriction W10

Contraction of fascia 1024

Contracture 10101

Contusion……………………………… 90101

Convulsions 40437

Convulsive tic, facial spasm…………………………………….. 808377

Com, inflamed 4058442

Coms (clavus),, 508442

Coronary insufficiency 9092784

Coronary thrombosis 9098492

Coronary thrombosis 9098492

Corpora quadrigetnina, lesion of 5081332

Cough 9068

Cough, bloody (haemoptysis) 10773

Cramp 702223

Cramp, convulsions 40437

Cranial tumour, carcinoma………………… 50184107

Cranial tumojr, sarcoma………………………. 50884107

Craving, general 32287

Crohn’s disease (enteritis regionalis Crohn) 204224

Croup. . 10414

Curschmann s spirals………………… 20235

Cushing’s syndrome 40723

Cyanosis 30343

Cyst………………. 70126

Cyst, (Conchae nasalw) 601154484

Cyst, allaniois 403*55

Cyst, atheroma 60554

Cyst, craniopharyngioma…………………………………….. 5043410

Cyst, cystadenoma 50362

Cyst, echinococcal 4056

Cyst, multiple 10691

Cyst, suprasellar………………. 5043410

Cystadenoma, ovarian 1179888

Cystadenoma, pseudomucinous 163843

Cystic fibrosis 42264

Cystic mastitis. 309607

Cystic mastitis 553558

Cysticercosis (infestation with Dork tapeworm) 909413

Cystinaemia 409356

Cystimria 609356

Cystitis 6062

Cystitis, chronic…………………………… 2335966

Cysto neuralgia 8086462

Cytomegala……………….. 6349996

169

404 0

Dandruff……………………………………

Deafness………… ………… ………… .

Deafness „

Deafness, congenitai (mechanical defect)….

Death of foetus………………… ,….. ……..

Death…………….. …….. ……………….

Decalcifcafen…… . ………… ………

Decay……………………………………….

DefitaceHulaL…

Oeaabfasitoer….-,…… . ….. ……. ……..

Defet^cuRgenitol———  —————–

Defective bafence———- —————-

Defective coordination (ataxia)……………..

Degeneration— ——— ——- -—……

Dehydration……… …………… ……………

Delirium tremens (alcoholic deftium)….. ….

Delusion, sexual…………………………….

Deiusions…………. . ……… „…………….

Dementia paralytica………………………. .

Dementia…. ………………………….. …..

ttemyeftfcafion………………. ………

Dengue fever……… ….. -………………… .

Demal caries……….. ………. …………… .

Dental exostoss…… —…. ….. …………

Dental exostosis…….. ~……………..

Dental pulp, Wlammafen (dental pulp …..

Dermatitis……………………….. —……..

Dermatitis………..….. ………...

Dennaiite

Dermatitis, eczematous…………………………..

Dermatographism…..……………………….. .

………………………….. …1062

. ……… ……… …….. 2010

……………………… 2948$

…………………. …..1093713372

………… 504379

………………………………. 504

….. ………………. 70227

……………………… 40167

4054554

. ………………. 3332

……………………………. 10937

………… ._ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ 10222

………. _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ 404910

…………………………… 40229

….. ….. .70616

……. ……. 4040049

……… 50555

………………………….. 606699

……………………… 5042

…………………. . …….. 201

208191

…………………………… 40334

50247

3084199

.„……. . ……………… 3084864

……… _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ 4051499

……….._…………. 40101

700226

…. 808101

…. 706574

…30462

Dematophytosis……………….    -………………..

Dermatoscterosis Dermoidcyst…………………….. …… …………

Developmental anomaly…………………………..

Dtabfi^Bs jnsptdtJB>

Diabetes tosipkius…. ………..

Diabetes melitus(acetoraefnia) Diabetes me®us…………….. .

Diabetes……………………….

Diab phosptatic.„.—

INi

….. 50358

505332424

60178

10451

..300348

._„.5O92

…_.5O94

….30236

..700542

5094254

Diabetic coma………………….

..509456

Diarrhoea.,..

….60764

Diantioea…

6093

Diarrhoea….

……………………

70534

Diarrhoea, acid 7064

Diastasis of rectum 8069851

Diathesis, spasmophilic 2012416

Dilticuliyin walking (abasia) 60273

Diffusion 60662

Dimness of vision (asthenopia) 70653

Diphtheria of the meatus 2093213372

Diphtheria 203*18

Diphtheria………………. 206233

Diphtheria 20932

Diphtheria 20932

Diphthera………………… 700393

Diphther a, nasal 2093296

Diphthera, ulcer of the eye, left 2093231

Diphtheria, ulcer of the eye, right 209323

Diplopia 30971

Dipsomania (spree drinking) 60687

Discharge (fluorine) 10455

Discharge 60663

Discharge, bloody 40910

Discharge, dphtheric 209323776

Discharge, gonorrhoeal 5023776

Discharge, pericardial 60162587

Discharge, peritoneal 58

Discharge, pleural, left 60171

Discharge, pleural, right 6017

Discharge, purulent…………………………………. 603776

Discharge, synovial fluid 557

Discharge, tuberculous 4023776

Discoloration, 505555

Disease, sacroiliac………………………………………….. 402854374

Dishonesty 7077

Disk prolapse 70641585

Dislocation (luxation) 8069

Dislocalon of lens…………………………………….. 80873777

Disorder, hormonal 640

Disorder, menial 377’95

Disorder, spiritual……………………… 1011744

Disorder, vitamin balance 102686

Displacement 403

Distemper 601042

Distension v ethmoidal cells 3065993

Distension of themaxillary sinus 3065254

Distension of the  stomach 306532

Distension……………………………………………………………… 3065

Distension………………….. 3065

Distension……………………….. 3065

Distension 40432

161

Distension, heart 306525

Diverticulitis…………………………….. 40088

Diverticulosis 783117

Dote in front of eyes 60443

Double vision (diplopia) 30971

Down’s syndrome 4147621

Dropsy (hydrops) 6012

Drug abuse………………………………………………………… 70355

Dryness of mouth 905243

Dryness 2027

Duodenal Gatarrh………. ……………………. 60221

Duodenal ulcer (duodenal ulcus) 30221

Dupuytren’s contraction 604451

Dwarfism……………………………………………………………….. 90729

Dying (on deathbed) 70455

Dysarthria 90197

Dyscrasia…………………… -90781

Dysentery 20105

Dysentery, amoebic 30245

Dysfunction 50210

Dyslexia 66201

Dysmenontioea (painful menstruation) 70101

Dysmenorrhoea, membranous…………… 50667101

Dyspepsia 40444

Dysphagia 50422

Dysphasia (speech inpediment)…………………………………………… 5032

Dysphoria 30928

Dyspnoea (laboured breathing) 207494734

Dystrophy…………………….. 60542

Dystrophy, adiposigeritalis 9010484

Dystrophy, atrophic 50536

Dystrophy, myopathic……………………………………. 50436

Dystrophy, myotonic………………………………………….. 40425

Dystrophy, pseudohydrotrophic 40234

Dystrophy, pseudohypertrophic…………………….. 204343

Dysuria. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 706427

I62

40.5 E

Ear concia, missing left…………………………. 1093791

Ear concha, missing right 109379

Ear inflammation, acute haemonfiagic (otitis) 4014279

Eardrum, perforated 1091566

Eardrum, perforated; left 109156691

Eardrum, perforated; right 10915669

Earwax (cerumen) 406

Earwax in auditory canal 40613372

Earwax over production (impacted cerumen) 5010

Echinococcus cyst 4056

Echinococcus cyst, inflamed 30291

Eclampsia (cramps during pregnancy) 50456

Ectopia cordis 808725

Eczema of acoustic meatus 305313372

Eczema 3053

Eczema……………………. 306346

Eczema, incrustation 305396

Eczematous dermatitis 706574

Eimeria Tenella 30759

Ejaculation 6084

Elephantiasis 2348634

Elevation of testes 407383568

Emaciation 2057

Embolism of superior mesenteric artery 4079497815

Embolism 4079

Embolism 90749

Embryo (human pregnancy) 379

Embryonal tumour…………………………….. 6013792

Emesis………………………………………………………………………….. ,.    90705

Emphysema of the gall bladder 6038

Emphysema of the lung, left 60277

Emphysema of the lung, right 60276

Emphysema 30211

Emphysema, atrophic 10277

Empyema frontale 602596

Empyema necessitatis…………………………………………… 6075327

Empyema of the frontal sinuses 60133

Empyema of the maxillary sinuses 60254

Encephalic abscess……………………………………………………. 30244

Encephalitis lethargica 401464

Encephalitis 401332

Encephalocele 10481332

Encephalocele, hernia cerebri 20751332

Ericephalomalacia (solien.ng of the brain) 504325

Encephalomyelitis……………………. 704998

163

Encephaiomyelomalacie 2454404

Endocarditis 403795

Endocarditis, infectious 5023795

Endometriosis 50565

Endometritis (inflammation of the endometrium) 60544

Endometritis (inflammation of the endometrium)………………….. 907651

Endometritis tuberculosa 3347861

Endometritis, from old age 2097651

Endometritis, gonorrhoeal 502954

Endometritis, haemorrhagic 10427954

Endometritis, hypertrophic…………………………………………. 4097651

Endometritis, purulent 6097651

Endometritis, septic 60954

Endothelioma, dural 20593

Enlargement 8042

Entamoeba coli……………………………………………….. 40353

Enteritis allergica 804334027

Enteritis necrotica 3354027

Enteritis regionalis Crohn (Morbus Crohn) Enteritis………………………………….

Enteroplosis…………………………….

Enteroptosis…………………………….

Enzyme activity, disturbed………………

Enzyme………………………………….

Ependymoma (brain tumour)……………

Epidemic  typhus………………………..

Epidemic typhus, spotted fever…………

Epidermolysis bullosa…………………..

Epididymitis……………………… ……

Epididymitis……………………………..

Epilepsy…………………………………

Epileptic aura…………………… ……..

Epiphysitis, inflammation of an epiphysis.. Epithelium in acoustic meatus…………..

Epithelium……………………………….

Epithelium, ear, left……………………..

Epithelium, ear, right…….. …………….

Epithelium, eye…………………………..

Erosion…………………………………..

Eruption………………………

Erysipelas  suum……………..

Erysipelas vaccination……….

Erythema annulare centrifugum

Erythema induratum………….

Erythema intectiosum acutum…

Erythema nodosum…………..

Erythema……………………..

Erythroblastoma…………….. .

204224

…. 60027

302232

808722

…. 30242

…. 30352

….505332

….709222

…. 80552

..3935176

….407405

….509194

…. 60796

….. 2092

…. 40548

40513372

…. 50101

40591

….. 4059

……. 405

….. 10991

….10153

….41451

..791830

7025252

….60643

.463696

.. 504245

….70252

.708779

164

Erythrocyte sedimentation reaction 50642629

Erythrocytosis 30514

Eiythromelalgia 8066

Erythromelalgia 808642163

Ethmoidal potyps 23502

Euphoria…………… 60421

Eustachian tube, blockage 2073226

Exanthema subitum 307435

Excess fat 60568

Excretion 90542

Exhalation, incomplete 4021143

Exhaustion 90682

Exocervical erosion 502952

Exostosis of acoustic meatus 308413372

Exostosis 3084

Exostosis 80486

Extravasation 20133

Extraversion 90884

Exudation………………………… 70622

Eye defect, congenital, left………………… 1093731

Eye defect, congenital, right……………………… 109373

Eye movement 309793

165

40.6 F

Facial paralysis. Bell’s palsy 5043

Facial paralysis, one sided 9016562285

Faeces 700372

Fairt (swoon) 207497

Fallopian pregnancy, left 3079972

Fallopian pregnancy, right 3079973

Farcy (malleus tarcimmosus) 6049

Fascial paralysis 50422285

Fat 901989

Fat, subconjunctival…………………………………. 90893776

Fatigue 8069

Fatty degeneration of the liver 606948

Fatty degeneration/metamorplwsis…………………. 6069

Fatty heart 606925

Fatty liver 908948

Fatty metamorphosis of liver 60694R

Femoral sarcoma 50884114

Fermentation 40532

Fermentation, food related 40532

Fertility (of woman) 4042333

Fetor, foul smelling 208489

Fever state (pyrexia) 402535

Fever 709

Fever, general 7046

Fever, recurrent 30267

Feverishness 101812

Fibrillation 70235

Fibroadenoma (breast) 122376

Fibroblastoma, arachnoid 20593

Fibroid adenoma 60415

Fibroma 6075

Fibroma, nose 50196

Fibromyoma………………………….. 50223

Fibromyositis, soft tissue rheumatism 40511

Fibrosarcoma 1368294

Fibrosis 6078

Fibrosis, cystic 42264

Fibrositis syndrome (inflammation of connective tissue) 5061

Fibrous tumour (carcinoma) 501

Fissure 70322

Fissure, crack 40221

Fistula 30706

Rat feet 70989574

flatulence 3045

Flatulence 6078927

166

Flatulence 6079927

Flatulence, meteorism 607891233

Flalwonn (liver) 20447

Flea bite 4

Floating liver (hepatoptosis) 80B748

Floating rib 4035542

Flu (at first signs of) 339017

Flu (Influenza)……………………………………….. 308

Flu (Influenza) 308104

Flu (Influenza)………………….. 30822

Flu (Influenza) 700438

Flu, (advanced)…… ………….. 349028

Flu, (at least 24 hours after) 449071

Flu, (in advanced stages) 991037

Flu, (symptoms worn off) 3371

Flu, Asian 30238

Flu, Asian 700486

Flu, catarrhal…………………. 905719

Flu, gastric………………………………………………………… 308321

Flu, Virus A 30467

Flu, Virus B 3083

Fluid, liquid (any area) 601

Fluor albus 670860

Fluorine (discharge) 10455

Fluorine, mycotic (also in man) 55110

Food poisoning (botulism) 60179

Food poisoning 7063

Food poisoning 901201

Food poisoning 90154722

Foot ringworm 50359

Foreign body 10474

Foreign body in auditory canal (acojslic meatus) 1047413372

Foreign body in left lung 1047477

Foreign body in pelvis 1047427

Foreign body in right lung 1047476

Foreign body 10212

Foreign body, in nose……………………. 1047496

Foreign body, in rectum 104742851

Foreign body, shrapnel 10256

Foreign body, stcne…… ………………………………………….. 20555

Foil and mouth disease……………… 530895

Fracture (break) 907

Fracture, spinal 9C794297

Fractured rib 907542

Framboesia 105110

Frequency 90297

Friedreich’s ataxia 40243

Frigidity 90312

167

Frontal sinus, blockage 606133

Frontal sinus, swelling 3065133

Frostbite……………………. 105

Frostbite, ear, left 10591

Frostbite, ear, right 1059

Fungal infection………………………. 7522343

Fungi 700392

Furunculosis 3029

168

40.7 G

Gait, tottering…………………………………………………. 403327

Gallstone colic 6079948

Gallstones 204838

Gallstones, colic 702438

Ganglion (encapsulated tumour) 303177

Ganglioneuroma 70443

Ganglionitis, acute posterior 404898

Gangrene 2077

Gangrene,  on ear,  left 207791

Gangrene,  on ear, right 20779

Gas gangrene 293508

Gastralgia 40222

Gastralgia 60222

Gastric cancer…………… 5032

Gastric cancer 50321

Gastric catarrh 6032

Gastric cirrhosis…………………………… 109132

Gastric flu 308321

Gastric gout ……………………………. 50232

Gastric irritation………………………………… 4032

Gastric juices, hyperacidity 5310632

Gastric neurosis 303728

Gastric perforation 40632

Gastric ulcer………………………………………………………. 3032

Gastric ulcer 30321

Gastric ulcer 30833

Gastritis 40321

Gastritis 40321

Gastritis 40732

Gastritis, acute (erythematous) 40732

Gastritis, catarrhal 404432

Gastro-cholecyst c adhesions 1013238

Gastrointestinal adhesions 1013222

Gastrointestinal catarrh 305346

Gastroptosis………………………………………………… 808732

Gaucher’s cells (glucocerebrosides in reticular cells) 1232

Gaucher’s disease 97085

Germar measles (Rubella) 10243

German measles (Rubella) 10374

German measles (Rubella) 30764

Gingival haemorrhage 408111

Gingival haemorrhage…………………. 40959551

Gingival haemorrhage 40959591

Girglvitis 20994

Gingivitis 4091

169

Glass 806

Glaucoma 400279

Glaucoma 400779

Glaucoma 40269

Glenard s syndrome 8044758

Glioblastoma, polymorphic 5064653

Glioma 70342

Glomeruloneohnt $ 905979

Glucosutia 30rG3

Glucosiria 60857

Glycaemia (high sugar content of blood) 30725

Glycogenesis (Gierke’s disease) 4022534857

Glycogenesis 7022534857

Goitre (struma) 9389562

Gonorrhoea…………………………… 502

Gonorrhoea 70677

Gonorrhoea 70975

Gonorrhoeal arthritis 502354

Gonorrhoeal rheumatism 40343

Gonorrhoea! 5023

Goul 502119

Granulation 50213372

Granulocytopenia 40567

Granuloma cxc 40174

Granuloma 70932

Grey hair 3933109

Greying hair 601109

Grinder’s disease (silicosis) 40292

Grippal infection 70C68

Growing pains 507910

Gumma, orbital left 50531

Gumma, orbital right 5C53

Gummy tumour (Gumma)……………………………………. 50510

Gummy tumour (Gumma) 50552976

Gummy tumour (Gumma), ear left 50510191

Gummy tumour (Gumma), ear right 5051019

Gums, purulent………….. 60591

170

40.8 H

Haemangioma (Capillary haemangioma) 409719

Haemangioma planotuberosum 60653

Haemangioma 20452

Haematitis (vomiting blood) 101992

Haematoma of dura mater 80799279

Haematoma ot nasal septum 409215496

Haematuria 80839

Haemocongestion 7C48

Haemolysis 70787

Haemophilia………. …………………. 409686

Haemophilia 409686

Haemophilia…………………………………………. 5358587

Haemoptysis (bronchial haemorrhage) 10773

Haemoptysis…….. ……….. 10773

Haemorrhagic cyst, haematocele 409781

Haemorrhagic cyst, haematocele 409788

Haemorrhaging (strong bleeding) 40586

Haemorrhaging, intraabdominal 7049

Haemorihoids…………………………. 4521

Haemorrhoids 8068

Haemorrhoids, external 2096

Haemorrhoids, internal 2015

Haemostasis (balancing parathyroid gland!) 70393

Hair loss 1010109

Hairloss 80237

Hair loss, pathological (Alopecia) 305453

Hair, grey 3033109

Hair, greying 601109

Hardening (induration), breast (female) left 50174

Hardening (induration!, breast (female) right 50173

Hashimoto Tnyroiditis (stmma lymphomatosa) 67464320

Hashimoto Thyroiditis (struma lymphomatosa) 955477

Hayfever 6096

Hayfever 7055

Head murmurs 70579

Headache (from congestion) 70935

Headaches 50779

Headaches…………………………………….. 7093

Hearing, toss…………………. ,. 906228

Heart block. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8089524

Heart murmur 60457

Heart, aonormify 1093725

Heart, adiposis 606925

Heart, librously degenerated 50’25

Heart, hypertrophy…………………………………….. 40125

171

Heart, insufficiency 70999

Heart, insufficiency, congestive 60664

Heart, strain on 609386525

Heart, syphilitic 50£?5

Heartburn (Pyrosis) 30243

Heartburn (Pyrosis) 407321

Heat……………………. 10555

Hemicrania (unilateral headache) 30525

Hemiparalysis (Hemiplegia) 4C96

Hemiparalysis (Hemiplegia) 6014

Hepatic abscess 304248

Hepatic abscess………………………………………………………. 3942487

Hepatic aneurysm ………………………………………….. 40149748

Hepatic atrophy, acute yellow 2044048

Hepatic atrophy, acute yellow 20440487

Hepatic sarcoma 50548

Hepatitis C 7094134

Hepatitis non A-non B 154983

Hepatitis, acute (virus A) 4048

Hepatitis, acute (virus A) 4C48

Hepatitis, acute (virus B) 40325

Hepatitis, acute (virus B) 40325

Hepatitis, chronic 60284

Hepatitis, chronic 60284

Hernia (ngurnai, umbilical ere.) 20573

Hernia femoralis 104849

Hernia obturatoria 104843

Hernia of diaphragm…………………….

. 10488104

Hernia ventralis…………………………

…… 104659

Hernia…………………………………..

Hernia…………………………………..

……… 1CA8

…… 104059

Hernia……………………………………

……. 20573

Hernia, hiatus…………………………………………

…… 303573

Hernia, hiatus……………………………

…… 303573

Hernia, incarcerated……………………..

….20573101

Hemia, incarcerated……………………..

….20573101

Hernia, strangulated……………………..

….2091048

Herniation……………………………………………….

…….. 7C64

Herpes auris…………………………….

6024013372

Herpes simplex………………………….

…… 60402

Herpes zoster……………………………

….6024759

Hiccup (blocked rervus phrenicus)……..

. …90332277

Hiccup (nerve to pleura)…………………

…… 90117

Hiccup (Singultus; inflammation of lungs)…

…… 40776

Hiccup (Singultus: nervus phrenicus). .....

… 1001096

Hiccup……………………….. ………….

…… 10994

High blood pressure……………………..

High blood pressure, essential…………………

…. 409C46

…… 50529

172

High blood pressure, primary………………….

High blood pressure, vessel specific…………..

High blood viscosity……………………………

High pulse rate…………………………………

High    temperature………………………………

High  tension……………………………………

Hirschsprung’s disease (megacolon, congenital) Hirsutism (excessive hair)……………………..

Histio cytoma…………………………………..

Hoarseness…………………… ………………

………………………… 50529

……………………….. 409046

…………………………. 40779

………………………. 7036610

……………………… 4095810

…………………….. 40904947

………………………. 406137

………………………… 70654

………………………. 447717

…………………………. 2043

Hodgkin’s disease……………………………………………………. 2032710

Homoeopathic medicine, sensitivity to 403563

Hookworm sickness……………………………. 30621

Hordoleum .40533

Hordoleum 409204

Hormonal glands, imbalance 609562

Hormonal imbalance 507903

Hot flushes 20766

Hol flushes 70399

Hunchback (kyphosisj 403453

Hurger…………………. 40926

Hunger, food related……………………………………………… 20155

Hunger, general lack 10335

Hydatids, orbital left 3029131

Hydatids, orbital right 302913

Hydradenitis £603459

Hydraemia 20447

Hydration 30494

Hydrocele 1001786

Hydrocele 601781

Hydrocele 601788

Hydrocele, encysted 10691781

Hydrocele, encysted 10691788

Hydronephrosis 60123

Hydrophobia (rabies)………………………….. 60605

Hydrothorax 6078079

Hymen, inflamed (virginal membrane)…………….. 40695

Hyperaemia ol brain 4094976

Hyperaemia of spinal medulla 409297

Hyperaemia 40941

Hyperaemia, cerebral (cerebellum) 409231

Hyperaemia. cerebral (cerebrum) 40929

Hyperanaemia of the brain 409411332

Hyperchlorhydria 506708

Hyperchlorhydria 8032110

Hypercholesterolaemia 50987295

Hyperinsulinism 504488

Hyperirsulinism 504488

173

Hyperkinesis 50310482

Hypermenorrhoea 7055109

Hyperplasia nodular 29696

Hyperplasia 704339

Hyperpnoea 5010334

Hyperpyrexia…… 808894

Hyperealivation 70731

Hypersensitivity 20547

Hypeisensitivity 40337

Hypersensitivity, allergic (atopia) 20466

Hyperthyroidism (thyroid glandhyperfwton) 401617

Hyperthyroidism (thyroid glandhyperfunction) 404635537

Hypertonia 50529

Hypertonia, vascular 409046

Hypertrophic connective tissueneuritis 50682

Hypertrophy of the brain 4011332

Hypertrophy 80408

Hyperuricaemia 407

Hyperventilation………………………………… 70919

Hypnosis 607555

Hypocalcaemia 1078106

Hypochlorhydria 403208

Hypocupremia 907224

Hypoglycaemia………………………….. 103225

Hypomania 9019737

Hypopituitarism 304953

Hypoplasia 306771

Hypoproteinaemia 106101

Hypothreosis 102687

Hysteria 70936

174

40.91

Icterus 4081

Icterus, catarrhal 40325

Icterus, haemolytic 408781

Iliac complaint 402(775

Illness 60409

Imbalance 10222

Imbalance, chemical processes 40411

Influencinum toxicum 9535812

Influencinum vesiculosum 55826782

Influencinum vesiculosum SW 37811

Imbalance, emotional 605108

Imbalance, endocrinal 609562

Imbalance, enzyme 30242

Imbalance, hormonal glands………………………………….. 609562

Imbalance, hormones 507903

Imbalance, metabolic 402737

Imbalance, minerals 30528

Imbalance, protein 405333

Imbalance, secretion 60404

Imbalance, vitamins 102686

Immunisation, aftereffects 50444

Impetigo (crusted letter)………………………………………….. 80295

Impotence 20467

Incarcerated……………. 705489

Incipient cataract 203988

Incompetence………………. 3010554

Incontinence…………………………………… 20337

Increase in vitality 205232

Indigestion (dyspepsia) 40444

Indigestion (dyspepsia) 608

Infantile paralysis (virjs) 90663

Infarction 40427

Infected lymphs 346284

Infection 7010734

Infertility 40463

Infertility, temporary (female, male) 402338

Infiltration 70242

Inflammation of a gland 40327

Inflammation of bursa (Bursitis) 407439

Inflammation of bursa, chronic 409’766

Inflammation of connective tissue (fibrositis syndrome) 5061

Inflammation of lacrimal sack (dacryocystitis), left 4095331

Inflammation of lacrimal sack (dactyocystiiis), right,,, 409533

Inflammation of optic nerve (Neurits nervi optici) 70155808

175

Inflammation of ootic nerve……………………………… …………

Inflammation of pnarynx, tuberculous (Pharyngitis)…………………

Inflammation of the achilles tendon insertion, apophysitis calcanei…

Inflammation of the auditoiy nerve………………………………….

Inflammation of the bone marrow (Osteomyelitis)…………………..

Inflammation of the bone marrow (Osteomyelitis)…………………..

Inflammation of the breast (mastitis,’, left……………………………

Inflammation of the breast (mastitis), right………………………….

Inflammation of the breast, necrotic (gargrenous mastitis)…………

Inflammation of the cervix uteri……………………………………..

inflammation of the cornea (keratitis)……………………………….

Inflammation of the duodenum (duodenitis)…………………………

Inflammation of the gallbladder (cholecystitis)……………………….

Inflammation of the iris (iritis)…….. …………………… ………….

Inflammation of the large intestine (colitis)………………………….

Inflammation of the large intestine (colitis)………………………….

Inflammation of the large intesthe, membranous (colitis)…………..

Inflammation of the matrix of the nail……………………………….

Inflammation of the middle ear (otitis media)………………………..

Inflammation of the middle ear, puriform (otitis media)……………..

Inflammation of the middle ear, tuberculous (otitis media)………….

Inflammation of the nervus pudendus……………………………….

Inflammation of the ovary (oophoritis), left…………………………..

Inflammation of the ovary (oophoritis), right…………………………

Inflammation of the periosteum (Periostitis)…………………………

Inflammation of the periosteum (Periostitis), orbital left……………..

Inflammation of the periosteum (Periostitis), orbital right…………….

Inflammation of the periosteum, syphilitic (Periostitis syphilitica)……

Inflammation of the pleura (pleurisy)…………………………………

Inflammation of the renal pelvis (pyelitis) left…………………………

Inflammation of the renal pelvis (pyelitis) right………………………

Inflammation of the renal pelvis (pyelitis)…………………………….

Inflammation of the seminal vesicle (spermatocystitis)………………

Inflammation of the small intestine (enteritis)……………………. .

Inflammation of the sphenoid sinus (sinusitis sphenoidatis)…………

Inflammation of the spinal cord (myelitis)…………………………….

Inflammation of the testis (orchids), left………………………………

Inflammation of the testis (orchitis), right…………………………….

Inflammation of the tunica serosa……………………………………

Inflammation of the uterine tube (salpingitis), left 502972

Inflammation of the uterine tube (salpingitis), right 502973

InMammalion of the vertebrae (spondylitis) 8097297

Inflammation of th? vertebrae, traumatic (spondylitis) 1092279

Inflammation of the viscera………………………………………… 401233

Inflammation of the visceral parenchym 4023

Inflammation of ureter (ureteritis), left 404668 1

Inflammation of ureter (ureteritis), right 404668

Inflammation of urethra (urothrit’s) 4043fl

176

Internal pressure, cerebellum (intracerebellar)……………………………… 10694

Internal pressure, cerebrum (intracerebral) 10682

Internal pressure, eyes (intraocular) 10280

Intestinal influenza……………………………………..

.30822

Intestinal irritation 60422

Intracranial pressure…………………………………………….

10682

Intramedullary haemorrhage, spinal apoplexy 903279

Intramedullary haemorrhage, spinal apoplexy 903297

Intraocular pressure 10280

Introverted 20226

Invagination 207222

Inversio uteri………………………………………..

4035954

Iodine poisoning………………………………………….

901884

Iridocyclitis…………………………………………………………

60278

40.10 J

Jaundice     (icterus;……………………………………………..

Jaundice    (icterus)…………………………………………….

Jaundice………………………………………………………

Jaundice,  catarrhal………………………………………………………………..

Jelly fish poison……………………………………………….

Joint   stiffness  (ankylosis)…………………………………….

Joint  tubercular………………………………………………..

Juvenile goitre (Struma adolescentium sive juvenilis)………..

……………….. 4081

………………. 40811

…………….. 700799

………………. 40325

……………. 6427993

……………….. 1073

…………….. 402119

………………. 44653

178

Kala-Azar (visceral leishmaniasis)……………

….. 50344

Keratlis……………………………………….

…. 303988

Ketosis………………………………………..

….. 60641

Kidney disease, degenerative (nephrosis), left..

… 406371

Kidney disease, degenerative (nephrosis), right

…. 40637

Kidney stone…………….. ………………….

.20484837

Kidney stone …………………………………

…… 2094

Kidney stone…………………………………..

… 209423

Kidney stones (nephrolithiasis)……………….

..3037248

Kidney, hypernephroid………. ……………….

.6046596

Kidney, large, while……………………………

….. 3719

Kidney, polycystic………………………………

..2026823

Klumpke’s paralysis……………………………

….906344

Knee, Water on the knee, serous……………..

..8878119

Kyphosis (spinal curvature, hunchback)……….

../03453

40.12 L

Lab al oedema 6061016

Lab lily………… …………………………………………………… 20624

Labyrinth fistula 7062855

Labyrinth, cancer 502555

Labyrinth, carcincma 5012885

Labyrinth, sarcoma 5082885

Labyrinth, syahilis 5052655

Labyrinthitis 40122

Laceration 10927

Lack 101010

Lacrimal gland, enlarged 401351

Lacrimal point, transposition 80873U4

Lactiferous duct, blocked 1324333

Lactosuria 403302

Lamblia intestinal s 90314431

Lameness…………………………………………………… 5C56

Large intestine, proliferation………………………………….. 50827

Laryngeal papilloma 6806100

Laryngeal ulcer 3C17

Laryngitis……………………………………………………………………. 4C17

Laryngitis 4C17

Lateral spinal sclerosis………………………………………………………….. 93155390

Lead colic 70911609

Lead poisoning 9911609

Learning difficulties (in childreni 564450

Learning difficulties (malli&’physics) 9546834

L-Eczeira 897975

Leprosy…………………………………… ……. 3639

Leptospirosis camcola…………… 62559

Leptospirosis ict. nae 660102

Leptospirosis p. c. gt. W 451376

Lesion of spinal medulla 702979

Lesion 10993

Leucoencephalitis 181960

Leukaemia 307137

Leukaemia, lymphatic 4032327

Leukaemia, nonczytic 90449

Leukaemia, myeloid 5037137

Leukaemia, spleno-myelocytic 508465

Leukocyiopenia (reduced leukocyte count) 70349

Leukocytosis 40143

Leukoderma 906101

Leuko-keratosis 906435

Leukopenia 70349

Leukoplakia 906435

180

Leukorrhoea 3071332

Leukorrhoea ……………………………………………………….. 3071332

Leukorrhoea 3071336

Leukorrhcea 3071336

Leukosis, lymphatic 39913

Leukosis, myeloic 571355

Lichen planus 703244

Lichen ruber 30224

Lichenification 40151

Lingual lesions, basal 5081296

Lingual ulcer 301296

Lipoma 50486

Listeriosis………………… 1560866

Liver cancer 5048

Liver cancer 50487

Liver, constricted……………………………………………………….. 1010148

Liver, cyanotic 1010149748

Liver, syphillic 50548

Long-sightedness 30373

Loss of strength (with weight loss) 20135

Love of humanity philanthropy) 70877

Lower abdominal cancer 501233

Ludwig’s angina 4047

Ludwig’s angina 70584

Lues, congenital 10192

Lumbago 40599193

Lumbar abscess 302193

Lumbar abscess 302978

Lumbar canes 5024193

Lumbosacral caries 5024193854

Lung cancer, carcinoma left 50177

Lung cancer, carcinoma right 50176

Lung cancer, sarcoma left 50877

Lung cancer, sarcoma right 50876

Lupus erythematodes 40249

Lupus…………………………………………………………. 402’01

Lyme disease……………… 423332

Lymph node abscess 28045

Lymph oedema (lymphostasis)…. ………………. 4012327

Lymph plaques 592234

Lymphadenitis 762768

Lymphadenoma (lymphoma), adenoma 503271

Lymphadenoma (multiples), adenoma(lymphoma) 2032710

Lymphadenoma, adenoma 302758

Lymphadenosis 50523

Lymphangioma 40225

Lymphangitis………………………………….. 405327

Lymphatic 504327

181

Lymphocytosis 80673

Lymphogranuloma, benign 504568

Lymphogranuloma, inguinal or venereal 304508

Lymphogranulomatosis (Hodgkin’s disease) 2032710

Lymphorrhea 21445600

Lymphosarcoma 504327

Lymphostasis 4012327

Lyssa 60605

182

40.13 M

Macrocytosis 50104422

Macula degeneration 5552959

Macula degeneration, age related 778853109

Macula degeneration, hereditary 1 22977513

Macula degeneration, hereditary 2 599577135

Magnesium, lack of, in blood 103877

Malaise, indisposition 70745

Malaria tropica 50323

Malaria…………. ….. ……………………………………………… 30248709

Malaga 30283

Malaria…………………… 700455

Malaria, relapse………………….. 9076

Malformation 10937

Malformation 204315

Malformation 20712

Malfunction 103041

Malfunction 50210

Malfunction, motoric 802257

Malignancy 10722

Malnutrition 20155

Malta fever 20327

Malta fever (brucellosis) 20322

Mamma, retromammary abscess, left 302738

Mamma, retromammary abscess, right 302748

Mammary fibromatosis 9807107

Mammary samoma 6542351

Mammary, intracanalicular 68990

Mammary, medul’ar 73483

Mammary, scirrhus 302920

Mammary, simplex 538705

Mandibular fracture…………………………………………………. 907872

Mania 60495

Manson’s schistosomiasis 101327

Mastalgia 70723

Mastitis, chronic 4073

Mastoiditis 602843

Maxillary cyst…………………………………………………. 3970029

Maxiliar/ sinus polyp 63465667

Measles 10322

Measles 10833

Measles 700105

Meckel’s diverticulitis 80627

Mediastinal abscess 302356

Mediastinal tumour, carcinoma 501356

Mediastinal tumour, carcinoma………………… 501356

183

Mediastinal tumour, sarcoma 508356

Meciasthal tumour, sarcona 508356

Meciastinitis 40.356

Medulla oblongata, lesion of 50844

Meculloblastoma 60268

Mogacolon, congenital………………………. 405137

Meibomian cyst (Chalazion)………………………………….. 6315107

Melaena. bloody stool 309221

Melanocarcinoma………………………………………… 50453

Melanoma (Metastases) 37481

Meianosarcoma………………………………………………………… 542599

Meniere’s disease 103209

Merieres disease 402555

Meringeal syndrome 201812

Meringioma 20593

Meningitis (cephalomenincitis] 50599

Meningitis, cercbrospinalis 4027929

Mcringilis, cerebrospinalis 4027929291

Meningitis, internals spinalis 40279

Meningitis, syphilitica spinalis 505279

Meningitis, tuberculosa spinalis 402279

Meringocele 1348327

Meningococcal meningitis 1C42

Meringcenccpha itis 2022447

Meningofibroblasloma………………………………………… 20593

Menopause 10

Meropause 101955

Merstruation 1041

Menstruation 8014

Menstruation, absent jatnenorrhoea) 6063

Merstruaiion, absent >amenormoee) 801954

Merstruation, painful (dysmenorrhoea) 40677

Menstruation, painful idysmenonboea) 70101

Merstruation. prolonged (riencnliajia) 60453

Mental condition 80911

Mental illness 37194

Mesenteric cyst so if 15

Mesenteric lymph node tuberculosis 402815

Mesenteric lymph node tuberculosis 808815

Metabolic disorder 402737

Metaplasia 30935

Metastases 70S909

Metritis 407651

Metrorrhagia (aperiodic bleeding) 60622

Miasms, general 50908

Middle ear, catarrh 60213372

Migraine 70948

Migraine……… ………… 70564

184

Miliaria cristallina……………………….

……….. 302

Miliaria rubra……………………………

……. 30224

Mineral balance, disturbance in………..

……. 30528

Mineral deficiency………………………

……. 30085

Mineral excess………………………….

……. 30568

Miscarriage…………………………….

……… 4C35

Miscarriage……………………………..

… 90764954

Miscarriage……………………………..

……. 90772

Miscarriage……………………………..

……. 90772

Miscarriage, heat of……………………

… 90764954

Mitral stenosis…………………………..

…. 2072567

Mitral slenoss…………………………..

……. 90982

Mole (nevus)…………………………….

…… 50442

Molluscum contagiosum………………..

…… 40963

Molluscum librosum……… …………….

….. 403244

Mononucleosis infectiosa………………..

….. 709327

Mofbilli…………………………………..

……. 10322

Morbilline……………….. ………………

……. 98610

Morphine addiction……………………..

…….. 4056

Morphinism, chronic morphine poisoning…

…. 9014056

Mucocele (mucous cyst, cluster)…………

…… 40458

Mucolysis…………………………………

…… 50976

Muco-membranous pernicious anaemia…

… 1129836

Mucous cancer…………………………..

…… 50443

Mucous oedema…………………………

….. 406610

Mucus 802

Multiple Sclerosis (MS) 50548

Multiple Sclerosis (MS) 602528

Multiple Sclerosis (MS) 7008433

Multiple Sclerosis (MS) 90192

Multiple Sclerosis (MS) 9C192296

Multiple Sclerosis (MS) 90697

Multiple Sclerosis, in dorsal regionof meninges 901922

Multiple Sclerosis, in lumbosacral region 9019221

Mumps 10173

Mumps…………………………………………………………….. 10327

Mumps 402795

Mumps 700246

Muscle contraction……………… 70251

Muscle cramp……………………………. 203442

Muscle function disturbance (myasthenia gravis) 506359

Muscle pain (myalgia) 40599

Muscle stiffness (general) 60942

Muscle strain 40858

Muscle tone, reduced 20559

Muscle wasting, progressive (muscular atrophy) 906599

Muscular atrophy (muscle wasting) 504599

Muscular dystrophy, progressive 50436

185

Myasthenia gravis

…90632281

Mycosis………..

…… 20928

Mycosis…………………………………………………………..

… 7533232

Mycosis ftmgoides………………………………………………..

…. 322679

Mycosis oris………………………………………………………

…. 688239

Mycosis oris (Parodontosis, badly healing wounds in the mouth)…

…… 29967

Myelinoctasis

…. 308254

Myelitis, traumatic…..

…. 902446

Myeloblastic leukemia..

…. 686637

Myeloma…………….

…… 50823

Myeloma, multiples….

……40694

Myelomalacia, chronic..

…. 601297

Myelosarcoma……….

….5083453

Myocardial hypertrophy

… 4015101

Myocarditis………….

….. 20373

Myocarditis………….

..40599257

Myocarditis, acute……

405992572

Myofascitis…………..

…. 409178

Myofibrillar tear……….

…. 1048599

Myogelosis…………..

…. 799C37

…. 302410

Myomatosis

….503713

Myopia……………………………

….9063647

Myosarcoma………………………

… 503453

Myositis, chronic…………………..

…… 1911

Myotonia…………………………..

…. 80753

Myringitis…………………………..

… 406677

Myringorupture……………………

.10924433

Myxoma……………………………

…. 70454

186

40.14 N

Nail ulcer (panaris) 8057

Naibiting 30227

Narcolepsy (sleep attacks) 403P5

Narcolepsy……………………………. 40385

Nasal bleeding 901094

Nasal concha hyperplasie 9003789

Nasal muscles, enlarged (Conchae nasales) 40115496

Nasal polyp 3075196

Nasal septum, spur of 50115496

Naso-laryngeal disorder 901389619

Necrosis of temporal Done 20897

Necrosis 5077

Neoplasma 20044

Nephritis, acute 905979

Nephritis, left 40371

Nephritis, (eft 40371

Nephritis, right 4037

Nephritis, right 4037

Nephropyosis, left 602371

Nephropyosis, right 60237

Ner/e block (conduction anaesthesia)………………………… 9063

Nettle rash (urticaria) 901547

Nettle rash (urticaria) 9019832

Neuralgia of the 12th dorsal nerve 80864212

Neuralgia of the diaphragm 808648044

Neuralgia of the lower jaw 80864872

Neuralgia of the upper jaw 808641029

Neuralgia 80864

Neuralgia, breast (female) left 8086474

Neuralgia, breast (female) right 8086473

Neuralgia, cervico occipital 90274

Neuralgia, cervicobrachial 70599

Neuralgia, cervicodorsal 7024

Neuralgia, intestinal 8086422

Neuralgia, lumboabdominal 808641233

Neurasthenia 40739

Neuraslnenia, traumatic 10924739

Neuritis 700134

Neuritis, brachialis. Neuroblastoma….

.7051109

.,.,70543

Neurocirculalory asthenia 302555

Neurodermatitis 505354

Neurofibroma 60634

Neurofibromatosis (Recklinghausen’s disease) 50110997

Neurogenic bladder 508268

187

Nipple, cracked

..1010194

Noces……….

Nodosity in epididymis………………

50220419

Nocosity……………………………..

Nose, runny…………………………..

103859

Numbness……………………………

.70435

Numbness

.,7074

40.15 0

Obesity 30699

Obsession, elementary 9012

Obsession, habit 60834

Obsession, temperament 4068792

Obsessive compulsive neurosis 1094891

Obstipation ^21

Obstipation……………………………….. 7029

Obstruction 90422

Obstructive jaundice (ooslhepatic icterus) 40811

Occlusion 80231

.30334

Occlusion, obstruction 4016

Odontoma 5094197

Oedema………………………………………. 606104

Oedema, angioneurotic (Quincke’s oedema) 205266

Oesophageal angina 70235

Oesophageal cancer 5035

Oesophageal diverticulum 80610

Oesophageal inflammation 20735

Oesophagitis 3540

Oestrus 70326

Old sight (presbyopia) 30273

Oligodendroblastoma 503542

Omental carcinoma 504334

Oozing……………………………. …………

Ophthalmia 408129

Ophthalmoplegia interna, (aft 504259931

Ophthalmoplegia interna, right 50425993

Orbital aneutysm, left…………………. 40149731

Orbital aneurysm, right 4014973

Orbital cysi, left……………………………. 60131

Orbital cyst, right…………………………… 6013

Orbital exostosis, left 308431

Orbital exostosis, right….

Orbital plate fracture……

30843

…907384

Ornithosis 20779

Osseous tuberculosis 40284

Osteoarthritis 50684

Osteoarthritis, acute traumatic……………………………………. 90910294

Osteoarthrilis, degenerative. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 503849

Osteoarthritis, in elbow joints 10043

Osteoarthritis, in sacral bone 5038109

Osteodystrophia deformans (Pagel’s disease) 30129

Osteogenesis imperfecta 40433

Osteogenic 508584

189

Osteoma 10042

Osteomalacia 505318

Osteomalacia (M Iler’s disease) 402847

Osteomyelitis 4084599

Osteomyelosclerosis 466069

Osteophyte 40312

Osteoporosis………………………………….. 203264

Osteopsathyrosis (brittlebones) 40433

Ostao-Sinijsilis maxillaris…………….. 7274432

Ostitis 4084

Osttis……………………………………………….. 50231

Otits media 6013372

Otomycosis 604913372

Otosclerosis…………………………………………………. 505776

Otosclerosis……………………………………………………….. 90313372

Ovarial cystoma 267398

Ovarian cysts, left 601334

Ovarian cysts, right 601338

Ovary, displaced 4035338

Overact vity 5010

Overexertior 6093865

Over-exertion of eye 501647

Over-exertion of eye……………………………. 904827

Over-exertion of eye, one-sided (left) 6016471

Over-exertion of eye, one-sided (right) 501647

Overexertior of the eyes 904827

Overexertior, mental 9074

Overgrowth…………………. 10432

Overgrowth 307244

Overgrowth of cartilage on joint 70672

Oxalatuna. 8031 120

Oxaluria 609252

Oxygen deficiency (in tissue; anoxia) 904,7

Oxyurene 731905

190

40.16 P

Pachymeningitis… ……………………………………………. 402791

Pachymeningitis cervicalis hypertrophies 40279144

Pachymeningitis externa 402791297

Paget’s disease (osteodystrophia deformans) 501511942

Pain 5047

Pain, acute……………….. -…………. 70

Palatine tonsil 93325095

Palpitations 90647

Palpitations, aorta 401497789

Pancreatic calculus 20473

Pancreatic calculus…………………………….. 204997

Pancreatic cancer 50997

Pancreatic carcinoma 50997

Pancreatic carcinoma 509972

Pancreatitis 40997

Panophthalmia 60278

Papilloedema (oedema of optic disk) 60282

Pappataci fever 10235

Paraesthesia 70844

Parahaemophilia 104239

Paralysis……………………………….. 50225

Paralysis (dementia paralytica) 5042

Paralysis of the 3rd cranial nerve 504222083

Paralysis of the M obliquus inferior 504259938

Paralysis of the M. obliquus superior 504259936

Paralysis of the M. rectus inferior 504259934

Paralysis of the M. rectus lateralis 504259931

Paralysis of the M. rectus medialis 504259933

Paralysis of the M. rectus superior 504259932

Paralysis of the Nervus oculomotorius 50422283

Paralysis of the Sympathicus, orbital left 504273931

Paralysis of the Sympathicus, orbital right 50427393

Paralysis, acute ascending 5042592163

Paralysis, ascending 80476

Paralysis, bulbar…………………………. 504286544

Paralysis, cerebral 4024

Paralysis, cerebral (during childbirth) 20529

Paralysis, diphtheric 20932542

Paralysis, fascial 50422285

Paralysis, Parkinsonian syndrome 504252

Paralysis, partial 7073

Parametritis 40954

Paranoia 7011691

Paraplegia 705587

Parasitaomia 907409

191

Parasites 1088

Parasites 70088

Parasitisaticn (eggs) 9077

Parasitosis 9043

Paratyphoid ‘ever 2032ft

Paratyphoid”ever 80552

Parkinsonian syndrome 504252

Parodontosis 703522

Parotid abscess 3022795

Parotitis 402795

Paroxysmal lachycarcia 501321872

Pasteurellosis 820360

Pei-Ebstein fever 2332710

Pellagra, intestinal 60422

Pellagra, mental 6041332

Pellagra, skin (vitamin deficiency) 604101

Pelveoperitonitis 401653252

Pelvic abscess 302525

Pelvic adhesons 5925101

Pelvic tumour…………………………………… 508525

Pelvic vein stones 204494525

Pemphigus 60744

Perforation………………………………………………………………….. 406

Periarteritis nodosa 4049758

Periarteritis nodosa 507949

Pericardial discharge 60162587

Pericardium, adhesion 1012587

Percardum. infla-iiirfcliun (peiicaidilis) 402’87

Perichondritis, acute 40154

Pericystitis…………………………………………………….. 4C62

Perihepatitis……………………………………………………………. 4956640

Perineal tear 403568

Perinephritis, left 403791

Perinephritis, right 40379

Periodontitis 40591

Periodontitis 40591

Periorchtis………………………………………………. 8147737

Periostitis………….. 40359

Periostitis tenora is 40359114

Periostitis  spinalis………………………………………………………………………………………./-084297359

Periostitis, ccstal 40359542

Periostitis, sternal 40359263

Periproctitis 40566851

Perisplenitis 40599465

Penstaitis 565

Peritoneal adhesions 101 ‘653

Peritonitis 40’653

Perr.onsillar abscess 6026

192

Peritonsillar abscess 6056

Pernicious anaemia 286079

Pernio……………………………………….. 801647

Pertussis 10348

Pertussis 1068

Petil mal (epileptic attack without spasms) 50532

Pfeiffer’s glandular fever (mononucleosis) 709327

Pharyngeal tonsil 17739661

Pharyngitis……………………………….. -…………………………….. 4019

Pharyngitis 40198

Pharynx, proliferation (carcinoma) 50M19

Pharynx, proliferation (sarcoma) 50819

Pharynx, purulent 3019

Phobia 50247

Photophobia 5068247

Phthisis (wasting, as a result ol TB), left 40277

Phthisis (wasting, as a result of TB), right 40276

Physical tension 6044

Pigment decay., 80676

Pigmentation; intensive……………………………… 20442

Pigmented mole 50445

Pituitrine, effects of 6098

Pityriasis rosea 40434

Pityriasis versicolor 40′ 13

Placenta 9764

Plague 70261

Plantar wart 20432

Plasmocytoma 7242433

Pleural carcinoma 5087

Pleural carcinoma 50871

Pleural effusion, left 60171

Pleural effus’on, right 6017

Pleurifis, basal (pleuritis diaphragmatica) 4078044

Pleurodynia 70599542

Pleurodynia (Bornholm disease) 70356

Pleurodynia, epidemic 3032567

Pneumococcal infection 40334

Pneumoconiosis 808784

Pneumoconiosis, silicosis…………………………………………. 40292

Pneumonia…………………………………………………… 2017

Pneumonia…………………………………………………… 2017

Pneumonia, oronchial 403857

Pneumonia, interstitial 406183

Pneumoperitoneum 20171653

Pneumothorax 1092675

Poisoning 901

Poisoning from aconitine (monks-hood alkaloid) 901558

Poisoning from Cantharis (Spanish fly) 9011026

193

Poisoning from corrosive poisons 90140517

Poisoning from irritants 90148

Polarity, female 18

Polarity, male 19

Polio 20692

Poliomyelitis (Heine IVedin disease; 700243

Poliomyelitis anterior acuta 40865

Poliomyelitis, acute anterior 90663

Poliomyelitis, ascending 80<76

Polyarthritis, chronic 902

Polychromasia 90444

Polycythaemia 5310843

Polycythaemia, splenomegalia 401465

Polydipsia 40242

Polymenorrhaea 5010338

Polymyoclona…………………………………………………….. 605323

Polymyositis 203234

Polyneu’itis 303275

Polyneuritis 70511

Polyneu’itis, endemic 60552

Polyp 30’51

Polyp 30774

Polyp 358

Polyp of stomach 720795

Polyp, vaginal 3075195

Polyposis recti 1917804

Polyuria 50101267

Pons, bleeding in 1042727944

Pons, injury to 50329744

Poor blood supply 60422

Porphyria 30312

Posterin’ spinal sclercsis……………………………………………………. 50593

Posterio’ spinal sclercsis (tabes dorsalis) 50521

Posteiix urethral papilla…………………………………………….. 7329596

Postural anomaly, dystopia 8067

Potentially 303343

Predisposition…….. …………………………………………………………………. 504326

Predisposition to cancer 4063

Predisposition, congenital……………………. 50808

Pregnancy 6023!)

Pregnancy, contractions 7985734

Pregnancy, extra-utenne (fallopian tube left) 60239972

Pregnancy, extra-uterine (fallopian tube right)…………… 60230973

Pregnancy, twins 502397

Prenatal infection 88818

Pressure 70366

Pressure on a nerve trunk 501109279

Pressure sore (decubitus) 3C32

194

Pressure, intracellular……………………………. 10694

Pressure, intracerebral (intracranial pressure) 10682

Proctitis 40851

Proctitis. 40851

Proctitis atrophic 50843

Proctitis, chronic…………………………………………. 163561

Proctitis, wasting 50843

Prolapse 80444

Prolapse of organs (ptosis)……….

…… 8087

Prolapse ol the ovary, left………..

…8087334

Prolapse of the ovary, right……….

…8087338

Proliferation on left ear, carcinoma..

…. 50191

Proliferation on left ear, sarcoma…

…. 50891

Proliferation on right ear, carcinoma

…… 5019

Proliferation on right ear, sarcoma…

…… 5089

Prominentia (from aneurysm)…….

.40149775

Prostata cribriformis………………

..1853194

Prostate cancer.

50999

Prostate, adenomatous………….

,501101999

Prostafic abscess….. ……………

.302999

Proslalic adenoma 6016998

Prostatic adenoma 80542292

Prostatic calculus 20949

Prostatic hypertrophy……………………………………. 6155319

Prostatic squamous cells 2339770

Prostatic TB 402999

Prostatitis………….. 40999

Prostatitis, chronic 5188493

Prostration 709101

Proteids 6073

Proteins 405333

Proteins 4423

Protoplasmolysis (plasmolysis) 409729

Prurigo nodolaris 204020

Pruritus (itching) 30445

Pseudoangina pectoris 30255

Psittacosis 20709

Psittacosis 20779

Psittacosis 80843

Psoas abscess……………………………………………………………………….. 302987

Pscra 408

Psoriasis 8062

Psoriasis 4097

Psoriasis 8062

Psoriasis, buccalis 906435

Psoric abscess 3078967

Psychoneurosis 40323

Pierygium colli syndrome (Bonnevie-Ulrich syndrome) 10994

195

Ptosis 70121

Ptosis 8387579

Pubertas praecox 70223

Pulmonary embolism, left 407577

Pulmonary embolism, right 407976

Pulmonary emphysema 9045

Pulmonary emphysema, tell 60277

Pulr roricty emphysema, right 60276

Pulpit’s……….. ’…… 4951499

Pulse beat 20383

Pulse beat, intense 4OS33

Pulse rate, high 7036610

Pulse rate, low (bradycardia; 703669

Pulse, irregular 70224

Purkinje’s cels 2256

Purkinje’s elfsct 33355

Purkinje’s titres 4665

Purpura haemorrhagica “042910196

Pus 30442

Pus in the teeth 1028

Pus maignant 40667

Pustule 408354

Pyaemia………..

…. 60327

Pyelonephritis…..

5910198

Pyesis (purufence)

….70811

Pylcnc cancer…..

…50321

Pylcnc cancer…..

.,..50321

Pylcnc stenosis c 1321

Pylcnc stenosis 101321

Pylcnc stenosis 5045321

Pylciicito 30321

Pyoderma gangrenosum 60210195

Pyodermia………………………………… 706663

Pyometra………………………………. 403435

Pyometra (accumulation ol pus in the uterus) 60954

Pyorrhoea 408591

Pyrogen urn avis……………………

3028674

Pyrogen.um crustaceen……………………….

1823284

Pyrogen um ex ovo…………………………………

6443934

Pyrogenum suis……………………..

2954663

Pyrcgemum. fish (salt water) 9295473

Pyrexia 402535

196

40.17 Q

Q fever 445678

Quinine poisoning 700974

197

40.18 R

Rabies……………. ……………

Rachidial contusion……………

..60605

……………… 90192297

Rachidial sprain 70599279

Radiation sickness 907274

Radiation sickness 907274

Radiation syndrome (radium damage) 8049

Radiculitis 4022884

Radioactive fallout 304218

Radium bums 603554

Rales, whistling (asthma) 4044

Ranula 8094

Rash   (skin)…………………….. …………………………….

Rash from medicaments (drug eruption)……………………………..

Raynaud’s    disease……………………………………………

Raynaud’s   disease (toes)…………………………………….

Recklinghausen’s disease (neurofibromatosis generafcata)..

Rectal  cancer……………………………………………….

Rectal fistula

Rectal polyp…………

Rectal polyp, malignant Rectal ulcer………….

………………… 40657

…………………..90163101

………………… 20777

…………….. 20777442

…………………..50110997

…50851

706895

…………. 30751851

……….. 4589385

…………… 30851

Rectal ulcer 30851

Rectal-neuralgia 8086451

Regression 302157

Reiter’s disease, left…………….. 7059943

Reiter’s disease, right 7059942

Relaxation 5052

Renal cancer, left 50371

Renal cancer, right 5037

Renal cirrhosis 109123

Renal   insufficiency,  left……………………………………………..

Renal   Insufficiency, right…………………………………………….

Renal pain (nephralgia)………………………………………………………………

……… 207371

……….. 20737

………… 7037

“98

Renal papilloma……………………………………………….. 9227564

Renal parasites 108837

Renal pelvis, papi laiy infection 487537

Renal tuberculosis, left 402371

Renal tuberculosis, right…………….. 40237

Resilience/elasticity, loss of…………………………. 402713

Resistance 30331

Resistance 400613

Resistance, strengthening of body’s own resources……. …………. 7677567

Resorption 70939

Restless 20347

Retention……………….. 80527

Reticulocytosis 70362

Retinal degeneration 30673709

Retinal inflammation (retinitis pigmentosa) 80243

Retinal inflammation (retinitis) 403709

Retinopathy 7010794

Retrobulbar haemorrhage 104273709

Relroflexio uteri 90542

Retroversio uteri 90439

Retroversio uteri 90548

Rheumatic fever……………………………………………………. 700744

Rheumatic fever 7085

Rheumatism 700743

Rheumatism, acute……………………………………………………… 702

Rheumatism, chronic………………………………………………………… 704

Rheumatism, gonorrhoeal 40343

Rheumatism, intestinal 70422

Rheumatism, soft tissue 40511

Rheumatism, temporal 902862864

Rhinitis 60456

Rhinitis, tuberculous…… …………….. 40296

Rhinolaryngitis 60296198

Rhinophyma (hammer nose) 6443249

Rhinopneumonilis 5862713

Rhinorhoea, runny nose……………………………………………….. 103859

Ribs, carious 5024542

Rickets 30845

Rigor 60942

Ringworm………………………………………………………………. 8D712

Ringworm ol lhe beard (sycosis baraae) 405485

Ringworm of the tarsal cartilage (sycosis tarsi) 40979

Rose disease (erysipelas) 4010E5

Rose disease (erysipelas) 707S8

Rubeolas 819405

Rupture (tear)………………………………………………………………. 20228

Ruplure of aortic apex……………….. 1092256

Rupture of aortic apex 1092259

199

40.19 S

Sacral gland 401327854

Sacralisation 7038428

Saliva secretion, deficient 9052-13

Salivary calculus (Sialolith) 204589

Sarcoidosis (Boeck’s disease) 504568

Sarcoma 508

Sarcoma of uterus 508954

Sarcoma, bone 508284

Sarcoma, ear left 50891

Sarcoma, ear right…………… 5089

Sarcoma, hip bone left 508844971

Sarcoma, hip bone right……………………………………… 50884497

Sarcoma, myeloid. 50823

Sarcoma, nose 50896

Sarcoma orbital left 50831

Sarcoma, orbital right………………………………………………… 5083

Scaties 1087101

Scaties 5097101

Scar tissue 1011

Scar’et fever (Scarlatina) 10314

Scarlet fever (Scarlatina) 10743

Scarlet fever /Scarlatina)…………………………….. 3075

Scarlet fever (Scarlatina) 700241

Schizophrenia 20 f 6

Schizophrenia………………. 707617

Schizophrenia, progressive 40654

Schonlem-Henocfi syndrome 10427101

Sciatica……………………………………………… 40351935

Sciatica 50235

Sclerosis 90343

Scoliosis (sideways curvature of the spinal column) 8065297

Scoliosis, lateral (left) 70521

Scoliosis, lateral (right; 7052

Scotoma……………….. 503727

Scotoma 90984943

Scrotal sarcoma 5082098

Scurvy 108749

Scybala…………………………………………………………………. 8026127

Scybala 8026127

Scybalutn 8026027

Sebaceous cyst………………………………………………………… 5017

Sebaceous cyst, ear left 60191

Sebaceous cyst, ear right 6019

Sebaceous cyst, purulent 601691

Seborrhoea 4011017

201

Secretory disorde” 60404

Sediment…………………….. 907616

Self-poisnning, general (Autointoxication) 700372

Self-poisoning, intestinal (Autointoxication) 700378

Seminoma 32647255

Senile emphysema 10277

Senility 3048

Senility 50533

Sensitivity 304353

Sensitivity Io light 5068247

Septal deviation. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 403515496

Sexual delusion 50555

Sexual excitability 50103455

Sexuality, frigidity 90312

Sexually transmitted d sease 40699

Shadows (X-ray) 40213

Shock, burn 101C4917

Shock, electrical 10104929

Shock, electro (therapy) 10104981

Shock, emotional 1010427

Shock, financial 10’04554

Shock, haemorrhagic 1004927

Shock, insulin 1010494

Shock, mental 10104

Shock, menial distress 1010412

Shock, physical 101049

Shock, physical 10124

Shock, poison W10491

Shock, psychological 7039811

Shock, sexual 1010431

Shock, sexual 10431

Shock, spiritual 1011034

Shock, surgical 10’04999

Shock, surgical ‘04999

Shock, traumatic 101049271

Short-sight (myopai 9063647

Shrunken kidney 610379

Sigma, stenosing 1635240

Sigmoiditis 4095

Sinusitis (paranasal) 40169

Sinusitis Iparanasal) 3036

Sinusitis frortalis 900053

Sinusitis maxilaris……………. 2187161

Sinusitis sphenoidalis 602133

Skin fibroma 586204

Skin irritation …………………………………………….. 80547

Sleep 40439

Sleep attacks compulsive /narcolepsy) 40325

202

Sleepiness 204?

Sleeping sickness 503343

Sleeping sickness, central African 90898

Sleeplessness, curable(insomnia) 80573

Smallpox 403

Smallpox………………………………………………………. 70038

Smallpox (Variola major) 403101

Smallpox (Variola)……………………………………………….. 60702

Smoker’s tongue 906435

Sneezing 6023

Sneezing……………………………………………………………. 6208

Softening of the bones (mollites ossium) 6613453

Softening of the bones (osteomalacia)…………………………………. 6012453

Softening of the bones (osteomalacia) 60134533

Softening of the brain (encephalomalacia) 6011332

Solitary cyst (kidney) 3918195

Somnolence 40213

Soreness 20474

Soreness 30322

Source of infection, septic 9075

Spasm of the large intestine 1010127

Spasm of the small intestine 1010122

Spasm, cramp 301104

Spasm, cramp………………………………………………….. 80632

Spider bite 9011886

Spinal abscess 302294

Spinal caries 5024297

Spinal column, typhoid 203143279

Spinal meningocele 10427279

Spinal paralysis, syphilitic 505542279

Spinal tumour 508297

Spinal tumour, carcinoma………………. 501297

Spinal tumour, sarcoma 508297

Spindle cell sarcoma 50849

Splenic abscess 302465

Splenic cancer 50465

Splenic infarction 10427465

Splenopathy 40465

Splinter…………………………………….. 4C38

Spondylitis, traumatic…………………………………….. 1092297

Spondylosis……….. ………………………………………….. 402367

Spongioblastoma multiform 3057310

Sprain 40856

Sprain, back 70599279

Sprue 303325

SPS (swine fever) 5162128

Squamous epithelial carcinoma 5058101

Squamous epithelial carcinoma, slow growing 50452

203

Squnt…………… 70663

Squint 90856

Stability 605347

Stagnation 20354

Staphylococci 304

Stasis 70338

Steatonfioea 809539

Stenosis (stricture) 50683

Stenosis of foreskin (phimcsts) 40583

Stenosis of the vaginal canal 207952

Sterosis. gereral 503723

Stenosis. mitral 90962

Stenosis, pyloric 5045321

Sterility 10546

Stiffness 20969

Stiffness 6033

Stimulation 9053

Stomatitis 403458

Stomatitis aphthosa 55220

Stomatitis ulcerosa 40313

Stone 20555

Stone (Calculus) 2048

Stone, B adder 20431

Stone, encapsulated ………. 20426

Siune, yall bladdei 204838

Stone, kidney 204823

Stone, pancreatic 20473

Stone, renal coral calculus 204222

Stone, uric acid – (urate stone)………………………………………….. 204562

Strain, eve led 609386531

Strain, eye right 60938653

Strain, recta! muscles 6093865851

Sliuma tasedowiana 73333

Struma colloides 53634

Struma fibrosa 953445

Struma inlratrachcalis 734644

Struma lymphomctosa (hashirrotu lliyfooiditis) 67464320

Struma lymptiomstosa (hashimoto thyreoiditisi 955477

Struma maligne……………………………….. 4254335

Struma mollis 774434

Struma neonatorum 633264

Struma rodcsa 734238

Struma parerchymatosa 1445457

Struma retrosternalis 739582

Struma, juvenile goitre (struma adolescentium sivs juvenilis) 44653

Stuttering……… 4(13336

Subiivoljtio uteri…………………. 7065954

Subluxation ………………………. 1084

204

Sunstroke 407279

Superinvoiution of the uterus 9065954

Surplus, quantitative 5010W

Swai’owtng (Deglutition) 7679

Sweat secretion 304

Sweat secretion, defective (anhydrosis)………………………. 50546

Swelling in auditory canal 4C13372

Swelling, tumescence………………………………………………. 401

Sycosis tarsi…………………………… 8082

Sympathies, stimulation of *09739

Syncope, fainting 207497

Syncytioma 4054554

Syndrome, Cushing’s 40723

Syndrome, gastatlesfina) allergy 9043994

Syndrome, Guillain Sand Strohl 4022884

Syndrome, Pellagra……………………………………… 202

Synovitis 302455

Synovitis 40200ft

Syphilis 505

Syphilis 505954

Syphilis 70045

Syphilis, acquired 809302

Syphilis, congenital……………………………………………. 507

Syphilis, congenital (cornea) 5073988

Syphilis, host tor………………………. 8044

Syphilis, tertiary 50559

Syphilitic liver 50548

Syphilitic nodules 505889

Syringomyelia 90331

205

Tabes dorsalis 50593

Tachycardia…………………………….

Tachycardia…………………………….

Tachycardia, paroxysmal……………….

Tachycardia, paroxysmal……………….

…….. 50129

…….. 50129

50132122810

…501321872

Talipes planovalgus…………………….

….70989574

Talipes valgus……. …………………….

….. 10937121

Tapeworm……………………………….

………. 8046

Tapeworm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

……. 907930

TR. acquired…………………………….

……….. 40215

TB, arthrtis tuberculosa…………………

…… 402954

TB, avian…………………………………

…….. 40223

TB, erythema induratum (Bazin’s disease)

……….. 60643

TB, from cow’s milk or vaccination………

…….. 40257

TB, from fruit, vegetables……………….

……… 4022

TB. from parasites……………………….

………… 4026

TB, in hepatic cells………………………

……. 60878

TB. of unknown origin…………… ……..

………..402

TB, pulmonary tuberculosis……………..

……… 4031

TB, tuberculous meningitis………………

…… 608675

TB, wasting (phthisis), left……………….

……. 40277

TB, wasting (phthisis), right

40276

Teeth grinding (bruxism)………………..

…….. 539434

Teeth, carious……………………………

………… 5024

Teeth, fa se………………………………

…….. 805365

Teetn, purulent…………………………..

………. 30449

Teleangiectases…………………………

…… 409719

Teleangiectasia………………………….

……… 7019

Temperature…………………………….

……. 22945

Temperature (high) 4095810

Temperature (low)………….. 409582

Temperature (normal) 409586

Temporal bone, caries ot (Os temporals) 50284862

Tenon’s capsule, inflammation (tenonitis) 403512

Tenosynovitis 40645

Tenosynovitis, Tendovaginitis……………………… 907088

Testfcu1ar career, left 50781

Testicula’cancer, right 50788

Testicuiarcyst, left………………………………. 601781

Testicular cyst, right 601788

Testis, trauma, left 1C92781

Testis, trauma, right 1C9278E

Testis, tuberculous, left 402781

Testis, tuoerculous, ngnt 402/86

Tetania………………………………………………………… -■ ………………. ………………….

20G

Tetanus…………………………………….. 3014

Tetanus 30785

Tetanus 700715

Tetraplegia 705566

Thickening, swelling 6015

Thirst 30145

Thomson’s disease 40425

Thromboangiitis obliterans 50774

Thrombclymphangitis 2038263

Thrcmbcpathy 53332

Thrombopenia 30947

Thrombophlebitis, idiopathic 30635

Thrombosis 9098

Thrombosis, cerebral…………………………………………………… 909829

Thrombosis, cerebral 9098291

Thrombosis, coronary 9099492

Thrombosis, eyeball 90983512

Thrombosis, mesenterial 9099815

Thrombosis, pulmonary artery 9098534

Thrombosis, pulmonary left 909877

Thrombosis, pulmonary right 909876

Thrombosis. renal 909823

Thrombosis, sinus lateralis cerebri 90909759

Thrombosis, sinus longitucinalis cerebri 9098975

Thrombosis, sinus superior longus 90987675

Thrombus. 7068

Thymus gland, enlarged 401396

Tibial fracture, old 907319

Tibial osteoma 508319

Tic 4065546

Tic douloureux ‘308642

Tick fever 20333

Tinea (ringworm)………………….. 8071

Tinea pedis iringwotm of tne feet)……………………………….. 50359

Tinea sycosis (ringwormof thebea’d) 80712

Tinea tarsi 30979

Tingling 40464

Tinnitus 10219

Tiredness 80457

Tiredness, mental……………….. 50325

Tiredness, physical…………………………………………………….. 3066

Tissue, hard 406223

Torsilla-calculi 60206

Tonsillits 40461

Tonsillitis 40476

Tonsillibs, chronic 8423797

Tonsillitis, chronic, hypeqpi 91593

Tonsillitis, tuberculous 402661

207

Tonus 70645

Tonus, paras’/mpathetic………………. 20437

Tophus (nodes) 50220419

Tophus, inflamed, ear left 402091

Tophus,  inflamed, ear right 40209

Torpor 40434

Torticollis, spastic 60462

Toxaemia 901409

Toxins 790457

Toxins, poisoning from 700901

Toxoplasmosis 63445

Trace elements, lack of 642191

Trachoma 50446

Trachoma 50740

Trachoma 507403988

Transmission of impulses, ‘educed 20421

Trarsveise colon, distended 306583

Trauma……………………… 1092

Tracma 1092188

Trauma 1092

Trauma 707663

1 raura io eardrum……………………….. 109213372

Trauma to spinal column, spinal lesion 702979

Trauma, childbirth 1092478

Trauma, car left……………………….. 109291

Trauma, ear right 10929

Trauma, linger………………… 109226

Trauma, lesion 808871

Trauma, mental-emotional 90338

Trauma, toes 1092442

Trembling (tremor) 504342

Tremor 40141

Tremor CNS………………….

503556

Trichinosis……………………………………………………….

90837

Trichomonad fluoride……………………………

4394368

Trichomoniasis. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

2023242

Trichophylia 4319196

Trichophytosis, pedis 50359

Trigeminal neuralgia  (Sth cranial nerve) 808642285

Tropical diseases  Ancylosloma ducdenale ‘hookworm) 30621

Tropical diseases. Beriberi 60552

Tropical diseases. Bilharziosis 30361

Tropical diseases, dysentery…………….. 20105

Tropical diseases. Filariasis 30439

Tropical diseases lilariasis (wuclwia bancroft? 30139

1 ropical diseases. Framboesia 105110

Tropical diseases heat rash (miliaria lichen hopicus) 30324

Tropical diseases Kala-a/ar (Leishmaniasis) 50344

208

Tropical diseases, Malaria, relapse 9076

Tropical diseases. Malta-fever (Brucella abortus) 20322

Tropical diseases, Malta-fever (Brucella melitensis) 20327

Tropical diseases, Necatar americanus (hookworm) 30616

Tropical diseases, Pellagra 202

Tropical diseases, plague 70261

Tropical diseases, recurrent fever 30267

Tropical diseases, sand fly fever, pappataci fever 10235

Tropical diseases. Schistosoma haematobium 103323

Tropical diseases. Schistosoma mansoni 101327

Tropical diseases, Sprue, tropical 303325

Tropical diseases, Thrombophlebitis, idiopathic……………… 30635

Tropical diseases, Trypanosomiasis 30436

Tropical diseases, Trypanosomiasis gambiense 503343

Tropical diseases, yellow fever 50403

Trypanosomiasis, general 30436

Tuberculosis 4023988

Tuberculosis 70031

Tuberculosis, arthritis 402954

Tuberculosis, bovinum 8086

Tuberculosis, hepatic cells 60878

Tuberculosis, hereditary………………………………… 402

Tuberculosis, indurative 60643

Tuberculosis, lung 4031

Tuberculosis, meningitis…………………………………. 608675

Tuberculosis, middle ear 4C213372

Tuberculosis, sacro-coccygeal. Tuoerculum………………….

402854188

……. 40226

Tularemia. 40833

Tumour of the cauda equina 50821

Tumour of the crus cerebri (carcinoma) 5013

Tumour ol the crus cerebn (carcinoma) 50142

Tumour of the crus cerebri (sarcoma) 5083

Tumour of the crus cerebri (sarcoma) 50842

Tumour of the eyelid (carcinoma) 501979

Tumour of the eyelid [sarcoma) 508979

Tumour of the large intestine 50127

Tumour of the large intestine…………………………………………. 50827

Tumour ol the optic nerve (nervus opticus) 5012282

Tumour of the orbital cavity (antrum) 501254

Tumour of the orbital cavity (orbital tumour) 5013988

Tumour, abdominal 5081233

Tumour, benign 40322

Tumour, benign, adenoma, endobronchial 50461

Tumour, benign, adenoma, fibrosum 60415

Tumour, benign, adenoma, general rate 50554

Tumour, berign, chondroma 50343

Tumour, benign, cyst 70127

209

Tumour, benign, cystadenoma 50362

Tumour, berign. fbroma 6075

Tumour benign, fibroma, uterine 50289

Tumour, benign, f bromyoma 50223

Tumour, benign, glioma 70342

Tumour, benign, gumna 50510

Tumour, benign, haemangioma capillare 409719

Tumour, benign, haemangioma planotuterculosum 60653

Tumour, benign, lipoma 2044

Tumour, benign, lipoma………………………………………………………….

60343

Tumour, benign, neningpoma………………….

20593

Tumour, benign, neurofibroma…………………………………………………..

60634

Tumour, benign, neuroma 5011109

Tumour, benign, odontoma…………………….. 5094197

Tumour, benign, oligodendroglioma 503542

Tumour, benign, osteoma 10042

Tumour, benign, papilloma 50447

Tumour, benign, polyp 30774

Tumour, berign, simple 5018

Tumour, benign, vesicular mole (hydatid mole) 30416

Tumour, fibroids………………………………………………………… 50195

Tumour, malignant 20505

Tumour, malignant, adenocarcinoma 50154

Tumour, maiignart, astrocytoma 703-17

Tumour, maiignart, bronchogenic 505476

Tumour, ma ignart. carcinoma……………………………………… 50

Tumour, maiignart, carcinoma, general rate 8078

Tumour. ma<ignart, chorionic……………………………………………….. 50695

Tumour, maiignart, ependyoma 503332

Tumour, maiignart. epitheloma 50101

1 umour, maiignart, glioblastoma, multiterm 5064653

Tumour, maiignart, kidney 50374

Tumour, maiignart. medulla (carcinoma medullarc) 50654

Tumour, maiignart, medulloblastoma…………. 60260

Tumour, maiignart, melanoma 50453

Tumour, maiignart, mucosa (mucous membrana) 50443

Tumour, maiignart. myelona, multiples 40694

Tumour, maiignart, neuroblastoma 70543

Tumour, maiignart, sarcoma 5082

Tumour, malignant, sarcoma, decidnoma 4054554

Tumour, ma’ignart. sarcoma, lymphosarcoma 504327

Tumour, malignant, sarcoma, myeloid 50823

Tumour, maiignart. sarcoma, oateogenetic……………….. 508284

Tumour,maiignart. sarcoma, spindle cel 50849

Tumour, maiignart, scirrhous 70194

Tumour,  maiignart. squamous epithelium 5058101

Tumour, malignant, squamous epithelium, slow growing 50452

Tumour, maiignart, teratoma testis (testis) 50674

210

40.21 U

Ulcer……………………………………………………………….. 333

l!te 333

Ute, dccubitai (bedsore) 3032

Ulceration, nose………………………………… 3096

Ulcers, multiple 393221

Ulcus catarrhale 60236

Ulcus cruris varicosum 30349

Ulcus herpelicum 60243988

Ulcus tubdfbilOSum 402303988

Ulcus ventriculi……………………………………………………. 530541

Umbilical hernia 104859

Underdeveloped 403106

Uraemia 506375

IJratoma (tophus arthriticus) 502439

Urea 607

Ureta) carbuncle….. 10056

Ureterectasis 404535

Ureterolilh, left 20946631

Ureterolilh, right 209466’8

Ureterolithias s 504547

Urethral calculus 2094439

Urethral carbuncle (carbuncula urethrae) 10058

Uric acid 306

Uric acid: increased trie acid in blood (hypemricaemia) 506249

Urinary bladder carcinoma…………………………………………. 5062

Urinary bladder papilloma………………………………………….. 5503617

Urinary bladder stone 209452

Urinary incontinence 6220337

Urinary cutput, dificult (dysuria) 706427

Urinary output, increased……….. …………………… 30233

Urinary retention (anuresis) 905594

Urination, frequent 60699

Urine 639

Urocystic ulcer 3062

Urorephrosis (hydronephrosis) 60623

Uropsammus 20

Uropsammus 506

Urothelium, papillary 3711531

Urothelium, solid papillary 8’00434

Urticaria pigmentesa………………………………. 734295

Uterine atrophy 906954

Uterine cancer 50954

Uterine congestion 40′ 49954

Uterine congestion 4Qt 49954

Uterine contractions 7085734

212

40.22 V

Vaccinia 80135

Vaginal epitheliorra 40595

Vaginal inflammat cn iVaghilis) 304449

Vaginal inflammation, acute (Vaginitis) 4095

Vaginal spasm (Vaginismus)……………………………………………. 2074095

Vaginismus 7022491

Vaginitis, catarrhal 6095

Vaginitis, granular 402095

Valvular near defect 406493

Valvular near, disease 501256

Valvular near’ disease 501259

Valvular nsutficiency 4054256

Varicocee 3068

Varicoce’e 3096

Varicose ulcer (ulcus cruris varicosum) 30349

Varicose veins    …. 2094

Varicose veins 2034

Varicose veins 804231

Varicose veins in orbital cavity,   left                                       40’49431 Varicose veins in orbital cavity, right 4014943

Varicosity, nose 203496

Vascular tumour (angioma) 40971996

Vasodilation 9049616

Vasospasm 30’10439

Veins, inflammation (phlebitis) 40494

Ventricle distended right 3065259

Ventricular acenoma 73696

Ventricular scirrhosis 50977653

Ventricular ulcer 12421

Ventriculus ‘24334

Verruca plana juvenilis (plane wart) 1055

Vertebral caries…………………………………. 5024857

Vertigo 30841

Vesical polyp 1642547

Vesical schistosomiasis ‘01947

Vesical squamous cells 26718

Villous overgrowth of the bladder 5015862

Vincent’s angina…………………………………………. 40313

Vitus infection 70064

Vis Vitae 757235

Visceral leishmama donovani) 50’344

Visceroptosis 8044758

Visceroptosis 8044758

Visual field delect cfrcumscnbed (scotona)…………………………………

Vitally, female 409711

214

40.23 W

Wandering caecum (caecum mobile) 808782

Wandering kidney 20387

Wart (Verruca plana juvenilis) 1055

Wart (Verruca seborrhoicae) 505725

Wart (Verruca vulgares) 10972

Wart, plantar (Verruca planta res) 20432

Wasting, following TB (Phthisis), left 40277

Wasting, following TB (phthisis), right 40276

Water on the brain (hydrocephalus) 6066279

Watery eye, epiphora 60735

Weakening 3010554

Weakness 404463

Weakness 70714

Weakness (asthenia) 20954

Weak sightedness (functional amblyopia) 6043

Weight increase 504236

Weight loss 70354

Weil’s disease………………………………….. 40118848

Werlhof’s disease 380072

Whispered speech 30223

Whooping cough (pertussis) 10348

Whcnping cough(pertussis) 10673

Whooping cough (pertussis) 1068

Whooping cough (pertussis) 700359

Whooping cough (pertussis) 9079

Wilson’s disease 7679072

Winiwarter-Buerger disease (thrombangiitis obliterans) 50774

Wolhynia fever 180478

Worm fever………………….. 50766

Worms………………………………… 9080

Wound 30323

Wucheria bancrofti 30139

216

40.25 Y

218

40.28 %

219

Diseases and their Causes

    1. Women’s diseases (Gynaecology)
      1. Discharge, vaginal

Cervical catarrh 9052602

Exoccrvical erosion 502952

Pelveoperitonitis 401653252

Polyp, vaginal 3075195

Uterine prolapse 8087954

        1. Discharge of Gases

Anal    fissure……………………………………………….

Rectal-vaginal    fistula………………………………………

706851

706895

        1. Discharge             of              Tissue              Tragments Diphtheria 20932

Dysmenorrhoea, membranous 50667101

Miscarriage……………………………. 4035

Pregnancy, extra-uterine (fallopian tube, lefj 60239972

Pregnancy, extra-uterine (fallopian tube, right) 60239973

Spontaneous abortion 90764954

        1. Discharge, purulent

Endometritis………………

……… 907651

Endometntis, age related…

….. 2097651

Endometritis, haemorrhagic.

….. 10427954

Endome*ritis, purulent…….

…….6097651

Endome’rilis, septic…………..

……….. 60954

Metritis……………………………

……… 407651

Pelvic abscess…………….

……… 302525

Polyp, vaginal……………..

….. 3075195

Uterine cancer…………….

……. 50954

        1. Discharge foul smelling

Cervical fibrous tumour 501952

Death of foetus 504379

Endometritis 907651

Endometritis, age related 2097651

Endometritis, haemorrhagic 10427954

Endometritis, pumlent…………….. 6097651

Endometritis, septic 60954

pelvic abscess 3U2525

Uterine cancer. 50954

220

40.27.1.5 Discharge, white (Leukorrhoea)

Anaemia 20976

Anteflexio uteri 90547

Barthonilitis 30293

Barthonilitis 302931

Cervica; catarrh 9052602

Cervix, enlarged 401952

Exocervical erosion 502952

Gonorrhoea 502

Inflammation of the fallopian tube(salpingitis), left……………….. 502972

Inflammation of the fallopian tube(salpingitis), right 502973

Leukorrhoea…………… 0071332

Leukorrhoea 3071336

Metritis………………………………… 407651

Tumour, fibroid……………………………………………………………………….. 50’95

Uterine sarcoma 508954

Vaginitis, catarrhal 6095

Vaginitis, granular 402095

Worms 9080

40.27.2 Coitus, painful (Dyspareunia)

Anal fissure 706951

Bartholinitis……………………………………………………………… 30293

Bartholinitis 302931

Caruncula 40101

Cyslilis 6062

Gonorrhoea…… ………………………………………………….. 502

Haemorrhoids, external………………………………………. 2096

Haemorrhoids, internal 2015

Inflammation of the hymen (virginal membrane) 40695

Inflammation of the nervus pudendus 70511165

Inflammation of the urethra (urethritis) 40438

Labial oedema 6061016

Metritis 407651

Ovarian inflammation (oophoritis), left 403334

Ovarian  inflammation (oophoritis), right 403338

Perineal tear…………………. 403668

Prolapse of the ovary, left………………………………………………………………… 8087334

Prolapse of the ovary, right…………… ……………………………………….. 8087330

Vaginal spasm (vaginismus) 2074095

Vulvilis 40259

221

40.27.3 Menstruation

40.27.3.1 Menstruation, absent (Amenorrhoea)

Acromegalia…………………. 309694

Addison’s anaemia 50112

Adenoma, Lymphadenoma 302758

Adiposis 30699

Alcoholism 9014004

Anaemia 20976

Anorexia nervosa 40132

Basedow’s disease (Basedow’s hyperthyroidism) 30656

Cervical catarrh 9052602

Chlorosis 4095

Colitis………………………………………………………………. 6027

Diabetes insipidus 5092

Diabetes mellilus 5094

Endometritis 907651

Epidemic typhus 709222

Fibrous tumour 501

Gastric ulcer 30S21

Hysteria 70936

Inflammation of the kidney (nephritis), left 40371

Inflammation of the kidney (nephritis), right 4037

Inflammation of the ovary (oophoritis), left 403334

Inflammation of the ovary (oophoritis), right 103338

Inflammation of the uterine muscles (myometritis) 407651

Lead poisoning 9011609

Leukaemia 307137

Melancholy 10976

Mercury poisoning 9017046

Morphinism, chronic morphine intoxication 9014056

Ovarian cysts, left 601334

Ovarian cysts, right 601338

Parametritis 40954

Pelvic adhesions 5025101

Pregnancy, extra-uterine (fallopian tube, left) 60239972

Pregnancy, extra-uterine (fallopian tube, right) 60239973

Renal insufficiency, left 207371

Renal insufficiency, right 20737

Renal TB, left 402371

Renal TB, right 40237

Rheumatism, acute 702

Rheumatism, chronic

704

Scarlet fever (Scarlatina)….

……………. 10743

Superinvolution of the uterus.

…………. 9065954

Uterine atrophy…………….

………….. 906954

222

Wasting, following TB (phthisis), left 40277

Wasting, following TB (phthisis), right 40276

        1. Menstruation, painful (Dysmenorrhoea)

Anaemia 20976

Anteflexio uteri 90547

Cancer 50

Cervical fibrous tumour 501952

Cervix, conical 501

Chlorosis……………………………………………………………….. 4095

Encometritis 907651

Gout…………………………………… 502119

Inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salpingitis), felt 502972

Inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salpingitis), right 502973

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), left 403334

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), right………………… 403338

Neuralgia 80864

Occlusion, obstruction………………. 4016

Ovarian cysts, left 601334

Ovarian cysts, nght 601338

Pelvioperitonitis 401653252

Pregnancy, extra-uterine (lallopian lube, left) 60239972

Pregnancy, extra-uterine (fallopian tube, right) 60239973

Retroflexio uteri 90542

Retroversion of the uterus 90548

Rheumatism, acute 702

Rheumatism, chronic 704

Slerosis of the vaginal canal………………………………………. 207952

Uterine congestion 40149954

Uterine polyp 30795197

Uterus, hypertrophy 401954

        1. Menstruation, prolonged and aperiodic (menorrhagia and metrorrhagia)

Abortion 90764954

Adenoma 9012G954

Alcoholism 9014034

.Anteflexio uteri 90547

Basedow’s disease (Basedow’s hyperthyroidism) 30665

Cardiac disease 4025

Chlorosis 4095

Colpitis granaaris senilis 402095

Endometritis 907651

Exocervical erosion 502952

Haematocele 409781

Haematocete 409788

Haemophilia 409686

223

Inflammation of the failopian tubes (salpingitis), left 502972

Inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salpingitis), right…………………. 502973

Inflammation of the kidneys (nephritis), left 40371

Inflammation of the kidneys (nephritis), right 4037

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), left 403334

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), right 403338

Inflammation of the uterine muscles (myometritis; 407651

Inversio uteri 4035954

Lead poisoning 9011609

Leukaemia 307137

Liver atrophy, acute yellow 2044048

Liver atrophy, acute yellow 20440487

Liver cirrhosis 109148

Liver cirrhosis 1091487

Malaria tropica 50323

Menopause 10

Miscarriage 4035

Ovarian cysts, left 601334

Ovarian cysts, right 601338

Ovaries, displaced 4035338

Parametritis 40954

Pelvioperitonitis 401653252

Phosphorus poisoning 901695

Pregnancy, extra-uterine (fallopian tube, left) 60239972

Pregnancy, extra-uterine (fallopian rube, rlgh:) 60239973

Pyomeira (accumulation of pus in the uterus) 60954

Refroflexio uteri 90542

Retroversion of Hie uterus 90548

Sarcoma 508954

Schonlein-Henoch syndrome 10427101

Scurvy 108749

Smallpox (Variola major) 403101

Subinvolutio uteri……………………… 7065954

Syphilis………………………………… 505954

Uterine cancer 50954

Uterne congestion 40149954

Uterine fibroma 50289

Utenne fibrous tumour 501954

Uterne polyp………………………….. 30795197

Uterine prolapse 8087954

UtonneTB 402954

Uterus, hypertrophy 401954

224

    1. Pain
      1. Pain: General

Anaemia 20976

Diabetes insipidus……………………. 5092

Diabetes mellitus 5094

Fever 709

Flu (Influenza) 308

Gout……………………………………………………………………. 502119

Growing pains 507910

Hyperuricaemia…………………………………………………… 407

Inflammation of the kidneys (nephritis), left 40371

Inflammation of the kidneys (nephritis), right 4037

Lead poisoning 9011609

Meningitis, irtemalis spinalis 40279

Osteomalacia 402847

Periarteritis nodosa 4049758

Poliomyelitis anterior acuta 40865

Posterior sclerosis (tabes dorsalis) 50692

Rheumatism, acute 702

Rheumatism, chronic 704

Scurvy…………………………………. 108749

Syphilis 505

Trichinosis 90837

      1. Pain: Local
        1. Pain: Eyeball

Abrasio corneae, left 109231

Abrasio corneae, right 10923

Common cold (coryza] 904681

Conjunctivitis 7041

Glaucoma 40269

Inflammation of ths sphenoid sinus (sinusitis sphenoidalis) 60284993

Iritis 402534

Keratitis 303988

Migraines 70964

Ophthalmoplegia interna, left 504259931

Ophthalmoplegia interna, right………………… 50425993

Overexertion of the eyes 501647

Panophthalmia 60278

Trigeminal neuralgia (5th cranial nerve). 808642285

40.28.2,2 Pain: Headache, one-sided

Abscess of antrum mastoideum 302254

225

Anaemia 20976

Aura epileptica 2092

Bones TB 40284

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma 50129

Cerenra tumour, carcinoma 501291

Cerebral tumour, sarcoma 50829

Cerebral tumour, sarcoma…………………………………………. 508291

Chlorosis 4095

Dysmenorrhoea (painful menstruation) 70101

Earwax in auditory canal 40613372

Gout 502119

Headache, migraine 70964

Hysteria 70936

Inflammation of the kidneys (nephritis), loft 40371

Inflammation of the kidneys (nephritis), right 4037

Inflammation of the middle ear (otitis media) 6013372

Lingual cancer 501296

Mastoiditis 602843

Nasal polyp 3075196

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40739

Obstipation 7029

Overexertion ot the eye, one-sided (left) 5016471

Overexertion of the eye, one-sided (right) 501647

Proliferation (adenoids)………………………… 90138

Teeth, carious 5024

Trigeminal neuralgia (5th cranial nerve) 808642285

40.28.2.3 Pain: Headaches, occipital

Aura epileptica 2092

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma 50129

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma 501291

Cerebral tumour, sarcoma 50829

Cerebral tumour, sarcoma 508291

Cirrhosis of the kidneys 109123

Diabetes insipidus 5092

Diabetes meHitus 5094

Gout 502119

Inflammation oi the kidneys (nephritis), left 40371

Inflammation of the kidneys (nephritis), right 4037

Inflammation ot the sphenoid sinus (sinusitis sphenoidalis) 60284993

Lesion of the tongue, basal 5081296

Meningitis, cerebrospinalis…………………………………………. 4027929

Meningitis, cerebrospinalis 4027929291

Nasal proliferation (adenoids) 90138

Naso-laryngeal disorder 901389619

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40739

Neuralgia, cetvico-occipital 90274

Obstipation 7020

226

Overexertion of the eyes 501647

Parametritis 40954

Pharyngitis 4019

Posterior spinal sclerosis (tabes dorsalis) 50521

Rheumatism, acute 702

Rheumatism, chronic……………………………… 704

Syphilis 505

Syringomyelia 90331

        1. Pain: Headaches, frontal

Anaemia 20976

Blockage of frontal sinus 606133

Epidemic typhus 709222

Fever 709

Gastritis…………………… 40321

Glaucoma 40269

Haematoma of the dura mater 80799279

Hyperuricaemia…………………………………….. 407

Inflammation of the iris (iritis)……………………………………… 402534

Inflammation of the periosteum (periostitis) 40359

Malaria tropica 50323

Nasal proliferation (adenoids) 90138

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40739

Overexertion of the eyes……………… 501647

Syphilitic nodules 505889

Thrombosis, sinus superior longus 90987675

Trigeminal neuralgia (5th cranial nerve) 808642285

Uraemia 506375

        1. Pain: Headache, unspecific

Addison’s disease 50112

Alcoholism 9014004

Apoplexy 903

Arsenic poisoning 901656

Asthma….. ………. 70949

Atonia of the stomach 107832

Aura epileptica 2092

Basedow’s disease (Basedow’s hyperthyroidism) 3OG65

Bleeding (haemorrhage) 10427

Cardiac hypertrophy 40125

Catalepsy 90798

Cerebellar ataxia, congenital 5079244

Cerebral abscess 30244

Cerebral compression……………. 106821332

Cerebral embolism 90749

Cerebral hypertrophy 4011332

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma 50129

227

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma 501291

Cerebral tumour, sarcoma 50829

Cerebra1 tumour, sarcoma 508291

Chlorosis 4095

Common cold (ccryza) 904681

Congestion of liver 40148

Diabetes insipidus…………………………………………………. 5092

Diabetes mellitus 5094

Distension of the stomach 306532

Duodenal catarrh 60221

Dysmenorrhoea (painful mensVuation) 70101

Encephalitis 401332

Encephalomalacia 6011332

Fever……………………………………………………………….. 709

Flu (Influenza) 308

German measles (rubella) 10374

Glaucoma 40269

Gout 502119

Haematoma of the dura mater……………………………………. 80799279

Hayfever 6096

High tension………………………………………………….. 40904947

Hyperanaema ot the brain 409411332

Hyperuricaemia 407

Hysteria 70936

indigestion (dyspepsia) 60S

Inflammation of the Kidneys (nephritis), left 40371

Inflammation of the kidneys (nephritis), right 4037

Inflammation of the ovaries  (oophor tis), left 403334

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), right 403338

Iritis 402534

Jaundice (icterus) 40811

Laboured breathing (dyspnoea) 207494734

Lead poisoning 9011609

Leukorrhoea…………………………………….. 3071332

Leukorrtioea 3071336

Malaria 30248709

Measles 10322

Meningitis 50599

Meningitis, cerebrospinalis 4027929

Meningitis, cerebrospinalis 4027929291

Meningitis, internalis spinalis 40279

Menopause 10

Menstruation, absent (amenorrhoea) 801954

Morphine addiction……………………. 4056

Multiple Sclerosis (MS) 90192

Nasal concha, enlarged 40115496

Nasal polyp 3075196

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia)  ……………………………………………….. 40739

228

Neuralgia…………………….. 80864

Obstipation 7029

Overexertion, mental 9074

Oxaluria 609252

Pachymeningitis 402791

Paralysis (Dementia paralytica) 5042

Pfeiffer’s glandular fever (mononucleosis) 709327

Pneumonia 2017

Polycythaerria, splenomegalia 401465

Mena! cirrhosis, tell 1091371

Renal cirrtiosis, right 109137

Rheumatism, acute…………………………………………. 702

Rheumatism, chronic 704

Rose disease (erysipelas) 70798

Smallpox (variola major) 403’01

Spur on nasal septu m 50115496

Sun stroke 407279

Syphilis 505

Tapeworm 907980

Thrombosis, cerebral 909829

Thrombosis, cerebral 9098291

Typhus 709322

Uraemia 506375

Valvular heart disease 501256

Valvular heart disease 501259

Waler on the brain (hydrocephalus) 6066279

Weil’s disease 40118848

40.28.2,6 Pain: Neck

Abscess 302523

Blood poisoning (toxaemia) 60659

Cervical caries………………………………… 502444

Chloroma……………………………………………… 50277784

Eczema of the acoustic meatus 305313372

Foreign body in the acoustic meatus 1047413372

Furuncle in acoustic meatus 409213372

Herpes of the ear (herpes auris) 6024013372

Inflammation of the middle ear (otitis media) 6013372

Laryngeal ulcer 3017

Lingual cancer……………………………………….. 501296

Lingual ulcer 301296

Mastoiditis……………………. 602843

Mumps 10327

Perichondritis acute 40154

Pfeiffer’s glandular fever (mononucleosis) 709327

Pharynx, purulent 3019

Polyp of the ear, left 3075191

Polyp of the ear, right 307519

229

Pulpitis, dental 4051499

Rheumatism, temples 902862864

Sinusitis sphenoidalis 602133

Temporal bone, caries of (Os temporale; 50284862

Trauma 1092

Trigeminal neuralgia (5th cranial nerve) 808642285

        1. Pain: Neck (nucha)

Encephalitis……………………… 401332

Meningitis, cerebrospinalis………………………… 4027929

Meningitis, cerebrospinalis 4027929291

Muscle pain (myalgia)……………………………………….. 40599

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia)……………………………….. 40739

Neuralgia, cervico occipital 90274

Pharyngitis…………………………………………………………. 40198

Rheumatism, acute 702

Rheumatism, chronic……………………………………………… 704

Spinal meningeal haemorrhage 10427279

Tetanus 30785

        1. Pain: Nose

Adenoma, lymphatic adenoma 302758

Aneurysm of arteria anonyma 40149744

Empyema frontale 802596

Farcy (malleus farciminosus) 6049

Foreign body 1047496

Nasal proliferation (adenoids) 90138

Overexertion 6093865

Polymyositis 203234

Rheumatism, chronic 704

Syphilis 505

Syringomyelia 90331

        1. Pain: Upper jaw

Abscess, alveolar 302499

Abscess, pulpa……………………………………….. 30261499

Cancer 5084864

Caries……………………. 5024864

Denial exostosis…………………………………………. 3084864

Empyema of the maxilla (sinus max Haris) 60254

Inflammation of the periosteum (Periostitis) 40359

Neuralgia of the upper jaw 808641029

Periodontitis 40591

Pulpitis 4051499

Salivary calculus (sialolith) 204589

230

        1. Pain: Earache

Alveolar abscess 302499

Anaemia 20976

Aneurysm ol the arteria anonyma 40149744

Mastoiditis 602843

        1. Pain: Throat

Abscess, retropharyngeal 302198

Cancer 50966

Concrements of the tonsils 60206

Coriine (alkaloid of spotted hemlock) 9015289

Diphtheria 20932

Foreign body 1047495

Laryngeal arthritis 404971090

Laryngitis 4017

Nasal pharyngeal catarrh 60296:98

Peritonsillar abscess 6026

Pharyngitis 40198

Pharyngitis, tuberculous 40240198

Poisoning from aconitine (monkshood-Alkaloid) 901558

Poisoning from Canlharis (Spanish fly) 9011026

Poisoning from corrosive poisons 90140517

Poisoning from irritants 90148

Scarlet fever 10743

Tonsillitis 402661

Tonsillitis 40476

Uvula, swollen 401258

        1. Pain: Lower jaw

Abscess, alveolar 302499

Abscess, pulpa…………………….. 30251499

Actinomycosis, in man 201334

Dental exostosis……………………………………………. 3084499

Fracture of the lower jaw 907872

Mumps 10327

Neuralgia of the lower jaw 80864872

Periodontitis 40591

Pulpitis 4051499

Salivary calculus (sialolith) 204589

Teeth, carious 5024

231

      1. Pain: Back
        1. Pain; Back, spinai

Aneurysm of the descending aorta 4014977098

Aneurysm, abdominal 4014971233

Arthritis, rheumatoid 9027

Bone marrow inflammation (osteomyelitis) 4084599

Gastric ulcer…………………………………………………………………………… 30321

Hyperaemia of the spinal medulla 409297

Hysteria 70936

inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salpingitis), left………………. 502972

Inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salpingitis), right 502973

Inflammation of the spinal cord (myelitis’ 40297

Inflammation of the vertebrae, traumatic (spondylitis)………………….. 1092279

Intramedullary haemorrhage, spinal apoolexy 903279

Liver cancer 5048

Liver cancer 50487

Meningitis, cerebrospinalis 4027929

Meningitis, cerebrospinalis 4027.929291

Meningitis, intcrnalic spinalic………………………………………………. 4Q279

Meningitis, tuberculosa spinalis 402279

Multiple Sclerosis (MS) 90192296

Myeloid cancer. 50297

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia)………………………………. 40739

Neuralgia 80864

Osteomalacia 60134533

Pachymeningitis externa 402791297

Paget’s disease (osteodystrophia deformans) 501511942

Rachidial contusion 90192297

Spinal meningeal haemorrhage 10427279

Spinal tumour 508297

Spondylitis, traumatic 1092297

Sprain, tack 70599279

Syringomyelia 90331

Vertebral caries 5024867

        1. _Pain: Back, thoracic vertebrae (dorsal)

Aneurysm of the descending aerta 4014977898

Atonia of the stomach 107832

Caries of the vertebral column 5024183

Cerebellar tumour, carcinoma 501231

Cerebellar tumour, sarcoma 508231

Flatulence 6078927

Gastric cirrhosis 109132

Gastric irritation……………………….. 4032

Gastric ulcer…….. ………………………………………… ………. 3032

232

Gastritis……………………..

Mediastinal abscess…………

Mediastinal Tumour, carcinoma Mediastinal Tumour, sarcoma…

Rachidial tumour……………..

Rheumatism, acute………….

Rheumatism, chronic………..

Stomach  cancer……………..

40.28.3.3 Pain: Back, lumbar

…………………… 40321

…………………. 302356

………………………… 501356

…………………. 508356

…………………. 508297

……………………………… 702

……………………… 704

…………………… 50321

Abscess, perineal 3021553

Aneurysm, abdominal 4014971233

Appendicitis 6072

Cancer of the spinal medulla 5024279

Cancer of the spinal medulla 50297

Cancer, stomach 50321

Chorea 10393

Chyluria 908969

Cystitis 6062

Diabetes, phosphate 5094254

Dysmenorrhoea……………………………………………………………. 70101

Echinococcus cyst, inflammation 30291

Enteroptosis 808722

Fatigue…………………………………………………… 8069

Flatulence 6079927

Floating kidney 20387

Flu (Influenza) 308

Hernia obluraloria 104843

Hydronephrosis 60123

Hyperuricaemia. 407

Inflammation of the kidneys (nephritis), left 40371

Inflammation of the kidneys (nephritis), right……………………………. 4037

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), left 403334

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), right 403338

Inflammation of the renal pelvis (pyelitis) left 60371

Inflammation of the renal pelvis (pyelitis) right 6037

Lumbago 40599193

Meningitis, intemalis spinalis 40279

Meningitis, tuberculosa spinalis 402279

Miscamage 4C35

Nephropyosis/pyonephrosis, left 602371

Nepnropyosis/pycnephrosis, right 60237

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40739

Neuralgia, lumbo-abdominal 808641233

Obstipation 7029

Pachymeningitis externa 402791297

Perinephritis, left 403791

Perinephritis, right 40379

233

Pieuriris 6087

ruiit)……………………………………….. 20692

Polycythaemia. splenomegalia 401465

Posterior spinal sclerosis (tabes dorsalis) 50592

Prostatitis………………………… 40999

Psoas abscess 302987

Rectal cancer 50851

Renal calculus 2094

Renal cancer………………………………………………………. 5037

Renal embolism 407923

Renal pain (nephralgia) 7037

Renal parasites 108837

Renal TB, left 402371

Renal TB, right 40237

Retroflexio uteri 90542

Scoliosis, lateral (left) 70521

Scoliosis, lateral (right) 7052

Smallpox 403101

Spinal column, typhoid 203143279

Thrombosis, renal 909823

Tumour of the cauda equina 50821

Tumour, abdominal 5081233

Urposammus 20

Urposammus 506

Vesical calculus 209464

        1. Pain: Back, coccyx

Ana fissure 706851

Fistula 30706

Haemorrhoids, external 2096

Haemorrhoids, internal 2015

Inflammation of the rectum (proctitis) 40851

Parametritis 40954

Rheumatism, acute 702

Rheumatism, chronic 704

Trauma 1092188

Tuberculosis, sacrococcygeal 402854188

        1. Pain: Back, sacrum

Cancer, testicular (left) 50781

Cancer, testicular (right) 50788

Cancer, uterine 50954

Cervical catarrh 9052602

Disease, sacroiliac 402854374

Endometritis…………………. 907651

Haemorrhoids, external………………………………………… 2096

Haemorrhoids, internal 2015

234

Iliac complaint 4021775

Inflammation of tie fallopian tubes (salpingitis), left 502972

Inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salpingitis), right 502973

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), left 403334

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), right 403338

Inflammation of the testis (orchitis), left 407881

Inflammation of the testis (orchitis), right 40788

Inflammation of the uterine muscles (myometritis) 407651

Intramedullary haemorrhage, spinal apoplexy 903279

Inversio uteri 4035954

Menstruation, painful (dysmenorrhoea) 70101

Neuralg a 80864

Pelvioperitonitis 401653252

Posterior spinal sclerosis 50592

Rectal cancer 50851

Retroversion of the uterus 90548

Scybala 8026027

Subinvolutio uteri 7065954

Uterine fibroma 50289

Uterine librous tumour 501954

Uterine prolapse 8087954

Uterine sarcoma 508954

235

      1. Pain: Chest
        1. Pain: Chest, unspecific chest pains

Abscess, mediastinal 302356

Aneurysm 401497

Atonia of the stomach 107832

Bronchitis, chronic 6024

Compression  of chest muscles 70746

Herpes zoster 6024759

Indigestion (dyspepsia)……………….. 608

Inflammation of the periosteum, syphilitic (periostitis syphilitica) 505359

Lung cancer, carcinoma left 50177

Lung cancer, carcinoma right 50176

Lung cancer, sarcoma left 50877

Lung cancer, sarcoma right 50876

Mediastinal tumour, carcinoma 501356

Mediastinal tumour, sarcoma 508356

Muscle pain (myalgia) 40599

Neuralgia ot the diaphragm 808848044

Neurofibroma 60634

Osteomalacia (mollites ossium) 6013453

Phthisis (wasting, as a result of TB), left 40277

Phthisis (wasting, as a  result of TB), right 40276

Pneumothorax…………………………………..

1092675

Pulmonary embolsm, left….

. . . . 407977

Pulmonary embol sm, right…

…… 407976

Pulmonary emphysema, left…

……..60277

Pulmonary emphysema, tight.

…….. 60276

Rheumatism, acute………..

………… 702

Rheumatism, chronic………

………… 704

        1. Pain: Chest, mammae

Abscess, tuberculous 40273

Abscess, tuberculous 40274

Cancer, breast (female) left 8074

Cancer, breast (femaln) right 5073

Cyst, multiple 10691

Hysteria……………………… 70936

Induration, breast (female) left 50174

Induration, breast (female) right 50173

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), eft. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 403334

Inflammation of ths ovaries (oophoritis), right 403338

Lactiferous duct, blocked 1024333

Mamma, retromammal abscess, left 302738

Mamma, retromammal abscess, right 302748

Mammary abscess, left………………………. 30273

236

Mammary abscess, right…………………………..

Mastitis,  chronic…………………………………..

Monctnifltinn ………………

…………………………….30274

…………………………….. 4073

…………………………….. 8014

Neuralgia, breast (female) left……………………. ..

Neuralgia, breas: {female) right……………………

Nipple, cracked………………………………… .

Pregnancy…………………………………………

Pregnancy, extra-uterine (fallopian tube, left)…….

Pregnancy, extra-uterine (fallopian tube, right)……

………………………… 8086474

…………………………. 8086473

…………………………..1010194

…………………………….60239

………………………… 60239972

………………………… 60239973

        1. Pain: Chest, (Sternum)

Abscess, mediastinal …302356

Aneurysm, thoracic 401497769

Angina pectoris 7025

Aortitis 40789

Bronchial concrement 2042392

Bronchial glands, enlarged 8054

Bronchitis, acute………………………………. 402392

Caries of the sternum 6024263

Flu (Influenza)………………………………………………………………. 308

Foreign body in lung, left 1047477

Foreign body in lung, right 1047476

Gastric irritation 4032

Inflammation of the oesophagus……………….

Mediastinal Tumour, carcinoma……………….

Mediastinal Tumour, sarcoma…………………

….. 508356

Posterior spinal sclerosis……………………..

………. 50592

Spinal aooplexy………………………………..

…….. 903279

Syphilis………………………………………………………

…………. 505

        1. Pain: Chest, pericardium

Action ot the heart, disorder 708987

Anaemia 20976

Aneurysm of the heart 40149725

Aneurysm 401497

Angina pectoris 7025

Aortic regurgitation……………………………………………………… 402256

Arsenic poisoning………………………………………………………… 901656

Aura epieptica 2092

Endocarditis 403795

Flatulence

Goul…

……. 6078927

……………… 502119

Heart, fibrously degenerated 50125

Heart, strain on 609386525

Heart, syphilitic 50525

Heartburn 407321

Hysteria………………………………………………………… 70936

237

Inflammation of the mucous membrane of the stomaci (gastritis) 40321

Myocarditis, acute 405992572

Pericarditis 402587

Pseudoangina pectoris…………. 30255

Rupture of aortic apex 1092259

Stomach pain (gastralgia)…………………………………………. 40222

Thrombosis, pulmonary artery 9098534

Valvular heart disease 501256

Valvular heart disease 501259

        1. Pain; Chest, side

flatulence……………………………………………….. 6078927

Fracture, spinal column 90784297

Herpes zoster 6024759

Hysteria…………………. 70936

Inflammation of the gallbladder (cholecystitis) 20438

Intercostal neuralgia 702542

Intercostal rheumatism……. _ 704542

Obstipation 7029

Pleural cancer 5087

Pleural cancer 50871

Pleuritis 6087

Pneumonia 2017

Rib tractjre 907542

Ribs, carious 5024542

Spinal caries 5024297

        1. Pain: Chest, above the liver (hypochondrium)

Abscess, hepatitic 304248

Abscess, hepatitic…………………………………………………. 3042487

Abscess, perinephritic (left) 302233791

Abscess, pwinephritic (right) 30223379

Abscess, subphrenic 505991096

Cirrhosis of the liver (shrunken liver) 109148

Cirrhosis of the liver (shrunken ‘iver) 1091487

Dislocation (luxation) 8069

Duodenal ulcer 30221

Echinococcal cyst, inflamed 90291

Emphysema of the gall bladder………. ……………………………………. 6008

Floating kidney 20387

Hepatitis, acute (virus A) 4048

Hepatitis, acute (virus B)…………………………………………….. 40325

Hepatitis, chronic 60284

Herpes zoster 6024759

Inflammation of the gallbladder (cholecystitis) 20438

Inflammation of the peritoneum (peritonitis) 401653

Inflammation of the pleura (pleuritis) 6087

238

Intercostal neuralgia 702542

Large bowel cancer 5027

Liver atrophy, acute yellow 2044048

Liver atrophy, acute yellow………………………………….. 20440487

Liver cancer 5048

Liver cancer 50487

Liver contraction 1010148748

Liver, constricted……………………. 1010148

Neuralgia, cervico brachial 70599

Pancreatic cancer………………………………….. 50997

Pancreatic cancer 509972

Periarteritis nodosa 4049758

Perihepatitis…………………………………. 4056648

Pneumonia………………………………… 2017

Pyloric cancer 50321

Henal colic, left 2094371

Renal colic, right………………………….. 209437

Sprain 40856

Stomach cancer 5032

Syphilitic liver 50548

40.28.4.7 Pain: Chest, area below ribs, left (Hypochondrium)

Abscess, perinephritic (left) 302233791

Abscess, perinephritic (right) 3C223379

Abscess, subphrenic 505991096

Anaemia 20976

Aneurysm, abdominal 4014971233

Floating kidney………………………………………………………… 20387

Gastric catarrh 6032

Gastric ulcer 30321

Gastroptosis 808732

Herpes zoster 6024759

Inflammation of the colon (colitis) 5027

Inflammation of the peritoneum (peritonitis) 401653

Inflammation of the pleura (pleuritis) 5087

Intercostal neuralgia 702542

Large bowel cancer 5027

Malaria tropica 60323

Obstipation 7029

Polycythaemia, splenomegalia 401465

Renal colic, left 2094371

Renal colic, right…………………. 209437

Splenic infarct 10427465

Stom cancer 50321

239

40.28.5 Pain: Abdomen

40.28.5.1 Pain: Abdomen, Epigastrium

Abscess, subphrenic 505991096

Addison’s disease 50112

Aneurysm, abdominal 4014971233

Angina abdominalis 7021233

Appendicitis, concealed (appendicitis laivatat 607898

Arsenic poisoning 901656

Atonia of the stomach 107832

Cholera 90118822

Cirrhosis 109132

Distension of the stomach 306532

Duodenal ulcer 30221

Enteroptosis 808722

Floating liver (hepatoptosis) 808748

Gall stones 204838

Gastric gout 50232

Gastric hyperacidity (hyperchlorhydria) 8032110

Gastric imitation 4032

Gastric ulcer 30321

Gastritis, acute (erythematous) 40732

Gasliu-U lulecyslic adhesions 1013238

Gastro-intestinal adhesions 1013222

Hepatic abscess…………………………………………………… 304248

Hepatic abscess……………………………. 3042487

Hepatic atrophy, acute yellow 2044048

Hepatic atrophy, acute yellow 20440487

Hernia obturatoria 104843

Inflammation of the gallbladder (cholecystitis) 20438

inflammation of the pancreas (pancreatitis) 40997

Intercostal neuralgia 702542

Liver cancer 5048

Liver career 50487

Liver, cyanotic 1010149748

Pancreatic cancer………………………………………………………. 50997

Pancreatic stone 204997

Pericarditis………………………………. 402587

Perihepatitis 4056648

Pleuritis, basal (pleuritis diaphragmatica) 4078044

Pneumonia. 2017

Poisoning tram irritants…………………………. 90148

Posterior spinal sclerosis 50592

Pyloric cancer………………………………………………………. 50321

Spinal caries 5024297

Stomach cancer 5032

240

Stomach pam (gastralgia) 40222

Straining of ‘ectal muscles 6093865851

Thrombosis, pulmonary left……………………. 909877

Thrombosis, pulmonary right………………….               9G9376 Transverse colon, distended 306583

Ventricle, distended tight………………………………………. 3065259

        1. Pain: Abdomen, Umbilicus

Abscess, peritoneal 3021653

Atheromatous cyst (epidermoid) 601101

Diastasis of the rectum 8069851

Gall stones 204838

Gastric ulcer 30321

Hernia……………………………………………………………… 104859

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), left 403334

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), right 403338

Intestinal cancer. 5027

Omentum majus, Cancer of the……………………. 504334

Spinal caries 5024297

        1. Pain: Abdomen,  Hypogastrium and Pelvis

Bladder pain 8086462

Bladder tuberculosis…………… 40262

Bowel perforation 40627

Chyluria 908969

Cystitis 6062

Distension of the bladder………… ……………………………………. 306562

Endometritis 907651

Endometritis, gonorrhoeal 502954

Endometritis, haemorrhagic 10427954

Endometritis, septic 60954

Fallopian pregnancy, left 3079972

Fallopian pregnancy, right 3079973

Haematccele…………………………………………….. 409781

Haemalocele 409788

inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salpingitis), left 502972

Inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salpingitis), right 502973

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), left…………………………………………. 403334

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), right 403338

inflammation of the pancreas (pancreatitis). 40997

inflammation of the renal pelvis (pyelitis) left 60371

Inflammation of the renal pelvis (pyelitis) right 6037

Inflammation of the uterine muscles (myometritis) 407651

Inversio uteri 4035954

Menstruation, absent (amenorrhoea) 601954

Menstruation, painful (dysmenorrhoea) 70101

Osteomalacia (mo’lites ossium) 6C13453

241

Pelvic abscess 302525

Pelvic vein stones 204494525

Pelvioperitonitis 401653252

Pericystitis 4062

Retroversion of the uterus 90548

Spinal tumour, carcinoma 501297

Spinal tumour, sarcoma………………. 508297

Subinvolution 7065954

Urinary bladder carcinoma 5062

Urinary bladder stone 209462

Urocystic ulcer 3062

Uterine cancer 50954

Uterine fibrous tumour 501954

Uterine neuralgia 80864954

Uterine prolapse 8087954

Uterus, hypertrophy 401954

40.28.5.4 Pain: Abdomen, Ilium or Ovaries

Appendicitis 6072

Caecum, over-burdened 109282

Caecum, over-burdened 72982

Colon sigmoideum, over-burdened 702985

Diverticulitis 40806

Epidemic typhus………………………………………….. 709222

Exocervtcal emsion 502952

Hernia 1048

Inflammation of the colon (colitis) 6027

Inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salpingitis), left 502972

Inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salpingitis), right 502973

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), left 403334

Inflammation of lhe ovaries (oophoritis), right 403338

Kidney stone 209423

Menstruation, pairful (dysmenorrhoea) 70101

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40739

Neuralgia of the cranial nerve 80864212

Pyloric stenosis 101321

Hetrotlexio uteri 90542

Sigmoiditis 4085

Ureterolith, left 20946681

Ureterolith, right 2094668

Uterine cancer 50954

Uterine prolapse 8087954

Varicocele 3086

Wandering caecum 808782

Wandering rib……………………………….. 4035542

242

        1. Pain: Abdomen, Inguinal region

Clavus. inflamed 4058442

Haemorrhoids, external 2096

Haemorrhoids, internal 2015

Hernia obturatoria……………….

104843

Hydrocele…………

.601781

Hydrocele…………

601788

Inguinal hernia…….

104845

Kidney stone………

….2094

Meckel’s diverticulitis

… 80627

Ovarian prolapse, left 8087334

Ovarian prolapse, right 8087338

Rectai cancer 50851

Rectal polyp…………..

……. 30751851

Reiter’s disease, left….

……. 7059943

Reiter’s disease, right…

……. 7059942

Rupture of vena saphena

…….30649442

Rupture pt vena saphena

…….30649443

Spinal abscess…………

……. 302294

Talipes valgus………….

…. 10937121

Tibial fracture, old…………

………. 907319

Tibial osteoma 508319

Umbilical hernia 104859

Varicocele 3086

        1. Pain: Abdomen, Colic

Calculus formation 20422

Cancer, Pelvis 5027

Colic, radiating from appendix 6078

Diarrhoea……………………………………………. 60764

Dysentery 20105

Food poisoning 901201

Foreign body in pelvis………………………………………………….. 1047427

Gallstones 204838

Gastrointestinal influenza 30822-

Hernia, strangulated 2091048

Hydronephrosis 60123

Inflammation of the colon (colitis) 6C27

Inflammation of the gallbladder (cholecystitis) 20438

Invagination 207222

Kidney stone……………………………………………… 209423

Lead poisoning………………………. 9011609

Miscamage 90764954

Neuralgia, intestinal 6086422

Ovarian cysts, left 601334

Ovarian cysts, right 601538

Pancreatic stone 204997

243

Peritonea! adhesions 1653

Pyloric stenosis 101321

Rheumatism, intestinal 70422

Schonlein-Henoch syndrome 10427101

Scybala 8026127

Ureterolith, left 20946681

Ureterolith, right 2094668

Uterne fibrous tumour 501954

40.28.5.7 Pain; Abdomen, unspecific

Abscess, suOphrenic. . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . 505991096

Achylia Castries……………………….. 2074632

Addison-anaemia 90895

Adenoma, lymphadenoma 302758

Aneurysm, abdominal 4014971233

Aortic regurgitation 402256

Bowel obstruction (ileus) 5785

Bowel perforation…………………………………………………. 40627

Calculus formation (concrements) 20422

Cholera 90118822

Colic 7027

Diaphragmatic hernia 10488044

Diarrhoea 60764

Duodenal ulcer 30221

Embolism of the arteria mesenterica superior 4079497815

Enteritis 60027

Enteroptosis 808722

Food poisoning 901201

Foreign body 10474

Gallstones 204838

Gastric flu 308321

Hernia 1048

Herpes zoster 6024759

Hydronephrosis 60123

Hysteria. 70936

Indigestion (dyspepsia) 608

Inflammation of a gland 40327

Inflammation of the colon (colitis) 6027

Inflammation of the pancreas (pancreatitis) 40997

Inflammation of the peritoneum (peritonitis) 401653

Invagination 207222

Lead colic 709’1609

Leukaemia ‘dOfl’tf

Lower abdominal pain 501233

Meningitis, intemalis spinalis 40279

Mesenteric cyst 601815

Mesenteric lymph node tuberculosis 402815

Muscle pain (myalgia) 40593

244

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40739

Neuralgia, lumbo-abdominal…………. ………

808641233

Obstipation………………………………………………..

…….. 7029

Ovarian cysts, left…………………………….

. . . . 601334

Ovarian cysts, right…………………………..

…. 501338

Periarteritis nodosa…………………………..

… 4049758

Pericardtis……………………………………. ………….

…402587

Pfeiffer’s glandular fever (mononucleosis)………………..

…709327

Pleuritis, basal (pleuritis diaphragmaticai……………………….

.4078044

Pneumonia…………………………………………………………………

…. 2017

Pneumothorax

1092675

Poisoning from irritants 90148

Polycythaemia, splenomegalia 401465

Posterity spinal sclerosis 50592

Pregnancy, extra-uterine (fallopian lube, left) 60239972

Pregnancy, extra-uterine (fallopian lube, right)……………………..

………. 60239973

Renal TB, left…………………………………………….

.402371

Renal TB, right…………………………………………………………..

…40237

Rheumatic fever………………………………………….

7085

Rheumatism, acute

…………………………. 702

Rheumatism, chronic………………….

….. 704

SchonlcmHenocii syndrome…………..

0427101

Spasm of the large intestine……………

1010127

Spasm of the small infestine……………

1010122

Spinal caries…………………. ………..

5024297

Spinal tumour…………………………..

..508297

Stomach pain (gastralgia)………………

….40222

Thrombosis, mesenterial……………….

9098815

245

        1. Pain: Abdomen, Perineum

Abscess, ischiorectal 50851835

Abscess, perineal 3023568

Anal fissure 706851

Bartholinitis . … 30293

Bartholinitis 302931

Bladder cancer 5062

Bladder tuberculosis 40262

Condylomae 10972851

Cystic hernia (cyslocele) 104862

Cystitis  …………. 6062

Elevation of testes 407883568

Fistula………………………………………………… 30700

Haemorrhoids, external 2096

Haemorrhoids, internal 2015

Inflammation of the seminal vesicle (spemiatocysiitis) 402098

Inflammation of the vagina, acute Ivagini’is) 4095

Mania………………………………………………… 60495

Parametritis…………………………………. 40954

Posterior spinal sclerosis 50592

Prosate, abscess 302999

Prostate, adenomatous…………………….. 501101999

Prostatic calculus 20949

Prostatic cancer……………………………. 50999

ProsiaticTB……………………….. 402999

Prostatitis 40999

Rectal cancer 50851

Rectal ulcer 30851

Vaginal epithelioma 40595

Vesical calculus 209462

        1. Pain: Abdomen, rectum

Abscess, ischiorectal 50851835

Anal fissure…………………………………. 706851

Bladder cancer 5062

Bowel movement, blockage 608427

Condylomae 10972851

Cystitis 6062

Dysentery……………………………… 20105

Fistula 30706

Foreign body, in rectum 104742851

Haemorrhoids, external M

Haemorrhoids, internal 2015

inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salpingitis), left 502972

Inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salpingitis), rigni 502973

Inflammation of the large intestine, membranous (colitis) 3061

246

Inflammation of the seminal vesicle;spermatocystitis) 402098

Parametritis 40954

Posterior spinal sclerosis 50592

Prostatic abscess 302999

Prostatic cancer 50999

Rectal cancer………………………………………… 50851

Rectal neuralgia 8086451

Rectal ulcer………………………………………………………….. 30851

Uterine cancer 50954

        1. Pain: Penis

Anal fissure…………………………. 706851

Bladder cancer………………………. 5062

Bladder TB…………….. 40262

Cystitis 6062

Nepnritis, left 40371

Nephritis, right 4037

Neuralgia 80864

Prostate, adenomatous 501101999

Prostatic abscess 302999

Prostatic cancer………. ………………………. 50999

Prostatic TB 402999

Renal cc-lic, left………………………. 2094371

Renal colic, right 209437

Stricture 50683

Ureterolith, left 20946681

Ureterolith, right 2094668

Urethral calculus 2094439

Urocystic ulcer 3062

Urposammus………………………………. 20

Urposammus 506

Vesical calculus…………………………………………… 209462

Villous overgrowth of the bladder 5915862

        1. Pain: Testicular

Abdominal Tumour 5081233

Aneurysm, abdominal 4014971233

Cys: of the testis, left………………… 601781

Cyst of the testis, right 601788

Embryoma 6013792

Epididymitis 407405

Gummy tumour (gumma)……………………………. 50510

Haemalocele 409781

Haemaiocele 409788

Hernia 1048

Hydrocele 601781

Hydrocele 60178B

247

Hydrocele, encysted 10691731

Hydrocele, ercysled 10691738

Inflammation of the testis lorchfis), tell 40731

Inflammation of the testis (orchitis), fight……………………… 40738

Kidney stone……………. 2094

Lumbar caries 5024193

Neuralgia………………………………………………….. 80854

Nodules n the epididymis 50’58745

Scrotal sarcoma 5382038

Stricture 50633

Testicular cancer 50781

Testicular cancer 50788

Tests, trauma, left 1092781

Testis, trauma. right……………………………. 1092788

Testis, tuberculous, left ^02731

Testis, tuberculous, right 402788

Tumour of the large intestire 50127

Tuinout of the large intestine 50827

Varicocele………………….. 3068

Vesical calculus 209462

148

40.28,6 Pain: Extremities

        1. Pain: Extremities, Shoulder

Adrenal tumour, left (sarcoma) 50831078

Adrenal tumour, rignt (sarcoma) 50831072

Aneurysm of the arteria anonyma 40149744

Angina pectoris 7025

Aortitis 40789

Atonia of the stomach………………………………………….. 107832

Dental caries 50247

Dislocation (luxation) 8069

Duodenal ulcer 30221

Fibrositis 5 061

Frostbite 105

Gall Stone colic…………………. 6078948

Hepatic abscess 304248

Hepatic aoscess 3042487

Hepatic congestion 40148

Hepatitis, acute (virus A) 4048

Hepatitis, acute (virus B). 40325

Hepatitis, chronic 60284

Inflammation of the colon (colitis) 6027

Inflammation of the pleura (pleuritis) 6387

Liver cancer 5048

Liver cancer 50487

Mediastinal tumour, carcinoma 501356

Mediastinal tumour, sarcoma…………………. 508356

Muscular atrophy, progressive 906599

Neuralgia, cervico-brachial…………………. 70599

Neuritis 700134

Pleuritis, basal (pleuhlis diaphragmatica) 4078044

Pneumonia 2017

Rheumatism, acute……………………………………………. 702

Rheumatism, chronic 704

Synovitis 404008

        1. Pain. Extremities, Arm

Aneurysm, subclavicuiar 401497548

Angina pectoris…………………… 7025

Atonia of the stomach 107832

Cervical caries 502444

Cervical rib 6092542

Dislocation (luxation) 8069

Fibrositis 5061

Frostbite 105

Multiple Sclerosis (MS) 90i 92

249

Muscular atrophy, progressive 906533

Neuralgia, cen/ico-brachial 70599

Neurasthenia, traumatc 10924739

Neuritis, brachialis 7051109

Neuroma 5011109

Pachymeningitis cervicalis nyperti ophica 40279144

Parkinson’s disease 504252

Rheumatism, acute………….

732

Rheumatism, chronic…

….704

Spinal tumour………..

508297

..90331

Valvular near disease………………………………. …………….

501256

Valvular near disease……………………………………………..

501259

        1. Pain: Extremities, Hand

Arthritis, rheumatoid 9027

Chondroma…………………………. 501759

Gout 502119

Neuritis 700134

Neuroma 5011109

Raynaud’s syndrome 20777

Rheumatism, acute 732

Rheumatism, chronic 734

Trauma, finger 109226

Tuberculosis 40226

Vaginal synovitis (tenosynovitis’ 40645

        1. Pan: Extremities. Thich

Abdominal tumour 5081233

Aneurysm, abdominal 4014971233

Aneurysm, femoral 401-97114

Bowel movement, blockage 608427

Cellulitis 40954101

Dysnenorrhoea (painful menstruation)………………….. 70101

Endometritis 907651

Femoral sarcoma 50884114

Fibroses 5061

Frosibite. 105

Hysteria 70936

Iliac complaint 4021775

Inversio uteri 4035954

kidney stone 2094

_arge intestine, proliferation 50827

Lumbar abscess 502193

Lumbosacral caries 5024193854

Meningitis, mternalis spinalis 40279

Metrtis………………… 407651

250

Nervous exhaustton (neurasthenia) 40739

Neuritis 700134

Neuroma 5011109

Ovarian cysts, left 601334

Ovarian cysts, right 601338

Parametritis 40954

Pelvic tumour 508525

Periostitis femoralis 40359114

Posterior spinal sclerosis 60592

Pregnancy 60239

Psoas abscess…………………………………………            ,..,.302987 Rectal cancer 50851

Sacral gland, enlarged 401327854

Sarcoma, hip bone left 508844971

Sarcoma, hip bone right……………. 50884497

Sciatica 40351935

Scurvy 108749

Urinary bladder stone 209462

        1. Pain: Extremities, Howship-Romberg sign

Hernia obturatoria ‘04843

        1. Pain: Extremities, Leg

Inflammation ot the bone marrow (Osteomyelitis) 40843453

Inflammation of the veins (phlebitis) 40494

Lead poisoning 9011609

Leukaemia 307137

Meningitis, internals spinalis…………………………………………… 40279

Osseous TB 40284

Periostitis 40359

Polio………………………….. 20692

Rheumatism, acute 702

Rheumatism, chronic……………………. 704

Sciatica…………………………….. 40351935

        1. Pain: Extremities, Foo!

Carbuncle…………….. 508996

Clavus. 508442

Floating kidney 20387

Gout 502119

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), ‘eft 403334

Inflammation of (he ovaries (oophoritis), right 403338

Kidneystone 2094

Nervous exhaustion (r^urasthenia) 40739

Osseous TB 40284

Periostitis 40359

Posterior spinal sclerosis 50592

251

Prostatitis 40999

Raynaud’s syndrome (toes’,……………………………….. 207774-12

Rheumatism, acute 792

Rheumatism, chrcnic 794

Trauma, toes 1092442

40.28.6.8 Pan: Extremities, Heei

Arthritis, rheumatoid 9027

Gout………………………………… 502119

Hyperurlcaemia 437

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40739

Spinal caries 5024297

40 28.6.9 Pa n: Extremities, Muscles (Myalgia)

Alcoholism 9014004

Anaemia 20976

Bile stasis 20448

Blood  poooning (septicaemia, sepsis) 302327

Cholera 90*18822

Common cole (coryza) 904631

Duodenal catarrh. 60221

Epidemic typhus 709222

Pu (nlluenza >…………………………………………. 30822

Meningitis, cerebrospinalis 4027929

Meningitis, cerebrospinalis 4027929291

Men ngitis, tuoerculosa spinalis 402279

Posterior spinal sclerosis 50592

Psittacosis 80843

Rheumatic lever 7085

Rheumatism, chronic 704

Scurvy 108749

Splanchnic irrlammation d0t 233

Sprain 40856

Syphilis 505

Trichinosis 90837

Weil’s disease 40118848

40.28.6.10        Pain:        Extremities.         Limbs,         unspecific Adhesions 1011633

Appendicitis……………… 6072

Bone cancer 5034

Caiww sickress (diver’s palsy’, lung left W92777

Caisson sickress (divers palsy;, lung right 1092776

Dementia paralytica 5042

Diabetes metlitus 5094

Erythromelalcia 808642163

Exostosis…………………………………………………………… 3084

252

Farcy (malleus larciminosus; 6049

Fever 709

Floating kidney PD3S7

Flu (Influenza} 209

Haemophilia 409686

hysteria 70936

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), left……………………….. 403334

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), right 403338

Inflammation of the spiral cord (myelitis) 40297

Lead poisoning 9011609

Meningitis, internaiis spinalis 40279

Mollites ossium 6013453

Muscle pain (myalgia) 40599

Muscular atrophy, progressive 906599

Myofibrillar tear 1048599

Myosarcoma 503453

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40739

Nettle rash (urticaria)…………………………………………………… 901547

Osseous TB………………………………………………………….. 40284

Osteomalacia 6012453

Ostitis 4084

Over cxedion 6093865

Parkinsonian syndrome 504252

Periarterds nodosa 4049758

Periostitis 40359

Peritoneal adhesions 1011653

Phthisis (wasting, as a result of TB), left 40277

Phthsis (wasting, as a result of TB), right 40276

Posterior spinal sclerosis 50592

Rachidial bruising 90192297

Rectal cancer 50851

Rheumatism, acute 702

Rheumatism, chronic 704

Spinal apoplexy 903297

Syphilis 505

Tetanus 30785

Thrombosis 9098

Tonsillitis 40476

Trichinosis 90837

Tumour of the cauda equina 50821

Tumour, abdominal 5081233

Uterine cancer 50954

40.28.6.11 Pain: Extremities, Joints

Arthritis, pneumococcal 9027217

Arthritis, post-febrile 90279

Arthritis, rheumatoid (chronic polyarthritis) 902

Arthritis, rheumatoid 9027

253

Articular TB .. -02119

■Caisson sickness ‘diver’s palsy), lung let 109277

Caisson sickness  .’diver’s palsy),  lung rignt 1092776

Cartilage dislocation 4035154

Chorea 10393

Farcy (malleus farciminosus) 6049

:ibrositis 5061

-rosibite 105

Goul…………………………………………… 502119

Growing Dains 507910

Gums, purulent,.,,.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60591

Jiac somplaim 4021775

Inflammation of the spinal cord i myelitis) 40297

Lead poisoning…………………………………………. 9011609

Myelosarcoma 5083453

Neuralgia 80864

Phthisis (wasting, as a result of TB), left 40277

Dhth,sis (wasting, as a result of TB), right 40276

Polic 20692

Jostenor spinal sclerosis 50592

pyaemia 60327

Pachidial bruising 90192297

Recklinghausen’s disease (neurofibromatosis generalisata) 50110997

Rheumatism, acute 702

Rheumatism, chronic 704

Scurvy 108749

Synovitis…………………………………………………………………………..-02008 Syphilis……………………………………………… 505

Syringomyelia………………. 90331

Trauma 1092

254

      1. Type of pain
        1. Type of pain: Stabbing

Angina pectoris………………….. 7025

Appendicitis 6072

Fracture 907

Gout…………………………………………… 502119

Inflammation of the pleura (pleuritis) 6067

hflammaiion of the tunica sew 40766

Neuritis 700134

Pneumothorax 1092675

Pregnancy, extra-uterire (fallopian tube, left) 60239972

Pregnancy, extra-uterire (fallopian tube, right) 60239973

Spinal meningeal haemorrhage 10427279

Synovitis 402008

        1. Type of pain: Dull

Inflammation of mucous membrane, chronic………………… 409766

Inflammation of the tunica serosa 40766

inflammation of the visceral parenchyma 4023

        1. Type                of                 pain:                 Paroxysmal Aneurysm 401497

Angina abdominals 7021233

Angina oesophagealis 70235

Angina pectoris 7025

Appendiceal colic 6078

Appendicitis 6072

Blood clot in ureter, left 807996681

Blood clot in ureter, right 80799668

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma 50129

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma………………………………………………………….. 501291

Cerebral tumour, sarcoma 50829

Cerebral tumour, sarcoma 506291

Colic 7C27

Diabetes insipidus 5092

Diabetes meflitus 5094

Distension of the bladder……. …….

Dysentery……………………………

Dysmenorrhoea (pain?u) menstruation)

Erythromelalgia………………………

Floating  kidney……………………….

Formation of calculi…………………..

Gall stones, colic…………………………….

Heart, syphilitic……………………………….

Hepatic  aneurysm……………………

…………………………………….  306562

…………………………… 20105

……………………………. 70101

……………………… 808642163

…………………………… 20387

………………………… 8026127

…………………………. 702438

…………………………… 50525

……………………………….. 40149748

255

Hernia………………………………………………………… 1048

inflammation of dental pulp 4051499

ntiammation nt the cobn (colitis) ………. 6027

inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salpingitis), left 502972

Inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salpingitis), right 502973

Pagination 207222

Kidney stone 2094

Lead colic 70911609

Veningitis. internalis spinalis 40279

Mercury poisoning (mercurialism) 9017046

Multiple Sclerosis [MS’ 90192

Neuralgia……………… 80864

Oesophageal cancer 5035

Ovarian cysts, left…………………………………………………. 601334

Ovarian cysts, right 60’338

Pancreabc cancer 50997

tone reatc stone 204997

Posterior spinal sclerosis 50592

Pyloric ulcer 30321

3cnal hydatid, left 30291371

-tonal hydatid, right 3C29137

Schoenlein-Henoch syndrome 10427101

Synovitis 402008

Trigeminal neuralgia (5th cranial nerve) 308642285

Ureterolith, left 20946681

Jreterolith. right 2594668

Urethral calculus 2094439

Urinary bladder stone 209462

Uterine cancer 50954

Uterine finrous tumour 501954

Uterine polyp 30795197

40.28 7.4 Type of pain: Radiating

.Abscess, pulmonary (left) 3027477

Abscess, pulmonary (right) 30274^6

Aneurysm of arteria anonyma 40149744

Aneurysm, abdominal 4014971233

Aneurysm, thoracic 40149775

Angina abdominals 7021233

Angiia pectoris 7025

Aortic regurgi’ation 402256

Aortitis 40789

Atonia of ilie stomach 107832

Cerebellar tumour, carcinoma 501231

Cerebellar tumour, sarcoma 508231

Cervical lib 6092542

Sall stone colic 6078948

Gastritis (inflammation of the mucous membrane of the stomach). 40732

256

Hepatitis, acute (virus A) 4C«48

Iliac complaint 4021775

Inflammation of the middle ear (otitis media) 60t 3372

Inflammation cf (he ovaries (oophoritis), left 403334

Inflammation cf the ovaries (oophoritis), right 403338

Kidney stone 2094

Meningitis, internal’s spinalis 40279

Neuralgia 80864

Pachymeningitis externa 402791297

Panceatic stone 204997

Pelvic abscess 302525

Rachidial bruising…………………………………… 90192297

Rectal cancer 50851

Spinal caries……………………………………………………… 5024297

Spinal meningeal haemorrhage 10427279

Spinal tumour……………………………………. -508297

Splenopathy 40465

Urinary bladder stone 1209462

Uterine fibrous tumour 501954

        1. Type of pain: Moving

Flatulence…………….

Gout…………………..

Hysteria……………….

Neuralgia……………..

Posterior spinal sclerosis Rheumatism, chronic…

Spinal tumour………….

Tapeworm……………..

Trichinosis……………..

……………….6078927

……………….. 502119

………………… 70936

……………….. 80864

………………… 50592

…………………… 704

……………….. 508297

………………. 907980

……………….. 90837

        1. Type of pain: Gnawing or boring

Aneurysm, abdominal 4014971233

Aneurysm, thoracc 40149775

Gout………………………………………………………………………………. 502119 –

Hyperuncaemia 407

Inflammation of the peritoneum (peritonitis) 401653

Mediastinal tumour, carcinoma 501356

Mediastinal tumour, sarcoma 508356

Meningitis, internals spinalis 40279

Spinal caries 5024297

Stomach cancer 50321

49.28.7.7 Type of pain: Worse from food

Arsenic poisoning 901856

Duodenal ulcer 30221

Gastric ulcer 30321

257

Gastritis 40321

Kidney stone 2094

Oesophageal cancer 5035

Stomach cancer 5032

        1. Type of pain: Better for food

Appendicitis 6072

Duodenal ulcer 30221

Hyperchlorhydria 8032110

Inflammation of the ga’lbladder (cholecystitis) 20438

Stomach pair, (gaslralgia) 40222

        1. Type of pain: Better for pressure

Abdominal argina 7021233

Fractured rib 907542

Inflammation of the pleura(pleuritis) 6087

lumbago……………………………… 40599193

Myo:War tear 1048699

Pleurodynia 70599542

        1. Type of pain: Worse from movement

Abscess 302599

Arthritis, rheumatoid (chronicpolyarthritis) 902

Arthritis, rheumatoid 9027

Articular TB 402119

Cartilage dislocation………………………………………….. 4035154

Cellulitis 40954101

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma 50129

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma 501291

Cerebral tumour, sarcoma 50829

Cerebral tumour, sarcoma………………………………………. 508291

Cranial tumour, carcinoma 50184107

Cranial t imour, sarcoma 50884107

Fibrositis……………………………………. 5061

Fracture………………………………………………….. 307

Frostbite 105

Gout……………………….. 502119

Hernia obturatoria……………………….. 104843

Inflammation of the appendix, conccalec (appendicitis larvata) 607898

Inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salp ngitis), left 502972

Inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salpingitis), right 502973

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), left 403334

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), right 403338

Inflammation of the peritoneum (peritonitis) 401653

Inflammation of the pleura (plouritis’! 6087

Kidney stone 2C94

Lumbago 40599193

258

Meningitis internals spinalis………………

……………. 40279

Muscle pam (myalgia)……………………..

……………..40599

Myofibrillar tear…………………………….

…………. 1048599

Neuritis ……………………………………

…………… 700134

Obstipation…………………………………

……………… 7029

Pachymeningitis externa……………………

………. 402791297

Pelvic abscess……………………….. …….

………….. 302525

Perinephritis, left……………………………

………….. 403791

Perinephritis, right……. ……………………………..

,40379

Pfeiffer’s glandular fever (mononucleosis)….

709327

Pleurodyria. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Pneumoma 2017

Rachidial sprain 70599279

Rheumatism, acute 702

Rheumatism, chronic .704

Sciatica 40351935

Spinal caries……………….

Spinal tumour, carcinoma

Spinal tumour, sarcoma…

Spondylitis, traumatic……

Spran………………….

Synovitis………………..

Urinary bladder stone….

Weil’s disease…………..

40.28.7.11 Type of pain: Worse from breathing or coughing

……… …5024297

…………….. 501297

……………. 508297

…………… 1092297

……………… 40856

……………. 402008

……………. 209462

…………. 40118848

Abscess, phrenic 50599906

Diaphragmatic hernia 10488104

Sastric perforation 40632

Inflammation of the gallbladder [cholecystitis) 20438

Inflammation of the peritoneum (peritonitis) 401653

Inflammation of the pleura (pleuritis) 6087

Intercostal rheumatism 704542

Perihepatitis…………………………………………………………… 4056648

Perinephritis, left 403791

Perinephritis, right 40379

Pleuritis, basal (pleuritis diaphraymalica;……………. 4078044

Pneumothorax 1092675

Rib fracture 907542

Sternal caries……………….. 5024263

Trichinosis……………………………………….. 90837

40,28-7.12 Type of pain Worse at night

Arthritis, rheumatoid 9027

Articular TB……………………… 402119

Carcinoma 50

Erythromelalgia 809642163

259

Gastric ulcer 30321

Inflammation of the middle ear (otitis media)……………………… 6013372

Inflammation of ths periosteum(periostitis) 40359

Kidney slone 2034

Neuritis 700134

Ostitis……………………………………………………………………… 4(1’4

Posterior spinal sclerosis…………………………………………………….. 50592

Rheumatism, chronic 704

Syphilis 696

40,28.7.13 Type of pain: Synalgia

Angina pectoris 7025

Carciac disease…….. …………………………………………………. 4025

Dysmenorrhoea (painful menstruation) 70131

Hepatitis  acute (virus A) 4048

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), left 403334

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), right 403338

Renal colic, left 2094371

Henalcoic, right 209437

360

40.28.8 Pain: Tender to pressure

4028.8.1Tender to pressure: Scalp

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma 50129

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma 501291

Cerebral tumour, sarcoma 50829

Cerebral tumour, sarcoma 508291

Dermatoscierosis 505332424

Gummy tumour (Gumma) 50510

Herpes simplex………… ………………………. 60402

Herpes zoster 6024759

Inflammation of the middle ear (otitis media) 6013372

Inflammation of the periosteum, syphilitic (periostitis syphilitica) 505359

Lupus aythematodes 40249

Mastoiditis 602843

Meningitis, internals spinalis 40279

Migraines r0964

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40739

Neuralgia, cervico occipital 90274

Recklinghausen’s disease (neuiofibromaiosfs generalisata) 50110997

Rheumatism, chronic 704

Rose disease (erysipelas) 70799

SeMoea 4onoi7

Syphilis, congenital 507

Thrombosis, sinus lateralis cerebri 90989759

Trauma 1092

Trigeminal neuralgia (5th cranial nerve)…………….. 808642285

Water or the brain (hydrocephalus) 6066279

40.28.8.2 Tender to pressure: Spine

Abscess, mediastinal 302356

Abscess, pennephritfc (left) 302233791

Abscess, permephritic (right) 30223379

Abscess, psoas 302987

Abscess, retropharyngeal 302198

Abscess, subphrenic 505991096

Aneurysm, abdominal 4014971233

Arthritis, rheumatoid (chronic polyarthritis) 902

Bronchial glands, enlarged 8054

Cancer of the spinal medulla 50297

Cardiac disease 4025

Canes 5024864

Duodenal ulcer 30221

Gall stone colic………………………………………….. 6078948

Gastric ulcer 30321

Hepatitis, acjte (virus A) 4048

261

Hysteria 70936

Inflammation o’ the spinal cord imyelitis) 40297

Mediastinal tumour, carcinoma………………………….. 501356

Mediastinal tumour, sarcoma 508356

Meningitis, cerebrospinalis………………………………. 4027929

Men ngitis. cerebrospinalis 4027929291

Men ngilis, intemalis spinal®………………………………….. 40279

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40739

Neurasthenia, trauma! c 10924739

Periostitis spinalis 4084297359

Rachidia bruising 90192297

Spinal apoplexy……. ………………………….. 903297

Spinal caries 5024297

Spinal column, typhoid 203143279

Spinal tumour, carcinoma 501297

Spinal tumour, sarcoma 508297

Spondylitis, traumatic 1092237

Spondylosis rhizomelic…………………. 402857

Stomach irritation 4032

40.28.8.3 Tenderness to pressure: Lumbar region

Abscess, perinephric……………………….. 3719

Appendicitis 6072

Inflammation of the renal pelvis (pyelitis) left………………. 60371

Inflammation of the renal pelvis (pyelitis) right……………………………… 6097

Kidney stone 2094

Lumbar abscess 302978

Nephritis, left……………………………………… 40371

Nephritis, right 4037

Perinephritis, left 403791

Perinephritis, right 40379

Renal cancer left 50371

Renal cancer right 5037

Renal infarct, left 10427371

Renal infarct, right 1042737

40.28 8-4 Tenderness to pressure: Chest

Abscess hepatitic………………………………………….. 304248

Abscess, hepatitic 3042487

Angina pectoris 7025

Brorchitis. acute 402392

Empyema necessitatis 6075327

Haari, strain on………………………………………… 609386525

Herpes zoster 6024759

Hysteria…………………………………………………………….. 70936

Inflammation of the pleura (pleuritis) ,,6087

Intercostal neuralgia 702542

262

Intercostal rheumalsm 704542

Myocarditis 40599257

Neuralgia of the diaphragm 008648044

Pericarditis 402587

Periostitis, costal 40359542

Periostitis, sternal 40359263

Prominentia (from aneurysm) 40149775

40,28.8,5 Tenderness to pressure: Mammae

Abscess, mamma ileft)……………………..

…30273

Abscess, mamma (right)……………………

…30274

Hysteria…………………………………….

…70936

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), left…

.403334

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), right

.493338

Mastitis, left…………………………………

… 4073

Mastitis, right………………………………..

….4074

Menstruation………………………………..

…,8044

Pregnancy…………………………………..

..60239

        1. Tenderness to pressure: Area below ribs, left

(Hypochondrium)

Anaemia, splenogenous……………………………………….. 20976465

Bowel movement, blockage 608427

Epidemic typhus 709222

Flu (Influenza)…………………………. 308

Leukaemia, spleno-myelocytic ………………… 5084S5

Malaria tropica……………….. 50323

Perisplenitis 40599485

Splenic abscess 302465

Splenic cancer……………………. 50465

Splenic infarct 10427465

        1. Tenderness to pressure: Area below ribs, right

Abscess, hepatitic 304248

Abscess, hepatitic 3042487

Actinomycosis, in man 201384

Asthma…………………………………………………………………. 70949

Cirrhosis of the liver (shrunken liver; 109148

Cirrhosis of the liver (shrunken lived 1991487

Ech.nccocca cyst, inflamed 30291

Emphysema of the gall bladder 6038

Fatty liver 908948

263

Flu (Influenza) 308

Gallstones 204838

Hepatic sarcoma 50848

Hepatitis, acute (virus Al 4048

Liver atrcphy. acute yellow 2C44048

Liver atrcphy, acule yellow 20440487

Liver cancer 5048

jver cancer 50487

Liver contraction………………………… 1010148748

Malaria tropica 50323

Myocarditis, acute 405t‘925z2

Obstructive icterus (posfhepatic icterus) 40811

3enhepa:itis 4056648

Syphilitic liver……………………………………………… 50548

Weil’s disease 40118848

40.28,8.8 Tenderness to pressure Pelvic-iliac

Abdominal wall abscess. 301233599

Alcoholism 9014004

Appendicitis 6072

Caecum cancer 5082

Caecum: tuberculosis in caecum 40282

CdlLlitis 40954101

Dysnenorrtioea (painful menstrjaticn) 70101

Epidemic typhus…………………………………. 709222

Exocervrcal e’osion 532952

Extra-uterine Drcgnancy, left 3079972

Extra-uterine pregnancy, right 3079973

Floating appendix 808782

Hysteria……………………………………………. 70936

Inflammation of the fallopian lutes (salpingitis), le’t 502972

Inflammation of the fallopian tubes (salpingitis), right 502973

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), left ^03334

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), right 4)3338

Kidney stone………………………….. 2094

Neuralgia of the 12th cranial nerve…………………… 80864212

Obstipation 7029

Pelvioperitonitis 401653252

Pneumoperitoneum…………………………………………… 20171653

Psoas abscess 302987

Retroflexio uteri……………………………………………

90542

Sacroiliac disease…………………………………….

402854374

Sigmoiditis………………………………………………………

4085

Ureferolith, led……………………………………………………….

20946681

Ureterolith, right 2094668

Uterine cancer 50954

Uterine congestion……………………. 40149954

Uterrie prolapse soezoc-i

264

        1. Tenderness to pressure: Epigastrium

Addison’s disease 50112

Arsenic poisoning 901656

Gail stones 204838

Gastric cirrhosis 109132

Gastric irritation 4032

Gastric ulcer 30321

Gastritis, acute (erythematous) 40732

Hepatitis, acute (virus A) 4048

Hepatitis, acute (virus B) 40325

Hepatitis, chronic 60284

Hypochondriac 10957

Hysteria 70936

Inflammation of the appendix, concealed (appendicitis larvata) 607898

Inflammation of the mucous membrane ci the stomach (gastritis) 40321

Inflammation of the pancreas (pancreatitis) 40997

Inflammation of the peritoneum (peritonitis) 401653

Liver atrophy, acute yellow 2044048

Liver atrophy, acute yellow 20440487

Pericarditis 402587

Pleuritis, basal (pleuritis diaphragmafica) 4078044

Poisoning from imlanls 90148

Stomach cancer 5032

Ventricle, distended right 3065259

        1. Tenderness to pressure: Hypogastrium

Cystitis 6062

Dysmenorrhoea (painful menstruation) 70101

Inflammation of the uterine muscles (myometritis) 407651

Parametritis 40954

Pelviperitonitis 401653252

Pericystitis 4062

Urinary bladder stone 209462

Vesical ulcer 3062

        1. Tenderness to pressure: Perineum

Abscess ischiorectal 50851835

Abscess, urethral 302439

Haemorrhoids, external 2096

Haemorrhoids, internal 2015

Inflammation of the rectum (proctitis) 40E51

Prostatic abscess 302999

265

40.29 Ears

40.29.1 Ear: Malformation. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

10937

Aural fistula, left………………………………

70691

Aural fistula, right……………………..

7069

Chilblains (pernio) 801647

tar concna, missing left 10.937.91

tarconcna, missing right 109379

Frostbite, ear, left 10591

Frostbite, ear, right 1059

      1. Ear; Tophus

Gout 50211.9

      1. Ear: Haematoma (blood tumour)

Aura epileptics 2092

Dementia paralytica 5042

Dementia 201

-uruicle 4092

Mania 60495

Melancholy 10976

Trauma 1092

      1. Ear: Earwax 406

Addison’s disease 50112

.Anaemia    ……….. 20976

Chlorosis 4095

Frostbite, ear, left 10591

Fros’bife. ear, right 1059

Leukaemia 307137

      1. Ear: Pale blue

Common cold (coryza) 904681

Heart, malformation 1093725

Labourec breathing (dyspnoea) 207494734

      1. Ear: Swollen

Abscess 3042

Blow to the ear, let……………………………………………….. 109191

Blow to the ear, right 10919

Car. swollen, left 40191

Far. swolen, right……………………………….. 4019

Furuncle in the acoustc meatus 409213372

Curnmy t jmour (g imrra) ear left…………………. 50510191

266

Gummy tumour (gumma), ear, right 5051019

Herpes auris 6024013372

Mastoiditis 602843

Rose disease {erysipelas) 70798

Tetanus 30785

Tophus, inflamed, ear left 402091

Tophus, inflamed, ear right 402C9

      1. Ear Gangrene

Frostbite, ear, left…………………………………… 10591

Frostoite, ear, right 1059

Gangrene, ear, left 207791

Gangrene, ear, right 20779

Raynaud-Syndrome 20777

Trauma, ear, left 109291

Trauma, ear, right 10929

      1. Ear: Proliferation on ear

Aneurysm 401497

Angioma, ear (left) 40971991

Angioma, ear (right) 4097199

Atheromatous cyst, ear, left…… ………………. 60191

Atheromatous cyst, ear, right…………………. 6019

Basalioma (epithelioma basocellulare), ears, left 5008423091

Basalioma (epithe’iomabasocellulare), ears. righi 500842309

Carcinoma, ear, left 50191

Cardnoma, ear, right 5019

Chondroma 501759

Dermoid cyst 60178

Epithelioma, ear, left 40591

Epithelioma, ear, right 4059

Sarcoma, ear. left 50891

Sarcoma, ear, right 5089

      1. Ear Bleeding from auditory canal

Aural polyp, left 3075191

Aural polyp, right 307519

Basal sk-Jll fracture (skull fracture) 907844

Bleeding, from auditory canal 1042713372

Granulation 50213372

Inflammation, acute haemorrhagic (otitis) 4014279

Trauma, ear left…………………. 109291

Trauma, ear right 10929

      1. Ear: Swelling in auditory canal

Aural pdyp, left 3075191

267

Auralpolyp, right 307519

Diphtheria 20932

Exostosis of the acoustic meatus 3084 * 3372

Furuncle ii the acoustic meatus 409213372

Granulation 5021337?

Mastoiditis 602843

Otomycosis………………………………………. 604913372

Parots abscess…………… 3022795

Penchoncritis, acute 40154

Swelling in the auditory canal 4013372

      1. Ear; Otorrhoea (discharge from auditory canal)

Abscess, breaking into ear (left) 30244991

Abscess, breaking into ear (right) 3024499

Atheromatous cyst, purulent 631691

Basal skull fracture (skull fracture) 907844

Carcinoma, ear, left 50191

Carcinoma, ear, right 50’9

D phtheria of the meatus 2093213372

Eczema of the acoustic meatus 305313372

Epithelioma in the acoustic meatus 40513372

Foreign body m the acoustic meatus 1047413372

Furuncle in ttto acoustic meatus 409213372

Granulation 50213372

Inflammation of the middle ear, puru’ent lotitis media) 6O4133?2

Inflammation of the middle ear, tuberculous (otitis media) 40241337?

Necrosis of the temporal bene 20897

Pachymeningitis………………………………………………………………… L-02791 Polyp………….. 30751

Thrombosis, sinus lateralis cerebri 90989759

      1. Ear: Eardrum, perforated 1091566

Earcrum. perorated 1091556

Earcrum. perorated; left 109156691

Eamrum perforated: r-ght…………….. 10915669

Inflammation of the middle ear lotitis media) 6(113372

Trauma to eardrum 109213372

Tuberculosis, middle ear……………………………………………………………. 40213372

<LOO

40.30 Hearing

40.30.1 Hearing: Deafness 2010

Addison-anaemia 90895

Arthritis, rtieumatoid (chronic polyarthritis) 902

Auralpolyp, left 307519

Aural polyp, right 3075191

Bleeding, intercranal 10427279107

Cerebellum, lesion of 508231

Cerebral atrophy 9061332

Common cold (coryza) 904681

Corpora quadrigemina, lesion of 5081332

Deafness, congenital (mech. defect) 1093713372

Diphtheria 20932

Earwax in auditory canal 40613372

Epidemic typhus 709222

Eustachian tube, blockage oi 2073226

Pascal paralysis 50422285

Furuncle in the acoustic meatus 409213372

Hayfever 6096

Hystena 70936

Inflammation of the auditory nerve. 70511808

Inflammation of the middle ear (otitis media) 6013372

Labyrinth, cancer 502855

Labyrinth, carcinoma of 5012885

Labyrinth, syphilis of 5052855

Labyrinthitis…………………. 40122

Leas poisoning 9011609

Leukaemia 307137

Measles 10322

Medulla oblongata, lesion of 50844

Meniere’s disease……………. 402855

Men ngitis, cerebrospinalis 4027929

Menmgitis, cerebrospinalis 4027929291

Meningitis, internalis spinalis……………………………………………….. 40279

Mumps 10327

Myringoniptire 10924433

Nasal polyp 3075196

Nasal proliferation (adenoids) 90138

Nephritis, left 40371

Nephritis, right 4C37

Pharyngitis 40198

Pons, trauma to 50829744

Posterior spinal sclerosis 50592

Shock, mental 10104

Syphilis 505

269

lyphliS……………………. 799322

Uraemia 536375

Water on thebrain (hyd’ocephalusi ………. 6066279

      1. Hearing: Paracusis Willisii

Catart) of the middleear 602 ■ 3372

Otosdrosis 90313372

      1. Hearing: Autophony

Catarrh of the middle ear 60213372

      1. Hearing: Tinnitus

Alcoholic delirium (dehr.um tremens) 4040049

Alcoholism…………………………………………………………… 90140C4

Anaemia of the brain…………………………………………………. 10849

Arteriosclerosis 9036

Aura epileptics 2092

Aural polyp, left 3075191

Aural polyp, right 307519

Basal skull fracture (skull fracture) 907844

Basedow’s disease (Basedow’s hyperthy’oldism)…………………. 30665

Blow to the head 1092107

Cardac hypertrophy 40125

Cata’epsy 90798

Catanh of the middle ear 60213372

Cerebrovascular accident (apoplexy; 903

Cholera……………………….. 90′ 18822

Earwax in auditory canal 40613372

Epidemic typhus 709222

Eustachian tube, blockage of 2673226

Foreign body in the acoustic meatus 1047413372

Gout 502119

Herpes auris 6024013372

Hyperufjcaemia. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . w

Hysteria 70936

Indigestion (dyspepsia) 608

Inflammation of the middle ear (otitis media)…………………………… 6013372

Labyrinth fistula 7062855

Labyrinth, syphilis of 5052855

Leukaemia……………………………………………………………… 307137

Malaria tropica………………………………………………………………… 50323

Mania 60495

Mastordi’is 602843

Meniere’s disease…………………………………………….

Meningitis, irilernalis spina is 40279

402855

Migraine 70964

Mumps…………………………………………………….

10227

270

    1. Eyes
      1. Eyelids
        1. Eyelids: Ecchymosis

Basal sku I fracture (skill fracture) 907844

Endocarditis, infectious………………………………………………….. 5023795

Epidemic typhus 709222

Haemophilia 409686

Measles………………………………………………………………… 10322

Scwvy 138749

Smalpox 4331 Cl

Strain, eyes, left…………………………………………………………………… 609336531

Strain, eyas, tight 60938653

Thrombosis, cerebral 939829

Thrombosis, cerebral 9098291

~rauma 1092

Typhus…………………………….. 709322

Vomiting (emesis) 90705

Whooping cough (pertussis)………………… 9079

        1. Eyelids. Swollen

Anaemia 2097b Anasarca 60102

Arsenic poisoning 901656

-arc/ (malleus farcimmosus) 6049

Frontal sinus, swelling 3065133

German measles irubella) 10374

Glaucoma…………………….. 40269

Hayfever……………………………………………….. 6096

Horcoleum 409204

Inflammation of the lacrimal sac (dacryocystitis), left…………………… 4095331

Inflammation of the lacrimal sac (dacryocystitis), nghl 409533

Iodine poisoning 901834

Mediastinitis 40356

Nettle rash (urticaria) 901547

Oedema, angioneurotic (Quincke’s oedema) 205266

Palpebral cyst 601979

Rose disease (erysipelas) 70798

Smallpox 403101

Tenon’s capsule, inflammation ol (tenon tis) 403312

Thrombosis, sinus lateralis cerebri 90989759

Thrombosis, sinus longitucinalis cerebri 9398575

Trachoma 50740

Trauma 1C92

Trichinosis oo&37

272

Whooping cough (pertussis) 9079

        1. Eyelids: Dark

Anaemia 20976

Basedow’s disease (Basedow’s hyperthyroidism) 30665

Chlorosis…………………………………. 4095

Gall stone colic……………………………………….. 6078943

Indigestion (dyspepsia) 608

Leukorrhoea 3071332

Leukorrhoea……………………. 3071336

Menorrhagia…………………... —…………………….. 60453

Menstruation………………….. 8014

Menstruation, absent (amenorrhoea) 801954

Phthisis (wasting, as a result of TB), left 40277

Phthisis (wasting, as a result of TB), tight 40276

Tiredness 80457

        1. Eyelids: Local swelling

Epithelioma, eye……………………………. 405

Hordoleum 409204

Inflammation ol the lacrimal sac (dacryocystitis), left 4095331

Inflammation of the lacrimal sac (dacryocystitis), right 409533

Meibomian cyst (chalazion)…………………………………… 6015107

Tophus arthriticus 502499

Trachoma 50740

Wart (Verruca vulgaris)…. ………………………………………… 10972

Xanthelasma 9C89979

        1. Eyelids: Blinking

Aura epileptics 2092

Basedow’s disease (Basedow’s hyperthyroidism) 30665

Catalepsy…………………………. 90798

Chorea 10393

Hysteria 70936

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40739

Parkinsonian syndrome 504252

Temporal bone, caries of (Os temporale) 50284862

Trigeminal neuralgia (5th cranial nerve) 808642285

Tumour of the eyelid (carcinoma) 501979

Tumour of the eyelid (sarcoma) 508979

273

        1. Eyelids: Pendulous lids (ptosis)

Basedow’s disease (Basedow’s hypelhyroidism) 30665

Cerebral concussion (commotio cerebri)………………………………………. 90743

Cerebrovascular accident (aooplexyl 903

Facia’ paralysis, one-sided 9016562285

Fascial paralysis 50422285

Gummy ttmouf (gumma). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50552976

Hysteria…………………………. 70936

Meningitis, cembrospinalis 4027929

Meningitis, cerebrospinaiis 4C27929291

Meningitis, tuberculosa spinalis 402279

Myasthema gravis………………… 906.32281

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40729

Ophthalmoplegia interna, fe;f 504259931

Ophthalmoplegia interna, right 50425993

Paralysis of the 3rd cranial nerve 504222063

Paralysis of the sympathetic nervous system, eye eft 504273931

Paralysis ot the sympatheticnervous system, eye ight 50427393

Paralysis, acute rising 5042592163

Paralysis, bulbar (bulbar paralysis) 504286544

Paralysis, diphtherial 20932542

Parkinsonian syndrome 504252

Posterior spinal sclerosis……………………………………………….. 50592

Pmlapse of organs (ptosis) 8087

Ptosis 8C87979

Syringomyelia 90331

Tetanus 30785

Trachoma 50740

Trigeminal neuralgia (5th cranial nerve) 308642285

Tumour of the crus cerebri (carcinoma) 5013

Tumour ot the crus cerebn (carcinoma) 50142

Tumour of the crus cerebri (sarcoma) 5033

Tumour of the crus cerebri (sarcoma) 50842

        1. Eyelids: Lid permanently open (Lagophthalmus)

Basedow’s disease (Basedow’s hyperthyroidism) 30655

Cicatilufel cwiUdClure ‘ 0142

Cicatricial contracture 10143

Fascial paralysis…………………………………………    -………………………. 50422285

Leprosy………. ………………. 3039

Orbital tumour 5013988

Weil’s disease……………………………………………………. 40118848

274

Hordoleum………………………………………………………………

…….. 409204

Intestinal irritation………………………………………………………..

……… 60422

Ophthalmia………………………………………………………………

. . . . . . 408129

Tinea tarsi………………………………………………………………..

……… 30979

      1. Cornea
        1. Cornea Nebula

Glaucoma………………………………………………………………….. 40269

Inflammation cf the cornea (Keratitis)……………………………… 303988

        1. Cornea Gerontoxon (Arcus senilis corieae)

Arteriosclerosis 9036

Fatly heart. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606925

Senility…………………………………. 3048

        1. Cornea: Keratitis, Symptomatic

Basedow’s disease (Basedow’s Hyperthyroidism) 30665

Diabetes meliitus 5094

Fascial paralysis 5C422285

Meningitis, internalis spinalis 40279

Orbital tumour………………………………….. 5013988

Syphilis, congenital (cornea) 5073988

Tuberculosis (cornea) 4023988

4C.31.2.4 Cornea: Ulcer

Rasalioma (epithelioma basocefulare). eyes 50301013988

Blister (phlyctaena) 303988

Catantial ulcer………………… 60236

Diph’heria, ulcer of the eye, left 2C93231

Diphtheria, ulcer of the eye right……………………………………… 209323

Gonorrhoeal 5023

Herpetic ulcer 60243988

Trachoma…………………………………………………………… 507403988

Tubercuiar ulcer 402303988

40.31.2.5 Cornea: Corneal reflex, non-existent

Basedow’s disease (Basedow’s hyperthyroidism) 30665

Come 50637

Diabetes melfitus 5094

hasciat paralysis 00422200

Herpes simplex 60402

Herpes zoster 6024759

Hysteria 70936

Meningitis……………………………………. 50599

Meninqit s, internalis spinalis 40279

One-sided paralysis (hemiplegia) 4096

276

      1. Sclera
        1. Sclera: Mother of pearl-like

Addison’s disease 50112

Anaemia…………………………………………………………… 20976

Chlorosis 4095

Nepnritis, left 40371

Nephritis, right……………………………………………………… 4097

Phthisis {wasting, as a result of TB),left 40277

Phthisis iwasting, as a result of TB),right 40276

        1. Sdera: Yellow

Alcoholism 9014004

Fat, subconjunctival……………………………………………….. 90893776

Icterus 40811

Melancholy 10976

      1. Conjunctiva
        1. Conjunctiva                                                                           Alcoholism 9014004

Asthma 70949

Bronchitis, acute 402392

Chlorophyll 9011021

Chlorosis 4095

Common cold (coryza)……………………………….. 904681

Fascial paralysis 50422285

Flu (influenza) 308

Foreign body 10474

Hayfever 6096

Inflammation of the conjunctiva. Pannaud’s (conjunctivitis) 403776

Iodine poisoning 901884

Measles 10322

Trigeminal neuralgia (5th cranial nerve) 808642285

Typhus 709322

WeiTs disease 40118848

Whooping cough ipertussis) 9079

        1. Conjunctiva: Pallor

Anaemia 20976

277

40 31.4.3 Conjunctiva: Watery eye (Epiphora)

Abscess of the lacnmal sac 3042953

Basedow’s disease (Basedew’s hyperthyroidism) 30665

Blear eye (blepharitis marginalis)…………………………………… 403979

Dermatosclercsis 505332424

Fascial paralysis…………………………………………. 50422285

Inflammation of the lacrimal sac (dac-yocystitis), left 4095331

Inflammation of the lacrimal sac (dacyicystitis). right 409533

Lacrimal points (punefum lacrimate). transposition 80373C4

Lupus £O21£1

Orbital tumour 5013968

Septum deviation 403515496

40.31.4.4 Conjunctiva.’ Eyeball, glassy

Aura epileptics…………………………………………………….. 2092

Basedows disease (Basedow’s hyperthyroidism). 30665

Posterior spinal sclerosis……………………………………………. 50692

Thrombosis, eyeball 90983512

40.31 4.5 Conjunctiva: Discharge, purulent

Abscess of the lacrima sac 3C42953

Discharge, diphtherial 2093237^6

Discharge, gonorrhoeal 5C23776

Discharge, purulent…………………….. S03776

Discharge, tubercular 4023776

Inflammation of the conjunctiva, Pannauo’s iconjunctivitis) 403776

40.31.4.6 Conjunctiva: Bulging eyes (prolrusio bulbi. exophihalmus)

Adenoma, lymphadenoma 302758

Arthritis, i heumatnid (chronic polyarthritis) 902

Asthma………….    …………………. 70949

Aura epileptic:a 2092

Basedow’s disease (Basedow’s hyperthyroid sm) 30665

Bronchitis, acute 402392

Cancer, enccphabid……………………………. 501332

Carcinoma, orbital left 50131

Carcinoma, orbital right 5013

Cardiac Hypertrophy……………………………………………………… 40126

Cerebrovascular accident (apoplexy) 903

Chloroma 50277784

Cocaine effects from 90125

Encaphalocele 10481332

Enlargement of ethmoidal cells 3065993

Frontal sinus, swelling…………………………………………………. 3065133

Glaucoma 40269

Gumma orbital left50531

278

Gumma, orbital right 5C53

Hydatids, orbital left 3029131

Hydatids, oraital right 302S13

Inflammation of the periosteum (periostitis), orbital left 4035931

Inflammation of the periosteum (periostitis), orbits! right 403593

Laboured breathing (dyspnoea) 207494734

Lacrimal gland, enlarged 401351

Leukaemia, lymphatic……………………………………………… 4032327

Meningocele……………………………………………………………. 1048327

Nasal proliferation (adenoids)……………………………. 90138

Nephritis, left 40371

Nephritis, right 4037

Ophthalmoplegia   interna,   left……………………………………………….. -504259931

Ophthalmoplegia interna, right……………………………. 50425993

Orbital aneurysm, felt 40149731

Orbital aneurysm, right 4014973

Orbital cyst, Ml 60131

Orbital cyst, right 6013

Orbital exostosis, left 308431

Orbital exostosis, right 30843

Orbital plate fracture 907384

Orbital tumour 5013988

Paralysis of the nervus oculomotorius………….

Retrobulbar    haemorrhage……………………….

Sarcoma,   orbital left……………………………..

Sarcoma,   orbital right……………………………

Scurvy……………………………………………

Short-sightedness    (myopia)……………………..

Sinusitis    sphenoidalis……………………………

Tenon’s capsule, inflammation of (tenonitis)…….

Thrombosis, sinus lateralis cerebri………………

Thrombosis, sinus superior longcis………………….. .

Thymus gland,  enlarged…………………………

Tumour of the eye socket (antrum)………………

Tumour of the optic nerve………………………..

Varicose veins in eye socket, left…………. ……

Varicose veins in eye socket, right……………….

vomiting     (emesis)………………………………..

Water on the orain (hydrocephalus)……………..

……………….  50422283

……………… 104273709

…………………… 50831

……………………. 5003

.108749

…9063647

602133

..403512

……….. 90989759

……………90097675

………….. 401396

….. 501254

5012282

……………… 40149431

……………….. 4014943

…………………. 90795

..6066279

279

      1. Pupils

40 31.5.1 Pupils: Dilatation (one eye)

Aneurysm of the arteria anoiyma 40149744

Aneu’ysm of the descending aorta 4014977898

Anei’-ysr aorta 4052

Brain tumour 5011332

Brain tumaur 5081332

Cataract 90373

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma. 50129

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma………………………………………… 501281

Cerebral tumour, sarcoma…………….. 50829

Cerebral tumour, sarcoma…………………………………………… 508291

Dementia paralytica 5042

Dislocation of lens 80873777

Glaucoma 40269

Meningitis, tubeicuiosa spinalis 402279

Paraiysis of the nerves oculomolorius 50422283

Pleural etlusicn. left 60171

Pieural cffusic-n. right 6017

Trachelian tumour 501523

40,31.5.2 Pupils; Dilatation (botheyes)

Alcohol, effects of 9014004

Alcoholic coma 901400456

Amaurosis (blindness) 5075297

Anaemia of the brain……… . 40849

Anaemia 20976

Aortic regurgitation 402256

Aura epileptics 2092

Belladonna, effects of………………………………. 901498

Catalepsy 90798

Cerebrovascular accident (apoplexy) 903

Cocaine, effects from 90125

Coma, diabetic 509450

Concussion (commotio cembn) 90748

Fainting Isyncope) 207497

Food poisoning 901201

Glaucoma 40269

Hysteria 70936

Inflammation of the spinalcord (myelitis) 40297

Laboured breathing (dyspnoea)………………………….. 207494734

Liver atrophy, acite yellow 2044C4S

I ivet atrophy, accle yellow 20440487

Melancholy……………………………………………………….. 10976

Meringitis. internalis spinalis…………………………………………… 40279

280

Meningits, tuberculosa spinalis 402279

Nausea 40932

Nervous exhaustion (reurasthenia) 40739

Pain, acute……………………………………………………………… 70

Paralysis, diphtherial 20932542

Pituitrin, effects of 6098

Schizophrenia 2016

Short-sightedness (myopia) 9063647

Sun stroke 407279

Thrombosis, cerebral 909829

Thrombosis, cerebral. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9098291

Water on the brain (hydrocephalus) 6066279

        1. Pupils: Myosis [one eye)

Amaurosis (blindness) 5075297

Aneurysm of the descending aorta 4014977898

Aneurysm, aorta 4052

Basal skull fracture (skull fracture) 907844

Cerebral haemorrhage 903

Cerebrovascular accident (apoplexy) 903

Inflammation of the iris (iritis) 402534

Klumpke 5 paralysis 906344

Migraine 70964

Paralysis (dementia paralytica) 5042

Paralysis ot the sympathetic nervous system, eye left 504273931

Paralysis of the sympathetic nervous system, eye right 50427393

Posterior spinal sclerosis………………………………… 50592

Spinal tumour………………………………. 508297

Syringomyelia 90331

Tracnelian tumour 501523

        1. Pupils: Myosis (both eyes)

Anaemia of the brain 40849

Cerebellum, bleeding in 10427231

Cerebrovascular accident (apoplexy; 903

Cervical caries 502444

Concussion (comnotic cerebri) 90748

Haematoma of the dura mater 80799279

Hyperaemia, cerebral (cerebellum) 409231

Hyperaemia, cerebral (cerebrum) 40929

Inflammation of the iris (iritis) 402534

inflammation of the retina (retinitis) 403709

Long-sightedness 30373

Mania 60495

Meningitis, cerebrospinalis 4C27929

Meningitis, cerebrospinalis 4027929291

Meningitis, internalis spinalis 40279

281

      1. Sight
        1. Sight: Double vision (diplopia)

Alcoholism 9014004

Brain tumour………………………………………………….. 5011332

Brain tumour 5081332

Multiple Sclerosis (MS)…………………………………………….. 90192

Myasthenia gravis……………………………………. 90632281

Ophthalmoplegia .ntema, left 504259931

Ophthalmoplegia interna, right 50425993

Paralysis of the M. obliquus inferior 504259938

Paralysis of the M. obi quus superior 504259936

Paralysis of the M. rectus inferior 504259934

Paralysis of the M. rectus lateralis 504259931

Paralysis of the M. rectus medialis…………………. 504259933

Paralysis of the M. rectus superior 504259932

Paralysis, diphtherial……………………………………………………………………… 20932542

Posterior spinal sclerosis 50592

        1. Sight: Double vision, in one eye (monocular diplopia)

Arthritis, rheumatoid 9027

Astigmatism 20612

Brain tumour 5011332

Brain tumour 5081332

Dislocation of lens 80873777

Incipient cataract 203988

Raynaud’s syndrome 20777

Syringomyelia…….. ………………………………………… 90331

Visual field defect, circumscribed (scotoma) 90984943

        1. Sight: Seeing colours (chromopsia)

Atrophy, optical………………………..

Eye defect, congenital, left. . . . . . .

Eye defect, congenital, right………..

Hysteria………………………….

Inflammation of the opiic nerve……

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) Renal cirrhoss, left………………

Renal cirrhosis, right……………..

……………………906808

…………………. 1093731

……………………………..:B7.1

…………………… 70936

……………………… 70155808

…………………… 40739

………………….1091371

………………….. W9137

283

        1. Sight. Nightblindness(nyctalopia)

Malaria 30248709

Nephritis, left 40371

Nephritis, right………………………………………… 4037

Scurvy 108749

        1. Sight: Floaters (muscae voiitanles;

Anaemia j I the brain 408-49

Bleeding haemormage) 10427

Brain tumour 5011332

Brain tumour 508133?

Card ac hypertrophy 40125

Catamct 40373

Cholera 90118822

Duodena; catarrh…………………………………….. 60221

Hepatitis, acute (virus Ai 4048

Hepatitis, acute (v’rus B) 40325

Hepatitis, chronic 60294

Hyperaemia of the brain 4094976

Hysteria 70936

        1. Sight: Sparks or Hashes

Aura epileptics 2092

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma 50129

Cerebral tumour, carcinoma 501291

Cerebral tumour, sarcoma 50829

Cerebral tumour, sarcoma 508291

Cerebrovascular accident (apoplexy)………….. 903

Hyperaemia of the brain 4094976

Hypxhondriac 10957

Hysteria 70936

Maria 60495

Meningitis, intemalis spinalis 40279

Migraine 70964

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia)…………………………………. 40’39

Thrombosis, cerebral………………………………………………… 909829

ihromoosis, cerebral…………………………. 9098291

284

        1. Sight: Photophobia (fear of light)

Anaemia of me Drain 40849

Arsenic poisoning 901656

Encephalitis 401332

Gastritis (inflammation of the mucous membrane of the stomach) 40732

Hyperaemia of the Drain………………………………. 4094976

Hysteria 70936

Inflammation of the conjunctiva, Parinaud’s (conjunctivitis) 403776

Inflammation of the cornea (keratitis) 303988

Inflammation of the ins (iritis) 402534

Inflammation of the retina (retinitis) 103709

Measles 10322

Meningitis, cerebrosphalis 4027929

Meningitis, cerebrospinalis 4027929291

Meningitis, internalis spinalis 40279

Migraine,. 70964

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40739

Trichinosis 90837

Trigeminal neuralgia (5lh cranial nerve) 808642285

Typhus 709322

Whooping cough (pertussis) 9079

        1. Sight: Amblyopia

Acromegaly 309894

Alcoholism 9014C04

Bleeding (haemorrhage) 10427

Brain tumour 5011332

Brain tumour 5081332

Cerebrovascular accident (apoplexy) 903

Mercury poisoning 9017046

Migraine 70964

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40739

Paralysis, diphtherial………………. 20932542

Fosters spinal sclerosis. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50592

Syringomyelia 90331

Wasting of the brain (atrophy) 9061332

Water on the brain (hydrocephalus) 6066279

        1. Sight: Macropsia, Micropsia

Aura epileplica 2092

Retinal fatigue 30673709

285

40.31.6.10 Sight: Blindness (extra-ocular cause)

Alcoholism 9O‘4OO4

Anaemia ot the brain 40849

Aura epileptics 2092

Brain tumour 501’332

Brain tumour 5081332

Cerebrovascular accident (apoplexy) 9C3

Chloroma 50277784

Embolism 90749

Encephalitis 491332

Enceihalomalacia………………………………………… 6011352

Hysteria 70936

Lead poisoning 9011609

Meningitis, cerebrospinalis 4027929

Meningitis, cembrospinalis 4027929291

Meningitis, internals spinalis 40279

Menstruation, absent (amenonhoea). 801954

Migraine 70964

Nicotine abuse 201779

Posterior spinal sclerosis 50592

Renal cirrhosis, left 1C91371

Penal cirrhoss. right 109137

Syphilis 505

Uraemia 506375

Water on ttie urair (hydrocephalus) 6066279

Zdb

    1. Nose
      1. Nose: Red Nose

Acne vulgaris 9083

Alcoholism 9014004

Furuncle…………………………………………………. 4092

Indigestion (dyspepsia) 608

Menstruation, absent (amenorrhoea) 801954

Hose disease (erysipelas) 70798

      1. Nose: Swollen

Rose disease (Erysipelas) 70798

Warr (Verruca vulgares) 10972

      1. Nose; Tip, gangrenous

Lupus 402101

Raynaud’s syndrome 20777

Syphilis 505

      1. Nose: Stretching of vena nasalis transversa

Nasal proliferation (adenoids) 90138

      1. Nose: Sneezing

Asthma 70949

Common cold (coryza) 904681

Gout 502119

Hayfever 6096

Hysteria 70936

Iodine poisoning 901884

Irritation of the ear 8099192

Measles…………………….. 10322

Nasal polyp 3075196

Nasal proliferation (adenoids) 90138

Spur of nasal septum 50115496

Whooping cough (pertussis) 9079

      1. Nose: Nostrils, blocked

Abscess ol nasal septum 302415496

Abscess, retropharyngeal……. ………………………………………………….. 302198

Carcinoma, nose 5096

Common cold (cory2a) 904681

Cyst, nasal conchae 601154484

Diphtheria 20932

Distension of the maxi’laty sinus…………………………………. 3065254

287

Eczema, incrustation………………. 3D539B

Epidemic typhus 709222

Exostosis……………….. 3084

Farcy (malleus fardminosus)…………………………….. 6049

Foreign body 10474

Gummy tumour (gumma) 50510

Haematoma of the nasal septum 409215496

Hayfever 6096

Nasal corchae. enarged 40115496

Nasal polyp 3075196

Nasal proliferation (adenoids) 90138

Pharynx, profiteration (carcinoma)………………………………. 50119

Pharynx, proliferation (sarcoma) ………………………………… 50819

Rhinos, tuberculous 40296

Sinusitis (Inflammation ol the paranasal sinuses) 6036

Smallpox ………………… 403101

Spur of the nasal septum 50115496

Syphilis 505

40.32.7 Nose: Rhinorrhoea

40.32 7.1 Nose; Rhinorrhoea, mucinous or watery

Arsenic poisoning………………………………………. 201656

Asthma 70919

Basal skull fracture (skull fracture) 907844

Bronchitis, acute 402392

Bronchitis, chronic 6024

Commor cold (coryza? 904651

Flu (Influenza) 308

Foreign body 10474

Hayfever 6096

Iodine poisoning 901884

Measles………………. 10322

Trigeminal neuralgia (5th cranial nerve)…………….. 808642285

TyphdS 709322

Whoopirg cough (pertussis)…………………………. 9C79

Worms 9080

43.32,7.2 Nose: Rhinorrhoea, purulent (Rhinitis atroohicans)

Cancer 50

Canes of the ethmoid bone 5042993

Diphtheria, nasal 2093296

Empyema of the ‘rental sinus 60’33

Empyema ot ths maxillary sinus……………………………………………. 60254

Farcy (malleus farcim nosus) 6049

Foreign body……………………………….. 10474

Gonorrhoea 502

288

Lupus…………….

Necrosis………….

Rhinitis, tuberculous Sarcoma………….

Scarlet lever……..

Syphilis, congenital.. Syphilis, tertiary….

Ulceration, nose….

40.32.7.3 Nose: Nosebleed {Epistaxis)

……………………… 402101

………………………… 5077

………………………. 40296

………………………….. 508

………………………. 10743

…………………………. 507

……………………….. 50559

………………………… 3096

Addison’s anaemia………………………………………………..

Alcoholism………………………………………………………….

Anaemia……………………………………………………………

. . . . . . 90895

…. 9014004

…….. 20976

Aortic insufficiency 109101

Arteriosclerosis………………………………… 9036

Basal skull fracture (skull fracture)……………. 907844

Basedow’s disease (Basedow’s hyperthyroidism) 30665

Bronchia glands, enlarged 8054

Bronchitis, chronic 6024

Carcinoma, Nose 5036

Cardiac hypertrophy 40125

Caries, nasal 502496

Catarrh, chronic nasal 60296

Chloroma……………………………………….. 50277734

Chlorosis 4095

Cirrhosis of the liver (shrunken liver) 109148

Cirrhosis of the liver (shrunken liver) 1091487

Diphtheria 20932

Dysentery 20105

Epidemic typhus 709222

Fibroma, nose 50196

Flu (influenza) 308

Foregn tody………………… 1047496

Haemophilia 409686

Hyperaemia of the brain 4094976

Inflammation of the ovaries (oophoritis), left 403334

inflammation ol the ovaries (oophoritis), right 403338

inflammation Of the peritoneum (petilwiife) 401653

Inflammation of the pleura (plexitis) 6087

Iodine poisoning 901884

Jaundice (ictenrs) 40811

Leukaemia 807137

Liver atrophy, acute yellow 2044048

Liver atrophy, acute yellow 20440487

Malaria……………………………………….. 30248709

Measles 10322

Menopause) 101955

Menstruation, absent (amenormoea) 801954

289

Mihai stenosis…………….. 2072567

Nasal proliferation (adenoids) 90138

Neph’fe, left 40371

Nephritis, right 4037

Phosphorus poisoring 901695

Polycythaemia, splanomegalia 401465

Polyp……… …………………………………………………………… 30751

Psittacosis 30843

Pulmonary emphysema, left 60277

Pulmonary emphysema, right 60276

Purpura haemorrhagica,…., 1042910196

Renal cirrhosis, left………………………… 1091371

Renal cirrhosis, right 109137

Rhinitis, tuberculous…………………………………………….. 40296

Rose disease (erysipelas) 70798

Sarcoma, nose………………………………………………………….. 50896

Scarlet fever (scaratina 1 10743

Scurvy 108749

Telangiectases. 40.9719

Thymus giancf. enlarged 401396

Trachelian tumour 501523

Ulceration, nose…………………………………… 3096

Varicosity, nose 203496

Vascular tumour (angioma)……………. 40971996

Wflooping cough (pertussis) 9079

Worms 9080

290

    1. Vertigo

Abscess of the annum mastoideum. Alcoholism………………………..

………. 302254

……… 9014004

Aneurysm 401497

Aortic regurgitation 402256

Arteriosclerosis 9036

Aura epileptics 2092

Catalepsy………………………….. 90798

Cerebrovascular accident (apoplexy! 903

Inflammation oi the aorta (aortitis) 40789

Paralysis, bulbar (uulbar paralysis) 504286544

    1. Sensations
      1. Sensations: Numbness (paraesthesia)

Aneurysm 401497

Appendicitis 6072

Aura epileptics 2092

Cerebrovascular accident (apoplexy) 903

Cervical rib………………….. 7074694542

Circulatory disturbance……………………………… 3065494

Circulatory disturbance 3065497

Embolism 4079

Hyperaemia of the spinal medulla 409297

Hysteria 70936

Inflammation of the artery (arteritis) 40497

Inflammation of the spinal cord (myelitis) 40297

Leprosy 3039

Multiple Sclerosis (MS) 90192

Myelomalacia, chronic 601297

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40739

Neuralgia 60864

Neuritis…………………………………………………….. 700134

Neurofibromatosis generalisata 50110997

Neuroma 5011109

Numbness…………………………………………….. 7074

Numbness, hysterical 709363735

Posterior spinal sclerosis 50592

Pressure on nerve trunk 501’09279

Sciatica…………………………………………. 40351935

Spinal apoplexy 903279

Spinal tumour 508297

Syringomyelia 90331

Tetanus 30785

Thrombosis 9098

291

40.34.2 Sensations: Numbness, itching or tingling

Acetonaemia (diabetes mellites) 509-1

Adenoma lymphadenoma 302758

Anaemia of the brain 40849

Aneurysrr…………………………………………. 40HS7

Arsenic poisoning 901656

Arthritis……………………………………………… 592497

Aura epileplica 2092

Brain tumour 5011332

Brain tumour 5081332

Card ac hypertrophy……………………………………………. 40125

Cerebrovascular accident(apopexy) 903

Cerv’ca! rib 7074694542

Chilblain (pernio) 801647

Dermatitis 40101

Eczema 3053

Embolism 4079

Encephalitis……………………………………………. ……………………….. -mi 332

Eryihromelalgia 808642163

Gout 502119

Haemorrhoids, external 2096

Haemorrhoids, interna1……………………………………. 2015

Hyperaemia of the spinal medulla 409297

Hypcranacmia of the train………………………………………… 4094 11332

Hypochondriac 10957

Hysteria 40351935

Icterus 40811

Inflammation of the artery (arteritis)……………… …………………………. ,. 40497

Inflammation of the spinal cord (myelitis) 40297

Leukorrhoea 3071332

Leukonboea 3071336

Meningitis, intemalis spina is 402/9

Menopause……………………………………………….. 10

Multiple Sclemsis (MSI 90192

Neohritis, left 40571

Nephritis, right 4037

Mettle rash (urticaria) 901547

Neurasthenia, traumatic 10924739

Neuritis 700134

Obstipation…………………………………………. 7029

Parametritis 40954

Posterior spinal sclerosis……………………………………………. 50592

Pressure on nerve trunk 501109279

Psoriasis 4067

Pyoderma gangraenesum………………………. 60210195

Rash from medicaments (drug eruption-…………………….. 90153101

Scabies 1087101

292

Seborrhoea 4011017

Smallpox 403101

Spinal apoplexy………… 903279

Spinal meningeal haemorrhage 10427279

Spinal paralysis, syphilitic 505542279

Spinal tumour, carcinoma 501297

Spinal tumour, sarcoma 508297

Syringomyelia 90331

Tetanus 30785

Thrombosis 9098

Worms 9080

40.34,3 Sensations: Palpitations (Heart)

Abdominal dropsy (ascites) 601753

Addison’s anaemia 90895

Anaemia 20976

Aneurysm, thoracic 401497769

Angina pectoris 7025

Arteriosclerosis 9036

Aura  epileptics………………………………….

Basedow’s disease (Basedow’s hyperthyroidism) Chlorosis………………………………………..

Fatty  heart………………………………………

Flatulence, meteorism……………………………………

Heart,   fibrously degenerated……………………

Heart,   malformation of………………………….

Hysteria………………. ………………………..

Indigestion  (dyspepsia)…………………………

Med astinal tumour, carcinoma…………………

Mediastinal  tumour,  sarcoma…………………………….

Menopause……………………………………..

Menstruation, absent (amenorrhoeai…………..

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia)…………….

Ovarian cysts, left……………………………….

Ovarian cysts, right……………………………..

Pericarditis……. ………………………………..

Pericardium,  adhesion…………………………..

Posterior spinal sclerosis……………………….

Pregnancy………………………………………

Renal cirrhosis, left………………………………

Renal   cirrhosis, right…………………………….

Tachycardia,    paroxysmal………………………..

Tumour,  abdominal………………………………

Valvular heart disease…………………………..

Valvular heart disease.,,

……….. 2092

…………. 30665

……….. 4095

…….. 606925

….. 607891233

………. 50125

……. 1093725

……… 70936

………….608

……. 501356

………. 508356

…………. 10

………. 801954

. . . . . . . 40739

…….. 601334

……. 601338

………. 402587

…… 1012587

…………. 5U592

……… 60239

…… 1091371

……. 109137

.50132’22810

….. 5081233

……. 501256

.501259

Ventricle, distended right 3065259

293

      1. Sensation: Heartburn (Pyrosis)

Aneurysm……………………….. 401497

Angina pectoris 7025

Arseric poisoning 901656

Atonia of the stomach………………………………………. 10783?

Cholera……………………………………………. 90118822

Distension of the stomach 306532

Distension, heart…………………………………… 306525

Ectopia cordis 009725

Fatty heart 6D6925

Flatulence 6078927

Heart, fibrousfy degenerated………………………………. 50125

Heart, syphilitic 50525

Hyperuricaemia……………………. 407

Inllanma’.ion of the aorta (aortitis) 40789

Melancholy 10976

Myocarditis, acute 4059925 72

Nervous exhaustion (neurasttienia) 40730

Pericarditis 402587

Stomach cancer 5032

Stomach pains (gzstraigiaj………………………………………. 40222

Valvular heart disease…………… 501256

Valvular heart disease 501259

      1. Sensation: Constricting feeling

Inflammation ?* the spinal cord imyelitis) 40297

Meningitis, syphilitica spinalis 505279

Multiple Sclerosis (MSi 90192

Posterior spiral sclerosis 50592

Spinal tumour, carcinoma 501237

Spinal tumour, sarcoma 508297

Spondylitis, traumatic 1092297

      1. Sensation: Local warm feeling

Basedow’s disease (Basecow’s hyperthyroid sm) 30665

Flu (influenza) 308

Menopause 10

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40739

Parttinscn-Syndrcme 504252

Poisoning from irritants 90’43

Posierio’ spinal sclerosis 50592

Rectal cancer 50851

      1. Sensation: Sweating

Inflammation of the spinal cord (myelitis/ 40297

Syringomyelia…………………………………….. 90331

294

    1. ,8 Sensation: Pulse, intense

Abscess…………………………………………………………………………….

Anaemia 20976

Aneurysm…….. …………………………………………………… 401497

Basedow’s disease (8asedow’s hyperthyroidism) 30665

Cardiac hypertrophy 40125

Congestive headache 70962

Hysteria 70936

Inflammation, local 40

Migraine 70964

Neivous exhaustion (neurasthenia) 40739

Palpitation, aorta (palpitation, aorta) 401497789

      1. Sensation: Fullness

Atonia of the stomach 107832

Basedow’s disease (Basedow’s hyperthyroid sm) 30665

Cardiac hypertrophy 40125

Distension of the stomach 306532

Fatty  heart……………………………………………….

Gastric irritation………………………………..  . ……….

Gastritis (inflammation of the stomach mucosa)………..

Hysteria………………………………………………….

Inflammation of the abdominal membrane (peritonitis)….

Liver    congestion………………………………………….

Malaria    tropica……………………………………………

Menopause……………………………………………….

Meteorism,    flatulence…………………………………….

Pulmonary   emphysema,  left……………………………..

Pulmonary   emphysema, right……………………………

      1. Sensation: Heaviness

……… 606925

………… 4032

………. 40732

……. 70936

…… 401653

……. 40148

……. 50323

………… 10

…607891233

……. 60277

……. 60276

Angina pectoris……………………………………

………… 7025

Asthma………………………….. ………………

……….. 70949

Atonia ol the stomach. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

……… 107632

Aura epileptica…………………………………….

………… 2092

Basedow’s disease (Basedow’s hyperthyroidism)…

………. 30665

Cerebrovascular accident (apoplexy)…………….

…………. 903

Cirrhosis ol the liver (shrunken liver)……………..

……… 109148

Cirrhosis of the liver (shrunken liver)……………..

……. 1091487

Distension of the stomach…………………………

……… 306532

Distension, heart…………………………………..

……… 306525

Ectopia cordis……………………………………..

……… 308725

Endocarditis…………………… …… …………….

……… 403795

Flatulence………………………………………………………..

……. 6078927

Gastric irritation……………………………………

………… 4C32

Gastritis…………………………………………..

………. 40732

295

indigestion (dyspepsia) 603

Liver, syphillic 50548

Nervous exhaustion (neurasthenia)………………………………………….. 407.39

Obstipation 7029

Paralysis (Dementia paralytica) 5042

Polyneuritis 70511

Trichinosis…………………………………… 90837

      1. Sensation: Depression

Cervicitis……………………………………….. 40952

Cervix, erlarged 401952

Distension of bladder 306562

Dysrrenorrhoea (painful menstruation) 701 CT

Endometritis, hypertrophic 4097651

Enteroptosis 8 JR 7’22

Haemorrhoids, external 2096

Haemorrhoids, internal 2015

Inflammation of the uterine muscle (myometritis) 407651

Inversio uteri 4035954

Miscarriage, threat ol 90764954

Obstipation 7029

Ovaran cysts left 601334

Ovaran cysts right 601338

Pelvic tumour 508525

Periproctitis 40566851

Prostatitis 40999

Aectal cancer………………………………………………………….. 50851

Rectal ulcer 30851

Retroversion of the uterus 90548

Subinvolulio uteri 7065954

Jterine congestion 40149954

Uterine horous tumoui……………………………………….. 501954

Uterine polyp 30795197

Uterine prolapse 8087954

      1. Sensation: Feeling of pressure

Aneurysm, thoracic 401497769

Angria pectoris 7025

Aortn inflammation (aortitis)……………………… 40789

Asthma 70949

Basedow’s disease (Basecow’s hyperthyroid sm). 30665

Bronchitis, acute 402392

Hysteria 70936

Indigestion (dyspepsia) 508

Liver, syohillic 50548

Meciastinal tumour, carcinoma 501356

Mediastinal tumour, satcoma 508356

296

  1. Anatomy of the Subtle Bodies

Note: Investigation of the Aura and Chakras is to tie carried out on level

3. Please consult the instruction manual before use.

    1. Chakras (Major chakras)
      1. Base (Muladhara Chakra) 967868
      2. Sacral (Svadhisthar.a Chakra) 998176
      3. Solar plexus (Mampura Chakra) 331876
      4. Heart .Anahata Chakra) 971818
      5. throat (Visuddha Chakra) 967917
      6. Forehead (Ajna Chakra) 868816
      7. C’owr (Sanasrara Chakra) 767813
    2. Chakras (Minor chakras)

Chest, left 8291667387

Chest, right 8396667487

Clavicle…. …………………….. 664698

Ear, eft 10387914

Ear. right……………………………. 9387915

Eye, left 31287916

Eye, right………………………….. 3387917

Gonad, left 29614

Gonad, right 28615

Knee, left 8047911148

Knw>, rignt 8057912149

Liver 4876798

Palm (hand), left 341964

Palm (hand), right. 351864

Solar plexus Ismail) 386877

Sole (foot), left 6646914

Sole (foot), right…………………………………………………… 6746914

Spleen 465777017

Stomach………………………………. 3276799

Thymus 396’77018

    1. Subtle bodies

Astral body…………………………………………………….. … 59027

Etheric tody 2935

Mental body ‘C47

Nadi’s 569755

Subtle Dody………….. .…………………………………………... 76’984

298

    1. Prana

Apana 36710

Prana 5531

Samana………………………………………… 8E69

Upana 6841

Vyana 2778

    1. Tattwas

Air (Vayu) 220533

Earth (PrithiV’) 243333

Ether (Akasha) 23333

Fire (Tejas) 32325

Water (Apas) 3703390

    1. Ether

1. Elher 53286

2. Ether 17613

3. Ether 37412

4. Ether…………………….. 20614

Ether, gaseous 310111

Ether, liquid 48951

Ether, solid 57G13

Pure ether 295633

    1. Treatment commands
      1. Coordination, regenerate

Coordination – astral body/mental body 31719

Coordination – etheric body/astral body 271011

Coordination – physical body/etheric body 103317

Regenerate coordination between subtle bodes 4932

      1. Overstimulation, eliminate

Eliminate overstimulation in subtle bodies 11567

Overstimulation, astral body……………………………………… 49618

Overstimulation, etheric body 79518

Overstimulation, mental body 89718

      1. Congestion, eliminate

Congestion ol astral body…………………………………….. 91915

Congestion of etheric body 13514

Congestion of mental body 88815

Eliminate congeston in subtle bodies 8563

299

41.7.4 Blockages, clear

Clear blockage in astral body 85193

Clear blockage in etheric body 41894

Clear blockage in mental body 29290

300

    1. The human Aura

Important: Do not use complementary rates for the aura!

Aura 1092

Aura 60331

Aura, external 115221

Aura, fissure or tear…………………………………………….. 511810

Aura, imbalarced 73740014

Aura, internal *11011

Aura, middle……………….. 112099

Aura, shock 73731014

Aura, spi’itual 33119001

Blac< Reserve, death 441110

Blue Self-confidence 9988991

Blue, grey-blue Superstition 981115

Blue, light blue Confidence 983385

Blue, pale blue Lacking deplh 976653

Blue, royal blue Belief 999977

Brown Miserliness 3303367

Brown, Red-brown Greed, miserliness 551119

Green, dark green Envy, jealousy 990222

Green, grass green Love of music 9911993

Green, jade green Worldly wisdom 9900091

Green, pale green Sympathy. 9911110

Grey Adaptability 9911111

Grey Fear 696941

Indigo Selfishness 8800452

Orange Exciting 55661

Orange, bright Pride 551211

Orarge, yellow-orange Ambition 55449

Pink, coral Immaturity 5555511

Pink, mussel Creative love 99001651

Pink, pink Cheerfulness.,. 77611

Purple Oneness of spirit, healing 792222221

Red with brown Hopelessness 4221099

Red, bright red Vitality 55551

Red, camiine Human affection, fondness 49981

Red, clear bright red Physical love 7761134

Red, cloudy red 4421

Red, dark red Hol tempered 4421109

Red, dull & green Meanness with greed/avarice 66511

Red, flaming Expressive love 48871

Red. infrared Destructive psyche 4422109

Red, opaque red Destructive impulses 7791

Red, scarlet Sensuality 44211

301

  1. Chromotherapy
    1. Primary colours

Blue 881196

Green 9879900

Indigo 88933100

Infrared……………………………………………………….. 77210

Orange 78666

Red 77237

Ultra-violet 9000045

Violet 7111161

Yellow 800125

    1. Shades of colour

Amber 30600

Amber 33004

Azure 67897

Azure 76765

Azure…………………………………………………………………… 85500

Azure 87085

Azure 87980

Canary yellow 230509

Canary yellow 320006

Canary yellow 332008

Canary yellow…………….. 89950

Cardinal red 63568

Carmine 10409

Carmine 76077

Carmine 76846

Cnerry    red………………………………………

Cherry  red………………………………………

Cherry red…………………………… …..

Chestnut………………………………………..

………………………… 46760

………………… 70456

………………… 71946

………………. 12600

Chestnut…………………………………………….. 14502

Chestnut 9876

Chestnut…………………………….. 9880

Cinnamon………………………………… 12505

Cinnamon 32006

Cinnamon……………………………………………. 32534

Cinnamon 9998

Cobalt blue……………………………………………………. 130504

Cobalt blue 135555

Cobalt blue 226556

Cobalt blue 232333

Cobaitblue 270856

303

Cobalt biue 273543

Cobalt blue 90836

Coral red………………………………………………..

33483

Coral red 34507

Coral red…………………………………………….

56673

Coral red………………………………………………..

66’340

Coral red 73454

Cornflower blue 232512

Cornflower blue 240443

Comllower blue 332432

Cream…… , ………………………………………

308665

Cream……………………………………………………………….

333055

Cream 333435

Cyclamen……………………………………………….

103666

Cyclemen 86560

Cyclamen 89887

Cyclamen……………………………………………………………………… 95854

Cyclamen 98040

Dark brown 7879

Dark brown 8762

Dark brown 9807

Delphinium 64555

Delphinium 66654

Ecru 111222

Ecru……………………………………………. 111230

Ecru 128566

Electric blue 87768

Eiec:nc blue 98930

Emerald green 75556

Evergreen 58423

Evergreen 974D0

Evergreen 99766

Flaming red……………………………………………………………………….. 22368

Flaming red………………………………………………….

52567

Geranium………………………………………………………………………..

.. 37260

Geranium…………………………………

,,.41613

Geranium…………………………………………….

63548

Goblin g-een……………………………………………………..

65534

Goblin green 76600

Goblin green 80020

Goblin green 85706

Goblin green 87555

Golden brown…………………………………………… 11203

Golden brown 11326

Golden brown 12075

Golden brown………………….. 3200(1

Golden brown 9755

Gorse yellow’…………. – 114065

304

Gorse yellow 130402

Gorse yellow………………… 77757

Gorse yellow 77856

Gorse yellow 84500

Grass green 60650

Grass green 65600

Grass green 65878

Grass green 75002

Grass green……………………….. 77767

Grey 2455

Grey 3402

Grey………………… 3480

Grey 4808

Jade green 46997

Jade green 65677

Jade green 66698

Jade green……………… 76657

Jade green 84073

Kingfisher blue 44008

Kingfisher blue 46700

Kingfisher blue 48666

Kingfisher blue 50896

Kingfisher blue 66556

Kingfisher blue 66667

Laurel green 54532

Laurel green 66018

Laurel green 66556

Laurel green 67323

Laurel green 77020

Laurel green 84073

Lilac 163680

Lilac 202578

Lilac 235767

Lilac…………………………………………………………… 245456

Linen………………………………….. 100482

Linen 79450

Linen……………………………………………………….. 97087

Madder red 64567

Madder red 65655

Madder red 74202

Madder red 74506

Mandarin 39756

Mandarin………………………………… 55588

Mandarin 58700

Mandarin 64310

Marigold yellow 35455

Marigold yellow 43465

Marigold yellow 53440

305

Marigold yellow 56545

Mangold yellow 60200

Marine blue 354466

Marine blue 357885

Manne blue 407677

Marine blue 466757

Nasltrtiun yellow……………………………………………………………… 37476

Nasturtium yellow 43064

Nasturtium yellow 44300

Nasturtium yellow 44470

Qak 10273

Oak 104C2

Oak 10603

Oak 12000

Oak 14476

Old rose 53323

Old rose 53445

Old rose 54444

Old rose 64443

Old rose 64444

Olive green 53444

Pale pink 54456

Pate pink 647’3

Pale pink 66354

Pale pink 66769

Pale red 54485

3ale red 54560

Pale red 56766

°ale red 57655

?atwa violet 154828

Parma violet 167763

Panma violet. 243487

Parma violet 77870

Parrot green 3231’8

Parrot green 55879

Parrot green 66212

Parrot green 66856

Scarlet…………… 43330

Terracotta………………………………………………………………… 11212

Terracotta 21202

Terracotta 33300

Violet 185550

ViOl0t………………………………………………………………………………………- 256587

Violet 260534

Violet 271123

Violet…………………………………………. 74865

Violet 88564

306

Amber, bright No. 2……………………………

. …… …………………………

… 9941

Amber, deep golden No. 35…………………..

. ……………….

…..

………………………

… 9935

Amber, deep No.33……………………………

……… ………

……

… 9932

Amber, golden No. 34…………………………

……

……………………..

… 9939

Amber, medium No. 4…………………………

………………

……..

……………………..

… 9961

Apricot, No. 47…………………………………

……..

……………………..

… 9937

Blue, ariel No. 69……………………………..

……………….

…….

…………….. .

… 7266

Blue, blue-green No. 16……………………….

………………..

……………………..

… 7202

Blue bright No. 41…………………………….

… 6719

Blue, darR No. 19……………………………..

… 7257

Blue, daylight No. 45…………………………..

……..

……………………..

… 6737

Blue, giselle No 68……………………………

…….. …………

……..

…………… ………..

… 1454

Blue, light No. 18……………………………..

……..

………………………

…7237

Blue, medium No. 32………………………….

..,…….. .

…….

………………………

….7217

Blue, pale navy No. 43…………………………

……..

……………. ……….

….7251

Blue, pale No. 40………………………………

…………………

……..

……………………..

…6777

Blue, peacock No. 15………………………………………

……… ……….

……..

……………………..

….1626

Blue, primary No. 20…………………………..

……….

……..

………….. ………..

..,.8378

Blue, sky No. 63……………………………….

……………….

……..

……………………..

…4225

Blue, slate No. 61…………………………………………..

……..

. ..7227

Blue, steel No. 17……………………………..

…………………

……..

……………………..

….7247

Blue Stell tint No 67 ……………………..

. ..7263

Chocolate, pale No. 56……………………. ….

…………………

……..

…………………

…6739

Chocolate tint No 55…………………….. ….

..6711

Gary, pale Nc. 60………………………………

…………………

…….

………………………

….7244

Bold, pale No. 52……………………………………………..

………………….

……..

………………………

..6169

Gold, tint No.51………………………………..

…………………

…6128

Green dark No 24. ……………………..

..6116

Green, light No. 23……………………………..

.2802

Green, moss No. 22…………………………….

…………………

……..

….. ………….

..2666

Green, pale No. 38……………………………………………

……………….

.6164

Green, pea No. 21………………………………

………………..

……..

……………………..

…6125

Green, primary No. 39………………………….

……..

.………... „,M…….

…3634

Lavender No 71 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

…5627

Lavender, pale No. 36………………………….

..5662

Magenta, No. 13………………………………..

…………………

……..

………….. .

…9903

Mauve, No 26………………………………….

..9959

Orange, deep No. 58…………………………..

………………….

……..

…………………….

..9915

Orange, No. 5…………………………………..

……..

..9912

Pink. dar< No. 11………………………………..

……..

…………………….

.9954

Pink No. 57…………………………………….

…………………

……..

……………………..

..9942

Pink salmon No 78………………………………………….

.9918

Purple, No. 25……………………………………

…….. ..

……. .

……………………

..9908

Fled, medium No. 64…………………………….

………………..

……..

……………………..

..9953

Bed, pale No. 66………………………………..

………………..

……..

…………………….

.9921

Red primary No. 6…………………………………………….

……………….

.9947

  1. Gemstones and Minerals
  1. Quartz 9462
  2. Opaque stones 5751

;3) Transparent cut stones 4425

(Uranium) Pitchblende 4683

{Zinc) Blende 2787

Agate (1) 484848

Agate, bbe 3290

Alexandrte (3) 6213

Almandite (1)………………………………. 97317

Almandite (garnet,red) (3) 3981

Aluminium, (containing) 39799

Amazonite (2) 6986

Amazonite 40491

Amber 46496

Amethyst   (1)………. …………………………………………………………… ,,,  9773

Amethyst……………….. 304111

Andalusite 9393411

Anhydrite………….. 1176

Apalile 7258

Aquamarine (3) 4242

Aquamarine 98

Aragonite……………………………………………………… 2658

Argentite (silver glance) 2522

Arsenical………………………… 34999

Asbestos 914

Augite 31906

Azurite……………………………………………………. 66361

Azurite 8441

Barite 4287

Bauxite 97568

Beryl 3171

Beryl 360191

Beryl 551110

Beryl, white………………………… 360196

Biotite 1010

Blue quartz (Sapphire quartz; Aventurine, blue) 654654

Borax 4793

Bornite 6529

Calcareous tuff……………………………..

…………………………………… 2117

Calcite.

… 2713

Calcite, green

,464565

Carnelian (1)..

…9917

Carnotite…..

….9883

Cerussite

…. 884

Chalcedony, white (1)……………. …………….. 4428

309

Chalcocite (copper glance; 3524

Chalcopy’ite………………………………………………. 3133

Chalk 8284

Chrome, containing) 3614

Chromite 5931

Cnrysoboryl (3) 351.9

Chrysocolla 66’9

Chrysolite 2169

Chrysoprase (1)……………………………………………………….

5861

Cinnabar…………………………………….

6868

Citrine (1)………………………………………..

6352

Cobalt glance……………………..

6228

Cobalt, (containing)………………………………………………………….

36003

Columbite…….. ……………..

6663

Copper, (containing)………………………………………………………..

34437

Coral (pink) 64

Coral (red)…………………………… 164

Coral 33479

Corundum (red) 39899

Corundum 1761

Cryolite 2236

Cyanite……………………..

4461

Derrantcid (Andradite, green) (3)…………..

4349

Diamond (3)……………………….

3144

Diamond……………………………………

442337

Dolcmile……………………………………………………

20984

Dolomite 7291

Dolomite 8498

Emerald (3)………………………………………………………… 5364

Emerald (inclusion) 484

Emerald 333210

Emerald 414

Ens’atite (Bronzit) 36048

Epidote……………………………………. 2391

Euxenite 2284

Flint 8781

Fluorite 7926

Gadolinite 60229

Gacat(2) 9’15

Galena lead glance)………………………………………… 1754

Garnet 4646275

Geyserite 6’81

Glauberite 3911

Gold (in quartz) 844666

Gob (pure) 834810

Gold 3808

Gold 834803

Graphite 9999

310

Grossular………………………………………………… 30862

Gypsum…………… 2158

Halite 8152

Heliotrope (I) 7162

Heliotrope 3998

Hematite (2)…………………. 8881

Hematite 7I46

Hemimorphite 4977

Hessonite……………………………… 462

Heulandite 230110

Hiddenite (3). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3662

Hornblende 4066821

Howlite 746734

Hyalite (glass opal) 7879

Hyalite, clear opal 739126

Iceland Spar 7553

Imenit (Hematite) 22807643

iolith (Wasser sapphire) 638412

iron, (containing) 3492

Jade (2) 13303

Jasper (1) 68107

Jasper 6659110

Kaolinite……………………………………. 3219

Kunzite (3) 3861

Lapis lazuli (2) 6759

Lapis lazuli 260404

Lead, (containing) 31609

LeptdOllte 227662

Limonite 6468

Magnesite 6187

Magnesite 697632

Magnesium, (containing) 3877

Magnetite 5161

Malachite (2) 6276

Malachite 1788

Malachite 26408

Manganese soar 25227

Manganite (grey brown)…………………………….. 9755

Manganite 295555

Marble 39

Marcasite 8565

Meteorite 2721

Millerite 2419

Molybdenite 30642

Moonstone (2) 7684

Moonstone 21

Muscovite 91

Niccolite 3297

311

Nickel, (containing’ 164

Obsidian (2) 4681

Obsidian, rainbow obsidian………………………………………………….. ,. 340761

Onyx (1)…………………………………………………………….. 3893

Opal 39614

Opal 558559